WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

Previous coverage of this event  >>   2008    2007    2006  

Thüringen Rundfahrt, 2009

 

WCN quicklink >>   Preview   Stage 1  Stage 1 Full    Stage 2  Stage 3 Stage 3 Full  Stage 4   Stage 4 Full  

                                    Stage 5  Stage 5 Full  Stage 6  Stage6 Full

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 3 Full Results

Schleiz, 125.2km 23 July 2009

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap Bonus
1.   Villumsen Serup, Linda Team Columbia HTC 3.34'43"      13"     
2.   Düster, Sarah Cervélo Test Team 3.36'05"   1'22"   8"     
3.   Lechner, Eva Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 3.36'19"   1'36"   4"     
4.   Whitelaw, Vicki Vision 1 Racing 3.36'19"   1'36"        
5.   Leleivyte, Rasa Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 3.36'19"   1'36"        
6.   Vos, Marianne DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 3.36'19"   1'36"   4"     
7.   Johansson, Emma Red Sun Cycling Team 3.36'19"   1'36"        
8.   Andruk, Alona Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 3.36'22"   1'39"        
9.   Cilvinaite, Inga Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 3.36'22"   1'39"        
10.   Ljungskog, Susanne Team Flexpoint 3.36'22"   1'39"        
11.   van den Broek, Irene National Team Niederlande 3.36'22"   1'39"        
12.   Anderson, Kimberly Team Columbia HTC 3.36'22"   1'39"        
13.   Pijnenborg, Mascha Red Sun Cycling Team 3.36'22"   1'39"        
14.   Worrack, Trixi Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 3.36'22"   1'39"        
15.   Patuzzo, Eleonora Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 3.36'22"   1'39"        
16.   De Goede, Suzanne Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 3.36'26"   1'43"        
17.   van der Merwe, Marissa MTN Energade Cycling Team 3.36'26"   1'43"        
18.   Purath, Bianca Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 3.36'28"   1'45"        
19.   Brändli, Nicole Bigla Cycling Team 3.36'28"   1'45"        
20.   Cantele, Noemi Bigla Cycling Team 3.36'28"   1'45"        
21.   Soeder, Christiane Cervélo Test Team 3.36'28"   1'45"        
22.   Ruzickova, Martina Team Uniqa-ELK 3.36'28"   1'45"        
23.   Bruins, Regina Cervélo Test Team 3.36'28"   1'45"        
24.   Melchers-van Poppel, Mirjam Team Flexpoint 3.36'28"   1'45"        
25.   Vilajosana Andreu, Marta Team CMAX DILA 3.36'28"   1'45"        
26.   Dijkman, Petra Red Sun Cycling Team 3.36'32"   1'49"        
27.   Keller, Luise Team Columbia HTC 3.36'32"   1'49"        
28.   Liebig, Tina DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 3.36'34"   1'51"        
29.   Tamanini, Luisa Selle Italia Ghezzi 3.38'25"   3'42"   1"   20"  
30.   Pauliukaite, Svetlana Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 3.41'57"   7'14"        
31.   Van Wanroij, Marieke DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 3.41'57"   7'14"        
32.   Holler, Monica Bigla Cycling Team 3.41'57"   7'14"        
33.   Pintarelli, Daniela Team Uniqa-ELK 3.41'57"   7'14"        
34.   Verhoeven, Aurore Vision 1 Racing 3.41'57"   7'14"        
35.   Hennig, Angela DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 3.41'57"   7'14"        
36.   Swart, Carla MTN Energade Cycling Team 3.42'03"   7'20"        
37.   Cooke, Nicole Vision 1 Racing 3.42'14"   7'31"        
38.   Luperini, Fabiana Selle Italia Ghezzi 3.42'14"   7'31"        
39.   Antoshina, Tatiana Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 3.42'14"   7'31"        
40.   Bosman, Andrea National Team Niederlande 3.42'14"   7'31"        
41.   Ryan, Carla Cervélo Test Team 3.47'04"   12'21"        
42.   Schweizer, Sabrina Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 3.47'34"   12'51"        
43.   King, Danielle Vision 1 Racing 3.47'34"   12'51"        
44.   Zwick, Martina Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 3.47'36"   12'53"        
45.   Schemmer, Jana Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 3.47'36"   12'53"        
46.   Brulee, Latoya Red Sun Cycling Team 3.47'36"   12'53"        
47.   Schink, Lina-Kristin Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 3.47'36"   12'53"        
48.   Suelotto, Eleonora Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 3.47'36"   12'53"        
49.   Foresi, Lorena Selle Italia Ghezzi 3.47'36"   12'53"        
50.   Schober, Bernadette Team Uniqa-ELK 3.47'38"   12'55"        
51.   van Wingerden-van den Heerik, Josien National Team Niederlande 3.47'38"   12'55"        
52.   Degle, Stefanie Team Uniqa-ELK 3.47'38"   12'55"        
53.   Lamborelle, Nathalie Team Uniqa-ELK 3.47'38"   12'55"        
54.   Donadoni, Alice Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 3.47'38"   12'55"        
55.   Gebhardt, Elke DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 3.47'38"   12'55"        
56.   Lutz, Eva Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 3.47'38"   12'55"        
57.   Viljoen, Chrissie MTN Energade Cycling Team 3.47'38"   12'55"        
58.   Sandig, Madeleine Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 3.47'38"   12'55"        
59.   Slappendel, Iris Team Flexpoint 3.47'38"   12'55"        
60.   Hennig, Virginia Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 3.47'38"   12'55"        
61.   Van Dijk, Ellen Team Columbia HTC 3.47'38"   12'55"        
62.   Schnider, Pascale Cervélo Test Team 3.47'44"   13'01"        
63.   Aubry, Emilie Cervélo Test Team 3.47'44"   13'01"        
64.   Tabak, Noortje DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 3.47'44"   13'01"        
65.   Bras, Martine Selle Italia Ghezzi 3.47'44"   13'01"   2"     
66.   van der Breggen, Anna Team Flexpoint 3.47'44"   13'01"        
67.   Vzesniauskaite, Modesta Bigla Cycling Team 3.47'47"   13'04"        
68.   Abbott, Mara Team Columbia HTC 3.47'47"   13'04"        
69.   Becker, Charlotte Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 3.47'47"   13'04"        
70.   Thürig, Karin Bigla Cycling Team 3.47'50"   13'07"        
71.   Schnitzmeier, Anna Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 3.49'35"   14'52"        
72.   Binnendijk, Marlijn National Team Niederlande 3.49'40"   14'57"        
   Corazza, Martina Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time Gap
1.   Villumsen Serup, Linda Team Columbia HTC 9.03'50"     
2.   Düster, Sarah Cervélo Test Team 9.05'04"   1'14"  
3.   Vos, Marianne DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 9.05'07"   1'17"  
4.   Johansson, Emma Red Sun Cycling Team 9.05'28"   1'38"  
5.   Leleivyte, Rasa Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 9.05'30"   1'40"  
6.   Worrack, Trixi Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 9.05'37"   1'47"  
7.   Lechner, Eva Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 9.05'39"   1'49"  
8.   Whitelaw, Vicki Vision 1 Racing 9.05'43"   1'53"  
9.   Andruk, Alona Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 9.05'46"   1'56"  
10.   Cilvinaite, Inga Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 9.05'46"   1'56"  
11.   Ljungskog, Susanne Team Flexpoint 9.05'46"   1'56"  
12.   Pijnenborg, Mascha Red Sun Cycling Team 9.05'46"   1'56"  
13.   Cantele, Noemi Bigla Cycling Team 9.05'47"   1'57"  
14.   Anderson, Kimberly Team Columbia HTC 9.05'54"   2'04"  
15.   van den Broek, Irene National Team Niederlande 9.05'55"   2'05"  
16.   Dijkman, Petra Red Sun Cycling Team 9.05'56"   2'06"  
17.   De Goede, Suzanne Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 9.05'59"   2'09"  
18.   Brändli, Nicole Bigla Cycling Team 9.06'01"   2'11"  
19.   Soeder, Christiane Cervélo Test Team 9.06'01"   2'11"  
20.   Patuzzo, Eleonora Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 9.06'07"   2'17"  
21.   Keller, Luise Team Columbia HTC 9.06'11"   2'21"  
22.   Melchers-van Poppel, Mirjam Team Flexpoint 9.06'18"   2'28"  
23.   Liebig, Tina DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 9.06'23"   2'33"  
24.   Tamanini, Luisa Selle Italia Ghezzi 9.07'13"   3'23"  
25.   Bruins, Regina Cervélo Test Team 9.07'30"   3'40"  
26.   van der Merwe, Marissa MTN Energade Cycling Team 9.07'31"   3'41"  
27.   Purath, Bianca Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 9.07'33"   3'43"  
28.   Ruzickova, Martina Team Uniqa-ELK 9.07'33"   3'43"  
29.   Vilajosana Andreu, Marta Team CMAX DILA 9.07'39"   3'49"  
30.   Verhoeven, Aurore Vision 1 Racing 9.11'21"   7'31"  
31.   Bosman, Andrea National Team Niederlande 9.11'38"   7'48"  
32.   Cooke, Nicole Vision 1 Racing 9.11'38"   7'48"  
33.   Luperini, Fabiana Selle Italia Ghezzi 9.11'53"   8'03"  
34.   Antoshina, Tatiana Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 9.11'59"   8'09"  
35.   Hennig, Angela DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 9.12'59"   9'09"  
36.   Pauliukaite, Svetlana Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 9.13'00"   9'10"  
37.   Swart, Carla MTN Energade Cycling Team 9.13'05"   9'15"  
38.   Pintarelli, Daniela Team Uniqa-ELK 9.13'10"   9'20"  
39.   Van Wanroij, Marieke DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 9.13'11"   9'21"  
40.   Becker, Charlotte Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 9.16'18"   12'28"  
41.   Ryan, Carla Cervélo Test Team 9.16'37"   12'47"  
42.   Bras, Martine Selle Italia Ghezzi 9.17'06"   13'16"  
43.   Abbott, Mara Team Columbia HTC 9.17'45"   13'55"  
44.   Van Dijk, Ellen Team Columbia HTC 9.18'25"   14'35"  
45.   Slappendel, Iris Team Flexpoint 9.18'34"   14'44"  
46.   King, Danielle Vision 1 Racing 9.18'36"   14'46"  
47.   Foresi, Lorena Selle Italia Ghezzi 9.18'41"   14'51"  
48.   Gebhardt, Elke DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 9.18'43"   14'53"  
49.   Lutz, Eva Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 9.18'43"   14'53"  
50.   Schink, Lina-Kristin Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 9.18'53"   15'03"  
51.   Tabak, Noortje DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 9.18'58"   15'08"  
52.   Sandig, Madeleine Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 9.18'58"   15'08"  
53.   Vzesniauskaite, Modesta Bigla Cycling Team 9.19'10"   15'20"  
54.   van Wingerden-van den Heerik, Josien National Team Niederlande 9.20'41"   16'51"  
55.   Brulee, Latoya Red Sun Cycling Team 9.22'09"   18'19"  
56.   Thürig, Karin Bigla Cycling Team 9.25'10"   21'20"  
57.   Holler, Monica Bigla Cycling Team 9.27'34"   23'44"  
58.   Hennig, Virginia Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 9.27'54"   24'04"  
59.   Zwick, Martina Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 9.33'25"   29'35"  
60.   Aubry, Emilie Cervélo Test Team 9.34'52"   31'02"  
61.   van der Breggen, Anna Team Flexpoint 9.35'17"   31'27"  
62.   Donadoni, Alice Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 9.35'25"   31'35"  
63.   Binnendijk, Marlijn National Team Niederlande 9.35'49"   31'59"  
64.   Suelotto, Eleonora Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 9.35'54"   32'04"  
65.   Schnider, Pascale Cervélo Test Team 9.38'13"   34'23"  
66.   Degle, Stefanie Team Uniqa-ELK 9.39'34"   35'44"  
67.   Schober, Bernadette Team Uniqa-ELK 9.41'38"   37'48"  
68.   Lamborelle, Nathalie Team Uniqa-ELK 9.41'42"   37'52"  
69.   Schweizer, Sabrina Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 9.43'04"   39'14"  
70.   Schemmer, Jana Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 9.44'09"   40'19"  
71.   Viljoen, Chrissie MTN Energade Cycling Team 9.44'16"   40'26"  
72.   Schnitzmeier, Anna Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 9.44'35"   40'45"  

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009©