WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

Previous coverage of this event  >>   2008    2007    2006  

Thüringen Rundfahrt, 2009

 

WCN quicklink >>   Preview   Stage 1  Stage 1 Full    Stage 2  Stage 3 Stage 3 Full  Stage 4   Stage 4 Full  

                                    Stage 5  Stage 5 Full  Stage 6  Stage6 Full

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 4 Full Results

Treibes, 23.1km, Individual TT, 24 July 2009

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap km/hr
1.   Soeder, Christiane Cervélo Test Team .34'10" 900      40,548km/h  
2.   Worrack, Trixi Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung .34'15" 060   5"   40,465km/h  
3.   Vos, Marianne DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit .34'45" 740   35"   39,87km/h  
4.   Ljungskog, Susanne Team Flexpoint .35'02" 510   52"   39,552km/h  
5.   Villumsen Serup, Linda Team Columbia HTC .35'09" 520   59"   39,421km/h  
6.   Antoshina, Tatiana Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago .35'11" 620   1'01"   39,382km/h  
7.   Brändli, Nicole Bigla Cycling Team .35'21" 860   1'11"   39,192km/h  
8.   Whitelaw, Vicki Vision 1 Racing .35'27" 980   1'17"   39,079km/h  
9.   Thürig, Karin Bigla Cycling Team .35'50" 280   1'40"   38,674km/h  
10.   Melchers-van Poppel, Mirjam Team Flexpoint .36'04" 010   1'54"   38,428km/h  
11.   Johansson, Emma Red Sun Cycling Team .36'08" 180   1'58"   38,354km/h  
12.   Düster, Sarah Cervélo Test Team .36'10" 690   2'00"   38,31km/h  
13.   Cantele, Noemi Bigla Cycling Team .36'13" 430   2'03"   38,262km/h  
14.   Bruins, Regina Cervélo Test Team .36'29" 850   2'19"   37,975km/h  
15.   Ryan, Carla Cervélo Test Team .36'35" 430   2'25"   37,878km/h  
16.   Gebhardt, Elke DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit .36'38" 450   2'28"   37,826km/h  
17.   De Goede, Suzanne Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung .36'43" 050   2'33"   37,747km/h  
18.   Anderson, Kimberly Team Columbia HTC .36'48" 150   2'38"   37,66km/h  
19.   Keller, Luise Team Columbia HTC .36'52" 870   2'42"   37,58km/h  
20.   Ruzickova, Martina Team Uniqa-ELK .36'55" 460   2'45"   37,536km/h  
21.   Lechner, Eva Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago .37'01" 810   2'51"   37,428km/h  
22.   Andruk, Alona Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi .37'16" 090   3'06"   37,189km/h  
23.   van den Broek, Irene National Team Niederlande .37'18" 580   3'08"   37,148km/h  
24.   Purath, Bianca Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung .37'29" 060   3'19"   36,975km/h  
25.   Slappendel, Iris Team Flexpoint .37'30" 450   3'20"   36,952km/h  
26.   Schnider, Pascale Cervélo Test Team .37'35" 150   3'25"   36,875km/h  
27.   Vilajosana Andreu, Marta Team CMAX DILA .37'45" 920   3'35"   36,7km/h  
28.   Aubry, Emilie Cervélo Test Team .38'03" 840   3'53"   36,412km/h  
29.   Van Dijk, Ellen Team Columbia HTC .38'08" 380   3'58"   36,34km/h  
30.   Schink, Lina-Kristin Nationalmannschaft Deutschland .38'12" 550   4'02"   36,274km/h  
31.   Abbott, Mara Team Columbia HTC .38'22" 090   4'12"   36,123km/h  
32.   Bosman, Andrea National Team Niederlande .38'27" 690   4'17"   36,036km/h  
33.   Cilvinaite, Inga Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi .38'32" 730   4'22"   35,957km/h  
34.   Tamanini, Luisa Selle Italia Ghezzi .38'33" 340   4'23"   35,948km/h  
35.   Luperini, Fabiana Selle Italia Ghezzi .38'36" 340   4'26"   35,901km/h  
36.   Becker, Charlotte Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung .38'47" 410   4'37"   35,73km/h  
37.   Liebig, Tina DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit .38'50" 080   4'40"   35,689km/h  
38.   Schweizer, Sabrina Nationalmannschaft Deutschland .38'53" 350   4'43"   35,639km/h  
39.   Dijkman, Petra Red Sun Cycling Team .38'56" 750   4'46"   35,587km/h  
40.   Hennig, Virginia Nationalmannschaft Deutschland .38'58" 630   4'48"   35,559km/h  
41.   Holler, Monica Bigla Cycling Team .39'03" 120   4'53"   35,491km/h  
42.   Pauliukaite, Svetlana Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi .39'05" 870   4'55"   35,449km/h  
43.   Pijnenborg, Mascha Red Sun Cycling Team .39'06" 160   4'56"   35,445km/h  
44.   Hennig, Angela DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit .39'11" 020   5'01"   35,371km/h  
45.   Vzesniauskaite, Modesta Bigla Cycling Team .39'18" 150   5'08"   35,264km/h  
46.   Verhoeven, Aurore Vision 1 Racing .39'25" 010   5'15"   35,162km/h  
47.   Donadoni, Alice Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago .39'28" 780   5'18"   35,106km/h  
48.   Binnendijk, Marlijn National Team Niederlande .39'31" 150   5'21"   35,071km/h  
49.   Sandig, Madeleine Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung .39'33" 780   5'23"   35,032km/h  
50.   King, Danielle Vision 1 Racing .39'56" 410   5'46"   34,701km/h  
51.   Lamborelle, Nathalie Team Uniqa-ELK .39'58" 230   5'48"   34,675km/h  
52.   van Wingerden-van den Heerik, Josien National Team Niederlande .39'58" 260   5'48"   34,675km/h  
53.   Patuzzo, Eleonora Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi .40'02" 250   5'52"   34,617km/h  
54.   Bras, Martine Selle Italia Ghezzi .40'03" 560   5'53"   34,598km/h  
55.   Schemmer, Jana Nationalmannschaft Deutschland .40'07" 010   5'57"   34,549km/h  
56.   Pintarelli, Daniela Team Uniqa-ELK .40'15" 990   6'05"   34,42km/h  
57.   Schnitzmeier, Anna Nationalmannschaft Deutschland .40'27" 200   6'17"   34,261km/h  
58.   Van Wanroij, Marieke DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit .40'33" 690   6'23"   34,17km/h  
59.   Foresi, Lorena Selle Italia Ghezzi .40'47" 840   6'37"   33,972km/h  
60.   Schober, Bernadette Team Uniqa-ELK .40'53" 420   6'43"   33,895km/h  
61.   Brulee, Latoya Red Sun Cycling Team .41'08" 910   6'58"   33,682km/h  
62.   Leleivyte, Rasa Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi .41'09" 490   6'59"   33,674km/h  
63.   Swart, Carla MTN Energade Cycling Team .41'13" 030   7'03"   33,626km/h  
64.   van der Breggen, Anna Team Flexpoint .41'15" 140   7'05"   33,598km/h  
65.   Tabak, Noortje DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit .41'27" 190   7'17"   33,435km/h  
66.   Zwick, Martina Nationalmannschaft Deutschland .41'33" 620   7'23"   33,349km/h  
67.   Degle, Stefanie Team Uniqa-ELK .41'35" 980   7'25"   33,317km/h  
68.   van der Merwe, Marissa MTN Energade Cycling Team .41'39" 770   7'29"   33,267km/h  
69.   Lutz, Eva Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung .41'51" 190   7'41"   33,115km/h  
70.   Viljoen, Chrissie MTN Energade Cycling Team .42'14" 190   8'04"   32,815km/h  
71.   Suelotto, Eleonora Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago .42'25" 190   8'15"   32,673km/h  

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time Gap
1.   Villumsen Serup, Linda Team Columbia HTC 9.38'59"     
2.   Worrack, Trixi Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 9.39'52"   53"  
3.   Vos, Marianne DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 9.39'52"   53"  
4.   Soeder, Christiane Cervélo Test Team 9.40'11"   1'12"  
5.   Ljungskog, Susanne Team Flexpoint 9.40'48"   1'49"  
6.   Whitelaw, Vicki Vision 1 Racing 9.41'10"   2'11"  
7.   Düster, Sarah Cervélo Test Team 9.41'14"   2'15"  
8.   Brändli, Nicole Bigla Cycling Team 9.41'22"   2'23"  
9.   Johansson, Emma Red Sun Cycling Team 9.41'36"   2'37"  
10.   Cantele, Noemi Bigla Cycling Team 9.42'00"   3'01"  
11.   Melchers-van Poppel, Mirjam Team Flexpoint 9.42'22"   3'23"  
12.   Lechner, Eva Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 9.42'40"   3'41"  
13.   De Goede, Suzanne Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 9.42'42"   3'43"  
14.   Anderson, Kimberly Team Columbia HTC 9.42'42"   3'43"  
15.   Andruk, Alona Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 9.43'02"   4'03"  
16.   Keller, Luise Team Columbia HTC 9.43'03"   4'04"  
17.   van den Broek, Irene National Team Niederlande 9.43'13"   4'14"  
18.   Bruins, Regina Cervélo Test Team 9.43'59"   5'00"  
19.   Cilvinaite, Inga Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 9.44'18"   5'19"  
20.   Ruzickova, Martina Team Uniqa-ELK 9.44'28"   5'29"  
21.   Pijnenborg, Mascha Red Sun Cycling Team 9.44'52"   5'53"  
22.   Dijkman, Petra Red Sun Cycling Team 9.44'52"   5'53"  
23.   Purath, Bianca Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 9.45'02"   6'03"  
24.   Liebig, Tina DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 9.45'13"   6'14"  
25.   Vilajosana Andreu, Marta Team CMAX DILA 9.45'24"   6'25"  
26.   Tamanini, Luisa Selle Italia Ghezzi 9.45'46"   6'47"  
27.   Patuzzo, Eleonora Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 9.46'09"   7'10"  
28.   Leleivyte, Rasa Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 9.46'39"   7'40"  
29.   Antoshina, Tatiana Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 9.47'10"   8'11"  
30.   van der Merwe, Marissa MTN Energade Cycling Team 9.49'10"   10'11"  
31.   Bosman, Andrea National Team Niederlande 9.50'05"   11'06"  
32.   Luperini, Fabiana Selle Italia Ghezzi 9.50'29"   11'30"  
33.   Verhoeven, Aurore Vision 1 Racing 9.50'46"   11'47"  
34.   Pauliukaite, Svetlana Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 9.52'05"   13'06"  
35.   Hennig, Angela DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 9.52'10"   13'11"  
36.   Ryan, Carla Cervélo Test Team 9.53'12"   14'13"  
37.   Pintarelli, Daniela Team Uniqa-ELK 9.53'25"   14'26"  
38.   Van Wanroij, Marieke DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 9.53'44"   14'45"  
39.   Swart, Carla MTN Energade Cycling Team 9.54'18"   15'19"  
40.   Becker, Charlotte Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 9.55'05"   16'06"  
41.   Gebhardt, Elke DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 9.55'21"   16'22"  
42.   Slappendel, Iris Team Flexpoint 9.56'04"   17'05"  
43.   Abbott, Mara Team Columbia HTC 9.56'07"   17'08"  
44.   Van Dijk, Ellen Team Columbia HTC 9.56'33"   17'34"  
45.   Schink, Lina-Kristin Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 9.57'05"   18'06"  
46.   Bras, Martine Selle Italia Ghezzi 9.57'09"   18'10"  
47.   Vzesniauskaite, Modesta Bigla Cycling Team 9.58'28"   19'29"  
48.   Sandig, Madeleine Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 9.58'31"   19'32"  
49.   King, Danielle Vision 1 Racing 9.58'32"   19'33"  
50.   Foresi, Lorena Selle Italia Ghezzi 9.59'28"   20'29"  
51.   Tabak, Noortje DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 10.00'25"   21'26"  
52.   Lutz, Eva Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 10.00'34"   21'35"  
53.   van Wingerden-van den Heerik, Josien National Team Niederlande 10.00'39"   21'40"  
54.   Thürig, Karin Bigla Cycling Team 10.01'00"   22'01"  
55.   Brulee, Latoya Red Sun Cycling Team 10.03'17"   24'18"  
56.   Holler, Monica Bigla Cycling Team 10.06'37"   27'38"  
57.   Hennig, Virginia Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 10.06'52"   27'53"  
58.   Aubry, Emilie Cervélo Test Team 10.12'55"   33'56"  
59.   Donadoni, Alice Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 10.14'53"   35'54"  
60.   Zwick, Martina Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 10.14'58"   35'59"  
61.   Binnendijk, Marlijn National Team Niederlande 10.15'20"   36'21"  
62.   Schnider, Pascale Cervélo Test Team 10.15'48"   36'49"  
63.   van der Breggen, Anna Team Flexpoint 10.16'32"   37'33"  
64.   Suelotto, Eleonora Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 10.18'19"   39'20"  
65.   Degle, Stefanie Team Uniqa-ELK 10.21'09"   42'10"  
66.   Lamborelle, Nathalie Team Uniqa-ELK 10.21'40"   42'41"  
67.   Schweizer, Sabrina Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 10.21'57"   42'58"  
68.   Schober, Bernadette Team Uniqa-ELK 10.22'31"   43'32"  
69.   Schemmer, Jana Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 10.24'16"   45'17"  
70.   Schnitzmeier, Anna Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 10.25'02"   46'03"  
71.   Viljoen, Chrissie MTN Energade Cycling Team 10.26'30"   47'31"  

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009©