WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Previous coverage of Giro Della Toscana  >>   2008    2007    2006

Giro Della Toscana 2009

 

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1   Stage 1 Full    Stage 2    Stage 2 Full    Stage 3    Stage 3 Full    Stage 4  Stage 4 Full

                                   Stage 5    Stage 5 Full  Stage 6   Stage 6 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 2 Full Results

Porcari - Montecarlo Altopascio, 124km 

Results

Position Name Time Gap
1 BRONZINI GIORGIA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 3:08'25 
2 TEUTENBERG INA TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 3:08'25 
3 BACCAILLE MONIA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 3:08'25 
4 MARTISOVA JULIA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 3:08'25 
5 VAN VLEUTEN ANNEMIEK DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 3:08'25 
6 D'ETTORRE ALESSANDRA TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 3:08'25 
7 LELEIVYTE RASA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 3:08'25 
8 HOLLER MONICA BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 3:08'25 
9 BRENNAUER LISA EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 3:08'25 
10 BRAND LUCINDA NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 3:08'25 
11 OLDS SHELLEY USA NATIONAL TEAM 3:08'25 
12 ZUCKERMANDEL DENISE GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 3:08'25 
13 JANELIUNAITE EDITA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 3:08'25 
14 BLAAK CHANTAL NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 3:08'25 
15 WORRACK TRIXI EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 3:08'25 
16 TAMANINI LUISA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 3:08'25 
17 BOYD KAYTEE SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 3:08'25 
18 KOZONCHUK OXANA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 3:08'25 
19 ZILIUTE DIANA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 3:08'25 
20 VOS MARIANNE DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 3:08'25 
21 VOLOGDINA VIKTORYIA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 3:08'25 
22 WILLIAMSON CATHERINE FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 3:08'25 
23 BROUN KIRSTY TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 3:08'25 
24 BRANDLI NICOLE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 3:08'25 
25 VISSER ADRIE DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 3:08'25 
26 VYSOTSKA IEUGENIIA UKRAINE 3:08'25 
27 MYKHAYLOVA TETYANA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 3:08'25 
28 PUCINSKAITE EDITA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 3:08'25 
29 ANDRUK ALONA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 3:08'25 
30 SCHEMMER JANA GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 3:08'25 
31 DE VOCHT LIESBET DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 3:08'25 
32 JOHREND MARLEN EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 3:08'25 
33 HOHL JENNIFER BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 3:08'25 
34 BRAS MARTINE SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 3:08'25 
35 UNGURYTE EDITA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 3:08'25 
36 KASPER ROMY EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 3:08'25 
37 VAN DIJK ELLEN TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 3:08'25 
38 HIBBERD CARLY S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 3:08'25 
39 FERNANDES DA SOUZA UENIA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 3:08'25 
40 CILVINAITE INGA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 3:08'25 
41 SCHNITZMEIER ANNA BIANCA GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 3:08'25 
42 DIJKMAN PETRA NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 3:08'25 
43 NEYLAN RACHEL TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 3:08'25 
44 VZESNIAUSKAITE MODESTA BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 3:08'25 
45 JUODVALKYTE URTE FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 3:08'25 
46 OLIYNYK OLENA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 3:08'25 
47 SHARGA OLENA UKRAINE 3:08'25 
48 AZZINI EMANUELA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 3:08'25 
49 SHPYLYOVA IRYNA UKRAINE 3:08'25 
50 DITTMAN LAURA GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 3:08'25 
51 GAURNIER MEGAN USA NATIONAL TEAM 3:08'25 
52 BOSMAN ANDREA NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 3:08'25 
53 OVCHARENKO NINA UKRAINE 3:08'25 
54 ARNDT JUDITH TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 3:08'25 
55 FAHLIN EMILIA TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 3:08'25 
56 EVERSDIJK ANNE NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 3:08'25 
57 SLAPPENDEL IRIS NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 3:08'25 
58 BUBNENKOVA SVETLANA FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 3:08'25 
59 GUDERZO TATIANA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 3:08'25 
60 BECKER CHARLOTTE EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 3:08'25 
61 LIEBIG TINA DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 3:08'25 
62 VAN WANROIJ MARIEKE DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 3:08'25 
63 SCHINK LINA KRISTIN GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 3:08'25 
64 SANDIG MADELEINE EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 3:08'25 
65 LINDBERG MARIE EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 3:08'25 
66 KASHCHYSHYNA OKSANA UKRAINE 3:08'25 
67 CARRETTA VALENTINA TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 3:08'25 
68 MC GRATH KRISTIN USA NATIONAL TEAM 3:08'25 
69 PATUZZO ELEONORA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 3:08'25 
70 BERLATO ELENA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 3:08'25 
71 BELVEDERESI TANIA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 3:08'25 
72 SUELOTTO ELEONORA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 3:08'25 
73 MENSA SERENA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 3:08'25 
74 SCANDOLARA VALENTINA RAPPRESENTATIVA TOSCANA 3:08'25 
75 VALSECCHI SILVIA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 3:08'25 
76 ABBOTT MARA TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 3:08'25 
77 LAZZERINI GIULIA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 3:08'25 
78 BORTOLUS CHIARA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 3:08'25 
79 MORFIN MACOUZET LAURA LORENZA FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 3:08'25 
80 RACCHETTO LISA TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 3:08'25 
81 LUPERINI FABIANA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 3:08'25 
82 GRASSI GIUSEPPINA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 3:08'25 
83 PHILLIPS JESSICA USA NATIONAL TEAM 3:08'25 
84 CANTELE NOEMI BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 3:08'25 
85 AUNE KARIN FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 3:08'25 
86 ANTOSHINA TATIANA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 3:08'25 
87 BOZZOLO LAURA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 3:08'25 
88 GIL PARRA LETICIA LOINTEK 3:08'25 
89 LOPEZ BELEN LOINTEK 3:08'25 
90 RIABCHENKO TETYANA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 3:08'25 
91 MILLER MEREDITH USA NATIONAL TEAM 3:08'25 
92 SANCHIS ANNA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 3:08'25 
93 FIORI JENNIFER TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 3:08'25 
94 STEVENS EVELYN USA NATIONAL TEAM 3:08'25 
95 ANDREASSON VERONICA BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 3:08'25 
96 MAYERS LINDSAY TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 3:08'25 
97 SCHLEICHER REGINA EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 3:08'45  20 
98 PISANESCHI LAURA TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 3:08'45  20 
99 KELLER LUISE TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 3:08'45  20 
100 MASDEU CORT JUDIT LOINTEK 3:08'53  28 
101 SLAMOVA GABRIELA TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 3:08'59  34 
102 RODRIGUEZ MARIA ROSARIO LOINTEK 3:09'09  44 
103 BASTIANELLI VALENTINA TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 3:10'18  1'53 
104 DYLKO ALENA TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 3:15'14  6'49 
105 BERTOLIN ODETTE TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 3:15'14  6'49 
106 FRAPPORTI SIMONA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 3:15'14  6'49 
107 GALVEZ DEBORA LOINTEK 3:15'14  6'49 
108 KUHN BETTINA BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 3:15'14  6'49 
109 MARI CORINNA RAPPRESENTATIVA TOSCANA 3:24'26  16'01 
110 NERI ALESSANDRA RAPPRESENTATIVA TOSCANA 3:24'28  16'03 
111 GALASSI SAMANTHA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 3:25'14  16'49 
112 MILENKO IEUGENIA TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 3:27'05  18'40 
113 FICINI SARA RAPPRESENTATIVA TOSCANA 3:27'07  18'42 
114 LAZZERINI CATERINA RAPPRESENTATIVA TOSCANA 3:27'41  19'16 
115 FALORNI IRENE RAPPRESENTATIVA TOSCANA 3:27'41  19'16 
116 SCHMITT ANNE MARIE LOINTEK 3:27'41  19'16 
117 HOSKING CHLOE TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 3:27'41  19'16 
118 MATTEONI SARA RAPPRESENTATIVA TOSCANA 3:27'58  19'33 
119 MARTINI SIMONA RAPPRESENTATIVA TOSCANA 3:27'58  19'33 
120 DONADONI ALICE GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 3:27'59  19'34 
121 GRIFI SARA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 3:27'59  19'34 

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Time Gap
1 HOLLER MONICA BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 3:15'09 
2 BRANDLI NICOLE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 3:15'10  1
3 HOHL JENNIFER BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 3:15'10  1
4 VZESNIAUSKAITE MODESTA BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 3:15'10  1
5 CANTELE NOEMI BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 3:15'10  1
6 BRENNAUER LISA EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 3:15'11  2
7 WORRACK TRIXI EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 3:15'11  2
8 JOHREND MARLEN EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 3:15'11  2
9 KASPER ROMY EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 3:15'11  2
10 SANDIG MADELEINE EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 3:15'11  2
11 LINDBERG MARIE EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 3:15'11  2
12 TEUTENBERG INA TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 3:15'14  5
13 BRAND LUCINDA NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 3:15'14  5
14 BLAAK CHANTAL NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 3:15'14  5
15 DIJKMAN PETRA NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 3:15'14  5
16 BOSMAN ANDREA NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 3:15'14  5
17 EVERSDIJK ANNE NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 3:15'14  5
18 SLAPPENDEL IRIS NATIONAL TEAM OF THE NETHERLANDS 3:15'14  5
19 BECKER CHARLOTTE EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 3:15'14  5
20 VAN DIJK ELLEN TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 3:15'20  11
21 ARNDT JUDITH TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 3:15'20  11
22 FAHLIN EMILIA TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 3:15'20  11 
23 BACCAILLE MONIA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 3:15'22  13 
24 VAN VLEUTEN ANNEMIEK DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 3:15'23  14 
25 VOS MARIANNE DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 3:15'23  14 
26 VISSER ADRIE DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 3:15'23  14 
27 DE VOCHT LIESBET DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 3:15'23  14 
28 ANDREASSON VERONICA BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 3:15'23  14 
29 MARTISOVA JULIA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 3:15'24  15 
30 PUCINSKAITE EDITA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 3:15'24  15 
31 AZZINI EMANUELA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 3:15'24  15 
32 BELVEDERESI TANIA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 3:15'24  15 
33 SUELOTTO ELEONORA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 3:15'24  15 
34 BORTOLUS CHIARA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 3:15'24  15 
35 ANTOSHINA TATIANA GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 3:15'24  15 
36 GUDERZO TATIANA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 3:15'26  17 
37 ABBOTT MARA TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 3:15'26  17 
38 LAZZERINI GIULIA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 3:15'26  17 
39 BOYD KAYTEE SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 3:15'27  18 
40 BRAS MARTINE SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 3:15'27  18 
41 VALSECCHI SILVIA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 3:15'27  18 
42 BOZZOLO LAURA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 3:15'27  18 
43 WILLIAMSON CATHERINE FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 3:15'29  20 
44 BUBNENKOVA SVETLANA FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 3:15'29  20 
45 MORFIN MACOUZET LAURA LORENZA FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 3:15'29  20 
46 AUNE KARIN FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 3:15'29  20 
47 VYSOTSKA IEUGENIIA UKRAINE 3:15'31  22 
48 SHARGA OLENA UKRAINE 3:15'31  22 
49 SHPYLYOVA IRYNA UKRAINE 3:15'31  22 
50 OVCHARENKO NINA UKRAINE 3:15'31  22 
51 KASHCHYSHYNA OKSANA UKRAINE 3:15'31  22 
52 SCHLEICHER REGINA EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 3:15'31  22 
53 VAN WANROIJ MARIEKE DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 3:15'32  23 
54 CILVINAITE INGA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 3:15'33  24 
55 OLDS SHELLEY USA NATIONAL TEAM 3:15'34  25 
56 JANELIUNAITE EDITA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 3:15'34  25 
57 VOLOGDINA VIKTORYIA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 3:15'34  25 
58 MYKHAYLOVA TETYANA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 3:15'34  25 
59 UNGURYTE EDITA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 3:15'34  25 
60 MC GRATH KRISTIN USA NATIONAL TEAM 3:15'34  25 
61 PHILLIPS JESSICA USA NATIONAL TEAM 3:15'34  25 
62 STEVENS EVELYN USA NATIONAL TEAM 3:15'34  25 
63 FERNANDES DA SOUZA UENIA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 3:15'35  26 
64 OLIYNYK OLENA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 3:15'35  26 
65 RIABCHENKO TETYANA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 3:15'35  26 
66 LELEIVYTE RASA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 3:15'36  27 
67 ZILIUTE DIANA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 3:15'36  27 
68 BERLATO ELENA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 3:15'36  27 
69 JUODVALKYTE URTE FENIXS EDILSAVINO PISSEI 3:15'37  28 
70 LOPEZ BELEN LOINTEK 3:15'37  28 
71 ANDRUK ALONA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 3:15'38  29 
72 PATUZZO ELEONORA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 3:15'38  29 
73 BROUN KIRSTY TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 3:15'39  30 
74 NEYLAN RACHEL TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 3:15'39  30 
75 GAURNIER MEGAN USA NATIONAL TEAM 3:15'39  30 
76 RACCHETTO LISA TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 3:15'39  30 
77 MAYERS LINDSAY TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 3:15'39  30 
78 TAMANINI LUISA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 3:15'41  32 
79 KOZONCHUK OXANA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 3:15'41  32 
80 LUPERINI FABIANA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 3:15'41  32 
81 GRASSI GIUSEPPINA SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI 3:15'41  32 
82 KELLER LUISE TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 3:15'46  37 
83 ZUCKERMANDEL DENISE GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 3:15'49  40 
84 SCHEMMER JANA GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 3:15'49  40 
85 SCHNITZMEIER ANNA BIANCA GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 3:15'49  40 
86 DITTMAN LAURA GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 3:15'49  40 
87 SCHINK LINA KRISTIN GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 3:15'49  40 
88 LIEBIG TINA DSB BANK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 3:15'55  46 
89 SCANDOLARA VALENTINA RAPPRESENTATIVA TOSCANA 3:15'56  47 
90 BRONZINI GIORGIA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 3:15'58  49 
91 D'ETTORRE ALESSANDRA TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 3:16'09  1'00 
92 CARRETTA VALENTINA TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 3:16'09  1'00 
93 FIORI JENNIFER TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 3:16'09  1'00 
94 MENSA SERENA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 3:16'10  1'01 
95 HIBBERD CARLY S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 3:16'12  1'03 
96 SANCHIS ANNA SAFI PASTA ZARA TITANEDI 3:16'14  1'05 
97 SLAMOVA GABRIELA TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 3:16'17  1'08 
98 GIL PARRA LETICIA LOINTEK 3:16'18  1'09 
99 RODRIGUEZ MARIA ROSARIO LOINTEK 3:16'21  1'12 
100 MILLER MEREDITH USA NATIONAL TEAM 3:16'25  1'16 
101 PISANESCHI LAURA TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 3:16'29  1'20 
102 MASDEU CORT JUDIT LOINTEK 3:16'54  1'45 
103 BASTIANELLI VALENTINA TOP GIRL FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE 3:18'02  2'53 
104 KUHN BETTINA BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 3:22'05  6'56 
105 FRAPPORTI SIMONA USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 3:22'23  7'14 
106 GALVEZ DEBORA LOINTEK 3:22'26  7'17 
107 DYLKO ALENA TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 3:22'28  7'19 
108 BERTOLIN ODETTE TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 3:22'28  7'19 
109 MARI CORINNA RAPPRESENTATIVA TOSCANA 3:31'59  16'50 
110 NERI ALESSANDRA RAPPRESENTATIVA TOSCANA 3:32'02  16'53 
111 GALASSI SAMANTHA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 3:33'01  17'52 
112 MILENKO IEUGENIA TEAM FANINI SYSTEM DATA 3:34'19  19'10 
113 FICINI SARA RAPPRESENTATIVA TOSCANA 3:34'40  19'31 
114 HOSKING CHLOE TEAM COLUMBIA HTC WOMEN 3:34'42  19'33 
115 SCHMITT ANNE MARIE LOINTEK 3:34'53  19'44 
116 DONADONI ALICE GAUSS RDZ ORMU COLNAGO 3:34'58  19'49 
117 LAZZERINI CATERINA RAPPRESENTATIVA TOSCANA 3:35'14  20'05 
118 FALORNI IRENE RAPPRESENTATIVA TOSCANA 3:35'15  20'06 
119 MATTEONI SARA RAPPRESENTATIVA TOSCANA 3:35'32  20'23 
120 MARTINI SIMONA RAPPRESENTATIVA TOSCANA 3:35'32  20'23 
121 GRIFI SARA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 3:35'46  20'37 

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009