WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
   

 

New Zealand - NZCT Women’s Tour of New Zealand 2010

 

WCN quicklink >>          Preview1     Preview 2    Stage 1     Stage 1 Full    Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full

                                          Stage 4     Stage 4 Full     Stage 5     Stage 5 Full    Stage 6    Stage 6 Full

Previous coverage of the Tour of New Zealand in Wellington  >>  2010   2009    2008    2007    2006    2005  

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification       Results - U23     General Classification - U23

 

Full Results - Stage 1

Martinborough to Masterton, 99.6km

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 EVANS Shelley USA 02:49:19 02:49:19
2 CORSET Ruth NAS 02:49:23 + 00:04
3 TAYLOR Cherise* NAS 02:49:25 + 00:06
4 KIESANOWSKI Joanne NLZ 02:49:29 + 00:10
5 SPRATT Amanda AIS 02:49:29 + 00:10
6 FULTON Karen LIT 02:49:29 + 00:10
7 CROMWELL Tiffany* AIS 02:49:29 + 00:10
8 LIU Xin GIA 02:49:29 + 00:10
9 MUSTONEN Sara HIT 02:49:29 + 00:10
10 KATAYAMA Rie JPN 02:49:29 + 00:10
11 NEBEN Amber USA 02:49:29 + 00:10
12 HALLIDAY Amber NAS 02:49:29 + 00:10
13 MORITA Masami JPN 02:49:29 + 00:10
14 HOLCOMB Janel USA 02:49:29 + 00:10
15 VILLUMSEN Linda NLZ 02:49:29 + 00:10
16 SHERIDAN Serena CYC 02:49:29 + 00:10
17 BRADSHAW Toni LIT 02:49:29 + 00:10
18 GAO Min GIA 02:49:35 + 00:16
19 BUCHANAN Rushlee* NLZ 02:49:35 + 00:16
20 JACOBS Lisa NTI 02:49:35 + 00:16
21 CHEATLEY Catherine NLZ 02:49:35 + 00:16
22 CARLE Alexandra* NTI 02:49:35 + 00:16
23 LOWE Courteney* NLZ 02:49:39 + 00:20
24 BOYD Kaytee NLZ 02:49:47 + 00:28
25 GILMORE Rochelle LOT 02:51:09 + 01:50
26 MENG Lang GIA 02:51:09 + 01:50
27 COLLINS Emily* CYC 02:51:09 + 01:50
28 BURKE Mel PEN 02:51:09 + 01:50
29 RACHETTO Liza RAC 02:51:09 + 01:50
30 BROUN Kirsty AIS 02:51:09 + 01:50
31 SAASTAD Kristine HIT 02:51:09 + 01:50
32 ROY Sarah NTI 02:51:09 + 01:50
33 SMITH Nimesha LOT 02:51:09 + 01:50
34 WONG WAN Yiu GIA 02:51:09 + 01:50
35 LIGHT Carly AIS 02:51:09 + 01:50
36 BROWNLEE Gayle HAN 02:51:09 + 01:50
37 LUO Xiaoling GIA 02:51:09 + 01:50
38 WHITBURN Nicole PRI 02:51:09 + 01:50
39 KING Lana MER 02:51:09 + 01:50
41 LUXFORD Laura NTI 02:51:09 + 01:50
42 MERCER Rachel* HAN 02:51:09 + 01:50
43 KITCHEN Lauren* AIS 02:51:09 + 01:50
44 LOCKE Rebecca PRI 02:51:09 + 01:50
45 CRUM Emma* CYC 02:51:09 + 01:50
46 GILLOW Shara AIS 02:51:09 + 01:50
48 MEDLEY Laura MER 02:51:09 + 01:50
49 HASSAN Naila HAN 02:51:09 + 01:50
50 SVENDSEN Sia HAN 02:51:09 + 01:50
51 TOMIC Josephine* LOT 02:51:09 + 01:50
52 RYAN Bronwyn NTI 02:51:09 + 01:50
47 DIGENIS Irene PRI 02:51:29 + 02:10
40 WHITELAW Vicki LOT 02:51:29 + 02:10
53 WILSON Felicity RAC 03:02:28 + 13:09
54 HILL-WILLIS Yvette LIT 03:02:28 + 13:09
55 CHILCOTT Kate* BPT 03:02:28 + 13:09
56 VAN DE MERWE Charlotte* NAS 03:02:28 + 13:09
57 DOMANGE Rebecca RAC 03:02:28 + 13:09
58 WHITSON Genevieve BPT 03:02:28 + 13:09
59 BEST Tracy CYC 03:02:28 + 13:09
60 PHILLIPS Jessica USA 03:02:28 + 13:09
61 HALE Chubby PEN 03:02:28 + 13:09
62 STARNES Alison USA 03:02:28 + 13:09
63 HALLIDAY Rebecca NTI 03:02:28 + 13:09
64 TOYOOKA Ayako JPN 03:02:28 + 13:09
65 KUHAJEK Jeannie CYC 03:02:28 + 13:09
66 JOLLY Jessica* CYC 03:02:28 + 13:09
67 MACLEAN Jessie NAS 03:02:28 + 13:09
68 HATTELAND Tone HIT 03:02:28 + 13:09
69 LAMBORELLE Nathalie* HIT 03:02:28 + 13:09
70 CLARK Tracy PEN 03:02:28 + 13:09
72 LAWSON Emma RAC 03:03:50 + 14:31
73 KAUFFMANN Anna MER 03:03:50 + 14:31
74 NISHI Kanako JPN 03:03:50 + 14:31
75 SUMMERS Davina NAS 03:03:50 + 14:31
71 WATSON Carma PRI 03:04:10 + 14:51
76 PETERSEN Emma* LIT 03:04:18 + 14:59
77 STEVENSON Anna PEN 03:07:11 + 17:52
78 HORI Yukiyo RGJ 03:07:11 + 17:52
79 HAGIWARA Mayuko JPN 03:07:11 + 17:52
80 GU Huili GIA 03:08:21 + 19:02
81 SATO Sakiko RGJ 03:08:21 + 19:02
82 YONEDA Kazumi RGJ 03:08:21 + 19:02
83 GIDDENS Josephine LIT 03:08:21 + 19:02
84 COPP Janine MER 03:13:10 + 23:51
85 TAKEDA Waka* RGJ 03:17:39 + 28:20
86 BEKKERING Eyelien BPT 03:19:05 + 29:46
87 TORCKLER Kerri-Anne BPT 03:19:05 + 29:46
88 HODGES Kendelle* RAC 03:19:05 + 29:46
89 MOOLMAN Ashleigh LOT DNF  

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Place Surname, Name Team Total Time / Gap
1 EVANS Shelley USA 2:49:19 02:49:19
2 CORSET Ruth NAS 2:49:23 + 00:04
3 TAYLOR Cherise* NAS 2:49:25 + 00:06
4 KIESANOWSKI Joanne NLZ 2:49:29 + 00:10
5 SPRATT Amanda AIS 2:49:29 + 00:10
6 FULTON Karen LIT 2:49:29 + 00:10
7 CROMWELL Tiffany* AIS 2:49:29 + 00:10
8 LIU Xin GIA 2:49:29 + 00:10
9 MUSTONEN Sara HIT 2:49:29 + 00:10
10 KATAYAMA Rie JPN 2:49:29 + 00:10
11 NEBEN Amber USA 2:49:29 + 00:10
12 HALLIDAY Amber NAS 2:49:29 + 00:10
13 MORITA Masami JPN 2:49:29 + 00:10
14 HOLCOMB Janel USA 2:49:29 + 00:10
15 VILLUMSEN Linda NLZ 2:49:29 + 00:10
16 SHERIDAN Serena CYC 2:49:29 + 00:10
17 BRADSHAW Toni LIT 2:49:29 + 00:10
18 GAO Min GIA 2:49:35 + 00:16
19 BUCHANAN Rushlee* NLZ 2:49:35 + 00:16
20 JACOBS Lisa NTI 2:49:35 + 00:16
21 CHEATLEY Catherine NLZ 2:49:35 + 00:16
22 CARLE Alexandra* NTI 2:49:35 + 00:16
23 LOWE Courteney* NLZ 2:49:39 + 00:20
24 BOYD Kaytee NLZ 2:49:47 + 00:28
25 GILMORE Rochelle LOT 2:51:09 + 01:50
26 MENG Lang GIA 2:51:09 + 01:50
27 COLLINS Emily* CYC 2:51:09 + 01:50
28 BURKE Mel PEN 2:51:09 + 01:50
29 RACHETTO Liza RAC 2:51:09 + 01:50
30 BROUN Kirsty AIS 2:51:09 + 01:50
31 SAASTAD Kristine HIT 2:51:09 + 01:50
32 ROY Sarah NTI 2:51:09 + 01:50
33 SMITH Nimesha LOT 2:51:09 + 01:50
34 WONG WAN Yiu GIA 2:51:09 + 01:50
35 LIGHT Carly AIS 2:51:09 + 01:50
36 BROWNLEE Gayle HAN 2:51:09 + 01:50
37 LUO Xiaoling GIA 2:51:09 + 01:50
38 WHITBURN Nicole PRI 2:51:09 + 01:50
39 KING Lana MER 2:51:09 + 01:50
41 LUXFORD Laura NTI 2:51:09 + 01:50
42 MERCER Rachel* HAN 2:51:09 + 01:50
43 KITCHEN Lauren* AIS 2:51:09 + 01:50
44 LOCKE Rebecca PRI 2:51:09 + 01:50
45 CRUM Emma* CYC 2:51:09 + 01:50
46 GILLOW Shara AIS 2:51:09 + 01:50
48 MEDLEY Laura MER 2:51:09 + 01:50
49 HASSAN Naila HAN 2:51:09 + 01:50
50 SVENDSEN Sia HAN 2:51:09 + 01:50
51 TOMIC Josephine* LOT 2:51:09 + 01:50
52 RYAN Bronwyn NTI 2:51:09 + 01:50
47 DIGENIS Irene PRI 2:51:29 + 02:10
40 WHITELAW Vicki LOT 2:51:29 + 02:10
53 WILSON Felicity RAC 3:02:28 + 13:09
54 HILL-WILLIS Yvette LIT 3:02:28 + 13:09
55 CHILCOTT Kate* BPT 3:02:28 + 13:09
56 VAN DE MERWE Charlotte* NAS 3:02:28 + 13:09
57 DOMANGE Rebecca RAC 3:02:28 + 13:09
58 WHITSON Genevieve BPT 3:02:28 + 13:09
59 BEST Tracy CYC 3:02:28 + 13:09
60 PHILLIPS Jessica USA 3:02:28 + 13:09
61 HALE Chubby PEN 3:02:28 + 13:09
62 STARNES Alison USA 3:02:28 + 13:09
63 HALLIDAY Rebecca NTI 3:02:28 + 13:09
64 TOYOOKA Ayako JPN 3:02:28 + 13:09
65 KUHAJEK Jeannie CYC 3:02:28 + 13:09
66 JOLLY Jessica* CYC 3:02:28 + 13:09
67 MACLEAN Jessie NAS 3:02:28 + 13:09
68 HATTELAND Tone HIT 3:02:28 + 13:09
69 LAMBORELLE Nathalie* HIT 3:02:28 + 13:09
70 CLARK Tracy PEN 3:02:28 + 13:09
72 LAWSON Emma RAC 3:03:50 + 14:31
73 KAUFFMANN Anna MER 3:03:50 + 14:31
74 NISHI Kanako JPN 3:03:50 + 14:31
75 SUMMERS Davina NAS 3:03:50 + 14:31
71 WATSON Carma PRI 3:04:10 + 14:51
76 PETERSEN Emma* LIT 3:04:18 + 14:59
77 STEVENSON Anna PEN 3:07:11 + 17:52
78 HORI Yukiyo RGJ 3:07:11 + 17:52
79 HAGIWARA Mayuko JPN 3:07:11 + 17:52
80 GU Huili GIA 3:08:21 + 19:02
81 SATO Sakiko RGJ 3:08:21 + 19:02
82 YONEDA Kazumi RGJ 3:08:21 + 19:02
83 GIDDENS Josephine LIT 3:08:21 + 19:02
84 COPP Janine MER 3:13:10 + 23:51
85 TAKEDA Waka* RGJ 3:17:39 + 28:20
86 BEKKERING Eyelien BPT 3:19:05 + 29:46
87 TORCKLER Kerri-Anne BPT 3:19:05 + 29:46
88 HODGES Kendelle* RAC 3:19:05 + 29:46

 

Back to Top

 

Results - Under 23

Place Surname, Name Team Stage Time Time/gap
1 TAYLOR Cherise* NAS 02:49:29 02:49:29
2 CROMWELL Tiffany* AIS 02:49:29 + 00:00
3 BUCHANAN Rushlee* NLZ 02:49:35 + 00:06
4 CARLE Alexandra* NTI 02:49:35 + 00:06
5 LOWE Courteney* NLZ 02:49:39 + 00:10
6 COLLINS Emily* CYC 02:51:09 + 01:40
7 MERCER Rachel* HAN 02:51:09 + 01:40
8 KITCHEN Lauren* AIS 02:51:09 + 01:40
9 CRUM Emma* CYC 02:51:09 + 01:40
10 TOMIC Josephine* LOT 02:51:09 + 01:40
11 CHILCOTT Kate* BPT 03:02:28 + 12:59
12 VAN DE MERWE Charlotte* NAS 03:02:28 + 12:59
13 JOLLY Jessica* CYC 03:02:28 + 12:59
14 LAMBORELLE Nathalie* HIT 03:02:28 + 12:59
15 LAWSON Emma RAC 03:03:50 + 14:21
16 PETERSEN Emma* LIT 03:04:18 + 14:49
17 TAKEDA Waka* RGJ 03:17:39 + 28:10
18 HODGES Kendelle* RAC 03:19:05 + 29:36

Back to Top

 

General Classification - Under 23

Place Surname, Name Team Stage Time Time/gap
1 TAYLOR Cherise* NAS 02:49:29 02:49:29
2 CROMWELL Tiffany* AIS 02:49:29 + 00:00
3 BUCHANAN Rushlee* NLZ 02:49:35 + 00:06
4 CARLE Alexandra* NTI 02:49:35 + 00:06
5 LOWE Courteney* NLZ 02:49:39 + 00:10
6 COLLINS Emily* CYC 02:51:09 + 01:40
7 MERCER Rachel* HAN 02:51:09 + 01:40
8 KITCHEN Lauren* AIS 02:51:09 + 01:40
9 CRUM Emma* CYC 02:51:09 + 01:40
10 TOMIC Josephine* LOT 02:51:09 + 01:40
11 CHILCOTT Kate* BPT 03:02:28 + 12:59
12 VAN DE MERWE Charlotte* NAS 03:02:28 + 12:59
13 JOLLY Jessica* CYC 03:02:28 + 12:59
14 LAMBORELLE Nathalie* HIT 03:02:28 + 12:59
15 LAWSON Emma RAC 03:03:50 + 14:21
16 PETERSEN Emma* LIT 03:04:18 + 14:49
17 TAKEDA Waka* RGJ 03:17:39 + 28:10
18 HODGES Kendelle* RAC 03:19:05 + 29:36

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010 ©