WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

Previous coverage of this event  >>   2008    2007    2006  

Thüringen Rundfahrt, 2009

 

WCN quicklink >>   Preview   Stage 1  Stage 1 Full    Stage 2  Stage 3 Stage 3 Full  Stage 4   Stage 4 Full  

                                    Stage 5  Stage 5 Full  Stage 6  Stage6 Full

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 5 Full results

Schmölln, 114.5km 25 July 2009

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap Bonus
1.   Johansson, Emma Red Sun Cycling Team 3.09'17"      10"  
2.   Ljungskog, Susanne Team Flexpoint 3.09'19"   2"   6"  
3.   Düster, Sarah Cervélo Test Team 3.09'47"   30"   6"  
4.   Vos, Marianne DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 3.10'11"   54"   9"  
5.   Worrack, Trixi Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 3.10'14"   57"     
6.   Villumsen Serup, Linda Team Columbia Highroad Women 3.10'22"   1'05"     
7.   Bosman, Andrea National Team Niederlande 3.10'25"   1'08"     
8.   Brändli, Nicole Bigla Cycling Team 3.10'25"   1'08"     
9.   Luperini, Fabiana Selle Italia Ghezzi 3.10'33"   1'16"     
10.   Cantele, Noemi Bigla Cycling Team 3.11'27"   2'10"   1"  
11.   Holler, Monica Bigla Cycling Team 3.11'44"   2'27"   4"  
12.   Cilvinaite, Inga Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 3.11'44"   2'27"     
13.   Andruk, Alona Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 3.11'44"   2'27"     
14.   Patuzzo, Eleonora Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 3.11'44"   2'27"     
15.   De Goede, Suzanne Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 3.11'46"   2'29"     
16.   Whitelaw, Vicki Vision 1 Racing 3.11'46"   2'29"     
17.   van den Broek, Irene National Team Niederlande 3.11'46"   2'29"     
18.   Van Wanroij, Marieke DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 3.11'51"   2'34"     
19.   van der Breggen, Anna Team Flexpoint 3.11'51"   2'34"     
20.   Dijkman, Petra Red Sun Cycling Team 3.11'51"   2'34"     
21.   Tamanini, Luisa Selle Italia Ghezzi 3.11'51"   2'34"     
22.   Pijnenborg, Mascha Red Sun Cycling Team 3.11'51"   2'34"     
23.   Swart, Carla MTN Energade Cycling Team 3.11'51"   2'34"     
24.   Anderson, Kimberly Team Columbia Highroad Women 3.11'55"   2'38"     
25.   Schink, Lina-Kristin Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 3.11'55"   2'38"     
26.   Purath, Bianca Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 3.11'55"   2'38"     
27.   Melchers-van Poppel, Mirjam Team Flexpoint 3.11'55"   2'38"     
28.   Soeder, Christiane Cervélo Test Team 3.11'55"   2'38"     
29.   Thürig, Karin Bigla Cycling Team 3.12'02"   2'45"     
30.   Becker, Charlotte Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 3.12'06"   2'49"     
31.   Antoshina, Tatiana Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 3.12'31"   3'14"     
32.   Abbott, Mara Team Columbia Highroad Women 3.12'45"   3'28"     
33.   Liebig, Tina DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 3.13'23"   4'06"     
34.   Hennig, Angela DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 3.13'23"   4'06"     
35.   Binnendijk, Marlijn National Team Niederlande 3.15'45"   6'28"     
36.   Pauliukaite, Svetlana Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 3.16'39"   7'22"     
37.   Hennig, Virginia Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 3.16'39"   7'22"     
38.   King, Danielle Vision 1 Racing 3.16'39"   7'22"     
39.   Aubry, Emilie Cervélo Test Team 3.16'43"   7'26"     
40.   Van Dijk, Ellen Team Columbia Highroad Women 3.16'43"   7'26"   1"  
41.   Leleivyte, Rasa Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 3.16'43"   7'26"     
42.   Tabak, Noortje DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 3.16'43"   7'26"     
43.   Ruzickova, Martina Team Uniqa-ELK 3.16'43"   7'26"     
44.   Brulee, Latoya Red Sun Cycling Team 3.20'11"   10'54"     
45.   Foresi, Lorena Selle Italia Ghezzi 3.20'25"   11'08"     
46.   Schweizer, Sabrina Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 3.20'25"   11'08"     
47.   Suelotto, Eleonora Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 3.20'25"   11'08"     
48.   Pintarelli, Daniela Team Uniqa-ELK 3.20'25"   11'08"     
49.   van Wingerden-van den Heerik, Josien National Team Niederlande 3.20'27"   11'10"     
50.   van der Merwe, Marissa MTN Energade Cycling Team 3.20'27"   11'10"     
51.   Donadoni, Alice Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 3.20'27"   11'10"     
52.   Schober, Bernadette Team Uniqa-ELK 3.20'30"   11'13"     
53.   Lutz, Eva Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 3.20'30"   11'13"   1"  
54.   Keller, Luise Team Columbia Highroad Women 3.20'30"   11'13"     
55.   Vzesniauskaite, Modesta Bigla Cycling Team 3.20'30"   11'13"     
56.   Schnider, Pascale Cervélo Test Team 3.22'40"   13'23"     
57.   Schnitzmeier, Anna Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 3.30'07"   20'50"     
58.   Schemmer, Jana Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 3.30'07"   20'50"     
59.   Zwick, Martina Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 3.30'08"   20'51"     
AB   Bruins, Regina Cervélo Test Team         
AB Ryan, Carla Cervélo Test Team         
AB   Sandig, Madeleine Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung         
 AB  Gebhardt, Elke DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit         
 AB  Verhoeven, Aurore Vision 1 Racing         
 AB  Bras, Martine Selle Italia Ghezzi         
 AB  Lechner, Eva Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago         
 AB  Viljoen, Chrissie MTN Energade Cycling Team         
 AB  Vilajosana Andreu, Marta Team CMAX DILA         
 AB  Degle, Stefanie Team Uniqa-ELK         
 AB  Lamborelle, Nathalie Team Uniqa-ELK

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time Gap
1.   Villumsen Serup, Linda Team Columbia Highroad Women 12.49'21"     
2.   Vos, Marianne DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 12.49'54"   33"  
3.   Ljungskog, Susanne Team Flexpoint 12.50'01"   40"  
4.   Worrack, Trixi Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 12.50'06"   45"  
5.   Johansson, Emma Red Sun Cycling Team 12.50'43"   1'22"  
6.   Düster, Sarah Cervélo Test Team 12.50'55"   1'34"  
7.   Brändli, Nicole Bigla Cycling Team 12.51'47"   2'26"  
8.   Soeder, Christiane Cervélo Test Team 12.52'06"   2'45"  
9.   Whitelaw, Vicki Vision 1 Racing 12.52'56"   3'35"  
10.   Cantele, Noemi Bigla Cycling Team 12.53'26"   4'05"  
11.   Melchers-van Poppel, Mirjam Team Flexpoint 12.54'17"   4'56"  
12.   De Goede, Suzanne Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 12.54'28"   5'07"  
13.   Anderson, Kimberly Team Columbia Highroad Women 12.54'37"   5'16"  
14.   Andruk, Alona Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 12.54'46"   5'25"  
15.   van den Broek, Irene National Team Niederlande 12.54'59"   5'38"  
16.   Cilvinaite, Inga Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 12.56'02"   6'41"  
17.   Pijnenborg, Mascha Red Sun Cycling Team 12.56'43"   7'22"  
18.   Dijkman, Petra Red Sun Cycling Team 12.56'43"   7'22"  
19.   Purath, Bianca Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 12.56'57"   7'36"  
20.   Tamanini, Luisa Selle Italia Ghezzi 12.57'37"   8'16"  
21.   Patuzzo, Eleonora Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 12.57'53"   8'32"  
22.   Liebig, Tina DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 12.58'36"   9'15"  
23.   Antoshina, Tatiana Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 12.59'41"   10'20"  
24.   Bosman, Andrea National Team Niederlande 13.00'30"   11'09"  
25.   Luperini, Fabiana Selle Italia Ghezzi 13.01'02"   11'41"  
26.   Ruzickova, Martina Team Uniqa-ELK 13.01'11"   11'50"  
27.   Leleivyte, Rasa Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 13.03'22"   14'01"  
28.   Keller, Luise Team Columbia Highroad Women 13.03'33"   14'12"  
29.   Hennig, Angela DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 13.05'33"   16'12"  
30.   Van Wanroij, Marieke DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 13.05'35"   16'14"  
31.   Swart, Carla MTN Energade Cycling Team 13.06'09"   16'48"  
32.   Becker, Charlotte Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 13.07'11"   17'50"  
33.   Pauliukaite, Svetlana Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 13.08'44"   19'23"  
34.   Abbott, Mara Team Columbia Highroad Women 13.08'52"   19'31"  
35.   Schink, Lina-Kristin Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 13.09'00"   19'39"  
36.   van der Merwe, Marissa MTN Energade Cycling Team 13.09'37"   20'16"  
37.   Thürig, Karin Bigla Cycling Team 13.13'02"   23'41"  
38.   Van Dijk, Ellen Team Columbia Highroad Women 13.13'15"   23'54"  
39.   Pintarelli, Daniela Team Uniqa-ELK 13.13'50"   24'29"  
40.   King, Danielle Vision 1 Racing 13.15'11"   25'50"  
41.   Tabak, Noortje DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 13.17'08"   27'47"  
42.   Holler, Monica Bigla Cycling Team 13.18'17"   28'56"  
43.   Vzesniauskaite, Modesta Bigla Cycling Team 13.18'58"   29'37"  
44.   Foresi, Lorena Selle Italia Ghezzi 13.19'53"   30'32"  
45.   Lutz, Eva Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 13.21'03"   31'42"  
46.   van Wingerden-van den Heerik, Josien National Team Niederlande 13.21'06"   31'45"  
47.   Brulee, Latoya Red Sun Cycling Team 13.23'28"   34'07"  
48.   Hennig, Virginia Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 13.23'31"   34'10"  
49.   van der Breggen, Anna Team Flexpoint 13.28'23"   39'02"  
50.   Aubry, Emilie Cervélo Test Team 13.29'38"   40'17"  
51.   Binnendijk, Marlijn National Team Niederlande 13.31'05"   41'44"  
52.   Donadoni, Alice Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 13.35'20"   45'59"  
53.   Schnider, Pascale Cervélo Test Team 13.38'28"   49'07"  
54.   Suelotto, Eleonora Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 13.38'44"   49'23"  
55.   Schweizer, Sabrina Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 13.42'22"   53'01"  
56.   Schober, Bernadette Team Uniqa-ELK 13.43'01"   53'40"  
57.   Zwick, Martina Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 13.45'06"   55'45"  
58.   Schemmer, Jana Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 13.54'23"   1.05'02"  
59.   Schnitzmeier, Anna Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 13.55'09"   1.05'48" 

 

Back to Top

 

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009©