WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Previous coverage of Giro Della Toscana  >>   2008    2007    2006

Giro Della Toscana 2009

 

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1   Stage 1 Full    Stage 2    Stage 2 Full    Stage 3    Stage 3 Full    Stage 4  Stage 4 Full

                                   Stage 5    Stage 5 Full  Stage 6   Stage 6 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 6 Full Results

Quarrata - Firenze  109.6km

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 VOS MARIANNE DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 2:29'03 
2 BRONZINI GIORGIA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 2:29'03 
3 MARTISOVA JULIA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 2:29'03 
4 BLAAK CHANTAL NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 2:29'03 
5 BRENNAUER LISA EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2:29'03 
6 BACCAILLE MONIA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 2:29'03 
7 BRAS MARTINE SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 2:29'03 
8 LELEIVYTE RASA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 2:29'03 
9 OLDS SHELLEY USA NATIONAL TEAM 2:29'03 
10 WILLIAMSON CATHERINE FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 2:29'03 
11 BOSMAN ANDREA NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 2:29'03 
12 JOHREND MARLEN EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2:29'03 
13 D'ETTORRE ALESSANDRA TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 2:29'03 
14 AUNE KARIN FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 2:29'03 
15 TAMANINI LUISA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 2:29'03 
16 BUBNENKOVA SVETLANA FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 2:29'03 
17 VZESNIAUSKAITE MODESTA BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2:29'03 
18 ZUCKERMANDEL DENISE GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 2:29'03 
19 PUCINSKAITE EDITA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 2:29'03 
20 ZILIUTE DIANA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 2:29'03 
21 KOZONCHUK OXANA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 2:29'03 
22 HOHL JENNIFER BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2:29'03 
23 NEYLAN RACHEL TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 2:29'03 
24 BOYD KAYTEE SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 2:29'03 
25 FERNANDES DA SOUZA UENIA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 2:29'03 
26 ARNDT JUDITH TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 2:29'03 
27 DE VOCHT LIESBET DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 2:29'03 
28 GUDERZO TATIANA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 2:29'03 
29 VYSOTSKA IEUGENIIA UKRAINE 2:29'03 
30 KASPER ROMY EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2:29'03 
31 STEVENS EVELYN USA NATIONAL TEAM 2:29'03 
32 BRANDLI NICOLE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2:29'03 
33 MC GRATH KRISTIN USA NATIONAL TEAM 2:29'03 
34 OLIYNYK OLENA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 2:29'03 
35 CARRETTA VALENTINA TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 2:29'03 
36 MORFIN MACOUZET LAURA LORENZA FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 2:29'03 
37 LOPEZ BELEN LOINTEK 2:29'03 
38 RIABCHENKO TETYANA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 2:29'03 
39 ABBOTT MARA TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 2:29'03 
40 DIJKMAN PETRA NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 2:29'03 
41 BECKER CHARLOTTE EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2:29'03 
42 LUPERINI FABIANA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 2:29'15  12 
43 VISSER ADRIE DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 2:29'24  21 
44 SCANDOLARA VALENTINA RAPPRESENTATIVA TOSCANA 2:30'01  58 
45 JANELIUNAITE EDITA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 2:30'01  58 
46 MYKHAYLOVA TETYANA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 2:30'01  58 
47 GAURNIER MEGAN USA NATIONAL TEAM 2:30'01  58 
48 SCHINK LINA KRISTIN GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 2:30'01  58 
49 SHARGA OLENA UKRAINE 2:30'01  58 
50 VOLOGDINA VIKTORYIA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 2:30'01  58 
51 EVERSDIJK ANNE NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 2:30'03  1'00 
52 RODRIGUEZ MARIA ROSARIO LOINTEK 2:30'03  1'00 
53 KASHCHYSHYNA OKSANA UKRAINE 2:30'03  1'00 
54 SLAPPENDEL IRIS NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 2:30'03  1'00 
55 HOSKING CHLOE TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 2:30'03  1'00 
56 SCHNITZMEIER ANNA BIANCA GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 2:30'03  1'00 
57 BERLATO ELENA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 2:30'03  1'00 
58 DITTMAN LAURA GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 2:30'03  1'00 
59 HOLLER MONICA BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2:30'03  1'00 
60 CILVINAITE INGA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 2:30'03  1'00 
61 OVCHARENKO NINA UKRAINE 2:30'03  1'00 
62 KUHN BETTINA BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2:30'03  1'00 
63 SCHEMMER JANA GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 2:30'03  1'00 
64 BRAND LUCINDA NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 2:30'03  1'00 
65 SUELOTTO ELEONORA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 2:30'03  1'00 
66 FAHLIN EMILIA TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 2:30'03  1'00 
67 MILENKO IEUGENIA TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 2:30'03  1'00 
68 HIBBERD CARLY S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 2:30'03  1'00 
69 GRASSI GIUSEPPINA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 2:30'03  1'00 
70 SANCHIS ANNA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 2:30'03  1'00 
71 PISANESCHI LAURA TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 2:30'09  1'06 
72 VAN VLEUTEN ANNEMIEK DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 2:30'09  1'06 
73 DONADONI ALICE GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 2:30'09  1'06 
74 JUODVALKYTE URTE FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 2:30'09  1'06 
75 AZZINI EMANUELA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 2:30'09  1'06 
76 ANDREASSON VERONICA BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2:30'09  1'06 
77 FIORI JENNIFER TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 2:30'09  1'06 
78 BOZZOLO LAURA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 2:30'09  1'06 
79 BASTIANELLI VALENTINA TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 2:30'09  1'06 
80 ANDRUK ALONA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 2:30'09  1'06 
81 LINDBERG MARIE EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2:30'09  1'06 
82 SANDIG MADELEINE EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2:30'09  1'06 
83 SCHLEICHER REGINA EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2:30'09  1'06 
84 KELLER LUISE TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 2:30'09  1'06 
85 RACCHETTO LISA TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 2:30'26  1'23 
86 DYLKO ALENA TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 2:31'43  2'40 
87 PATUZZO ELEONORA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 2:31'57  2'54 
88 FRAPPORTI SIMONA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 2:31'57  2'54 
89 VALSECCHI SILVIA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 2:31'57  2'54 
90 MARTINI SIMONA RAPPRESENTATIVA TOSCANA 2:32'04  3'01 
91 GIL PARRA LETICIA LOINTEK 2:32'05  3'02 
92 TEUTENBERG INA TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 2:32'05  3'02 
93 MARI CORINNA RAPPRESENTATIVA TOSCANA 2:32'05  3'02 
94 WORRACK TRIXI EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2:32'05  3'02 
95 BROUN KIRSTY TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 2:32'05  3'02 
96 BORTOLUS CHIARA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 2:32'05  3'02 
97 MENSA SERENA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 2:32'05  3'02 
98 MILLER MEREDITH USA NATIONAL TEAM 2:32'19  3'16 

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 ZILIUTE DIANA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 11:47'16 
2 TAMANINI LUISA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 11:48'47  1'31 
3 BECKER CHARLOTTE EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 11:50'24  3'08 
4 VOS MARIANNE DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 11:52'25  5'09 
5 GUDERZO TATIANA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 11:52'28  5'12 
6 BRANDLI NICOLE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 11:52'49  5'33 
7 ARNDT JUDITH TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 11:52'52  5'36 
8 ABBOTT MARA TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 11:53'16  6'00 
9 MC GRATH KRISTIN USA NATIONAL TEAM 11:53'19  6'03 
10 PUCINSKAITE EDITA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 11:53'19  6'03 
11 STEVENS EVELYN USA NATIONAL TEAM 11:53'25  6'09 
12 BOSMAN ANDREA NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 11:53'36  6'20 
13 DIJKMAN PETRA NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 11:53'45  6'29 
14 BACCAILLE MONIA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 11:53'51  6'35 
15 MARTISOVA JULIA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 11:54'00  6'44 
16 LELEIVYTE RASA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 11:54'02  6'46 
17 LUPERINI FABIANA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 11:54'05  6'49 
18 VYSOTSKA IEUGENIIA UKRAINE 11:54'07  6'51 
19 BUBNENKOVA SVETLANA FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 11:54'09  6'53 
20 OLIYNYK OLENA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 11:54'09  6'53 
21 BOYD KAYTEE SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 11:55'07  7'51 
22 CARRETTA VALENTINA TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 11:55'15  7'59 
23 AUNE KARIN FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 11:55'19  8'03 
24 OVCHARENKO NINA UKRAINE 11:55'20  8'04 
25 BERLATO ELENA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 11:55'32  8'16 
26 LOPEZ BELEN LOINTEK 11:55'33  8'17 
27 KOZONCHUK OXANA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 11:56'11  8'55 
28 OLDS SHELLEY USA NATIONAL TEAM 11:56'16  9'00 
29 RIABCHENKO TETYANA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 11:56'32  9'16 
30 WORRACK TRIXI EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 11:56'47  9'31 
31 MORFIN MACOUZET LAURA LORENZA FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 11:56'50  9'34 
32 BRAS MARTINE SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 11:56'57  9'41 
33 SANCHIS ANNA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 11:57'09  9'53 
34 GRASSI GIUSEPPINA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 11:57'28  10'12 
35 NEYLAN RACHEL TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 11:58'00  10'44 
36 DE VOCHT LIESBET DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 11:58'17  11'01 
37 WILLIAMSON CATHERINE FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 11:58'40  11'24 
38 BLAAK CHANTAL NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 11:58'57  11'41 
39 VAN VLEUTEN ANNEMIEK DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 11:59'21  12'05 
40 ANDRUK ALONA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 11:59'28  12'12 
41 BRENNAUER LISA EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 12:00'01  12'45 
42 KASHCHYSHYNA OKSANA UKRAINE 12:00'10  12'54 
43 KASPER ROMY EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 12:00'21  13'05 
44 SLAPPENDEL IRIS NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 12:00'25  13'09 
45 FERNANDES DA SOUZA UENIA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 12:00'42  13'26 
46 LINDBERG MARIE EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 12:01'16  14'00 
47 VZESNIAUSKAITE MODESTA BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 12:01'46  14'30 
48 BOZZOLO LAURA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 12:02'23  15'07 
49 BRONZINI GIORGIA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 12:02'37  15'21 
50 FAHLIN EMILIA TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 12:03'04  15'48 
51 TEUTENBERG INA TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 12:03'50  16'34 
52 PATUZZO ELEONORA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 12:03'59  16'43 
53 KELLER LUISE TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 12:04'06  16'50 
54 GAURNIER MEGAN USA NATIONAL TEAM 12:04'10  16'54 
55 HOHL JENNIFER BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 12:04'43  17'27 
56 BRAND LUCINDA NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 12:05'43  18'27 
57 SANDIG MADELEINE EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 12:05'45  18'29 
58 BASTIANELLI VALENTINA TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 12:06'39  19'23 
59 SCHINK LINA KRISTIN GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 12:06'42  19'26 
60 MILLER MEREDITH USA NATIONAL TEAM 12:06'42  19'26 
61 VISSER ADRIE DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 12:06'57  19'41 
62 VOLOGDINA VIKTORYIA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 12:07'52  20'36 
63 RACCHETTO LISA TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 12:08'30  21'14 
64 AZZINI EMANUELA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 12:08'59  21'43 
65 VALSECCHI SILVIA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 12:09'33  22'17 
66 DITTMAN LAURA GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 12:10'36  23'20 
67 SCANDOLARA VALENTINA RAPPRESENTATIVA TOSCANA 12:11'25  24'09 
68 JOHREND MARLEN EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 12:11'42  24'26 
69 ZUCKERMANDEL DENISE GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 12:12'09  24'53 
70 HOLLER MONICA BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 12:12'20  25'04 
71 D'ETTORRE ALESSANDRA TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 12:12'23  25'07 
72 EVERSDIJK ANNE NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 12:12'40  25'24 
73 CILVINAITE INGA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 12:12'42  25'26 
74 SHARGA OLENA UKRAINE 12:12'43  25'27 
75 JANELIUNAITE EDITA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 12:12'49  25'33 
76 ANDREASSON VERONICA BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 12:12'58  25'42 
77 SUELOTTO ELEONORA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 12:12'59  25'43 
78 SCHNITZMEIER ANNA BIANCA GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 12:13'09  25'53 
79 JUODVALKYTE URTE FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 12:13'13  25'57 
80 SCHLEICHER REGINA EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 12:13'15  25'59 
81 FIORI JENNIFER TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 12:13'41  26'25 
82 HIBBERD CARLY S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 12:13'48  26'32 
83 RODRIGUEZ MARIA ROSARIO LOINTEK 12:13'50  26'34 
84 PISANESCHI LAURA TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 12:14'10  26'54 
85 GIL PARRA LETICIA LOINTEK 12:14'25  27'09 
86 MYKHAYLOVA TETYANA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 12:15'56  28'40 
87 SCHEMMER JANA GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 12:16'22  29'06 
88 BROUN KIRSTY TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 12:17'09  29'53 
89 BORTOLUS CHIARA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 12:17'24  30'08 
90 MENSA SERENA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 12:18'48  31'32 
91 FRAPPORTI SIMONA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 12:21'31  34'15 
92 KUHN BETTINA BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 12:22'41  35'25 
93 DYLKO ALENA TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 12:24'41  37'25 
94 DONADONI ALICE GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 12:28'40  41'24 
95 MILENKO IEUGENIA TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 12:34'14  46'58 
96 HOSKING CHLOE TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 12:34'39  47'23 
97 MARI CORINNA RAPPRESENTATIVA TOSCANA 12:34'42  47'26 
98 MARTINI SIMONA RAPPRESENTATIVA TOSCANA 12:38'47  51'31 

 

Back to Top

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009