WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Road World Cup 2009

 

World Cup Coverage  >>   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005

WCN quicklink >>   Round 6 - Montreal

                                    Round 5 -Tour De Berne  Tour de Berne Preview  La Flèche Wallonne Féminine Preview  

                                   Round 3 - Ronde van Drenthe    Round 2- Ronde van Vlaanderen    Round 1- Trofeo Binda   

                                   World Cup Preview    

 

UCI Website

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      Standings

 

Round 5

Tour de Berne, Switzerland, 100km

Results

Back to Top

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 Kirstin Armstrong Cervélo Test Team 3.30.19
2 Marianne Vos DSB "
3 Trixi Worrack Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 3.31.08 0.47
4 Andrea Bosman Netherlands National Team " "
5 Emma Johansson Red Sun Cycling Team " "
6 Grace Verbeke Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam " "
7 Susanne Ljungskog Team Flexpoint " "
8 Linda Villumsen Team Columbia Highroad Women " "
9 Elizabeth Armitstead Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam " "
10 Nicole Cooke Vision 1 " "
11 Regina Bruins Cervélo Test Team " "
12 Svetlana Bubnenkova Fenixs " "
13 Yulia Martisova Gauss RDZ ORMU-Colnago " "
14 Loes Gunnewijk Team Flexpoint " "
15 Eva Lutz Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung " "
16 Kimberly Anderson Team Columbia Highroad Women " "
17 Edwige Pitel French National Team " "
18 Claudia Häusler Cervélo Test Team " "
19 Modesta Vzesniauskaite Bigla Cycling Team " "
20 Jeannie Longo French National Team " "
21 Fabiana Luperini Selle Italia Ghezzi " "
22 Julie Beveridge Canadian National Team " "
23 Emma Pooley Cervélo Test Team 3.31.33 1.14
24 Valentina Carretta Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line " "
25 Elena Berlato Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 3.31.40 1.21
26 Christine Majerus Luxembourg National Team 3.32.37 2.18
27 Luise Keller Team Columbia Highroad Women 3.34.55 4.36
28 Tina Liebig DSB 3.37.56 7.37
29 Bianca Purath Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung " "
30 Joelle Numainville Canadian National Team 3.41.53 11.34
31 Martine Bras Selle Italia Ghezzi " "
32 Mascha Pijnenborg Red Sun Cycling Team " "
33 Liesbet de Vocht DSB " "
34 Victoria Withelaw Vision 1 " "
35 Karin Aune Fenixs " "
36 Saskia Elemans Team Flexpoint " "
37 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau Vision 1 " "
38 Oxana Kozonchuk Selle Italia Ghezzi " "
39 Carolyn Cartmill Canadian National Team " "
40 Chantal Blaak Netherlands National Team " "
41 Petra Dijkman Red Sun Cycling Team " "
42 Kaytee Boyd Selle Italia Ghezzi " "
43 Diana Ziliute Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 3.41.57 11.38
44 Tania Belvederesi Gauss RDZ ORMU-Colnago " "
45 Veronica Andréasson Bigla Cycling Team " "
46 Edita Pucinskaite Team CMAX Dila " "
47 Ludivine Henrion Red Sun Cycling Team " "
48 Tatiana Antoshina Gauss RDZ ORMU-Colnago " "
49 Sigrid Corneo Selle Italia Ghezzi " "
50 Martina Corazza Gauss RDZ ORMU-Colnago " "
51 Marta Vilajosana Andreu Team CMAX Dila " "
ST1 lap Heather Logan Canadian National Team
ST1 lap Lien Lanssens Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
ST1 lap Rasa Leleivyte Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
ST1 lap Eugenie Mermillod French National Team
ST1 lap Fanny Riberot French National Team
ST1 lap Edita Unguryte USC Chiro Formo d'Asolo
ST1 lap Flavia M. Olivira S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
ST1 lap Emma Silversides Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
ST1 lap Moriah McGregor Canadian National Team
ST1 lap Daniela Pintarelli Austria National Team
ST1 lap Jennifer Hohl Bigla Cycling Team
ST1 lap Alessandra D'ettorre Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
ST1 lap Chiara Rozzini Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
ST1 lap Suzanne van Veen Netherlands National Team
ST1 lap Virginia Hennig German National Team
ST1 lap Lucinda Brand Netherlands National Team
ST1 lap Laura Dittmann German National Team
ST1 lap Bernadette Schober Austria National Team
ST1 lap Monika Schachl Austria National Team
ST1 lap Denise Zuckermandel German National Team
ST1 lap Rosane Kirch S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
ST1 lap Jennifer Fiori Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
ST1 lap Alice Donadoni Team CMAX Dila
ST1 lap Anne-Marie Schmitt Luxembourg National Team
ST1 lap Nathalie Lamborelle Luxembourg National Team
ST1 lap Suzanne De Goede Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
ST1 lap Iris Slappendel Team Flexpoint
ST1 lap Patricia Schwager Cervélo Test Team
ST1 lap Mir Melchers-Van-Poppel Team Flexpoint
ST1 lap Katherine Bates Team Columbia Highroad Women
ST1 lap Marieke van Wanroij DSB
ST1 lap Trine Schmidt Team Flexpoint
ST1 lap Laura Bozzolo Selle Italia Ghezzi
ST1 lap Sarah Düster Cervélo Test Team
ST1 lap Paulina Brzezna Red Sun Cycling Team
ST1 lap Saneila Biagi Team CMAX Dila
ST1 lap Natalia Boyarskaya Fenixs
ST1 lap Corine Hierckens Fenixs
ST1 lap Debby van den Berg Vision 1
ST1 lap Chantal Beltman Team Columbia Highroad Women
ST1 lap Madeleine Sandig Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
ST1 lap Charlotte Becker Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
DNF Emilia Fahlin Team Columbia Highroad Women
DNF Elke Gebhardt DSB
DNF Angela Hennig DSB
DNF Nicole Brändli Bigla Cycling Team
DNF Noemi Cantele Bigla Cycling Team
DNF Monica Holler Bigla Cycling Team
DNF Chiara Bortolus Gauss RDZ ORMU-Colnago
DNF Eleonora Suelotto Gauss RDZ ORMU-Colnago
DNF Laure Werner Red Sun Cycling Team
DNF Eleonora Patuzzo Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
DNF Helen Wyman Vision 1
DNF Gabriella Day Vision 1
DNF Elise Depoorter Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
DNF Kim Schoonbaert Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
DNF Arien Torsius Team CMAX Dila
DNF Elonora Spaliviero USC Chiro Formo d'Asolo
DNF Egle Zablockyte USC Chiro Formo d'Asolo
DNF Daiwa Tuslaite USC Chiro Formo d'Asolo
DNF Edita Janeliunaite USC Chiro Formo d'Asolo
DNF Simon Frapporti USC Chiro Formo d'Asolo
DNF Suzie Godart Fenixs
DNF Alice Marmorini Fenixs
DNF Erika Vilunaite S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Giulia Lazzernini S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Alessia Quarta S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Eleonora Soldo S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Laura Pisaneschi Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
DNF Stefanie Degle German National Team
DNF Franziska Merten German National Team
DNF Silke Schrattenecker Austria National Team
DNF Viktoria Berger Austria National Team
DNF Jenny Trew Canadian National Team
DNF Monique Ludovicy Luxembourg National Team

Back to Top

Standings

Position Name Team Points
1 Marianne Vos Netherlands National Team 242
2 Emma Johansson Red Sun Cycling Team 237
3 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg Team Columbia Highroad Women 96
4 Kirsten Wild Cervélo Test Team 88
5 Eva Lutz Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 67
6 Nicole Cooke Vision 1 Racing 65
7 Martine Bras Selle Italia Ghezzi 60
8 Andrea Bosman Netherlands National Team 49
9 Grace Verbeke Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 48
10 Yulia Martisova Gauss Rdz Ormu 47
11 Noemi Cantele Bigla Cycling Team 45
12 Kristin Armstrong Cervélo Test Team 38
13 Claudia Hausler  Cervelo Test Team 38
14 Loes Gunnewijk Team Flexpoint 37
15 Trixi Worrack Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 36
16 Suzanne De Goede Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 30
17  Amber Neben Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 30
18 Susanne Ljungskog Team Flexpoint 30
19 Linda Villumsen Team Columbia Highroad Women 27
20 Christiane Soeder Cervélo Test Team 26
21  Mara Abbott Team Columbia Highroad Women 21
22 Marina Jaunatre France National Team 21
23 Cathrine Delfosse Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 15
24 Elizabeth Armitstead Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 15
25 Modesta Vzeniauskaite BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 12
26 Tania Belvederesi Gauss Rdz Ormu 11
27  Marta Vila Josana Andreu Team Cmax Dila 11
28 Sophie Creux France National Team 10
29 Regina Bruins Cervélo Test Team 10
30 Giorgia Bronzini Italian National Team 9
31 Sarah Duster Cervélo Test Team 9
32 Rochelle Gilmore Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 9
33 Alexandra Wrubleski Team Columbia highroad Women 9
34 Svetlana Bubnenkova Fenixs 9
35 Andrea Bosman LEONTIEN.NL 8
36 Alona Andruk Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 7
37 Victoria Whitelaw Vision 1 Racing 7
38 Catherine Hare-Willianson  Fenixs 6
39 Fabiana Luperini Selle Italia Ghezzi 6
40 Natalia Boyarskaya Fenixs 5
41 Alessandra D'Ettore Top Girls Fassa Bortoli 5
42 Kimberly Anderson Team Columbia Highroad Women 5
43 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau VISION 1 RACING 4
44 Annemiek Van Vleuten Netherlands National Team 4
45 Edwige Pitel French National Team 4
46 Alice Marmorini Fenixs 3
47 Alexandra Greenfield Great British National Team 2
48 Janel Holcomb USA 2
49 Modesta Vzesniauskaite Bigla Cycling Team 2
50 Lucinda Brand LEONTIEN.NL 1
51  Alexandra BURCHENKOVA Russian National Team 1
52 Liesbeth De Vocht DSB 1
53 Jeannie Longo French National Team 1

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2007 ©