WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Previous coverage of Giro Della Toscana  >>   2008    2007    2006

Giro Della Toscana 2009

 

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1   Stage 1 Full    Stage 2    Stage 2 Full    Stage 3    Stage 3 Full    Stage 4  Stage 4 Full

                                   Stage 5    Stage 5 Full  Stage 6   Stage 6 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 5 Full results

Segromigno in Piano - Capannori   100.9km

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 TEUTENBERG INA TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 2:39'38 
2 ZILIUTE DIANA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 2:39'38 
3 OLDS SHELLEY USA NATIONAL TEAM 2:39'38 
4 BECKER CHARLOTTE EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2:39'38 
5 TAMANINI LUISA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 2:39'43 
6 MC GRATH KRISTIN USA NATIONAL TEAM 2:45'26  5'48 
7 BRONZINI GIORGIA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 2:45'38  6'00 
8 VOS MARIANNE DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 2:45'38  6'00 
9 LELEIVYTE RASA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 2:45'38  6'00 
10 BRAS MARTINE SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 2:45'38  6'00 
11 BRENNAUER LISA EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2:45'38  6'00 
12 BOSMAN ANDREA NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 2:45'38  6'00 
13 MARTISOVA JULIA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 2:45'38  6'00 
14 BOYD KAYTEE SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 2:45'38  6'00 
15 DE VOCHT LIESBET DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 2:45'38  6'00 
16 AUNE KARIN FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 2:45'38  6'00 
17 NEYLAN RACHEL TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 2:45'38  6'00 
18 DIJKMAN PETRA NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 2:45'38  6'00 
19 FERNANDES DA SOUZA UENIA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 2:45'38  6'00 
20 KASPER ROMY EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2:45'38  6'00 
21 OLIYNYK OLENA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 2:45'38  6'00 
22 GRASSI GIUSEPPINA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 2:45'38  6'00 
23 PUCINSKAITE EDITA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 2:45'38  6'00 
24 OVCHARENKO NINA UKRAINE 2:45'38  6'00 
25 RIABCHENKO TETYANA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 2:45'38  6'00 
26 BACCAILLE MONIA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 2:45'38  6'00 
27 VYSOTSKA IEUGENIIA UKRAINE 2:45'38  6'00 
28 LINDBERG MARIE EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2:45'38  6'00 
29 BUBNENKOVA SVETLANA FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 2:45'38  6'00 
30 ARNDT JUDITH TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 2:45'38  6'00 
31 GUDERZO TATIANA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 2:45'38  6'00 
32 VZESNIAUSKAITE MODESTA BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2:45'38  6'00 
33 MILLER MEREDITH USA NATIONAL TEAM 2:45'38  6'00 
34 KASHCHYSHYNA OKSANA UKRAINE 2:45'38  6'00 
35 LOPEZ BELEN LOINTEK 2:45'38  6'00 
36 CARRETTA VALENTINA TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 2:45'38  6'00 
37 BRANDLI NICOLE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2:45'38  6'00 
38 LIEBIG TINA DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 2:45'38  6'00 
39 MORFIN MACOUZET LAURA LORENZA FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 2:45'38  6'00 
40 STEVENS EVELYN USA NATIONAL TEAM 2:45'38  6'00 
41 PHILLIPS JESSICA USA NATIONAL TEAM 2:45'38  6'00 
42 WORRACK TRIXI EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2:45'38  6'00 
43 LUPERINI FABIANA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 2:45'38  6'00 
44 SANCHIS ANNA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 2:45'38  6'00 
45 ABBOTT MARA TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 2:45'38  6'00 
46 ANDRUK ALONA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 2:45'50  6'12 
47 VAN VLEUTEN ANNEMIEK DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 2:46'16  6'38 
48 KOZONCHUK OXANA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 2:46'16  6'38 
49 GAURNIER MEGAN USA NATIONAL TEAM 2:46'16  6'38 
50 WILLIAMSON CATHERINE FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 2:46'16  6'38 
51 UNGURYTE EDITA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 2:46'16  6'38 
52 BOZZOLO LAURA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 2:46'16  6'38 
53 BASTIANELLI VALENTINA TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 2:46'16  6'38 
54 SCHINK LINA KRISTIN GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 2:46'16  6'38 
55 DONADONI ALICE GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 2:46'16  6'38 
56 AZZINI EMANUELA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 2:46'16  6'38 
57 BERLATO ELENA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 2:46'16  6'38 
58 CILVINAITE INGA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 2:50'10  10'32 
59 JANELIUNAITE EDITA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 2:50'10  10'32 
60 PATUZZO ELEONORA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 2:50'10  10'32 
61 SHARGA OLENA UKRAINE 2:50'10  10'32 
62 EVERSDIJK ANNE NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 2:50'10  10'32 
63 HIBBERD CARLY S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 2:50'10  10'32 
64 HOHL JENNIFER BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2:50'10  10'32 
65 D'ETTORRE ALESSANDRA TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 2:50'10  10'32 
66 PISANESCHI LAURA TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 2:50'10  10'32 
67 DITTMAN LAURA GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 2:50'10  10'32 
68 SCHNITZMEIER ANNA BIANCA GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 2:50'10  10'32 
69 RACCHETTO LISA TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 2:50'10  10'32 
70 VOLOGDINA VIKTORYIA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 2:50'10  10'32 
71 FIORI JENNIFER TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 2:50'10  10'32 
72 ZUCKERMANDEL DENISE GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 2:50'10  10'32 
73 JUODVALKYTE URTE FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 2:50'10  10'32 
74 HOLLER MONICA BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2:50'10  10'32 
75 SUELOTTO ELEONORA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 2:50'10  10'32 
76 VALSECCHI SILVIA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 2:50'10  10'32 
77 SLAPPENDEL IRIS NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 2:50'10  10'32 
78 BRAND LUCINDA NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 2:50'10  10'32 
79 FAHLIN EMILIA TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 2:50'10  10'32 
80 RODRIGUEZ MARIA ROSARIO LOINTEK 2:50'10  10'32 
81 BELVEDERESI TANIA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 2:50'10  10'32 
82 ANDREASSON VERONICA BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2:50'10  10'32 
83 BLAAK CHANTAL NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 2:50'10  10'32 
84 VISSER ADRIE DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 2:50'10  10'32 
85 FRAPPORTI SIMONA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 2:50'10  10'32 
86 SANDIG MADELEINE EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2:50'10  10'32 
87 JOHREND MARLEN EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2:50'10  10'32 
88 SCHLEICHER REGINA EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2:50'10  10'32 
89 KELLER LUISE TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 2:50'10  10'32 
90 MILENKO IEUGENIA TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 2:52'32  12'54 
91 BORTOLUS CHIARA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 2:52'32  12'54 
92 BROUN KIRSTY TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 2:52'32  12'54 
93 HOSKING CHLOE TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 2:52'32  12'54 
94 LAZZERINI GIULIA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 2:52'32  12'54 
95 SLAMOVA GABRIELA TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 2:52'54  13'16 
96 SHPYLYOVA IRYNA UKRAINE 2:53'16  13'38 
97 DYLKO ALENA TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 2:53'16  13'38 
98 KUHN BETTINA BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2:53'16  13'38 
99 SCHEMMER JANA GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 2:53'16  13'38 
100 MYKHAYLOVA TETYANA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 2:53'16  13'38 
101 GIL PARRA LETICIA LOINTEK 2:53'16  13'38 
102 MARTINI SIMONA RAPPRESENTATIVA TOSCANA 2:53'16  13'38 
103 SCANDOLARA VALENTINA RAPPRESENTATIVA TOSCANA 2:53'16  13'38 
104 MAYERS LINDSAY TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 2:53'16  13'38 
105 MENSA SERENA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 2:53'16  13'38 
106 MARI CORINNA RAPPRESENTATIVA TOSCANA 2:53'16  13'38 

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 ZILIUTE DIANA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 9:18'13 
2 TAMANINI LUISA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 9:19'44  1'31 
3 BECKER CHARLOTTE EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 9:21'21  3'08 
4 GUDERZO TATIANA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 9:23'25  5'12 
5 VOS MARIANNE DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 9:23'32  5'19 
6 BRANDLI NICOLE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 9:23'46  5'33 
7 ARNDT JUDITH TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 9:23'49  5'36 
8 ABBOTT MARA TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 9:24'13  6'00 
9 PUCINSKAITE EDITA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 9:24'16  6'03 
10 MC GRATH KRISTIN USA NATIONAL TEAM 9:24'19  6'06 
11 STEVENS EVELYN USA NATIONAL TEAM 9:24'22  6'09 
12 BOSMAN ANDREA NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 9:24'33  6'20 
13 DIJKMAN PETRA NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 9:24'42  6'29 
14 WORRACK TRIXI EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 9:24'42  6'29 
15 BACCAILLE MONIA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 9:24'48  6'35 
16 LUPERINI FABIANA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 9:24'50  6'37 
17 LELEIVYTE RASA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 9:24'59  6'46 
18 MARTISOVA JULIA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 9:25'01  6'48 
19 VYSOTSKA IEUGENIIA UKRAINE 9:25'04  6'51 
20 BUBNENKOVA SVETLANA FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 9:25'06  6'53 
21 OLIYNYK OLENA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 9:25'06  6'53 
22 OVCHARENKO NINA UKRAINE 9:25'17  7'04 
23 BERLATO ELENA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 9:25'29  7'16 
24 LIEBIG TINA DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 9:25'52  7'39 
25 BOYD KAYTEE SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 9:26'04  7'51 
26 PHILLIPS JESSICA USA NATIONAL TEAM 9:26'12  7'59 
27 CARRETTA VALENTINA TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 9:26'12  7'59 
28 AUNE KARIN FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 9:26'16  8'03 
29 LOPEZ BELEN LOINTEK 9:26'30  8'17 
30 SANCHIS ANNA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 9:27'06  8'53 
31 KOZONCHUK OXANA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 9:27'08  8'55 
32 OLDS SHELLEY USA NATIONAL TEAM 9:27'13  9'00 
33 GRASSI GIUSEPPINA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 9:27'25  9'12 
34 RIABCHENKO TETYANA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 9:27'29  9'16 
35 MORFIN MACOUZET LAURA LORENZA FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 9:27'47  9'34 
36 BRAS MARTINE SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 9:27'54  9'41 
37 NEYLAN RACHEL TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 9:28'57  10'44 
38 VAN VLEUTEN ANNEMIEK DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 9:29'12  10'59 
39 DE VOCHT LIESBET DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 9:29'14  11'01 
40 ANDRUK ALONA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 9:29'19  11'06 
41 WILLIAMSON CATHERINE FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 9:29'37  11'24 
42 BLAAK CHANTAL NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 9:29'54  11'41 
43 KASHCHYSHYNA OKSANA UKRAINE 9:30'07  11'54 
44 SLAPPENDEL IRIS NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 9:30'22  12'09 
45 BRENNAUER LISA EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 9:30'58  12'45 
46 LINDBERG MARIE EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 9:31'07  12'54 
47 KASPER ROMY EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 9:31'18  13'05 
48 FERNANDES DA SOUZA UENIA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 9:31'39  13'26 
49 TEUTENBERG INA TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 9:31'45  13'32 
50 PATUZZO ELEONORA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 9:32'02  13'49 
51 BOZZOLO LAURA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 9:32'14  14'01 
52 VZESNIAUSKAITE MODESTA BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 9:32'43  14'30 
53 FAHLIN EMILIA TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 9:33'01  14'48 
54 BRONZINI GIORGIA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 9:33'41  15'28 
55 UNGURYTE EDITA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 9:33'51  15'38 
56 KELLER LUISE TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 9:33'57  15'44 
57 GAURNIER MEGAN USA NATIONAL TEAM 9:34'09  15'56 
58 MILLER MEREDITH USA NATIONAL TEAM 9:34'23  16'10 
59 SANDIG MADELEINE EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 9:35'36  17'23 
60 HOHL JENNIFER BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 9:35'40  17'27 
61 BRAND LUCINDA NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 9:35'42  17'29 
62 BASTIANELLI VALENTINA TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 9:36'30  18'17 
63 SCHINK LINA KRISTIN GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 9:36'41  18'28 
64 VISSER ADRIE DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 9:37'33  19'20 
65 VALSECCHI SILVIA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 9:37'36  19'23 
66 VOLOGDINA VIKTORYIA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 9:37'51  19'38 
67 RACCHETTO LISA TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 9:38'04  19'51 
68 AZZINI EMANUELA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 9:38'50  20'37 
69 DITTMAN LAURA GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 9:40'33  22'20 
70 SCANDOLARA VALENTINA RAPPRESENTATIVA TOSCANA 9:41'24  23'11 
71 HOLLER MONICA BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 9:42'17  24'04 
72 GIL PARRA LETICIA LOINTEK 9:42'20  24'07 
73 EVERSDIJK ANNE NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 9:42'37  24'24 
74 CILVINAITE INGA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 9:42'39  24'26 
75 JOHREND MARLEN EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 9:42'39  24'26 
76 SHARGA OLENA UKRAINE 9:42'42  24'29 
77 JANELIUNAITE EDITA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 9:42'48  24'35 
78 ANDREASSON VERONICA BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 9:42'49  24'36 
79 BELVEDERESI TANIA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 9:42'53  24'40 
80 SUELOTTO ELEONORA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 9:42'56  24'43 
81 JUODVALKYTE URTE FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 9:43'04  24'51 
82 SCHNITZMEIER ANNA BIANCA GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 9:43'06  24'53 
83 ZUCKERMANDEL DENISE GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 9:43'06  24'53 
84 SCHLEICHER REGINA EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 9:43'06  24'53 
85 D'ETTORRE ALESSANDRA TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 9:43'20  25'07 
86 FIORI JENNIFER TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 9:43'32  25'19 
87 HIBBERD CARLY S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 9:43'45  25'32 
88 RODRIGUEZ MARIA ROSARIO LOINTEK 9:43'47  25'34 
89 PISANESCHI LAURA TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 9:44'01  25'48 
90 BROUN KIRSTY TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 9:45'04  26'51 
91 LAZZERINI GIULIA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 9:45'14  27'01 
92 BORTOLUS CHIARA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 9:45'19  27'06 
93 SHPYLYOVA IRYNA UKRAINE 9:45'54  27'41 
94 MYKHAYLOVA TETYANA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 9:45'55  27'42 
95 SCHEMMER JANA GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 9:46'19  28'06 
96 MAYERS LINDSAY TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 9:46'20  28'07 
97 SLAMOVA GABRIELA TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 9:46'34  28'21 
98 MENSA SERENA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 9:46'43  28'30 
99 FRAPPORTI SIMONA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 9:49'34  31'21 
100 KUHN BETTINA BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 9:52'38  34'25 
101 DYLKO ALENA TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 9:52'58  34'45 
102 DONADONI ALICE GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 9:58'31  40'18 
103 MARI CORINNA RAPPRESENTATIVA TOSCANA 10:02'37  44'24 
104 MILENKO IEUGENIA TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 10:04'11  45'58 
105 HOSKING CHLOE TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 10:04'36  46'23 
106 MARTINI SIMONA RAPPRESENTATIVA TOSCANA 10:06'43  48'30 

 

Back to Top

 

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009