WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

WCN quicklink >>   2009   2008

Route De France 2009

 

WCN quicklink >>  Prologue    Prologue Full     Stage 1   Stage 1 Full    Stage 2    Stage 2 Full   Stage 3   Stage 3 Full

                                  Stage 4  Stage 4 Full    Stage 5  Stage 5 Full

Race Website

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 5 Full results

Blanzat - Chatleguyon 132.7km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
 1   CORSET Ruth   AUSTRALIA NATIONAL TEAM   3h 57mn 37s  
 2    BACCAILLE Monia    S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX     02mn 21s  
 3    MARTISOVA Yulia    GAUSS RDZ ORMU -COLNAGO     02mn 21s  
 4    BUBNENKOVA Svetlana    FENIXS     02mn 21s  
 5    OLIVEIRA Flavia M.    S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX     02mn 24s  
 6    GAUTARD ROUSSEL Karine    VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE     02mn 24s  
 7    KASPER Romy *    EQUIPE NRNBERGER VERSICHERUNG     02mn 24s  
 8    BOYD Kaytee    SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI     02mn 24s  
 9    ZILIUTE Diana    SAFI -PASTA ZARA TITANEDI     02mn 27s  
 10    PUCINSKAITE Edita    GAUSS RDZ ORMU -COLNAGO     02mn 27s  
 11    ANDERSON Kimberly    TEAM COLUMBIA -HTC WOMEN     02mn 27s  
 12    HIERCKENS Corine    FENIXS     02mn 27s  
 13    ITURRIAGAECHEVARRIA MAZAGA  Eneritz   SAFI -PASTA ZARA TITANEDI     02mn 27s  
 14    GRASSI HERRERA Giuseppina    SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI     02mn 27s  
 15    BELTMAN Chantal    TEAM COLUMBIA -HTC WOMEN     02mn 31s  
 16    STACHER Ally *    US NATIONAL TEAM     02mn 31s  
 17    CORNEO Sigrid    SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI     02mn 31s  
 18    STEVENS Evelyn    US NATIONAL TEAM     02mn 31s  
 19    BERLATO Elena *    SAFI -PASTA ZARA TITANEDI     02mn 31s  
 20    MERMILLOD Eugnie    ESGL 93 -GSD GESTION     02mn 31s  
 21    FERNANDES DA SOUZA Uenia    USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO     02mn 31s  
 22    VERBEKE Grace    LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM     02mn 35s  
 23    GUDERZO Tatiana    S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX     02mn 35s  
 24    LESUEUR Mlodie *    ESGL 93 -GSD GESTION     02mn 44s  
 25    ANTOSHINA Tatiana    GAUSS RDZ ORMU -COLNAGO     02mn 44s  
 26    DERVAN Siobhan    FENIXS     02mn 51s  
 27    MCGRATH Kristin    US NATIONAL TEAM     02mn 51s  
 28    CROMWELL Tiffany *    AUSTRALIA NATIONAL TEAM     02mn 55s  
 29    GILLOW Shara *    AUSTRALIA NATIONAL TEAM     03mn 12s  
 30    SANCHIS CHAFER Anna *    SAFI -PASTA ZARA TITANEDI     03mn 33s  
 31    DELFOSSE Catherine    LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM     04mn 33s  
 32    STARNES Alison    US NATIONAL TEAM     04mn 48s  
 33    KIRCH Rosane    S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX     05mn 14s  
 34    KELLER Luise    TEAM COLUMBIA -HTC WOMEN     05mn 30s  
 35    PRESTI Gloria *    SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI     06mn 24s  
 36    FAHLIN Emilia *    TEAM COLUMBIA -HTC WOMEN     06mn 24s  
 37    JEULAND Nathalie    VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE     06mn 24s  
 38    MCNELLIS Carmen    US NATIONAL TEAM     09mn 05s  
 39    MAJERUS Christine *    ESGL 93 -GSD GESTION     09mn 07s  
 40    THOMAS Batrice    ESGL 93 -GSD GESTION     09mn 07s  
 41    AZZINI Emanuela    GAUSS RDZ ORMU -COLNAGO     09mn 07s  
 42    JUODVALKYTE Urte    FENIXS     09mn 07s  
 43    ZABLOCKYTE Egle *    USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO     09mn 07s  
 44    SANDIG Madeleine    EQUIPE NRNBERGER VERSICHERUNG     09mn 27s  
 45    BRONZINI Giorgia    SAFI -PASTA ZARA TITANEDI     09mn 27s  
 46    JOHREND Marlen    EQUIPE NRNBERGER VERSICHERUNG     09mn 27s  

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
 1    ANDERSON Kimberly    TEAM COLUMBIA -HTC WOMEN    14h 22mn 06s  
 2    STEVENS Evelyn    US NATIONAL TEAM     01mn 23s  
 3    ITURRIAGAECHEVARRIA MAZAGA Eneritz    SAFI -PASTA ZARA TITANEDI     03mn 19s  
 4    BACCAILLE Monia    S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX     03mn 37s  
 5    BOYD Kaytee    SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI     05mn 51s  
 6    CORNEO Sigrid    SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI     06mn 04s  
 7    AZZINI Emanuela    GAUSS RDZ ORMU -COLNAGO     11mn 19s  
 8    LESUEUR Mlodie *    ESGL 93 -GSD GESTION     13mn 11s  
 9    OLIVEIRA Flavia M.    S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX     14mn 31s  
 10    ZABLOCKYTE Egle *    USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO     15mn 30s  
 11    CORSET Ruth    AUSTRALIA NATIONAL TEAM     26mn 16s  
 12    MARTISOVA Yulia    GAUSS RDZ ORMU -COLNAGO     27mn 45s  
 13    ZILIUTE Diana    SAFI -PASTA ZARA TITANEDI     27mn 48s  
 14    CROMWELL Tiffany *    AUSTRALIA NATIONAL TEAM     28mn 11s  
 15    VERBEKE Grace    LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM     28mn 27s  
 16    GUDERZO Tatiana    S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX     28mn 32s  
 17    PUCINSKAITE Edita    GAUSS RDZ ORMU -COLNAGO     28mn 36s  
 18    MCGRATH Kristin    US NATIONAL TEAM     28mn 39s  
 19    ANTOSHINA Tatiana    GAUSS RDZ ORMU -COLNAGO     28mn 40s  
 20    BUBNENKOVA Svetlana    FENIXS     28mn 48s  
 21    GAUTARD ROUSSEL Karine    VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE     28mn 48s  
 22    BELTMAN Chantal    TEAM COLUMBIA -HTC WOMEN     29mn 13s  
 23    GRASSI HERRERA Giuseppina    SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI     29mn 26s  
 24    KASPER Romy *    EQUIPE NRNBERGER VERSICHERUNG     30mn 07s  
 25    BERLATO Elena *    SAFI -PASTA ZARA TITANEDI     30mn 09s  
 26    HIERCKENS Corine    FENIXS     30mn 10s  
 27    FERNANDES DA SOUZA Uenia    USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO     30mn 33s  
 28    STACHER Ally *    US NATIONAL TEAM     30mn 33s  
 29    GILLOW Shara *    AUSTRALIA NATIONAL TEAM     30mn 35s  
 30    MERMILLOD Eugnie    ESGL 93 -GSD GESTION     30mn 48s  
 31    DERVAN Siobhan    FENIXS     31mn 20s  
 32    KELLER Luise    TEAM COLUMBIA -HTC WOMEN     31mn 52s  
 33    STARNES Alison    US NATIONAL TEAM     32mn 12s  
 34    DELFOSSE Catherine    LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM     32mn 15s  
 35    FAHLIN Emilia *    TEAM COLUMBIA -HTC WOMEN     32mn 36s  
 36    PRESTI Gloria *    SELLE ITALIA GHEZZI     33mn 47s  
 37    JEULAND Nathalie    VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE     34mn 22s  
 38    SANCHIS CHAFER Anna *    SAFI -PASTA ZARA TITANEDI     35mn 34s  
 39    SANDIG Madeleine    EQUIPE NRNBERGER VERSICHERUNG     35mn 48s  
 40    MCNELLIS Carmen    US NATIONAL TEAM     35mn 57s  
 41    MAJERUS Christine *    ESGL 93 -GSD GESTION     36mn 32s  
 42    KIRCH Rosane    S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX     37mn 27s  
 43    JOHREND Marlen    EQUIPE NRNBERGER VERSICHERUNG     37mn 33s  
 44    BRONZINI Giorgia    SAFI -PASTA ZARA TITANEDI     37mn 40s  
 45    TEUTENBERG Ina    TEAM COLUMBIA -HTC WOMEN     38mn 30s  
 46    THOMAS Batrice    ESGL 93 -GSD GESTION     38mn 34s  
 47    JUODVALKYTE Urte    FENIXS     38mn 39s  
 48    DONADONI Alice *    GAUSS RDZ ORMU -COLNAGO     43mn 22s  

 

Back to Top

 

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009