WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

Herald Sun Tour 2009

 

Honda Hybrid Women's Tour

 

 

WCN quicklink >>    Stage 1  Stage 1 Full     Stage 2     Stage 2 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 3 Full Results

Stage details - places, distance

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap Bonus
1 GILMORE, Rochelle HP Pinarello 56:14.14 00:10.0
2 BROUN, Kirsty MB Cycles 56:14.14 00:12.0
3 SUMMERS, Davina Cycle City/Felt 56:14.14 00:04.0
4 MACLEAN, Jessie Cycle City/Felt 56:14.14
5 HALLIDAY, Amber MB Cycles 56:14.14
6 ROWNEY, Loren MB Cycles 56:14.14
7 LIGHT, Carly NTID 56:14.14
8 MCCONVILLE, Chloe RACE 56:14.14
9 LUXFORD, Laura NTID 56:14.14
10 KITCHEN, Lauren HP Pinarello 56:14.14 00:02.0
11 YOUNG, Liz MB Cycles 56:14.14
12 APPEL, Zoe SASI/QAS/NTID 56:14.14
13 WHITELAW, Vicki HP Pinarello 56:14.14 00:02.0
14 GROUNDS, Simone Bundaburg Sugar 56:14.14
15 LAWSON, Emma Cycle Power 56:14.14
16 WHITBURN, Nicole Prime Estate Buyers Agent 56:14.14 00:02.0
17 LOCKE, Rebecca Prime Estate Buyers Agent 56:14.14
18 KERR, Louise SASI/QAS/NTID 56:14.14
19 TAYLOR, Carlee SASI/QAS/NTID 56:14.14
20 HALLIDAY, Rebecca Velo Girls 56:14.14
21 HURIKINO, Jasmin Bundaburg Sugar 56:14.14
22 JACOBS, Lisa SASI/QAS/NTID 56:14.14
23 KIDD, Ginger Prime Estate Buyers Agent 56:14.14
24 DOMANGE, Rebecca RACE 56:14.14
25 HOGAN, Joanne Prime Estate Buyers Agent 56:14.14
26 CARLE, Alexandra NTID 56:14.14
27 MCCLURE, Angela SASI/QAS/NTID 56:14.14
28 RYAN, Bronwyn NTID 56:14.14
29 ROY, Sarah NTID 56:14.14
30 WERNER, Rebecca SASI/QAS/NTID 56:14.14
31 WILSON, Felicity RACE 56:29.29 00:15.0
32 DIGENIS, Irene Prime Estate Buyers Agent 56:32.32 00:18.0
33 ROGERS, Maryam St Kilda CC A 56:42.42 00:28.0
34 MCCALL, Rosy RACE 56:50.50 00:36.0
35 ORLIC, Nikolina Cycle City/Felt 57:10.10 00:56.0
36 LAWSON, Helen Velo Girls 57:17.17 01:03.0
37 RILEY, Sarah Carnegie Caulfield CC 58:12.12 01:58.0
38 ROBBINS, Sally Bundaburg Sugar 58:12.12 01:58.0
39 CUSTANCE, Leticia SASI/QAS/NTID 58:12.12 01:58.0
40 PAPAJCSIK, Angeline Bundaburg Sugar 58:12.12 01:58.0
41 MCINTOSH, Chloe Cycle City/Felt 58:12.12 01:58.0
42 WATTERS, Zoe MB Cycles 58:12.12 01:58.0
43 WATSON, Carma Prime Estate Buyers Agent 58:12.12 01:58.0
44 RAYNER, Rachel Velo Girls 58:12.12 01:58.0
45 FOSTER, Cristine St Kilda CC A 58:12.12 01:58.0
46 LUXTON, Victoria Carnegie Caulfield CC 58:12.12 01:58.0
47 McDONALD, Erin St Kilda CC A 58:12.12 01:58.0
48 CARLTON, Brielle Bundaburg Sugar 58:20.20 02:06.0
49 HOCKING, Stacey RACE 1:01:25.25 05:11.0
50 BERNECKER, Malina Cycle Power 1:01:25.25 05:11.0
51 CANNY, Beth Prime Estate Buyers Agent 1:01:25.25 05:11.0
52 MASON, Belinda Tour Challenge 1:01:25.25 05:11.0
53 VINE, Hannah Tour Challenge 1:01:25.25 05:11.0
54 COUTTS, Lisa St Kilda CC A 1:01:25.25 05:11.0
55 MOHR, Bridget Bundaburg Sugar 1:04:30.30 08:16.0
56 HEGGERT, Chloe Cycle City/Felt 1:04:30.30 08:16.0
57 LUBKOWSKI, Justyna St Kilda CC A 1:04:30.30 08:16.0
58 NICHOLS, Melissa Carnegie Caulfield CC 1:04:30.30 08:16.0
59 HENRIKSSON, Kristin St Kilda CC A 1:04:30.30 08:16.0
60 ROBERTSON, Sally St Kilda CC A 1:04:30.30 08:16.0
61 GEORGESON, Elizabeth St Kilda CC A 1:04:30.30 08:16.0
62 NYIKOS, Danielle RACE 1:04:30.30 08:16.0
63 BERRIMAN, Radele Carnegie Caulfield CC 1:04:30.30 08:16.0
64 WOOD, Samantha Cycle City/Felt 1:04:30.30 08:16.0
65 ROGERS, Nicole St Kilda CC A 1:07:35.35 11:21.0
66 TUPPER, SHAUNA St Kilda CC A 1:07:35.35 11:21.0
67 KAUFFMANN, Anna Velo Girls 1:07:35.35 11:21.0
68 LANGEDYK, Natasha RACE 1:07:35.35 11:21.0
69 LINDEN, Kelly Tour Challenge 1:07:35.35 11:21.0
DNF BRADLEY, Amy Cycle Power
DNF BARWICK, Rebecca NTID
DNS BARTLETT, Kelly Tour Challenge

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 WHITELAW, Vicki HP Pinarello 2:39:38.38
2 HALLIDAY, Amber MB Cycles 2:39:44.44 0:00:06.06
3 LIGHT, Carly NTID 2:39:52.52 0:00:14.14
4 RYAN, Bronwyn NTID 2:40:21.21 0:00:43.43
5 KERR, Louise SASI/QAS/NTID 2:40:29.29 0:00:51.51
6 YOUNG, Liz MB Cycles 2:40:34.34 0:00:56.56
7 WHITBURN, Nicole Prime estate Buyers Agent 2:40:35.35 0:00:57.57
8 GROUNDS, Simone Bundaburg Sugar 2:40:36.36 0:00:58.58
9 KIDD, Ginger Prime estate Buyers Agent 2:40:38.38 0:01:00.00
10 TAYLOR, Carlee SASI/QAS/NTID 2:40:39.39 0:01:01.01
11 JACOBS, Lisa SASI/QAS/NTID 2:40:39.39 0:01:01.01
12 MCCONVILLE, Chloe RACE 2:40:40.40 0:01:02.02
13 LAWSON, Emma Cycle Power 2:40:42.42 0:01:04.04
14 HALLIDAY, Rebecca Velo Girls 2:40:44.44 0:01:06.06
15 MACLEAN, Jessie Cycle City/Felt 2:40:46.46 0:01:09.09
16 BROUN, Kirsty MB Cycles 2:40:47.47 0:01:09.09
17 ROWNEY, Loren MB Cycles 2:40:51.51 0:01:14.14
18 APPEL, Zoe SASI/QAS/NTID 2:40:54.54 0:01:16.16
19 DOMANGE, Rebecca RACE 2:40:56.56 0:01:18.18
20 KITCHEN, Lauren HP Pinarello 2:40:56.56 0:01:18.18
21 HOGAN, Joanne Prime estate Buyers Agent 2:40:58.58 0:01:20.20
22 LUXFORD, Laura NTID 2:41:03.03 0:01:25.25
23 CARLE, Alexandra NTID 2:41:05.05 0:01:27.27
24 WILSON, Felicity RACE 2:41:13.13 0:01:35.35
25 GILMORE, Rochelle HP Pinarello 2:41:19.19 0:01:42.42
26 DIGENIS, Irene Prime estate Buyers Agent 2:41:22.22 0:01:44.44
27 ROY, Sarah NTID 2:41:24.24 0:01:46.46
28 HURIKINO, Jasmin Bundaburg 2:41:29.29 0:01:51.51
29 MCCLURE, Angela SASI/QAS/NTID 2:41:34.34 0:01:56.56
30 WERNER, Rebecca SASI/QAS/NTID 2:41:34.34 0:01:56.56
31 SUMMERS, Davina Cycle City/Felt 2:41:56.56 0:02:18.18
32 LOCKE, Rebecca Prime estate Buyers Agent 2:42:04.04 0:02:26.26
33 ORLIC, Nikolina Cycle City/Felt 2:42:16.16 0:02:38.38
34 MCCALL, Rosy RACE 2:42:17.17 0:02:40.40
35 ROBBINS, Sally Bundaburg Sugar 2:42:49.49 0:03:12.12
36 CUSTANCE, Leticia SASI/QAS/NTID 2:42:59.59 0:03:21.21
37 LAWSON, Helen Velo Girls 2:43:00.00 0:03:22.22
38 ROGERS, Maryam St Kilda CC A 2:43:07.07 0:03:29.29
39 WATTERS, Zoe MB Cycles 2:43:15.15 0:03:37.37
40 WATSON, Carma Prime estate Buyers Agent 2:43:39.39 0:04:02.02
41 RILEY, Sarah Carnegie Caulfield CC 2:44:02.02 0:04:24.24
42 McDONALD, Erin St Kilda CC A 2:44:17.17 0:04:39.39
43 FOSTER, Cristine St Kilda CC A 2:44:27.27 0:04:50.50
44 CANNY, Beth Prime estate Buyers Agent 2:47:19.19 0:07:41.41
45 RAYNER, Rachel Velo Girls 2:49:42.42 0:10:04.04
46 PAPAJCSIK, Angeline Bundaburg Sugar 2:50:12.12 0:10:34.34
47 WOOD, Samantha Cycle City/Felt 2:50:19.19 0:10:41.41
48 CARLTON, Brielle Bundaburg Sugar 2:50:40.40 0:11:02.02
49 MCINTOSH, Chloe Cycle City/Felt 2:51:08.08 0:11:30.30
50 LUXTON, Victoria Carnegie Caulfield CC 2:51:15.15 0:11:37.37
51 KAUFFMANN, Anna Velo Girls 2:52:46.46 0:13:08.08
52 MASON, Belinda Tour Challenge 2:53:21.21 0:13:43.43
53 BERNECKER, Malina Cycle Power 2:53:52.52 0:14:14.14
54 VINE, Hannah Tour Challenge 2:54:13.13 0:14:35.35
55 COUTTS, Lisa St Kilda CC A 2:57:19.19 0:17:41.41
56 HOCKING, Stacey RACE 3:00:18.18 0:20:40.40
57 MOHR, Bridget Bundaburg Sugar 3:03:29.29 0:23:51.51
58 LUBKOWSKI, Justyna St Kilda CC A 3:03:51.51 0:24:13.13
59 NYIKOS, Danielle RACE  3:04:03.03 0:24:25.25
60 HEGGERT, Chloe Cycle City/Felt 3:04:03.03 0:24:25.25
61 GEORGESON, Elizabeth St Kilda CC A 3:04:10.10 0:24:32.32
62 ROBERTSON, Sally St Kilda CC A 3:04:25.25 0:24:47.47
63 BERRIMAN, Radele Carnegie Caulfield CC 3:05:40.40 0:26:02.02
64 HENRIKSSON, Kristin St Kilda CC A 3:06:02.02 0:26:24.24
65 NICHOLS, Melissa Carnegie Caulfield CC 3:06:14.14 0:26:36.36
66 LANGEDYK, Natasha RACE 3:06:26.26 0:26:49.49
67 TUPPER, SHAUNA St Kilda CC A 3:06:57.57 0:27:19.19
68 LINDEN, Kelly Tour Challenge 3:07:07.07 0:27:29.29
69 ROGERS, Nicole St Kilda CC A 3:07:21.21 0:27:43.43

Back to Top

U19

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 KITCHEN, Lauren HP Pinarello 2:40:56.56
2 CARLE, Alexandra NTID 2:41:05.05 9.09
3 HURIKINO, Jasmin Bundaburg 2:41:29.29 33.73
4 MCCLURE, Angela SASI/QAS/NTID 2:41:34.34 38.78
5 CUSTANCE, Leticia SASI/QAS/NTID 2:42:59.59 1.03.03
6 CANNY, Beth Prime estate Buyers Agent 2:47:19.19 6.23.63
7 MASON, Belinda Tour Challenge 2:53:21.21 12.25.65
8 HOCKING, Stacey RACE 3:00:18.18 19.22.62
9 MOHR, Bridget Bundaburg Sugar 3:03:29.29 22.33.73
10 LANGEDYK, Natasha RACE 3:06:26.26 25.30.70

Back to Top

Team

Position Team Time Gap
1 MB Cycles 8:01:09.09
2 NTID 8:01:16.16 0:00:07.07
3 SASI/QAS/NTID 8:01:47.47 0:00:38.38
4 Prime Estate Buyers Agent 8:02:15.15 0:01:06.06
5 HP Pinarello 8:02:22.22 0:01:13.13
6 RACE 8:02:51.51 0:01:42.42
7 Bundaburg Sugar 8:04:57.57 0:03:48.48
8 Cycle City/Felt 8:05:05.05 0:03:56.56
9 Velo Girls 8:06:34.34 0:05:25.25
10 St Kilda CC A 8:11:24.24 0:10:15.15
11 Carnegie Caulfield CC 8:40:57.57 0:39:48.48
12 Tour Challenge 8:41:02.02 0:39:53.53
13 St Kilda CC B 9:12:17.17 1:11:08.08

Back to Top

Sprint

Position Name Team Points
1 BROUN, Kirsty MB Cycles 40
2 GILMORE, Rochelle HP Pinarello 24
3 SUMMERS, Davina Cycle City/Felt 12
4 WHITBURN, Nicole Prime Estate Buyers Agent 8
5 HALLIDAY, Amber MB Cycles 6
6 MACLEAN, Jessie Cycle City/Felt 4
7 MCCONVILLE, Chloe RACE 4
8 KITCHEN, Lauren HP Pinarello 4
9 WHITELAW, Vicki HP Pinarello 4
10 HOGAN, Joanne Prime Estate Buyers Agent 2

Back to Top

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009