WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Road World Cup 2009

 

World Cup Coverage  >>   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005

WCN quicklink >>     Round 8 - Open de Suede RR     Round 7 - Open de Suede TTT     Round 6 - Montreal

                                    Round 5 -Tour De Berne  Tour de Berne Preview  La Flèche Wallonne Féminine Preview  

                                   Round 3 - Ronde van Drenthe    Round 2- Ronde van Vlaanderen    Round 1- Trofeo Binda   

                                   World Cup Preview    

 

UCI Website

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      Standings

 

Plouay, Round 9

GP de Plouay, France, 114.6km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Emma POOLEY CWT 3:18:39
2 Marianne VOS DSB 2:30
3 Emma JOHANSSON RSC 2:30
4 Grace VERBEKE LBL 2:30
5 Ruth CORSET AUS 2:30
6 Nicole COOKE GBR 2:33
7 Martine BRAS MSI 2:33
8 Rasa LELEIVYTE SAF 2:33
9 Diana ZILIUTE SAF 2:33
10 Irene VAN DEN BROEK  NED 2:33
11 Mirjam MELCHERS-VAN-POPPEL FLX 2:33
12 Ludivine HENRION RSC 2:33
13 Andrea BOSMAN NED 2:33
14 Iris SLAPPENDEL FLX 2:33
15 Loes GUNNEWIJK FLX 2:33
16 Tiffany CROMWELL AUS 2:33
17 Paulina BRZEZNA RSC 2:33
18 Catherine HARE WILLIAMSON FEN 2:33
19 Trixi WORRACK NUR 2:33
20 Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD LBL 2:33
21 Vicki WHITELAW AUS 2:33
22 Giuseppina GRASSI HERRERA MSI 2:33
23 Katie COLCLOUGH GBR 2:33
24 Siobhan DERVAN FEN 2:33
25 Karine GAUTARD FUT 2:33
26 Chantal BLAAK NED 2:33
27 Regina BRUINS CWT 2:33
28 Luisa TAMANINI MSI 2:33
29 Kimberly ANDERSON TCW 2:33
30 Tina LIEBIG DSB 2:33
31 Ana GARCIA ANTEQUERA BPD 2:33
32 Inga CILVINAITE SAF 2:33
33 Nicole BRNDLI BCT 2:33
34 Noemi CANTELE BCT 2:33
35 Sharon LAWS GBR 2:33
36 Fabiana LUPERINI MSI 2:33
37 Eva LUTZ NUR 2:33
38 Karin AUNE FEN 4:05
39 Adrie VISSER DSB 6:38
40 Shara GILLOW AUS 6:38
41 Claudia HAUSLER CWT 6:38
HD Luise KELLER TCW 13:35
HD Chantal BELTMAN 13:35
HD Eleonora VAN DIJK 13:35
HD Suzanne DE GOEDE 13:35
HD Lieselot DECROIX 13:35
HD Patricia AUBRY 18:41
HD Liesbet SCHWAGER 13:35
HD Noortje DE VOCHT 13:35
HD Marieke TABAK 13:35
HD Jennifer VAN WANROIJ 13:35
HD Jennifer HOHL 13:35
HD Modesta VZESNIAUSKAITE 18:41
HD Monica HOLLER 18:41
HD Veronica ANDREASSON 18:41
HD Trine SCHMIDT 18:41
HD Latoya BRULEE 18:41
HD Laure WERNER 18:41
HD Ene ITURRIAGA ECHEVARRIA MAZAGA 13:35
HD Catherine DELFOSSE 13:35
HD Emma SILVERSIDES 13:35
HD Pascale JEULAND 18:41
HD Lucinda BRAND 11:21
HD Mélani BRAVARD 18:41
HD Amélie RIVAT 13:35
HD Fanny RIBEROT 13:35
HD Christelle FERRIER-BRUNEAU 13:35
HD Lucy MARTIN 13:35
HD Hannah MAYHO 18:41
HD Sophie CREUX 18:41
HD Béatrice THOMAS 13:35
HD Melodie LESUEUR 18:41
HD Eugénie MERMILLOD 13:35
HD Christine MAJERUS 13:35
HD Moriah MACGREGOR 18:41
HD Ariadna TUDEL CUBERES 18:41
HD Cristina ALCALDE HUERTANOS 18:41
HD Mireia EPELDE BIKENDI 18:41
HD Catrine JOSEFSSON 18:41
HD Leticia GIL PARRA 18:41
HD Rosario RODRIGUEZ GOMEX 18:41
AB Silvia VALSECCHI
AB Katherine BATES
AB Emilia FAHLIN
AB Marlen JOHREND
AB Romy KASPER
AB Madeleine SANDIG
AB Mascha PIJNENBORG
AB Sveltana PAULIUKAITE
AB Rochelle GILMORE
AB Emma MACKIE
AB Svetlana BUBNENKOVA
AB Suzie GODART
AB Urte JUODVALKYTE
AB Audrey CORDON
AB Nathalie JEULAND
AB Emmanuelle MERLOT
AB Magali MOCQUERY
AB Emilie BLANQUEFORT
AB Alexandra RANNOU
AB Alexis RHODES
AB Kirsty BROUN
AB Audrey LEMIEUX
AB Julie BEVERIDGE
AB Alison TESTROETE
AB Joelle NUMAINVILLE
AB Lea GULOIEN
AB Gema PASCUAL TORRECILLA
AB Irène SAN SEBASTIAN LASA
AB Debora GALVEZ LOPEZ
AB Belen LOPEZ MORALES
AB Ane SANTESTEBAN  GONZALEZ
DNS Giorgia BRONZINI
DNS Nikki HARRIS

 

Back to Top

 

Standings

Position Name Team Points
1 Marianne Vos Netherlands National Team 386
2 Emma Johansson Red Sun Cycling Team 368
3 Emma Pooley Cervelo Test Team 150
4 Kristin Armstrong Cervélo Test Team 149
5 Loes Gunnewijk Team Flexpoint 145
6 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg Team Columbia HTC 126
7 Kirsten Wild Cervélo Test Team 123
8 Trixi Worrack Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 123
9 Grace Verbeke Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 103
10 Martine Bras Selle Italia Ghezzi 97
11 Andrea Bosman Netherlands National Team 95
12 Nicole Cooke Vision 1 Racing 89
13 Eva Lutz Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 87
14 Sarah Duster Cervélo Test Team 82
15 Susanne Ljungskog Team Flexpoint 73
16 Regina Bruins  Cervélo TestTeam 72
17 Noemi Cantele Bigla Cycling Team 71
18 Chantal Blaak LEONTIEN.NL 66
19 Linda Villumsen Team Columbia HTC 64
20 Christiane Soeder Cervélo Test Team 61
21 Ruth Corset Jazz Apple 57
22 Carla Ryan Cervélo TestTeam                                  50
23 Monica Holler Sweden 45
24 Yulia Martisova Gauss Rdz Ormu 45
25 Mirjam Melchers-van-Poppel Team Flexpoint 43
26 Amber Neben Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 41
27 Claudia Hausler  Cervelo Test Team 38
28 Kimberly Anderson Team Columbia HTC 35
29 Iris Slappendel Netherlands 32
30 Mara Abbott Team Columbia HTC 31
31 Chantal Beltman Team Columbia HTC 30
32 Ellen van Dijk Team Columbia HTC 30
33 Sara Mustonen HITEC Products 29
34 Suzanne De Goede Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 27
35 Tiffany Cromwell  Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking Light    26
36 Irene VAN DEN BROEK Netherlands 26
37 Annemiek Van Vleuten DSB 25
38 Catherine Cheatley  Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking Light 24
39 Ludivine HENRION Belgium 23
40 Charlotte Becker Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 20
41 Nicole Brandli Bigla Cycling Team 20
42 Bianca Knoepfle Germany 20
43 Madeleine Sandig Germany 20
44 Paulina BRZEZNA Poland 18
45 Rasa LELEIVYTE SAF 18
46 Erinne Willock  Webcor Builders                               18
47 Liesbeth De Vocht DSB 17
48 Elizabeth Armitstead Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 16
49 Liesbeth Bakker Netherlands 16
50 Andrea Bosman LEONTIEN.NL 16
51 Madeleine OLSSON Sweden 16
52 Marina Jaunatre France National Team 15
53 Karin Thurig Switzerland 15
54 Diana ZILIUTE SAF 15
55 Lucinda Brand Netherlands 14
56 Latoya BRULEE Belgium 14
57 Alessandra D'Ettore Top Girls Fassa Bortoli 14
58 Mascha PIJNENBORG Netherlands 14
59 Modesta Vzeniauskaite BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 14
60 Karin AUNE Sweden 12
61 Catrine JOSEFSSON Sweden 12
62 Jennie STENERHAG Sweden 12
63 Svitlana GALYUK Ukraine 11
64 Lesya KALITOVSKA Ukraine 11
65 Valeriya KONONENKO Ukraine 11
66 Nina OVCHARENKO Ukraine 11
67 Marta Vila Josana Andreu Team Cmax Dila 11
68 Tania Belvederesi Gauss Rdz Ormu 10
69 Cathrine Delfosse Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 10
70 Elin FYLKESNES Norway 10
71 Cecilie JOHANSEN Norway 10
72 Kristine SAASTAD Norway 10
73 Emma SKJERSTAD Norway 10
74 Valentina BASTIANELLI Italy 9
75 Giorgia Bronzini Italian National Team 9
76 Svetlana Bubnenkova Fenixs 9
77 Valentina CARRETTA Italy 9
78 Jennifer FIORI Italy 9
79 Rochelle Gilmore Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 9
80 Catherine Hare-Willianson  Fenixs 9
81 Tina Pic  Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking Light           9
82 Laura PISANESCHI Italy 9
83 Marta TAGLIAFERRO Italy 9
84 Alexandra Wrubleski Team Columbia HTC 9
85 Laura BOZZOLO Italy 8
86  Alexandra BURCHENKOVA Russian National Team 8
87 Nikki Butterfield  Webcor Builders 8
88 Sophie Creux France National Team 8
89 Lorena FORESI Italy 8
90 Luisa TAMANINI Selle Italia Ghezzi 8
91 Yulia ILIYNIKH Russia 7
92 Maria KAZACHENKO Russia 7
93 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO 7
94 Elena NOVIKOVA Russia 7
95 Audrey CORDON France 6
96 Karine GAUTARD France 6
97 Florence GIRARDET France 6
98 Giuseppina Grassi Mexican National Team 6
99 Fabiana Luperini Selle Italia Ghezzi 6
100 Emmanuelle MERLOT France 6
101 Adrie Visser DSB 6
102 Alona Andruk Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 5
103 Daniëlle BEKKERING Netherlands 5
104 Natalia Boyarskaya Fenixs 5
105 Janneke ENSING Netherlands 5
106 Line FOSS Norway 5
107 Joelle Numainville  ESGL93-GSD Gestion 5
108 Isabelle SÖDERBERG Sweden 5
109 Victoria Whitelaw Vision 1 Racing 5
110 Amy Dombroski  Webcor Builders 4
111 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau VISION 1 RACING 4
112 Chantal HOFFMANN Luxembourg 4
113 Nathalie LAMBORELLE Luxembourg 4
114 Christine MAJERUS Luxembourg 4
115 Edwige Pitel French National Team 4
116 Anne-Marie SCHMITT Luxembourg 4
117 Carla Swart  Team MTN Energade 3
118 Alexandra Greenfield Great British National Team 2
119 Janel Holcomb USA 2
120 Alexis Rhodes  Webcor Builders 2
121 Heather Logan  Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking Light 1
122 Jeannie Longo French National Team 1
123 Alice Marmorini Fenixs 1

 

Back to Top

 

 

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009 ©