WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Road World Cup 2009

 

World Cup Coverage  >>   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005

WCN quicklink >>   Round 6 - Montreal

                                    Round 5 -Tour De Berne  Tour de Berne Preview  La Flèche Wallonne Féminine Preview  

                                   Round 3 - Ronde van Drenthe    Round 2- Ronde van Vlaanderen    Round 1- Trofeo Binda   

                                   World Cup Preview    

 

UCI Website

 

 

 

On this page >>   Results      World Cup Standings 

 

Round 23

Ronde van Drenthe, Netherlands, 140km

Results

Position Name   Team Result
1 Emma JOHANSSON Red Sun Cycling Team 3:26:08
2 Loes GUNNEWIJK Team Flexpoint 3:26:08
3 Chantal BLAAK LEONTIEN.NL 3:26:08
4 Sarah DÜSTER Cervélo Test Team 3:26:08
5 Grace VERBEKE Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 3:26:08
6 Eva LUTZ Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 3:26:08
7 Ina-Yoko TEUTENBERG Team Columbia Highroad Women 3:26:15
8 Marianne VOS DSB 3:26:15
9 Martine BRAS Selle Italia Ghezzi 3:26:15
10 Kirsten WILD Cervélo Test Team 3:26:15
11 Yulia MARTISSOVA Gauss Rdz Ormu 3:26:15
12 Rochelle GILMORE Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 3:26:15
13 Andrea BOSMAN LEONTIEN.NL 3:26:15
14 Giorgia BRONZINI Italian National Team 3:26:15
15 Suzanne DE GOEDE Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 3:26:15
16 Alessandra D'ETTORE Top Girls Fassa Bortoli 3:26:15
17 Tania BELVEDERESI Gauss Rdz Ormu 3:26:15
18 Catherine HARE Fenixs 3:26:15
19 Alexandra GREENFIELD Great British National Team 3:26:15
20 Lucinda BRAND German National Team 3:26:15
21 Denise ZUCKERMANDEL German National Team 3:26:15
22 Tatiana ANTOSHINA Gauss Rdz Ormu 3:26:15
23 Mascha PIJNENBORG Red Sun Cycling Team 3:26:15
24 Oxana KOZONCHUK Selle Italia Ghezzi 3:26:15
25 Giada BORGATO Selle Italia Ghezzi 3:26:15
26 Trixi WORRACK Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 3:26:15
27 Noemi CANTELE Bigla Cycling Team 3:26:15
28 Veronika ANDREASSON Bigla Cycling Team 3:26:15
29 Kacey MANDERFIELD USA National Team 3:26:15
30 Mirjam MELCHERS-VAN-POPPEL Team Flexpoint 3:26:15
31 Irene VAN DEN BROEK LEONTIEN.NL 3:26:15
32 Christiane SOEDER Cervélo Test Team 3:26:23
33 Regina SCHLEICHER Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 3:26:28
34 Jennifer HOHL Bigla Cycling Team 3:26:30
35 Modesta VZESNIAUSKAITE Bigla Cycling Team 3:26:30
36 Kaytee BOYD Selle Italia Ghezzi 3:26:30
37 Iris SLAPPENDEL Team Flexpoint 3:26:30
38 Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN DSB 3:26:38
39 Monia BACCAILLE Italian National Team 3:26:38
40 Ellen VAN DIJK Team Columbia Highroad Women 3:27:28
41 Kim ANDERSON Team Columbia Highroad Women 3:27:28
42 Angela HENNIG DSB 3:27:28
43 Adrie VISSER DSB 3:27:58
44 Chantal BELTMAN Team Columbia Highroad Women 3:27:58
45 Lucy MARTIN Great British National Team 3:29:29
46 Alessandra BORCHI Italian National Team 3:29:29
47 Karin AUNE Fenixs 3:29:29
48 Francesca FAUSTINI Team CMAX DILA 3:29:29
49 Marta TAGLIAFERRO Italian National Team 3:29:29
50 Emma SILVERSIDES Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 3:29:29
51 Inge KLEP Red Sun Cycling Team 3:29:29
52 An ARNOUTS Red Sun Cycling Team 3:29:29
53 Catrine JOSEFSSON BIZKAIA-DURANGO-CHAMPION SYSTEMS 3:29:29
54 Flavia OLIVEIRA S.C.MICHELA ROX 3:29:29
55 Roxane KNETEMANN Netherlands National Team 3:29:29
56 Marta VILAJOSANA Team CMAX DILA 3:29:29
57 Valentina CARRETTA Top Girls Fassa Bortoli 3:29:29
58 Anne EVERSDIJK Netherlands National Team 3:29:29
59 Carmen MCNELLIS Selle Italia Ghezzi 3:29:29
60 Eleonora SUELOTTO Gauss Rdz Ormu 3:29:29
61 Moniek ROTMENSEN Red Sun Cycling Team 3:29:29
62 Red Sun Cycling Team 3:29:29
62 Gema PASCUAL BIZKAIA-DURANGO-CHAMPION SYSTEMS 3:29:29
63 Ally STACHER USA National Team 3:29:29
64 Alice MARMORINI Fenixs 3:29:29
65 Janel HOLCOMB USA National Team 3:29:29
66 Sharon VAN ESSEN Netherlands National Team 3:29:32
67 Linda SERUP VILLUMSEN Team Columbia Highroad Women 3:29:32
68 Nicole BRÄNDLI Bigla Cycling Team 3:29:32
69 Patricia SCHWAGER Cervélo Test Team 3:29:32
70 Saskia ELEMANS Team Flexpoint 3:29:32
71 Amber NEBEN Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 3:29:32
72 Susanne LJUNGSKOG Team Flexpoint 3:29:32
73 Charlotte BECKER Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 3:29:32
74 Lea DAVISON USA National Team 3:29:32
75 Trine SCHMIDT Team Flexpoint 3:29:32
76 Marit HUISMAN LEONTIEN.NL 3:29:32
77 Liesbeth DE VOCHT DSB 3:30:11
78 Sandra DIETL Cervélo Test Team 3:32:16
79 Martina CORAZZA Gauss Rdz Ormu 3:32:16
DNF Cristina ALCALDE BIZKAIA-DURANGO-CHAMPION SYSTEMS
DNF Jessica ALLEN Great British National Team
DNF Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD LEONTIEN.NL
DNF Emanuela AZZINI Gauss Rdz Ormu
DNF Kate BATES Team Columbia Highroad Women
DNF Daniëlle BEKKERING Team HITEC Products UK
DNF Evelien BEKKERING Team HITEC Products UK
DNF Odette BERTOLIN BIZKAIA-DURANGO-CHAMPION SYSTEMS
DNF Laura BOZZOLO Selle Italia Ghezzi
DNF Katie COLCLOUGH Great British National Team
DNF Serena DANESI Top Girls Fassa Bortoli
DNF Lieselot DECROIX Cervélo Test Team
DNF Stefanie DEGLE German National Team
DNF Maddalena DINATO Top Girls Fassa Bortoli
DNF Laura DITTMANN German National Team
DNF Alice DONADONI BIZKAIA-DURANGO-CHAMPION SYSTEMS
DNF Mireia EPELDE BIZKAIA-DURANGO-CHAMPION SYSTEMS
DNF Jennifer FIORI Top Girls Fassa Bortoli
DNF Ana GARCÍA BIZKAIA-DURANGO-CHAMPION SYSTEMS
DNF Suzie GODART Fenixs
DNF Barbara GUARISCHI Italian National Team
DNF Tone HATTELAND Team HITEC Products UK
DNF Judith HELMINK Netherlands National Team
DNF Carly HIBBERD Selle Italia Ghezzi
DNF Corine HIERCKENS Fenixs
DNF Rosane KIRCH Selle Italia Ghezzi
DNF Margriet KLOPPENBURG Team HITEC Products UK
DNF Vera KOEDOODER Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
DNF Giulia LAZZERINI Selle Italia Ghezzi
DNF Emma MACKIE Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
DNF Helen OSLAND Team HITEC Products UK
DNF Sissel Kulseth OSTVOLD Team HITEC Products UK
DNF Alessia QUARTA Selle Italia Ghezzi
DNF Amber RAIS USA National Team
DNF Joanna ROWSELL Great British National Team
DNF Chiara ROZZINI Top Girls Fassa Bortoli
DNF Kristin SANDERS USA National Team
DNF Valentina SCANDOLARA Italian National Team
DNF Jana SCHEMMER German National Team
DNF Bertine SPIJKERMAN DSB
DNF Luisa TAMANINI Selle Italia Ghezzi
DNF Karin THÜRIG Bigla Cycling Team
DNF Silvia TIRADO BIZKAIA-DURANGO-CHAMPION SYSTEMS
DNF Arien TORSIUS BIZKAIA-DURANGO-CHAMPION SYSTEMS
DNF Sissy VAN ALEBEEK Netherlands National Team
DNF Monique VAN DE REE LEONTIEN.NL
DNF Elise VAN HAGE Red Sun Cycling Team
DNF Hannah WELTER Netherlands National Team
DNF Dorleta ZORRILLA BIZKAIA-DURANGO-CHAMPION SYSTEMS

 

Back to Top

 

World Cup Standings

Position Name   Team Points
1 Emma Johansson Red Sun Cycling Team 160
2 Marianne Vos Netherlands National Team 117
3 Ina-Yoko TEUTENBERG Team Columbia Highroad Women 96
4 Kirsten WILD Cervélo Test Team 61
5 Eva Lutz Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 61
6 Martine Bras Selle Italia Ghezzi 60
7 Julia Martisova Gauss Rdz Ormu 39
8 Kristin Armstrong Cervélo Test Team 38
9 Nicole COOKE Vision 1 Racing 30
10 Suzanne De Goede Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 30
11 Wild Kirstin Cervélo Test Team 27
12 Marina Jaunatre France National Team 21
13 Andrea Bosman Netherlands National Team 19
14 Noemi CANTELE Bigla Cycling Team 18
15 Grace Verbeke Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 17
16 Loes GUNNEWIJK Team Flexpoint 15
17 Cathrine Delfosse Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 15
18 Tania Belvederesi Gauss Rdz Ormu 11
19 Trixi WORRACK Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 10
20 Sophie Creux France National Team 10
21 Linda Villumsen Team Columbia Highroad Women 9
22 Susanne LJUNGSKOG Team Flexpoint 9
23 Sarah Duster Cervélo Test Team 9
24 Rochelle GILMORE Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 9
25 Christiane SOEDER Cervélo Test Team 8
26 Victoria Whitelaw Vision 1 Racing 7
27 Alona Andruk Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 7
28 Giorgia BRONZINI Italian National Team 7
29 Alessandra D'ETTORE Top Girls Fassa Bortoli 5
30 Annemiek Van Vleuten Netherlands National Team 4
31 Alice Marmorini Fenixs 3
32 Catherine HARE Fenixs 3
33 Giorgia BRONZINI Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 2
34 Alexandra GREENFIELD Great British National Team 2
35 Liesbeth DE VOCHT DSB 1
36 Lucinda BRAND LEONTIEN.NL 1

 

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009 ©