WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

Herald Sun Tour 2009

 

Honda Hybrid Women's Tour

 

 

WCN quicklink >>    Stage 1  Stage 1 Full     Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

Anglesea - Anglesea, 55.5km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap Bonus
1  GILMORE, Rochelle HP Pinarello 01:27:53.00 0.13
2  BROUN, Kirsty  MB Cycles   01:27:53.00 0.12
3  SUMMERS, Davina Cycle City/Felt 01:27:53.00 0.04
4  HALLIDAY, Amber  MB Cycles   01:27:53.00
5  WHITBURN, Nicole  Prime Estate Buyers Agent 01:27:53.00 0.01
6  ROY, Sarah  NTID 01:27:53.00
7  LIGHT, Carly NTID 01:27:53.00
8  MCCONVILLE, Chloe RACE 01:27:53.00 0.02
9  LAIDLAW, Miranda Tour Challengers 01:27:53.00
10  LAWSON, Emma Cycle Power 01:27:53.00
11  ROWNEY, Loren  MB Cycles   01:27:53.00
12  ROGERS, Maryam  St Kilda CC Team A 01:27:53.00
13  HALLIDAY, Rebecca Velo Girls 01:27:53.00
14  WOOD, Samantha Cycle City/Felt 01:27:53.00
15  TAYLOR, Carlee SASI/QAS/NTID 01:27:53.00
16  MACLEAN, Jessie Cycle City/Felt 01:27:53.00
17  MCCLURE, Angela  SASI/QAS/NTID 01:27:53.00
18  APPEL, Zoe  SASI/QAS/NTID 01:27:53.00
19  WHITELAW, Vicki HP Pinarello 01:27:53.00 0.02
20  MCCALL, Rosy RACE 01:27:53.00
21  LOCKE, Rebecca  Prime Estate Buyers Agent 01:27:53.00
22  CANNY, Beth  Prime Estate Buyers Agent 01:27:53.00
23  JACOBS, Lisa  SASI/QAS/NTID 01:27:53.00
24  HOGAN, Joanne  Prime Estate Buyers Agent 01:27:53.00
25  BRADLEY, Amy  Cycle Power 01:27:53.00
26  WATTERS, Zoe  MB Cycles   01:27:53.00
27  WILSON, Felicity RACE 01:27:53.00
28  LAWSON, Helen Velo Girls 01:27:53.00
29  CARLE, Alexandra  NTID 01:27:53.00
30  DOMANGE, Rebecca RACE 01:27:53.00
31  WERNER, Rebecca  SASI/QAS/NTID 01:27:53.00
32  YOUNG, Liz  MB Cycles   01:27:53.00
33  ROBBINS, Sally  Bundaburg Sugar 01:27:53.00
34  LUXFORD, Laura NTID 01:27:53.00
35  McDONALD, Erin  St Kilda CC Team A 01:27:53.00
36  HURIKINO, Jasmin  Bundaburg Sugar 01:27:53.00
37  RYAN, Bronwyn NTID 01:27:53.00
38  RILEY, Sarah  Carnegie Caulfield CC 01:27:53.00
39  ORLIC, Nikolina Cycle City/Felt 01:27:53.00
40  KIDD, Ginger  Prime Estate Buyers Agent 01:27:53.00
41  WATSON, Carma  Prime Estate Buyers Agent 01:27:53.00
42  KERR, Louise SASI/QAS/NTID 01:27:53.00
43  FOSTER, Cristine  St Kilda CC Team A 01:27:53.00
44  KAUFFMANN, Anna  Velo Girls 01:27:53.00
45  CUSTANCE, Leticia SASI/QAS/NTID 01:27:53.00
46  DIGENIS, Irene  Prime Estate Buyers Agent 01:27:53.00
47  GROUNDS, Simone  Bundaburg Sugar 01:27:53.00 0.03
48  KITCHEN, Lauren HP Pinarello 01:27:53.00
49  BERNECKER, Malina Cycle Power 01:34:13.00 00:06:20.00
50  CARLTON, Brielle  Bundaburg Sugar 00:00:00.00 00:00:00.00
51  MCINTOSH, Chloe Cycle City/Felt 01:34:13.00 00:06:20.00
52  MASON, Belinda Tour Challengers 01:34:13.00 00:06:20.00
53  RAYNER, Rachel  Velo Girls 01:34:13.00 00:06:20.00
54  PAPAJCSIK, Angeline  Bundaburg Sugar 01:34:13.00 00:06:20.00
55  VINE, Hannah Tour Challengers 01:34:13.00 00:06:20.00
56  LUXTON, Victoria Carnegie Caulfield CC 01:34:13.00 00:06:20.00
57  COUTTS, Lisa  St Kilda CC Team A 01:34:13.00 00:06:20.00
58  BARTLETT, Kelly Tour Challengers 01:37:49.00 00:09:56.00
59  HEGGERT, Chloe Cycle City/Felt 01:40:38.00 00:12:27.00
60  TUPPER, SHAUNA  St Kilda CC Team A 01:40:38.00 00:12:27.00
61  ROBERTSON, Sally  St Kilda CC Team A 01:40:38.00 00:12:27.00
62  HOCKING, Stacey RACE 01:40:38.00 00:12:27.00
63  LINDEN, Kelly Tour Challengers 01:40:38.00 00:12:27.00
64  LANGEDYK, Natasha RACE 01:40:38.00 00:12:27.00
65  NYIKOS, Danielle RACE 01:40:38.00 00:12:27.00
66  GEORGESON, Elizabeth  St Kilda CC Team B 01:40:38.00 00:12:27.00
67  LUBKOWSKI, Justyna  St Kilda CC Team B 01:40:38.00 00:12:27.00
68  MOHR, Bridget  Bundaburg Sugar 01:40:38.00 00:12:27.00
69  ROGERS, Nicole St Kilda CC Team B 01:40:38.00 00:12:27.00
71  BARWICK, Rebecca NTID 01:40:38.00 00:12:27.00
72  NICHOLS, Melissa Carnegie Caulfield CC 01:42:09.00 00:14:16.00
73  HENRIKSSON, Kristin  St Kilda CC Team B 01:42:09.00 00:14:16.00
74  BERRIMAN, Radele  Carnegie Caulfield CC 01:42:09.00 00:14:16.00
DNF  WALDRON, Emma Cycle Power 01:40:20.00 00:12:27.00
DNS  MOLLER, Myra Carnegie Caulfield CC
DNS  MCCURLEY, Shannon Cycle Power
DNS  ALWAY, Suzanne NTID

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time Gap
1  GILMORE, Rochelle HP Pinarello 01:27:40.00
2  BROUN, Kirsty  MB Cycles   01:27:41.00 0.01
3  SUMMERS, Davina Cycle City/Felt 01:27:49.00 0.09
4  GROUNDS, Simone  Bundaburg Sugar 01:27:50.00 0.10
5  MCCONVILLE, Chloe RACE 01:27:51.00 0.11
6  WHITELAW, Vicki HP Pinarello 01:27:51.00 0.11
7  WHITBURN, Nicole  Prime Estate Buyers Agent 01:27:52.00 0.12
8  HALLIDAY, Amber  MB Cycles   01:27:53.00 0.13
9  ROY, Sarah  NTID 01:27:53.00 0.13
10  LIGHT, Carly NTID 01:27:53.00 0.13
11  LAIDLAW, Miranda Tour Challengers 01:27:53.00 0.13
12  LAWSON, Emma Cycle Power 01:27:53.00 0.13
13  ROWNEY, Loren  MB Cycles   01:27:53.00 0.13
14  ROGERS, Maryam  St Kilda CC Team A 01:27:53.00 0.13
15  HALLIDAY, Rebecca Velo Girls 01:27:53.00 0.13
16  WOOD, Samantha Cycle City/Felt 01:27:53.00 0.13
17  TAYLOR, Carlee SASI/QAS/NTID 01:27:53.00 0.13
18  MACLEAN, Jessie Cycle City/Felt 01:27:53.00 0.13
19  MCCLURE, Angela  SASI/QAS/NTID 01:27:53.00 0.13
20  APPEL, Zoe  SASI/QAS/NTID 01:27:53.00 0.13
21  MCCALL, Rosy RACE 01:27:53.00 0.13
22  LOCKE, Rebecca  Prime Estate Buyers Agent 01:27:53.00 0.13
23  CANNY, Beth  Prime Estate Buyers Agent 01:27:53.00 0.13
24  JACOBS, Lisa  SASI/QAS/NTID 01:27:53.00 0.13
25  HOGAN, Joanne  Prime Estate Buyers Agent 01:27:53.00 0.13
26  BRADLEY, Amy  Cycle Power 01:27:53.00 0.13
27  WATTERS, Zoe  MB Cycles   01:27:53.00 0.13
28  WILSON, Felicity RACE 01:27:53.00 0.13
29  LAWSON, Helen Velo Girls 01:27:53.00 0.13
30  CARLE, Alexandra  NTID 01:27:53.00 0.13
31  DOMANGE, Rebecca RACE 01:27:53.00 0.13
32  WERNER, Rebecca  SASI/QAS/NTID 01:27:53.00 0.13
33  YOUNG, Liz  MB Cycles   01:27:53.00 0.13
34  ROBBINS, Sally  Bundaburg Sugar 01:27:53.00 0.13
35  LUXFORD, Laura NTID 01:27:53.00 0.13
36  McDONALD, Erin  St Kilda CC Team A 01:27:53.00 0.13
37  HURIKINO, Jasmin  Bundaburg Sugar 01:27:53.00 0.13
38  RYAN, Bronwyn NTID 01:27:53.00 0.13
39  RILEY, Sarah  Carnegie Caulfield CC 01:27:53.00 0.13
40  ORLIC, Nikolina Cycle City/Felt 01:27:53.00 0.13
41  KIDD, Ginger  Prime Estate Buyers Agent 01:27:53.00 0.13
42  WATSON, Carma  Prime Estate Buyers Agent 01:27:53.00 0.13
43  KERR, Louise SASI/QAS/NTID 01:27:53.00 0.13
44  FOSTER, Cristine  St Kilda CC Team A 01:27:53.00 0.13
45  KAUFFMANN, Anna  Velo Girls 01:27:53.00 0.13
46  CUSTANCE, Leticia SASI/QAS/NTID 01:27:53.00 0.13
47  DIGENIS, Irene  Prime Estate Buyers Agent 01:27:53.00 0.13
48  KITCHEN, Lauren HP Pinarello 01:27:53.00 0.13
49  BERNECKER, Malina Cycle Power 01:34:13.00 6.33
50  CARLTON, Brielle  Bundaburg Sugar 01:34:13.00 6.33
51  MCINTOSH, Chloe Cycle City/Felt 01:34:13.00 6.33
52  MASON, Belinda Tour Challengers 01:34:13.00 6.33
53  RAYNER, Rachel  Velo Girls 01:34:13.00 6.33
54  PAPAJCSIK, Angeline  Bundaburg Sugar 01:34:13.00 6.33
55  VINE, Hannah Tour Challengers 01:34:13.00 6.33
56  LUXTON, Victoria Carnegie Caulfield CC 01:34:13.00 6.33
57  COUTTS, Lisa  St Kilda CC Team A 01:37:49.00 10.09
58  BARWICK, Rebecca NTID 01:40:19.00 12.39
59  BARTLETT, Kelly Tour Challengers 01:40:38.00 12.40
60  HEGGERT, Chloe Cycle City/Felt 01:40:38.00 12.40
61  TUPPER, SHAUNA  St Kilda CC Team A 01:40:38.00 12.40
62  ROBERTSON, Sally  St Kilda CC Team A 01:40:38.00 12.40
63  HOCKING, Stacey RACE 01:40:38.00 12.40
64  LINDEN, Kelly Tour Challengers 01:40:38.00 12.40
65  LANGEDYK, Natasha RACE 01:40:38.00 12.40
66  NYIKOS, Danielle RACE 01:40:38.00 12.40
67  GEORGESON, Elizabeth  St Kilda CC Team B 01:40:38.00 12.40
68  LUBKOWSKI, Justyna  St Kilda CC Team B 01:40:38.00 12.40
69  MOHR, Bridget  Bundaburg Sugar 01:40:38.00 12.40
71  ROGERS, Nicole St Kilda CC Team B 01:40:38.00 12.40
72  NICHOLS, Melissa Carnegie Caulfield CC 01:42:09.00 14.29
73  HENRIKSSON, Kristin  St Kilda CC Team B 01:42:09.00 14.29
74  BERRIMAN, Radele  Carnegie Caulfield CC 01:42:09.00 14.29

Sprint competition

Position Name Team Points
1  BROUN, Kirsty  MB Cycles   20
2  GILMORE, Rochelle HP Pinarello 14
3  SUMMERS, Davina Cycle City/Felt 6
4  MCCONVILLE, Chloe RACE 4
5  WHITBURN, Nicole  Prime Estate Buyers Agent 4
6  HALLIDAY, Amber  MB Cycles   4

U19

Position Name Team Time Gap
1  LAIDLAW, Miranda Tour Challengers 01:27:53.00
2  MCCLURE, Angela  SASI/QAS/NTID 01:27:53.00
3  CANNY, Beth  Prime Estate Buyers Agent 01:27:53.00
4  CARLE, Alexandra  NTID 01:27:53.00
5  HURIKINO, Jasmin  Bundaburg Sugar 01:27:53.00
6  KITCHEN, Lauren HP Pinarello 01:27:53.00
7  MASON, Belinda Tour Challengers 01:34:13.00 6.20
8  HOCKING, Stacey RACE 01:40:38.00 12.47
9  LANGEDYK, Natasha RACE 01:40:38.00 12.47
10  MOHR, Bridget  Bundaburg Sugar 01:40:38.00 12.47

Team 

Position Team
1 MB Cycles
2 NTID
3 Prime Estate Buyers Agents
4 SAS/QLD/NTID
5 RACE
6 Cycle City/Felt
7 HP Pinarello
8 Velo Girls
9 St Kilda A
10 Bundaberg sugar

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009