WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Road World Cup 2009

 

World Cup Coverage  >>   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005

WCN quicklink >>   Round 6 - Montreal

                                    Round 5 -Tour De Berne  Tour de Berne Preview  La Flèche Wallonne Féminine Preview  

                                   Round 3 - Ronde van Drenthe    Round 2- Ronde van Vlaanderen    Round 1- Trofeo Binda   

                                   World Cup Preview    

 

UCI Website

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      Standings 

 

Round 7 Full Results

Coupe Du Monde Montreal - 110.66km

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 Emma Pooley   Cervélo TestTeam                              3.09.09  
2 Emma Johansson   Swedish National Team                         3.10.23 1.14
3 Trixi Worrack   Equipe Nuernberger Versicherung "
4 Ruth Corsett   Australian National Team "
5 Regina Bruins   Cervélo TestTeam "
6 Catherine Cheatley   Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking Light "
7 Tiffany Cromwell   Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking Light    3.10.30 1.18
8 Erinne Willock   Webcor Builders                               3.10.33 1.21
9 Carla Ryan   Cervélo TestTeam                                  3.10.37 1.24
10 Amber Neben   Equipe Nuernberger Versicherung                 3.10.44 1.25
11 Mara Abbott   Team Columbia Highroad Women                   3.12.27 3.19
12 Tina Pic   Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking Light        3.14.07 4.58
13 Nikki Butterfield   Webcor Builders " "
14 Joanne Kiesanowski   Team TIBCO " "
15 Giuseppina Grassi   Mexican National Team " "
16 Joelle Numainville   ESGL93-GSD Gestion " "
17 Amy Dombroski   Webcor Builders " "
18 Carla Swart   Team MTN Energade " "
19 Alexis Rhodes   Webcor Builders " "
20 Heather Logan   Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking Light " "
21 Kim Anderson   Team Columbia Highroad Women " "
22 Martina Ruzickova   Team Uniqa-ELK " "
23 Judith Arndt   Team Columbia Highroad Women " "
24 Laura Morfin   Mexican National Team " "
25 Bianca Purath   Equipe Nuernberger Versicherung " "
26 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking Light      3.14.12 5.03
27 Julie Beveridge   Team TIBCO                                 3.15.44 6.35
28 Karin Aune   Swedish National Team                           3.18.20 9.11
29 Leda Cox   ESGL93-GSD Gestion " "
30 Martine Bras   Selle Italia Ghezzi                            3.18.21 9.12
31 Marissa Van der Merwe   Team MTN Energade                   3.19.50 10.41
32 Véronique Fortin   Équipe du Québec                          3.20.51 11.42
33 Veronica Leal   Mexican National Team                        3.22.26 13.17
HD Gloria Presti   Selle Italia Ghezzi
HD Cherise Taylor   Team MTN Energade
HD Rachel Heal   Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking Light
HD Sarah Stewart   Canadian National Team
HD Eleonora Van Dijk   Team Columbia Highroad Women
HD Moriah MacGregor   Canadian National Team
HD Sarah Duster   Cervélo TestTeam
HD Laura Bozzolo   Selle Italia Ghezzi
HD Christine Majerus   ESGL93-GSD Gestion
HD Giada Borgato   Selle Italia Ghezzi
HD Veronica Andreasson   Swedish National Team
HD Suzanne De Goede   Equipe Nuernberger Versicherung
HD Natacha Elliott   Specialized Mazda Samson
HD Line Foss   Team Hitec Products UCK
HD Mary Zider   Specialized Mazda Samson
HD Denise Ramsden   Canadian National Team
HD Nathalie Lamborelle   Team Uniqa-ELK
HD Lex Albrecht   Équipe du Québec
HD Véronique Labonté   Équipe Cascades-ABC Cycles
HD Lucie Poulin   Équipe Cascades-ABC Cycles
HD Elke Gebhardt   German National Team
HD Denise Zuckermandel   German National Team
HD Laura Dittman   German National Team
HD Anna Schnitzmeier   German National Team
HD Stefanie Degle   Team Uniqa-ELK
HD Emma Petersen   Team Ultralink
HD Karol Ann Canuel   Specialized Mazda Samson
HD Chrissie Viljoen   Team MTN Energade
HD Daniela Pintarelli   Team Uniqa-ELK
DNF Pascale Schnider  Cervélo TestTeam
DNF Kirsten Wild  Cervélo TestTeam
DNF Charlotte Becker  Equipe Nuernberger Versicherung
DNF Eva Lutz  Equipe Nuernberger Versicherung
DNF Katherine Bates  Team Columbia Highroad Women
DNF Alexandra Wrubleski  Team Columbia Highroad Women
DNF Linn Torp  Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
DNF Rochelle Gilmore  Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
DNF Vera Koedooder  Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
DNF Emma Mackie  Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
DNF Luisa Tomanini  Selle Italia Ghezzi
DNF Agne Bagdonaviciute  Selle Italia Ghezzi
DNF Larissa Kleinmann  Team MTN Energade
DNF Audrey Lemieux  ESGL93-GSD Gestion
DNF Sophie Creux  ESGL93-GSD Gestion
DNF Jennifer Letue  ESGL93-GSD Gestion
DNF Tone Hatteland  Team Hitec Products UCK
DNF Sara Mustonen  Team Hitec Products UCK
DNF Margriet Kloppenburg  Team Hitec Products UCK
DNF Isabelle Soderberg  Team Hitec Products UCK
DNF Hanka Kupfernagel  German National Team
DNF Fransiska Merten  German National Team
DNF Carlee Taylor  Australian National Team
DNF Kirsty Broun  Australian National Team
DNF Lauren Kitchen  Australian National Team
DNF Bridie O'Donnell  Australian National Team
DNF Amber Halliday  Australian National Team
DNF Jessica Kihlbom  Swedish National Team
DNF Leah Guloien  Canadian National Team
DNF Andrea Bunin  Canadian National Team
DNF Megan Rathwell  Canadian National Team
DNF Jessica Jurado  Mexican National Team
DNF Miriam Dominguez  Mexican National Team
DNF Mayra Rocha  Mexican National Team
DNF Brooke Miller  Team TIBCO
DNF Lauren Tamayo  Team TIBCO
DNF Emma Rickards  Team TIBCO
DNF Amber Rais  Team TIBCO
DNF Katheryn Mattis  Webcor Builders
DNF Elisa Gagnon  Specialized Mazda Samson
DNF Kyla Rollinson  Specialized Mazda Samson
DNF Julie Marceau  Specialized Mazda Samson
DNF Joanie Caron  Équipe Cascades-ABC Cycles
DNF Véronique Bilodeau  Équipe Cascades-ABC Cycles
DNF Laurie-Anne Dupont-Renaud  Équipe du Québec
DNF Geneviève Gagnon  Équipe du Québec
DNF Shanie Bergeron  Team Ultralink
DNF Allison Lampi  Team Ultralink
DNF Krystal Jeffs  Team Ultralink
DNF Chloe St Arnaud Watt  Team Ultralink

 

Back to Top

 

Standings

Position Name Team Points
1 Emma Johansson Red Sun Cycling Team 287
2 Marianne Vos Netherlands National Team 242
3 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg Team Columbia Highroad Women 96
4 Kirsten Wild Cervélo Test Team 88
5 Trixi Worrack Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 71
6 Eva Lutz Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 67
7 Nicole Cooke Vision 1 Racing 65
8 Martine Bras Selle Italia Ghezzi 60
9 Andrea Bosman Netherlands National Team 49
10 Grace Verbeke Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 48
11 Yulia Martisova Gauss Rdz Ormu 47
12 Noemi Cantele Bigla Cycling Team 45
13 Kristin Armstrong Cervélo Test Team 38
14 Claudia Hausler  Cervelo Test Team 38
15 Loes Gunnewijk Team Flexpoint 37
16 Suzanne De Goede Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 30
17  Amber Neben Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 30
18 Susanne Ljungskog Team Flexpoint 30
19 Ruth Corsett  Australian National Team 30
20 Linda Villumsen Team Columbia Highroad Women 27
21 Regina Bruins  Cervélo TestTeam 27
22 Christiane Soeder Cervélo Test Team 26
23 Catherine Cheatley  Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking Light 24
24  Mara Abbott Team Columbia Highroad Women 21
25 Marina Jaunatre France National Team 21
26 Tiffany Cromwell  Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking Light    21
27 Erinne Willock  Webcor Builders                               18
28 Cathrine Delfosse Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 15
29 Elizabeth Armitstead Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 15
30 Carla Ryan  Cervélo TestTeam                                  15
31 Modesta Vzeniauskaite BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 12
32 Tania Belvederesi Gauss Rdz Ormu 11
33 Marta Vila Josana Andreu Team Cmax Dila 11
34 Amber Neben  Equipe Nuernberger Versicherung                 11
35 Sophie Creux France National Team 10
36 Regina Bruins Cervélo Test Team 10
37 Mara Abbott  Team Columbia Highroad Women                   10
38 Giorgia Bronzini Italian National Team 9
39 Sarah Duster Cervélo Test Team 9
40 Rochelle Gilmore Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 9
41 Alexandra Wrubleski Team Columbia highroad Women 9
42 Svetlana Bubnenkova Fenixs 9
43 Tina Pic  Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking Light           9
44 Andrea Bosman LEONTIEN.NL 8
45 Nikki Butterfield  Webcor Builders 8
46 Alona Andruk Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 7
47 Victoria Whitelaw Vision 1 Racing 7
48 Joanne Kiesanowski  Team TIBCO 7
49 Catherine Hare-Willianson  Fenixs 6
50 Fabiana Luperini Selle Italia Ghezzi 6
51 Giuseppina Grassi  Mexican National Team 6
52 Natalia Boyarskaya Fenixs 5
53 Alessandra D'Ettore Top Girls Fassa Bortoli 5
54 Kimberly Anderson Team Columbia Highroad Women 5
55 Joelle Numainville  ESGL93-GSD Gestion 5
56 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau VISION 1 RACING 4
57 Annemiek Van Vleuten Netherlands National Team 4
58 Edwige Pitel French National Team 4
59 Amy Dombroski  Webcor Builders 4
60 Alice Marmorini Fenixs 3
61 Carla Swart  Team MTN Energade 3
62 Alexandra Greenfield Great British National Team 2
63 Janel Holcomb USA 2
64 Modesta Vzesniauskaite Bigla Cycling Team 2
65 Alexis Rhodes  Webcor Builders 2
66 Lucinda Brand LEONTIEN.NL 1
67  Alexandra BURCHENKOVA Russian National Team 1
68 Liesbeth De Vocht DSB 1
69 Jeannie Longo French National Team 1
70 Heather Logan  Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking Light 1

 

Back to Top

 

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2007 ©