WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Road World Cup 2009

 

World Cup Coverage  >>   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005

WCN quicklink >>   Round 6 - Montreal

                                    Round 5 -Tour De Berne  Tour de Berne Preview  La Flèche Wallonne Féminine Preview  

                                   Round 3 - Ronde van Drenthe    Round 2- Ronde van Vlaanderen    Round 1- Trofeo Binda   

                                   World Cup Preview    

 

UCI Website

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      Standings

 

Round 4

La Fleche Wallone, Belgium, 98km

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 VOS Marianne DSB BANK - LTO 2h 35' 40"
2 JOHANSSON Emma RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 2h 35' 46" + 00' 06"
3 HÄUSLER Claudia CERVELO TEST TEAM 2h 35' 50" + 00' 10"
4 NEBEN Amber EQUIPE NÜRNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2h 35' 55" + 00' 15"
5 CANTELE Noemi BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2h 36' 00" + 00' 20"
6 COOKE Nicole VISION 1 RACING 2h 36' 01" + 00' 21"
7 ABBOTT Mara TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 2h 36' 02" + 00' 22"
8 SOEDER Christiane CERVELO TEST TEAM 2h 36' 08" + 00' 28"
9 GUNNEWIJK Loes TEAM FLEXPOINT 2h 36' 11" + 00' 31"
10 VILA JOSANA ANDREU Marta TEAM CMAX DILA’ 2h 36' 13" + 00' 33"
11 VZESNIAUSKAITE Modesta BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2h 36' 13" + 00' 33"
12 WRUBLESKI Alexandra TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 2h 36' 13" + 00' 33"
13 BOSMAN Andrea LEONTIEN.NL 2h 36' 18" + 00' 38"
14 VERBEKE Grace LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 2h 36' 19" + 00' 39"
15 LUPERINI Fabiana SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 2h 36' 19" + 00' 39"
16 BOYARSKAYA Natalia FENIXS 2h 36' 25" + 00' 45"
17 FERRIER-BRUNEAU Christel VISION 1 RACING 2h 36' 28" + 00' 48"
18 HARE WILLIANSON Catherine FENIXS 2h 36' 28" + 00' 48"
19 HOLCOMB Janel USA 2h 36' 28" + 00' 48"
20 BURCHENKOVA Alexandra RUSSIE 2h 36' 39" + 00' 59"
21 MARTISOVA Julia GAUSS RDZ ORMU - COLNAGO 2h 36' 42" + 01' 02"
22 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 2h 36' 45" + 01' 05"
23 WHITELAW Vicki VISION 1 RACING 2h 36' 48" + 01' 08"
24 KRASNIAK Julie FRANCE 2h 36' 51" + 01' 11"
25 LUTZ Eva EQUIPE NÜRNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2h 36' 53" + 01' 13"
26 KELLER Luise TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 2h 36' 53" + 01' 13"
27 WORRACK Trixi EQUIPE NÜRNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2h 36' 53" + 01' 13"
28 DE VOCHT Liesbeth DSB BANK - LTO 2h 37' 01" + 01' 21"
29 ANDERSON Kimberly TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 2h 37' 10" + 01' 30"
30 BELVEDERESI Tania GAUSS RDZ ORMU - COLNAGO 2h 37' 17" + 01' 37"
31 DÜSTER Sarah CERVELO TEST TEAM 2h 37' 37" + 01' 57"
32 HENNIG Angela DSB BANK - LTO 2h 37' 40" + 02' 00"
33 BRZEZNA Paulina RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 2h 37' 40" + 02' 00"
34 PUCINSKAITE Edita TEAM CMAX DILA’ 2h 37' 42" + 02' 02"
35 BERLATO Elena SAFI -PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 2h 37' 45" + 02' 05"
36 PINTARELLI Daniela AUTRICHE 2h 37' 49" + 02' 09"
37 CILVINAITE Inga SAFI -PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 2h 37' 51" + 02' 11"
38 ANDRUK Alona SAFI -PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 2h 37' 52" + 02' 12"
39 PIJNENBORG Mascha RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 2h 37' 52" + 02' 12"
40 DUFOER Sjoukje TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN THOMPSON LADIES TEAM 2h 37' 52" + 02' 12"
41 HENRION Ludivine RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 2h 37' 52" + 02' 12"
42 SLAPPENDEL Iris TEAM FLEXPOINT 2h 37' 55" + 02' 15"
43 BLAAK Chantal LEONTIEN.NL 2h 37' 55" + 02' 15"
44 BRAND Lucinda LEONTIEN.NL 2h 37' 55" + 02' 15"
45 ANTOSHINA Tatiana GAUSS RDZ ORMU - COLNAGO 2h 37' 57" + 02' 17"
46 AUNE Karin FENIXS 2h 37' 57" + 02' 17"
47 ZILIUTE Diana SAFI -PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 2h 38' 01" + 02' 21"
48 VAN WINGERDEN Josien LEONTIEN.NL 2h 38' 02" + 02' 22"
49 BINNENDIJK Marlijn LEONTIEN.NL 2h 38' 05" + 02' 25"
50 TABAK Noortje DSB BANK - LTO 2h 38' 08" + 02' 28"
51 PURATCH - KNOEPFLE Bianca EQUIPE NÜRNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2h 38' 08" + 02' 28"
52 DELFOSSE Catherine LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 2h 38' 10" + 02' 30"
53 MELCHERS-VAN POPPEL Mirjam TEAM FLEXPOINT 2h 38' 11" + 02' 31"
54 SANDERS Kristin USA 2h 38' 11" + 02' 31"
55 DECROIX Lieselot CERVELO TEST TEAM 2h 38' 11" + 02' 31"
56 DONADONI Alice TEAM CMAX DILA’ 2h 38' 14" + 02' 34"
57 KOZONCHUK Oxana SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 2h 38' 14" + 02' 34"
58 NOVOZHILOVA Ekaterina RUSSIE 2h 38' 16" + 02' 36"
59 VAN WANROIJ Marieke DSB BANK - LTO 2h 38' 16" + 02' 36"
60 BRAS Martine SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 2h 38' 20" + 02' 40"
61 VAN VEEN Suzanne LEONTIEN.NL 2h 38' 20" + 02' 40"
62 SELS Loes TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN THOMPSON LADIES TEAM 2h 38' 27" + 02' 47"
63 MOLICHEVA Irina RUSSIE 2h 38' 30" + 02' 50"
64 LIEBIG Tina DSB BANK - LTO 2h 38' 30" + 02' 50"
65 HIERCKENS Corine FENIXS 2h 38' 30" + 02' 50"
66 DIJKMAN Petra RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 2h 38' 30" + 02' 50"
67 VAN DER BREGGEN Anna TEAM FLEXPOINT 2h 38' 54" + 03' 14"
68 UNGURYTE Edita USC CHIRIO FORNO D’ASOLO 2h 39' 20" + 03' 40"
69 AZZINI Emanuela GAUSS RDZ ORMU - COLNAGO 2h 39' 35" + 03' 55"
70 ELEMANS Saskia TEAM FLEXPOINT 2h 40' 12" + 04' 32"
71 DE GOEDE Suzanne EQUIPE NÜRNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2h 40' 37" + 04' 57"
72 CORNEO Sigrid SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 2h 40' 59" + 05' 19"
73 BLINDYUK Yulia RUSSIE 2h 41' 23" + 05' 43"
74 CORDON Audrey VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 2h 42' 30" + 06' 50"
75 FERNANDES SILVA Clemilda USC CHIRIO FORNO D’ASOLO 2h 42' 33" + 06' 53"
76 MERMILLOD ANSELEME Eugenie FRANCE 2h 42' 33" + 06' 53"
77 HOHL Jennifer BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2h 42' 41" + 07' 01"
78 MERLOT Emmanuelle VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 2h 42' 56" + 07' 16"
79 TAMANINI Luisa SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 2h 42' 56" + 07' 16"
80 ITURRIAGAECHEVARRIA MAZAGA Eneritz SAFI -PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 2h 43' 03" + 07' 23"
81 JAUNATRE Marina VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 2h 43' 19" + 07' 39"

Back to Top

 

Standings

Rank (Previous Rank) Name Nation
1 (1) JOHANSSON Emma Sweden
2 (2) VOS Marianne Netherlands
3 (4) GUNNEWIJK Loes Netherlands
4 (3) TEUTENBERG Ina Germany
5 (5) WILD Kirsten Netherlands
6 (6) LUTZ Eva Germany
7 (13) COOKE Nicole Great Britain
8 (7) BLAAK Chantal Netherlands
9 (8) BRAS Martine Netherlands
10 (9) VERBEKE Grace Belgium
11 (15) CANTELE Noemi Italy
12 (10) ARMSTRONG Kristin United States
13 (11) DÜSTER Sarah Germany
14 (12) MARTISOVA Julia Russia
15 (-) HÄUSLER Claudia Germany
16 (-) NEBEN Amber United States
17 (14) DE GOEDE Suzanne Netherlands
18 (24) SOEDER Christiane Austria
19 (16) BOSMAN Andrea Netherlands
20 (-) ABBOTT Mara United States
21 (17) JAUNATRE Marina France
22 (-) VILA JOSANA ANDREU Marta Spain
23 (-) VZESNIAUSKAITE Modesta Lithuania
24 (18) WORRACK Trixi Germany
25 (19) DELFOSSE Catherine Belgium
26 (20) BELVEDERESI Tania Italy
27 (-) WRUBLESKI Alexandra Canada
28 (21) GILMORE Rochelle Australia
29 (22) LJUNGSKOG Susanne Sweden
30 (23) BRONZINI Giorgia Italy
31 (25) CREUX Sophie France
32 (26) VILLUMSEN Linda Melanie Denmark
33 (-) LUPERINI Fabiana Italy
34 (30) HARE WILLIANSON Catherine Great Britain
35 (-) BOYARSKAYA Natalia Russia
36 (27) D'ETTORRE Alessandra Italy
37 (28) WHITELAW Vicki Australia
38 (29) ANDRUK Alona Ukraine
39 (-) FERRIER-BRUNEAU Christel France
40 (-) HOLCOMB Janel United States
41 (31) GREENFIELD Alexandra Great Britain
42 (32) VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek Netherlands
43 (-) BURCHENKOVA Alexandra Russia
44 (33) BRAND Lucinda Netherlands
45 (34) DE VOCHT Liesbeth Belgium
46 (35) MARMORINI Alice Italy

Back to Top

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2007 ©