WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

Previous coverage of this event  >>   2008    2007    2006    2005   

Giro Donne, 2009

 

WCN quicklink >>  Prologue    Prologue Full    Stage 1   Stage 1 Full    Stage 2   Stage 2 Full   Stage 3   Stage 3 Full

                                  Stage 4    Stage 4 Full    Stage 5    Stage 5 Full

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 3 Full Results

Calcinaia - Prato A Calci/Monte Serra 106.4km 

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 ABBOTT MARA Team Columbia Highroad Woman 2:55'32 
2 POOLEY EMMA Cervelo Test Team 2:55'32 
3 HAUSLER CLAUDIA Cervelo Test Team 2:56'08  36 
4 ARNDT JUDITH Team Columbia Highroad Woman 2:56'56  1'24 
5 BUBNENKOVA SVETLANA Fenixs Edilsavino 2:56'56  1'24 
6 RYAN CARLA Cervelo Test Team 2:57'04  1'32 
7 PUCINSKAITE EDITA Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 2:57'32  2'00 
8 NEBEN AMBER Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 2:57'37  2'05 
9 BRANDLI NICOLE Bigla Cycling Team 2:58'19  2'47 
10 LUPERINI FABIANA Selle Italia Ghezzi 2:58'19  2'47 
11 GUDERZO TATIANA S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 2:59'12  3'40 
12 VILLUMSEN LINDA MELANIE Team Columbia Highroad Woman 3:00'15  4'43 
13 GARCIA ANTEQUERA ANA BELEN Bizkaia Durango Champion System 3:01'05  5'33 
14 LJUNGSKOG SUSANNE Team Flexpoint 3:01'10  5'38 
15 ANTOSHINA TATIANA Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 3:01'16  5'44 
16 ARMITSTEAD ELIZABETH Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 3:01'28  5'56 
17 BERLATO ELENA Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 3:01'28  5'56 
18 CROMWELL TIFFANY Australia 3:01'38  6'06 
19 OLIVEIRA FLAVIA S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 3:02'17  6'45 
20 OLIYNIK OLENA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 3:02'33  7'01 
21 KELLER LUISE Team Columbia Highroad Woman 3:02'33  7'01 
22 ZILIUTE DIANA Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 3:03'09  7'37 
23 VILAJOSANA ANDREU MARTA Team Cmax Dila' 3:03'09  7'37 
24 CARRETTA VALENTINA Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 3:03'16  7'44 
25 GILLON SHARA Australia 3:03'30  7'58 
26 CORNEO SIGRID Selle Italia Ghezzi 3:03'44  8'12 
27 ARMSTRONG KRISTIN Cervelo Test Team 3:03'44  8'12 
28 GRASSI GIUSEPPINA Selle Italia Ghezzi 3:03'44  8'12 
29 BIAGI SANEILA Team Cmax Dila' 3:04'25  8'53 
30 SLAPPENDEL IRIS Team Flexpoint 3:04'25  8'53 
31 ANDRUK ALONA Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 3:04'25  8'53 
32 KIRCH ROSANE S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 3:04'28  8'56 
33 CANTELE NOEMI Bigla Cycling Team 3:04'37  9'05 
34 TAYLOR CARLEE Australia 3:05'58  10'26 
35 UNGURYTE EDITA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 3:05'58  10'26 
36 FERNANDES SILVA CLEMILDA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 3:05'58  10'26 
37 BACCAILLE MONIA S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 3:05'58  10'26 
38 TAMANINI LUISA Selle Italia Ghezzi 3:06'39  11'07 
39 ANDERSON KIMBERLY Team Columbia Highroad Woman 3:06'41  11'09 
40 GUNNEWIJK LOES Team Flexpoint 3:06'43  11'11 
41 AUNE KARIN Fenixs Edilsavino 3:07'26  11'54 
42 HALLIDAY AMBER Australia 3:08'22  12'50 
43 MORFIN MACOUZET LAURA LORENZA Fenixs Edilsavino 3:08'22  12'50 
44 TUDEL CUBERES ARIADNA Bizkaia Durango Champion System 3:08'26  12'54 
45 VAN DER BREGGEN ANNA Team Flexpoint 3:08'30  12'58 
46 SCHWAGER PATRICIA Cervelo Test Team 3:09'12  13'40 
47 D' ETTORRE ALESSANDRA Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 3:09'28  13'56 
48 GALASSI SAMANTHA S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 3:09'50  14'18 
49 WORRACK TRIXI Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 3:10'32  15'00 
50 DE GOEDE SUZANNE Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 3:10'32  15'00 
51 VILUNAITE ERIKA Fenixs Edilsavino 3:11'03  15'31 
52 FERNANDES DA SOUZA UENIA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 3:11'03  15'31 
53 FIORI JENNIFER Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 3:11'03  15'31 
54 BECKER CHARLOTTE Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 3:12'29  16'57 
55 HOHL JENNIFER Bigla Cycling Team 3:14'02  18'30 
56 DERVAN SIOBHAN Fenixs Edilsavino 3:14'02  18'30 
57 HARE WILLIANSON CATHERINE Fenixs Edilsavino 3:14'02  18'30 
58 KOEDOODER VERA Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 3:14'02  18'30 
59 ALCALDE HUERTANOS CRISTINA Bizkaia Durango Champion System 3:14'02  18'30 
60 CURI MATTIS KATHERYN Usa National Team 3:14'02  18'30 
61 MACKIE EMMA Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 3:14'02  18'30 
62 BOYD KAYTEE Selle Italia Ghezzi 3:14'02  18'30 
63 BOZZOLO LAURA Selle Italia Ghezzi 3:14'02  18'30 
64 VALSECCHI SILVIA Selle Italia Ghezzi 3:14'02  18'30 
65 MARTISOVA JULIA Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 3:14'02  18'30 
66 LAZZERINI GIULIA S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 3:14'22  18'50 
67 RIABCHENKO TETYANA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 3:14'54  19'22 
68 VOLOGDINA VIKTORIA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 3:15'04  19'32 
69 BASTIANELLI VALENTINA Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 3:15'41  20'09 
70 HATCH ELIZABETH Team System Data 3:15'56  20'24 
71 MYKHAYLOVA TETYANA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 3:16'39  21'07 
72 FAUSTINI FRANCESCA Team Cmax Dila' 3:16'39  21'07 
73 RACCHETTO LISA Team System Data 3:16'39  21'07 
74 VANNI CHIARA Team Cmax Dila' 3:16'39  21'07 
75 GRAUS ANDREA Bigla Cycling Team 3:16'39  21'07 
76 LOHVINAVA ALIAKSANDRA Team System Data 3:16'39  21'07 
77 GALLOWAY MYFANWY Australia 3:16'39  21'07 
78 KITCHEN LAUREN Australia 3:16'39  21'07 
79 SCHMIDT TRINE Team Flexpoint 3:20'14  24'42 
80 DECROIX LIESELOT Cervelo Test Team 3:20'14  24'42 
81 ELEMANS SASKIA Team Flexpoint 3:20'14  24'42 
82 FRAPPORTI SIMONA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 3:20'14  24'42 
83 GUARNIER MEGAN Usa National Team 3:20'14  24'42 
84 TEUTENBERG INA YOKO Team Columbia Highroad Woman 3:20'14  24'42 
85 MILLER MEREDITH Usa National Team 3:20'14  24'42 
86 ZORRILLA BRACERAS DORLETA Bizkaia Durango Champion System 3:20'14  24'42 
87 GILMORE ROCHELLE Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 3:20'14  24'42 
88 PATUZZO ELEONORA Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 3:20'14  24'42 
89 TAMAYO LAUREN Usa National Team 3:20'14  24'42 
90 TORP LINN Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 3:20'14  24'42 
91 HOLLER MONICA Bigla Cycling Team 3:20'14  24'42 
92 VZESNIAUSKAITE MODESTA Bigla Cycling Team 3:20'14  24'42 
93 BRONZINI GIORGIA Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 3:20'14  24'42 
94 ITURRIAGAETXEBARRIA MAZAGA ENERITZ Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 3:20'14  24'42 
95 BORCHI ALESSANDRA Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 3:20'14  24'42 
96 SCHLEICHER REGINA Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 3:20'14  24'42 
97 CILVINAITE INGA Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 3:20'14  24'42 
98 QUARTA ALESSIA Team Cmax Dila' 3:20'14  24'42 
99 HIBBERD CARLY S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 3:20'14  24'42 
100 DUSTER SARAH Cervelo Test Team 3:20'14  24'42 
101 WILD KIRSTEN Cervelo Test Team 3:20'14  24'42 
102 PISANESCHI LAURA Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 3:20'14  24'42 
103 JOHREND MARLEN Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 3:20'14  24'42 
104 DONADONI ALICE Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 3:20'14  24'42 
105 CORAZZA MARTINA Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 3:20'14  24'42 
106 ANDREASSON VERONICA Bigla Cycling Team 3:20'14  24'42 
107 ROZZINI CHIARA Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 3:20'14  24'42 
108 TAGLIAFERRO MARTA Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 3:20'14  24'42 
109 AZZINI EMANUELA Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 3:20'14  24'42 
110 PRESTI GLORIA Selle Italia Ghezzi 3:20'14  24'42 
111 BERTOLIN ODETTE Team System Data 3:20'14  24'42 
112 GOSS BELINDA Australia 3:20'14  24'42 
113 GRIFI SARA S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 3:20'14  24'42 
114 HOSKINGS CHLOE Australia 3:20'14  24'42 
115 CARROL KATHERINE Usa National Team 3:20'14  24'42 
116 TIRADO MARQUEZ SILVIA Team Cmax Dila' 3:20'14  24'42 
117 MILLER BROOKE Usa National Team 3:20'14  24'42 
118 OLDS SHELLEY Usa National Team 3:20'14  24'42 
119 JUODVALKYTE URTE Fenixs Edilsavino 3:20'14  24'42 
120 BELTMAN CHANTAL Team Columbia Highroad Woman 3:20'14  24'42 
121 KUHN BETTINA Bigla Cycling Team 3:20'39  25'07 
122 DYLKO ALENA Team System Data 3:20'55  25'23 
123 ZAMORANO DIANA Bizkaia Durango Champion System 3:20'55  25'23 
124 VINNIKOVA MARINA Team System Data 3:20'55  25'23 
125 DE LUCA ZAIRA Team System Data 3:20'55  25'23 
126 TROVELLESI SILVIA Team System Data 3:20'55  25'23 
127 PASCUAL TORRECILLA GEMA Bizkaia Durango Champion System 3:20'55  25'23 
128 BORTOLUS CHIARA Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 3:20'55  25'23 
129 BATES KATHERINE Team Columbia Highroad Woman 3:21'48  26'16 
130 BELVEDERESI TANIA Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 3:20'14  24'42 
131 EPELDE BIKENDI MIREIA Bizkaia Durango Champion System 3:20'14  24'42 

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 POOLEY EMMA Cervelo Test Team 6:06'15 
2 ABBOTT MARA Team Columbia Highroad Woman 6:07'22  1'07 
3 HAUSLER CLAUDIA Cervelo Test Team 6:07'33  1'18 
4 ARNDT JUDITH Team Columbia Highroad Woman 6:07'49  1'34 
5 NEBEN AMBER Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 6:07'55  1'40 
6 BUBNENKOVA SVETLANA Fenixs Edilsavino 6:08'00  1'45 
7 PUCINSKAITE EDITA Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 6:08'37  2'22 
8 RYAN CARLA Cervelo Test Team 6:09'19  3'04 
9 BRANDLI NICOLE Bigla Cycling Team 6:09'49  3'34 
10 LUPERINI FABIANA Selle Italia Ghezzi 6:10'27  4'12 
11 GUDERZO TATIANA S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 6:10'58  4'43 
12 VILLUMSEN LINDA MELANIE Team Columbia Highroad Woman 6:12'32  6'17 
13 ANTOSHINA TATIANA Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 6:12'57  6'42 
14 LJUNGSKOG SUSANNE Team Flexpoint 6:13'18  7'03 
15 ARMITSTEAD ELIZABETH Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 6:14'00  7'45 
16 ARMSTRONG KRISTIN Cervelo Test Team 6:14'24  8'09 
17 BERLATO ELENA Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 6:14'26  8'11 
18 ZILIUTE DIANA Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 6:14'42  8'27 
19 KELLER LUISE Team Columbia Highroad Woman 6:15'03  8'48 
20 CROMWELL TIFFANY Australia 6:15'11  8'56 
21 CANTELE NOEMI Bigla Cycling Team 6:15'39  9'24 
22 GRASSI GIUSEPPINA Selle Italia Ghezzi 6:16'51  10'36 
23 OLIVEIRA FLAVIA S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 6:17'06  10'51 
24 SLAPPENDEL IRIS Team Flexpoint 6:17'15  11'00 
25 CARRETTA VALENTINA Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 6:17'18  11'03 
26 GILLON SHARA Australia 6:17'29  11'14 
27 VILAJOSANA ANDREU MARTA Team Cmax Dila' 6:17'43  11'28 
28 ANDRUK ALONA Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 6:17'48  11'33 
29 CORNEO SIGRID Selle Italia Ghezzi 6:17'48  11'33 
30 OLIYNIK OLENA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 6:18'19  12'04 
31 GUNNEWIJK LOES Team Flexpoint 6:18'51  12'36 
32 TAYLOR CARLEE Australia 6:19'08  12'53 
33 KIRCH ROSANE S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 6:19'20  13'05 
34 BACCAILLE MONIA S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 6:19'22  13'07 
35 UNGURYTE EDITA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 6:19'37  13'22 
36 AUNE KARIN Fenixs Edilsavino 6:20'16  14'01 
37 ANDERSON KIMBERLY Team Columbia Highroad Woman 6:20'18  14'03 
38 HALLIDAY AMBER Australia 6:22'04  15'49 
39 TAMANINI LUISA Selle Italia Ghezzi 6:22'26  16'11 
40 FERNANDES SILVA CLEMILDA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 6:22'29  16'14 
41 TUDEL CUBERES ARIADNA Bizkaia Durango Champion System 6:23'14  16'59 
42 D' ETTORRE ALESSANDRA Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 6:23'19  17'04 
43 MORFIN MACOUZET LAURA LORENZA Fenixs Edilsavino 6:24'19  18'04 
44 DE GOEDE SUZANNE Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 6:24'56  18'41 
45 VAN DER BREGGEN ANNA Team Flexpoint 6:24'59  18'44 
46 WORRACK TRIXI Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 6:25'38  19'23 
47 BECKER CHARLOTTE Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 6:25'39  19'24 
48 GARCIA ANTEQUERA ANA BELEN Bizkaia Durango Champion System 6:26'19  20'04 
49 GALASSI SAMANTHA S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 6:26'36  20'21 
50 VILUNAITE ERIKA Fenixs Edilsavino 6:26'51  20'36 
51 FERNANDES DA SOUZA UENIA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 6:27'01  20'46 
52 FIORI JENNIFER Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 6:27'07  20'52 
53 MARTISOVA JULIA Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 6:28'02  21'47 
54 CURI MATTIS KATHERYN Usa National Team 6:28'04  21'49 
55 SCHWAGER PATRICIA Cervelo Test Team 6:28'28  22'13 
56 VALSECCHI SILVIA Selle Italia Ghezzi 6:28'42  22'27 
57 BOYD KAYTEE Selle Italia Ghezzi 6:28'43  22'28 
58 HARE WILLIANSON CATHERINE Fenixs Edilsavino 6:28'57  22'42 
59 HOHL JENNIFER Bigla Cycling Team 6:29'18  23'03 
60 ALCALDE HUERTANOS CRISTINA Bizkaia Durango Champion System 6:29'19  23'04 
61 KOEDOODER VERA Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 6:29'22  23'07 
62 LAZZERINI GIULIA S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 6:29'33  23'18 
63 BOZZOLO LAURA Selle Italia Ghezzi 6:29'44  23'29 
64 MACKIE EMMA Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 6:30'01  23'46 
65 GRAUS ANDREA Bigla Cycling Team 6:30'53  24'38 
66 RIABCHENKO TETYANA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 6:31'04  24'49 
67 KITCHEN LAUREN Australia 6:31'14  24'59 
68 GALLOWAY MYFANWY Australia 6:32'06  25'51 
69 BELTMAN CHANTAL Team Columbia Highroad Woman 6:32'18  26'03 
70 CARROL KATHERINE Usa National Team 6:32'43  26'28 
71 BASTIANELLI VALENTINA Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 6:33'19  27'04 
72 SCHMIDT TRINE Team Flexpoint 6:33'33  27'18 
73 VZESNIAUSKAITE MODESTA Bigla Cycling Team 6:33'42  27'27 
74 MILLER MEREDITH Usa National Team 6:34'17  28'02 
75 RACCHETTO LISA Team System Data 6:34'45  28'30 
76 TAMAYO LAUREN Usa National Team 6:34'55  28'40 
77 BRONZINI GIORGIA Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 6:34'58  28'43 
78 AZZINI EMANUELA Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 6:35'03  28'48 
79 ITURRIAGAETXEBARRIA MAZAGA ENERITZ Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 6:35'11  28'56 
80 CILVINAITE INGA Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 6:35'13  28'58 
81 BIAGI SANEILA Team Cmax Dila' 6:35'22  29'07 
82 CORAZZA MARTINA Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 6:36'01  29'46 
83 WILD KIRSTEN Cervelo Test Team 6:36'16  30'01 
84 GILMORE ROCHELLE Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 6:36'17  30'02 
85 PRESTI GLORIA Selle Italia Ghezzi 6:36'30  30'15 
86 OLDS SHELLEY Usa National Team 6:36'44  30'29 
87 ANDREASSON VERONICA Bigla Cycling Team 6:36'46  30'31 
88 PATUZZO ELEONORA Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 6:36'55  30'40 
89 BELVEDERESI TANIA Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 6:36'55  30'40 
90 JOHREND MARLEN Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 6:37'12  30'57 
91 EPELDE BIKENDI MIREIA Bizkaia Durango Champion System 6:37'23  31'08 
92 DONADONI ALICE Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 6:37'27  31'12 
93 DERVAN SIOBHAN Fenixs Edilsavino 6:37'58  31'43 
94 TEUTENBERG INA YOKO Team Columbia Highroad Woman 6:38'01  31'46 
95 GUARNIER MEGAN Usa National Team 6:38'02  31'47 
96 BORCHI ALESSANDRA Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 6:38'13  31'58 
97 MILLER BROOKE Usa National Team 6:38'29  32'14 
98 ROZZINI CHIARA Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 6:38'40  32'25 
99 TAGLIAFERRO MARTA Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 6:38'48  32'33 
100 DECROIX LIESELOT Cervelo Test Team 6:39'25  33'10 
101 VOLOGDINA VIKTORIA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 6:39'43  33'28 
102 SCHLEICHER REGINA Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 6:39'45  33'30 
103 HATCH ELIZABETH Team System Data 6:39'46  33'31 
104 DUSTER SARAH Cervelo Test Team 6:41'00  34'45 
105 LOHVINAVA ALIAKSANDRA Team System Data 6:42'36  36'21 
106 MYKHAYLOVA TETYANA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 6:44'54  38'39 
107 GOSS BELINDA Australia 6:45'19  39'04 
108 ZORRILLA BRACERAS DORLETA Bizkaia Durango Champion System 6:45'34  39'19 
109 FRAPPORTI SIMONA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 6:46'18  40'03 
110 HIBBERD CARLY S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 6:46'25  40'10 
111 PASCUAL TORRECILLA GEMA Bizkaia Durango Champion System 6:46'28  40'13 
112 FAUSTINI FRANCESCA Team Cmax Dila' 6:46'31  40'16 
113 BORTOLUS CHIARA Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 6:46'53  40'38 
114 HOSKINGS CHLOE Australia 6:47'07  40'52 
115 PISANESCHI LAURA Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 6:47'39  41'24 
116 DYLKO ALENA Team System Data 6:48'00  41'45 
117 BERTOLIN ODETTE Team System Data 6:48'02  41'47 
118 BATES KATHERINE Team Columbia Highroad Woman 6:48'38  42'23 
119 VINNIKOVA MARINA Team System Data 6:48'55  42'40 
120 VANNI CHIARA Team Cmax Dila' 6:49'10  42'55 
121 ELEMANS SASKIA Team Flexpoint 6:49'38  43'23 
122 HOLLER MONICA Bigla Cycling Team 6:49'51  43'36 
123 TIRADO MARQUEZ SILVIA Team Cmax Dila' 6:50'50  44'35 
124 KUHN BETTINA Bigla Cycling Team 6:51'07  44'52 
125 JUODVALKYTE URTE Fenixs Edilsavino 6:51'09  44'54 
126 QUARTA ALESSIA Team Cmax Dila' 6:51'57  45'42 
127 GRIFI SARA S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 6:52'00  45'45 
128 TORP LINN Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 6:52'08  45'53 
129 ZAMORANO DIANA Bizkaia Durango Champion System 6:58'13  51'58 
130 DE LUCA ZAIRA Team System Data 7:01'23  55'08 
131 TROVELLESI SILVIA Team System Data 7:02'13  55'58 

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009  

">Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009