WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

Previous coverage of this event  >>   2008    2007    2006  

Thüringen Rundfahrt, 2009

 

WCN quicklink >>   Preview   Stage 1  Stage 1 Full    Stage 2  Stage 3 Stage 3 Full  Stage 4   Stage 4 Full  

                                    Stage 5  Stage 5 Full  Stage 6  Stage6 Full

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 2 Full Results

Gera, 125.9km, 22 July 2009

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap Bonus
1.   Becker, Charlotte Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 3.28'54"      15"  
2.   Tamanini, Luisa Selle Italia Ghezzi 3.28'54"      8"  
3.   Vos, Marianne DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 3.29'40"   46"   10"  
4.   Bosman, Andrea National Team Niederlande 3.29'41"   47"     
5.   Leleivyte, Rasa Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 3.29'41"   47"     
6.   Andruk, Alona Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 3.29'41"   47"     
7.   Johansson, Emma Red Sun Cycling Team 3.29'41"   47"     
8.   Worrack, Trixi Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 3.29'41"   47"     
9.   Villumsen Serup, Linda Team Columbia HTC 3.29'41"   47"     
10.   Bras, Martine Selle Italia Ghezzi 3.29'41"   47"     
11.   Cooke, Nicole Vision 1 Racing 3.29'41"   47"     
12.   Whitelaw, Vicki Vision 1 Racing 3.29'41"   47"     
13.   Lechner, Eva Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 3.29'41"   47"     
14.   Düster, Sarah Cervélo Test Team 3.29'41"   47"   3"  
15.   van den Broek, Irene National Team Niederlande 3.29'41"   47"     
16.   De Goede, Suzanne Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 3.29'41"   47"     
17.   Verhoeven, Aurore Vision 1 Racing 3.29'41"   47"     
18.   Brändli, Nicole Bigla Cycling Team 3.29'41"   47"     
19.   Dijkman, Petra Red Sun Cycling Team 3.29'41"   47"     
20.   Ljungskog, Susanne Team Flexpoint 3.29'41"   47"     
21.   Pijnenborg, Mascha Red Sun Cycling Team 3.29'41"   47"     
22.   Anderson, Kimberly Team Columbia HTC 3.29'41"   47"     
23.   Cilvinaite, Inga Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 3.29'41"   47"     
24.   Soeder, Christiane Cervélo Test Team 3.29'41"   47"     
25.   Keller, Luise Team Columbia HTC 3.29'41"   47"     
26.   Luperini, Fabiana Selle Italia Ghezzi 3.29'41"   47"     
27.   Ryan, Carla Cervélo Test Team 3.29'41"   47"     
28.   Antoshina, Tatiana Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 3.29'41"   47"     
29.   Patuzzo, Eleonora Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 3.29'41"   47"     
30.   Abbott, Mara Team Columbia HTC 3.29'54"   1'00"     
31.   Liebig, Tina DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 3.29'58"   1'04"   1"  
32.   Melchers-van Poppel, Mirjam Team Flexpoint 3.29'58"   1'04"     
33.   King, Danielle Vision 1 Racing 3.31'11"   2'17"     
34.   Pauliukaite, Svetlana Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 3.31'11"   2'17"     
35.   Van Dijk, Ellen Team Columbia HTC 3.31'13"   2'19"     
36.   Tabak, Noortje DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 3.31'13"   2'19"     
37.   Foresi, Lorena Selle Italia Ghezzi 3.31'13"   2'19"     
38.   Slappendel, Iris Team Flexpoint 3.31'13"   2'19"     
39.   Ruzickova, Martina Team Uniqa-ELK 3.31'13"   2'19"     
40.   Pintarelli, Daniela Team Uniqa-ELK 3.31'13"   2'19"     
41.   Hennig, Virginia Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 3.31'13"   2'19"     
42.   Schink, Lina-Kristin Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 3.31'13"   2'19"     
43.   Van Wanroij, Marieke DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 3.31'13"   2'19"     
44.   van der Merwe, Marissa MTN Energade Cycling Team 3.31'13"   2'19"     
45.   Bruins, Regina Cervélo Test Team 3.31'13"   2'19"     
46.   Swart, Carla MTN Energade Cycling Team 3.31'13"   2'19"     
47.   Gebhardt, Elke DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 3.31'13"   2'19"     
48.   Vilajosana Andreu, Marta Team CMAX DILA 3.31'13"   2'19"     
49.   Lutz, Eva Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 3.31'13"   2'19"     
50.   Purath, Bianca Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 3.31'13"   2'19"     
51.   van Wingerden-van den Heerik, Josien National Team Niederlande 3.31'17"   2'23"     
52.   Hennig, Angela DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 3.31'19"   2'25"     
53.   Vzesniauskaite, Modesta Bigla Cycling Team 3.31'19"   2'25"     
54.   Sandig, Madeleine Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 3.31'19"   2'25"     
55.   Thürig, Karin Bigla Cycling Team 3.31'21"   2'27"     
56.   Cantele, Noemi Bigla Cycling Team 3.29'41"   47"     
57.   Belvederesi, Tania Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 3.29'41"   47"     
58.   Brulee, Latoya Red Sun Cycling Team 3.34'42"   5'48"   1"  
59.   Corazza, Martina Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 3.29'41"   47"     
60.   Schober, Bernadette Team Uniqa-ELK 3.45'57"   17'03"     
61.   Binnendijk, Marlijn National Team Niederlande 3.45'57"   17'03"     
62.   Schnitzmeier, Anna Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 3.45'57"   17'03"     
63.   Holler, Monica Bigla Cycling Team 3.45'57"   17'03"     
64.   Aubry, Emilie Cervélo Test Team 3.45'57"   17'03"     
65.   Zwick, Martina Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 3.45'57"   17'03"     
66.   Donadoni, Alice Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 3.45'57"   17'03"     
67.   Schnider, Pascale Cervélo Test Team 3.45'57"   17'03"     
68.   van der Breggen, Anna Team Flexpoint 3.45'57"   17'03"     
69.   Lamborelle, Nathalie Team Uniqa-ELK 3.45'57"   17'03"     
70.   Viljoen, Chrissie MTN Energade Cycling Team 3.47'30"   18'36"     
71.   Degle, Stefanie Team Uniqa-ELK 3.47'30"   18'36"     
72.   Schemmer, Jana Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 3.47'30"   18'36"     
73.   Schweizer, Sabrina Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 3.47'30"   18'36"     
74.   Suelotto, Eleonora Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 3.47'30"   18'36"     
DNF Werner, Laure Red Sun Cycling Team         
DNF Klep, Inge Red Sun Cycling Team         
DNF Curtis, Katie Vision 1 Racing         
DNF Garner, Jacqueline Vision 1 Racing         
DNF Kuhn, Bettina Bigla Cycling Team         
DNF Markerink, Loes Team Flexpoint         
DNF Bagdonaviciute, Agne Selle Italia Ghezzi         
DNF Zogli, Sabrina Selle Italia Ghezzi         
DNF Slingerland, Cashandra MTN Energade Cycling Team         
DNF Tirado Marquez, Silvia Team CMAX DILA         
DNF Biagi, Saneila Team CMAX DILA

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time Gap
1.   Tamanini, Luisa Selle Italia Ghezzi 5.28'29"     
2.   Becker, Charlotte Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 5.28'31"   2"  
3.   Vos, Marianne DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 5.28'52"   23"  
4.   Düster, Sarah Cervélo Test Team 5.29'07"   38"  
5.   Johansson, Emma Red Sun Cycling Team 5.29'09"   40"  
6.   Leleivyte, Rasa Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 5.29'11"   42"  
7.   Worrack, Trixi Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 5.29'15"   46"  
8.   Belvederesi, Tania Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 5.29'18"   49"  
9.   Cantele, Noemi Bigla Cycling Team 5.29'19"   50"  
10.   Villumsen Serup, Linda Team Columbia HTC 5.29'20"   51"  
11.   Bosman, Andrea National Team Niederlande 5.29'24"   55"  
12.   Lechner, Eva Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 5.29'24"   55"  
13.   Cooke, Nicole Vision 1 Racing 5.29'24"   55"  
14.   Bras, Martine Selle Italia Ghezzi 5.29'24"   55"  
15.   Verhoeven, Aurore Vision 1 Racing 5.29'24"   55"  
16.   Whitelaw, Vicki Vision 1 Racing 5.29'24"   55"  
17.   Cilvinaite, Inga Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 5.29'24"   55"  
18.   Dijkman, Petra Red Sun Cycling Team 5.29'24"   55"  
19.   Ljungskog, Susanne Team Flexpoint 5.29'24"   55"  
20.   Pijnenborg, Mascha Red Sun Cycling Team 5.29'24"   55"  
21.   Corazza, Martina Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 5.29'30"   1'01"  
22.   Anderson, Kimberly Team Columbia HTC 5.29'32"   1'03"  
23.   Brändli, Nicole Bigla Cycling Team 5.29'33"   1'04"  
24.   van den Broek, Irene National Team Niederlande 5.29'33"   1'04"  
25.   Soeder, Christiane Cervélo Test Team 5.29'33"   1'04"  
26.   De Goede, Suzanne Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 5.29'33"   1'04"  
27.   Ryan, Carla Cervélo Test Team 5.29'33"   1'04"  
28.   Keller, Luise Team Columbia HTC 5.29'39"   1'10"  
29.   Luperini, Fabiana Selle Italia Ghezzi 5.29'39"   1'10"  
30.   Andruk, Alona Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 5.29'45"   1'16"  
31.   Antoshina, Tatiana Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 5.29'45"   1'16"  
32.   Patuzzo, Eleonora Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 5.29'45"   1'16"  
33.   Liebig, Tina DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 5.29'49"   1'20"  
34.   Melchers-van Poppel, Mirjam Team Flexpoint 5.29'50"   1'21"  
35.   Abbott, Mara Team Columbia HTC 5.29'58"   1'29"  
36.   Van Dijk, Ellen Team Columbia HTC 5.30'47"   2'18"  
37.   Slappendel, Iris Team Flexpoint 5.30'56"   2'27"  
38.   Hennig, Angela DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 5.31'02"   2'33"  
39.   King, Danielle Vision 1 Racing 5.31'02"   2'33"  
40.   Swart, Carla MTN Energade Cycling Team 5.31'02"   2'33"  
41.   Bruins, Regina Cervélo Test Team 5.31'02"   2'33"  
42.   Pauliukaite, Svetlana Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 5.31'03"   2'34"  
43.   Foresi, Lorena Selle Italia Ghezzi 5.31'05"   2'36"  
44.   van der Merwe, Marissa MTN Energade Cycling Team 5.31'05"   2'36"  
45.   Gebhardt, Elke DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 5.31'05"   2'36"  
46.   Purath, Bianca Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 5.31'05"   2'36"  
47.   Ruzickova, Martina Team Uniqa-ELK 5.31'05"   2'36"  
48.   Lutz, Eva Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 5.31'05"   2'36"  
49.   Vilajosana Andreu, Marta Team CMAX DILA 5.31'11"   2'42"  
50.   Pintarelli, Daniela Team Uniqa-ELK 5.31'13"   2'44"  
51.   Tabak, Noortje DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 5.31'14"   2'45"  
52.   Van Wanroij, Marieke DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 5.31'14"   2'45"  
53.   Schink, Lina-Kristin Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 5.31'17"   2'48"  
54.   Sandig, Madeleine Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 5.31'20"   2'51"  
55.   Vzesniauskaite, Modesta Bigla Cycling Team 5.31'23"   2'54"  
56.   van Wingerden-van den Heerik, Josien National Team Niederlande 5.33'03"   4'34"  
57.   Brulee, Latoya Red Sun Cycling Team 5.34'33"   6'04"  
58.   Thürig, Karin Bigla Cycling Team 5.37'20"   8'51"  
59.   Hennig, Virginia Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 5.40'16"   11'47"  
60.   Holler, Monica Bigla Cycling Team 5.45'37"   17'08"  
61.   Zwick, Martina Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 5.45'49"   17'20"  
62.   Binnendijk, Marlijn National Team Niederlande 5.46'09"   17'40"  
63.   Aubry, Emilie Cervélo Test Team 5.47'08"   18'39"  
64.   van der Breggen, Anna Team Flexpoint 5.47'33"   19'04"  
65.   Donadoni, Alice Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 5.47'47"   19'18"  
66.   Suelotto, Eleonora Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 5.48'18"   19'49"  
67.   Schnider, Pascale Cervélo Test Team 5.50'29"   22'00"  
68.   Degle, Stefanie Team Uniqa-ELK 5.51'56"   23'27"  
69.   Schober, Bernadette Team Uniqa-ELK 5.54'00"   25'31"  
70.   Lamborelle, Nathalie Team Uniqa-ELK 5.54'04"   25'35"  
71.   Schnitzmeier, Anna Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 5.55'00"   26'31"  
72.   Schweizer, Sabrina Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 5.55'30"   27'01"  
73.   Schemmer, Jana Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 5.56'33"   28'04"  
74.   Viljoen, Chrissie MTN Energade Cycling Team 5.56'38"   28'09" 

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009©