WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
   

 

New Zealand - NZCT Women’s Tour of New Zealand 2010

 

WCN quicklink >>          Preview1     Preview 2    Stage 1     Stage 1 Full    Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full

                                          Stage 4     Stage 4 Full     Stage 5     Stage 5 Full    Stage 6    Stage 6 Full

Previous coverage of the Tour of New Zealand in Wellington  >>  2010   2009    2008    2007    2006    2005  

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification       Results - U23     General Classification - U23

 

Stage 2

Masterton - Martinborough - Masterton,  122km

Results

Place
Surname, Name Team Stage Time Time/gap
1 EVANS Shelley USA 3:12:58 + 03:12:58
2 LIU Xin GIA 3:13:02 + 00:04
3 WONG WAN Yiu GIA 3:13:04 + 00:06
4 BOYD Kaytee NLZ 3:13:08 + 00:10
5 LOWE Courteney* NLZ 3:13:08 + 00:10
6 VILLUMSEN Linda NLZ 3:13:08 + 00:10
7 MENG Lang GIA 3:13:08 + 00:10
8 GAO Min GIA 3:13:08 + 00:10
9 LUO Xiaoling GIA 3:13:08 + 00:10
10 MORITA Masami JPN 3:13:08 + 00:10
11 KATAYAMA Rie JPN 3:13:08 + 00:10
12 LUXFORD Laura NTI 3:13:08 + 00:10
13 JACOBS Lisa NTI 3:13:08 + 00:10
14 KITCHEN Lauren* AIS 3:13:08 + 00:10
15 SPRATT Amanda AIS 3:13:08 + 00:10
16 LIGHT Carly AIS 3:13:08 + 00:10
17 CROMWELL Tiffany* AIS 3:13:08 + 00:10
18 MUSTONEN Sara HIT 3:13:08 + 00:10
19 NEBEN Amber USA 3:13:08 + 00:10
20 HOLCOMB Janel USA 3:13:08 + 00:10
21 WHITELAW Vicki LOT 3:13:08 + 00:10
22 SHERIDAN Serena CYC 3:13:08 + 00:10
23 CRUM Emma* CYC 3:13:08 + 00:10
24 COLLINS Emily* CYC 3:13:08 + 00:10
25 BRADSHAW Toni LIT 3:13:08 + 00:10
26 MEDLEY Laura MER 3:13:08 + 00:10
27 SVENDSEN Sia HAN 3:13:08 + 00:10
28 CHILCOTT Kate* BPT 3:13:08 + 00:10
29 CORSET Ruth NAS 3:13:08 + 00:10
30 TAYLOR Cherise* NAS 3:13:08 + 00:10
31 BUCHANAN Rushlee* NLZ 3:13:26 + 00:28
32 NISHI Kanako JPN 3:13:26 + 00:28
33 HALLIDAY Rebecca NTI 3:13:26 + 00:28
34 GILLOW Shara AIS 3:13:26 + 00:28
35 SAASTAD Kristine HIT 3:13:26 + 00:28
36 WHITBURN Nicole PRI 3:13:26 + 00:28
37 LOCKE Rebecca PRI 3:13:26 + 00:28
38 DIGENIS Irene PRI 3:13:26 + 00:28
39 TOMIC Josephine* LOT 3:13:26 + 00:28
40 RACHETTO Liza RAC 3:13:26 + 00:28
41 DOMANGE Rebecca RAC 3:13:26 + 00:28
42 BEST Tracy CYC 3:13:26 + 00:28
43 HASSAN Naila HAN 3:13:26 + 00:28
44 BROWNLEE Gayle HAN 3:13:26 + 00:28
45 KIESANOWSKI Joanne NLZ 3:13:28 + 00:30
46 CARLE Alexandra* NTI 3:13:46 + 00:48
47 BURKE Mel PEN 3:16:10  +3:12
48 WATSON Carma PRI 3:16:13  +3:15
49 LAWSON Emma RAC 3:16:13  +3:15
50 HILL-WILLIS Yvette LIT 3:16:13  +3:15
51 GU Huili GIA 3:16:46  +3:48
52 TOYOOKA Ayako JPN 3:16:46  +3:48
53 ROY Sarah NTI 3:16:46  +3:48
54 LAMBORELLE Nathalie* HIT 3:16:46  +3:48
55 GILMORE Rochelle LOT 3:16:46  +3:48
56 SMITH Nimesha LOT 3:16:46  +3:48
57 WILSON Felicity RAC 3:16:46  +3:48
58 FULTON Karen LIT 3:16:46  +3:48
59 KING Lana MER 3:16:46  +3:48
60 MERCER Rachel* HAN 3:16:46  +3:48
61 CLARK Tracy PEN 3:16:46  +3:48
62 WHITSON Genevieve BPT 3:16:46  +3:48
63 VAN DE MERWE Charlotte* NAS 3:16:46  +3:48
64 RYAN Bronwyn NTI 3:18:26  +5:28
65 HATTELAND Tone HIT 3:18:26  +5:28
66 PHILLIPS Jessica USA 3:18:26  +5:28
67 JOLLY Jessica* CYC 3:18:26  +5:28
68 KUHAJEK Jeannie CYC 3:18:26  +5:28
69 GIDDENS Josephine LIT 3:18:26  +5:28
70 TORCKLER Kerri-Anne BPT 3:18:26  +5:28
71 SUMMERS Davina NAS 3:18:26  +5:28
72 STARNES Alison USA 3:22:22  +9:24
73 HALE Chubby PEN 3:22:30  +9:32
74 MACLEAN Jessie NAS 3:23:47  +10:49
75 HORI Yukiyo RGJ 3:26:04  +6:13
76 BROUN Kirsty AIS 3:26:04  +6:13
77 YONEDA Kazumi RGJ 3:28:21  +15:23
78 BEKKERING Eyelien BPT 3:30:50  +17:52
79 SATO Sakiko RGJ 3:32:04  +6:19
80 KAUFFMANN Anna MER 3:36:47  +23:49
81 COPP Janine MER 3:39:57  +26:59
82 STEVENSON Anna PEN 3:39:57  +26:59
83 TAKEDA Waka* RGJ 3:49:32  +34:36
CHEATLEY Catherine NLZ DNS
HAGIWARA Mayuko JPN DNF
HODGES Kendelle* RAC DNF
PETERSEN Emma* LIT DNF
HALLIDAY Amber NAS DNF

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Place Surname, Name Team Total Time / Gap
1 EVANS Shelley USA 06:02:17 0.251586
2 CORSET Ruth NAS 06:02:31 + 00:14
3 LIU Xin GIA 06:02:31 + 00:14
4 TAYLOR Cherise* NAS 06:02:33 + 00:16
6 VILLUMSEN Linda NLZ 06:02:37 + 00:20
7 MORITA Masami JPN 06:02:37 + 00:20
8 KATAYAMA Rie JPN 06:02:37 + 00:20
9 SPRATT Amanda AIS 06:02:37 + 00:20
10 CROMWELL Tiffany* AIS 06:02:37 + 00:20
11 MUSTONEN Sara HIT 06:02:37 + 00:20
12 NEBEN Amber USA 06:02:37 + 00:20
13 HOLCOMB Janel USA 06:02:37 + 00:20
14 SHERIDAN Serena CYC 06:02:37 + 00:20
15 BRADSHAW Toni LIT 06:02:37 + 00:20
16 GAO Min GIA 06:02:43 + 00:26
17 JACOBS Lisa NTI 06:02:43 + 00:26
18 LOWE Courteney* NLZ 06:02:47 + 00:30
19 BOYD Kaytee NLZ 06:02:55 + 00:38
5 KIESANOWSKI Joanne NLZ 06:02:57 + 00:40
20 BUCHANAN Rushlee* NLZ 06:03:01 + 00:44
21 CARLE Alexandra* NTI 06:03:21  +01:40
22 WONG WAN Yiu GIA 06:04:13  +01:56
23 MENG Lang GIA 06:04:17 + 02:00
24 LUO Xiaoling GIA 06:04:17 + 02:00
25 LUXFORD Laura NTI 06:04:17 + 02:00
26 KITCHEN Lauren* AIS 06:04:17 + 02:00
27 LIGHT Carly AIS 06:04:17 + 02:00
28 CRUM Emma* CYC 06:04:17 + 02:00
29 COLLINS Emily* CYC 06:04:17 + 02:00
30 MEDLEY Laura MER 06:04:17 + 02:00
31 SVENDSEN Sia HAN 06:04:17 + 02:00
32 GILLOW Shara AIS 06:04:35  +2:18
33 SAASTAD Kristine HIT 06:04:35  +2:18
34 WHITBURN Nicole PRI 06:04:35  +2:18
35 LOCKE Rebecca PRI 06:04:35  +2:18
36 TOMIC Josephine* LOT 06:04:35  +2:18
37 RACHETTO Liza RAC 06:04:35  +2:18
38 HASSAN Naila HAN 06:04:35  +2:18
39 BROWNLEE Gayle HAN 06:04:35  +2:18
40 WHITELAW Vicki LOT 06:04:37  +2:20
41 DIGENIS Irene PRI 06:04:55  +2:38
42 FULTON Karen LIT 06:06:15  +3:58
43 BURKE Mel PEN 06:07:19  +2:5
44 ROY Sarah NTI 06:07:55  +5:38
45 GILMORE Rochelle LOT 06:07:55  +5:38
46 SMITH Nimesha LOT 06:07:55  +5:38
47 KING Lana MER 06:07:55  +5:38
48 MERCER Rachel* HAN 06:07:55  +5:38
49 CHILCOTT Kate* BPT 06:08:56  +6:39
50 DOMANGE Rebecca RAC 06:09:14  +6:57
51 BEST Tracy CYC 06:09:14  +6:57
52 RYAN Bronwyn NTI 06:09:35  +7:18
53 HILL-WILLIS Yvette LIT 06:12:01  +9:44
54 WHITSON Genevieve BPT 06:12:34  +10:17
55 VAN DE MERWE Charlotte* NAS 06:12:34  +10:17
56 PHILLIPS Jessica USA 06:14:14  +11:57
57 HALLIDAY Rebecca NTI 06:15:54  +13:37
58 BROUN Kirsty AIS 06:17:13  +14:56
59 NISHI Kanako JPN 06:17:16  +14:59
60 TOYOOKA Ayako JPN 06:19:14  +16:57
61 LAMBORELLE Nathalie* HIT 06:19:14  +16:57
62 WILSON Felicity RAC 06:19:14  +16:57
63 CLARK Tracy PEN 06:19:14  +16:57
64 LAWSON Emma RAC 06:20:03  +17:46
65 WATSON Carma PRI 06:20:23  +6:18
66 HATTELAND Tone HIT 06:20:54  +18:37
67 JOLLY Jessica* CYC 06:20:54  +18:37
68 KUHAJEK Jeannie CYC 06:20:54  +18:37
69 SUMMERS Davina NAS 06:22:16  +19:59
70 STARNES Alison USA 06:24:50  +22:33
71 HALE Chubby PEN 06:24:58  +22:41
72 GU Huili GIA 06:25:07  +22:50
73 MACLEAN Jessie NAS 06:26:15  +23:58
74 GIDDENS Josephine LIT 06:26:47  +24:30
75 HORI Yukiyo RGJ 06:33:15  +30:58
76 YONEDA Kazumi RGJ 06:36:42  +25:34
77 TORCKLER Kerri-Anne BPT 06:37:31  +14:35
78 SATO Sakiko RGJ 06:40:25  +8:38
79 KAUFFMANN Anna MER 06:40:37  +20:38
80 STEVENSON Anna PEN 06:47:08  +44:51
81 BEKKERING Eyelien BPT 06:49:55  +38:47
82 COPP Janine MER 06:53:07  +50:50
83 TAKEDA Waka* RGJ 07:07:11 + 1:04:54

Back to Top

Results - Under 23

See above - under 23 riders denoted by * in name column

Back to Top

 

General Classification - Under 23

See above - under 23 riders denoted by * in name column

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010 ©