WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

Previous coverage of this event  >>  2009   2008    2007    2006    2005   

Giro Donne, 2009

 

WCN quicklink >>  Prologue    Prologue Full    Stage 1   Stage 1 Full    Stage 2   Stage 2 Full   Stage 3   Stage 3 Full

                                  Stage 4    Stage 4 Full    Stage 5    Stage 5 Full    Stage 6    Stage 6 Full    Stage 7    Stage 7 Full

                                  Stage 8    Stage 8 Full   Stage 9    Stage 9 Full  

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

San Piero a Sieve - Pratolini di Vaglia (FI) 99.9 Km 

 

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 PUCINSKAITE EDITA Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 2:46'21 
2 LUPERINI FABIANA Selle Italia Ghezzi 2:46'21 
3 ARNDT JUDITH Team Columbia Highroad Woman 2:46'21 
4 ABBOTT MARA Team Columbia Highroad Woman 2:46'21 
5 CANTELE NOEMI Bigla Cycling Team 2:46'24 
6 BRANDLI NICOLE Bigla Cycling Team 2:46'24 
7 NEBEN AMBER Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 2:46'24 
8 ZILIUTE DIANA Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 2:46'26 
9 POOLEY EMMA Cervelo Test Team 2:46'26 
10 GUDERZO TATIANA S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 2:46'30 
11 BUBNENKOVA SVETLANA Fenixs Edilsavino 2:46'30 
12 ARMSTRONG KRISTIN Cervelo Test Team 2:46'38  17 
13 HAUSLER CLAUDIA Cervelo Test Team 2:46'42  21 
14 LJUNGSKOG SUSANNE Team Flexpoint 2:46'42  21 
15 KELLER LUISE Team Columbia Highroad Woman 2:46'47  26 
16 RYAN CARLA Cervelo Test Team 2:46'47  26 
17 BACCAILLE MONIA S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 2:46'47  26 
18 BELTMAN CHANTAL Team Columbia Highroad Woman 2:46'47  26 
19 AUNE KARIN Fenixs Edilsavino 2:46'47  26 
20 ANTOSHINA TATIANA Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 2:46'51  30 
21 ANDRUK ALONA Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 2:46'51  30 
22 GUNNEWIJK LOES Team Flexpoint 2:46'51  30 
23 ARMITSTEAD ELIZABETH Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 2:46'58  37 
24 BERLATO ELENA Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 2:46'58  37 
25 CARRETTA VALENTINA Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 2:46'58  37 
26 VILLUMSEN LINDA MELANIE Team Columbia Highroad Woman 2:47'01  40 
27 OLIVEIRA FLAVIA S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 2:47'01  40 
28 TAYLOR CARLEE Australia 2:47'02  41 
29 UNGURYTE EDITA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 2:47'06  45 
30 CORNEO SIGRID Selle Italia Ghezzi 2:47'06  45 
31 GRASSI GIUSEPPINA Selle Italia Ghezzi 2:47'15  54 
32 VZESNIAUSKAITE MODESTA Bigla Cycling Team 2:47'15  54 
33 CARROL KATHERINE Usa National Team 2:47'15  54 
34 VILAJOSANA ANDREU MARTA Team Cmax Dila' 2:47'15  54 
35 TUDEL CUBERES ARIADNA Bizkaia Durango Champion System 2:47'22  1'01 
36 HARE WILLIANSON CATHERINE Fenixs Edilsavino 2:47'24  1'03 
37 LAZZERINI GIULIA S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 2:47'24  1'03 
38 BECKER CHARLOTTE Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 2:47'24  1'03 
39 MARTISOVA JULIA Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 2:47'24  1'03 
40 SLAPPENDEL IRIS Team Flexpoint 2:47'28  1'07 
41 OLIYNIK OLENA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 2:47'28  1'07 
42 ANDERSON KIMBERLY Team Columbia Highroad Woman 2:47'28  1'07 
43 GRAUS ANDREA Bigla Cycling Team 2:47'28  1'07 
44 D' ETTORRE ALESSANDRA Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 2:47'32  1'11 
45 MORFIN MACOUZET LAURA LORENZA Fenixs Edilsavino 2:47'36  1'15 
46 VILUNAITE ERIKA Fenixs Edilsavino 2:47'38  1'17 
47 GILLON SHARA Australia 2:47'41  1'20 
48 GILMORE ROCHELLE Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 2:47'44  1'23 
49 KIRCH ROSANE S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 2:47'45  1'24 
50 MACKIE EMMA Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 2:47'45  1'24 
51 KITCHEN LAUREN Australia 2:47'45  1'24 
52 ALCALDE HUERTANOS CRISTINA Bizkaia Durango Champion System 2:47'45  1'24 
53 HALLIDAY AMBER Australia 2:47'45  1'24 
54 CROMWELL TIFFANY Australia 2:47'45  1'24 
55 CURI MATTIS KATHERYN Usa National Team 2:47'57  1'36 
56 DE GOEDE SUZANNE Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 2:47'57  1'36 
57 HOHL JENNIFER Bigla Cycling Team 2:47'59  1'38 
58 GALLOWAY MYFANWY Australia 2:47'59  1'38 
59 ANDREASSON VERONICA Bigla Cycling Team 2:47'59  1'38 
60 AZZINI EMANUELA Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 2:48'02  1'41 
61 BOYD KAYTEE Selle Italia Ghezzi 2:48'06  1'45 
62 FIORI JENNIFER Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 2:48'07  1'46 
63 SCHMIDT TRINE Team Flexpoint 2:48'10  1'49 
64 RIABCHENKO TETYANA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 2:48'13  1'52 
65 ITURRIAGAETXEBARRIA MAZAGA ENERITZ Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 2:48'15  1'54 
66 BRONZINI GIORGIA Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 2:48'17  1'56 
67 GALASSI SAMANTHA S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 2:48'17  1'56 
68 FERDINANDES DA SOUZA UENIA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 2:48'20  1'59 
69 TAMAYO LAUREN Usa National Team 2:48'25  2'04 
70 MILLER MEREDITH Usa National Team 2:48'25  2'04 
71 VALSECCHI SILVIA Selle Italia Ghezzi 2:48'25  2'04 
72 WILD KIRSTEN Cervelo Test Team 2:48'25  2'04 
73 FERDINANDES SILVA CLEMILDA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 2:48'29  2'08 
74 BOZZOLO LAURA Selle Italia Ghezzi 2:48'29  2'08 
75 PRESTI GLORIA Selle Italia Ghezzi 2:48'37  2'16 
76 VAN DER BREGGEN ANNA Team Flexpoint 2:48'39  2'18 
77 PATUZZO ELEONORA Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 2:48'41  2'20 
78 CILVINAITE INGA Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 2:48'41  2'20 
79 EPELDE BIKENDI MIREIA Bizkaia Durango Champion System 2:48'41  2'20 
80 KOEDOODER VERA Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 2:48'45  2'24 
81 WORRACK TRIXI Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 2:48'47  2'26 
82 JOHREND MARLEN Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 2:48'47  2'26 
83 CORAZZA MARTINA Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 2:48'53  2'32 
84 BELVEDERESI TANIA Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 2:48'53  2'32 
85 DONADONI ALICE Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 2:48'53  2'32 
86 ROZZINI CHIARA Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 2:48'53  2'32 
87 TAMANINI LUISA Selle Italia Ghezzi 2:48'57  2'36 
88 RACCHETTO LISA Team System Data 2:49'25  3'04 
89 BORCHI ALESSANDRA Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 2:49'46  3'25 
90 MILLER BROOKE Usa National Team 2:49'46  3'25 
91 TEUTENBERG INA YOKO Team Columbia Highroad Woman 2:49'46  3'25 
92 OLDS SHELLEY Usa National Team 2:50'05  3'44 
93 TAGLIAFERRO MARTA Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 2:50'05  3'44 
94 BASTIANELLI VALENTINA Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 2:50'18  3'57 
95 GUARNIER MEGAN Usa National Team 2:50'18  3'57 
96 SCHLEICHER REGINA Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 2:50'22  4'01 
97 SCHWAGER PATRICIA Cervelo Test Team 2:51'08  4'47 
98 DECROIX LIESELOT Cervelo Test Team 2:51'51  5'30 
99 DUSTER SARAH Cervelo Test Team 2:52'30  6'09 
100 GARCIA ANTEQUERA ANA BELEN Bizkaia Durango Champion System 2:56'38  10'17 
101 VOLOGDINA VIKTORIA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 2:56'40  10'19 
102 DERVAN SIOBHAN Fenixs Edilsavino 2:56'40  10'19 
103 HIBBERD CARLY S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 2:56'50  10'29 
104 LOHVINAVA ALIAKSANDRA Team System Data 2:57'00  10'39 
105 ZORRILLA BRACERAS DORLETA Bizkaia Durango Champion System 2:57'02  10'41 
106 GOSS BELINDA Australia 2:57'04  10'43 
107 HATCH ELIZABETH Team System Data 2:57'04  10'43 
108 HOSKINGS CHLOE Australia 2:57'20  10'59 
109 PISANESCHI LAURA Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 2:57'34  11'13 
110 FRAPPORTI SIMONA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 2:57'34  11'13 
111 BATES KATHERINE Team Columbia Highroad Woman 2:57'47  11'26 
112 BORTOLUS CHIARA Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 2:57'47  11'26 
113 PASCUAL TORRECILLA GEMA Bizkaia Durango Champion System 2:57'51  11'30 
114 VINNIKOVA MARINA Team System Data 2:57'53  11'32 
115 BERTOLIN ODETTE Team System Data 2:57'53  11'32 
116 DYLKO ALENA Team System Data 2:58'54  12'33 
117 MYKHAYLOVA TETYANA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 2:59'35  13'14 
118 ELEMANS SASKIA Team Flexpoint 3:01'35  15'14 
119 BIAGI SANEILA Team Cmax Dila' 3:01'35  15'14 
120 FAUSTINI FRANCESCA Team Cmax Dila' 3:01'35  15'14 
121 VANNI CHIARA Team Cmax Dila' 3:01'35  15'14 
122 TIRADO MARQUEZ SILVIA Team Cmax Dila' 3:01'35  15'14 
123 HOLLER MONICA Bigla Cycling Team 3:01'38  15'17 
124 TORP LINN Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 3:01'41  15'20 
125 GRIFI SARA S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 3:02'04  15'43 
126 QUARTA ALESSIA Team Cmax Dila' 3:02'09  15'48 
127 JUODVALKYTE URTE Fenixs Edilsavino 3:02'18  15'57 
128 KUHN BETTINA Bigla Cycling Team 3:02'18  15'57 
129 ZAMORANO DIANA Bizkaia Durango Champion System 3:08'26  22'05 
130 DE LUCA ZAIRA Team System Data 3:08'39  22'18 
131 TROVELLESI SILVIA Team System Data 3:08'39  22'18 
NS VLASOVA NADEJDA Fenixs Edilsavino

 

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 PUCINSKAITE EDITA Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 2:49'28 
2 ARNDT JUDITH Team Columbia Highroad Woman 2:49'29 
3 CANTELE NOEMI Bigla Cycling Team 2:49'37 
4 LUPERINI FABIANA Selle Italia Ghezzi 2:49'37 
5 NEBEN AMBER Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 2:49'39  11 
6 POOLEY EMMA Cervelo Test Team 2:49'40  12 
7 ZILIUTE DIANA Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 2:49'41  13 
8 BRANDLI NICOLE Bigla Cycling Team 2:49'42  14 
9 BUBNENKOVA SVETLANA Fenixs Edilsavino 2:49'46  18 
10 ARMSTRONG KRISTIN Cervelo Test Team 2:49'47  19 
11 GUDERZO TATIANA S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 2:49'49  21 
12 LJUNGSKOG SUSANNE Team Flexpoint 2:49'54  26 
13 HAUSLER CLAUDIA Cervelo Test Team 2:49'59  31 
14 BELTMAN CHANTAL Team Columbia Highroad Woman 2:49'59  31 
15 ABBOTT MARA Team Columbia Highroad Woman 2:50'01  33 
16 GUNNEWIJK LOES Team Flexpoint 2:50'06  38 
17 ANTOSHINA TATIANA Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 2:50'06  38 
18 RYAN CARLA Cervelo Test Team 2:50'08  40 
19 AUNE KARIN Fenixs Edilsavino 2:50'08  40 
20 BACCAILLE MONIA S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 2:50'09  41 
21 KELLER LUISE Team Columbia Highroad Woman 2:50'11  43 
22 VILLUMSEN LINDA MELANIE Team Columbia Highroad Woman 2:50'11  43 
23 ANDRUK ALONA Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 2:50'13  45 
24 ARMITSTEAD ELIZABETH Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 2:50'18  50 
25 CARRETTA VALENTINA Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 2:50'18  50 
26 BERLATO ELENA Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 2:50'20  52 
27 TAYLOR CARLEE Australia 2:50'23  55 
28 CARROL KATHERINE Usa National Team 2:50'26  58 
29 OLIVEIRA FLAVIA S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 2:50'28  1'00 
30 VZESNIAUSKAITE MODESTA Bigla Cycling Team 2:50'31  1'03 
31 UNGURYTE EDITA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 2:50'32  1'04 
32 BECKER CHARLOTTE Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 2:50'35  1'07 
33 GRASSI GIUSEPPINA Selle Italia Ghezzi 2:50'37  1'09 
34 SLAPPENDEL IRIS Team Flexpoint 2:50'40  1'12 
35 CORNEO SIGRID Selle Italia Ghezzi 2:50'40  1'12 
36 MARTISOVA JULIA Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 2:50'44  1'16 
37 ANDERSON KIMBERLY Team Columbia Highroad Woman 2:50'47  1'19 
38 D' ETTORRE ALESSANDRA Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 2:50'48  1'20 
39 GRAUS ANDREA Bigla Cycling Team 2:50'50  1'22 
40 VILAJOSANA ANDREU MARTA Team Cmax Dila' 2:50'51  1'23 
41 TUDEL CUBERES ARIADNA Bizkaia Durango Champion System 2:50'54  1'26 
42 LAZZERINI GIULIA S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 2:50'57  1'29 
43 HARE WILLIANSON CATHERINE Fenixs Edilsavino 2:50'57  1'29 
44 CROMWELL TIFFANY Australia 2:51'02  1'34 
45 KITCHEN LAUREN Australia 2:51'03  1'35 
46 GILLON SHARA Australia 2:51'03  1'35 
47 OLIYNIK OLENA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 2:51'06  1'38 
48 MACKIE EMMA Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 2:51'09  1'41 
49 HALLIDAY AMBER Australia 2:51'09  1'41 
50 GILMORE ROCHELLE Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 2:51'11  1'43 
51 MORFIN MACOUZET LAURA LORENZA Fenixs Edilsavino 2:51'12  1'44 
52 VILUNAITE ERIKA Fenixs Edilsavino 2:51'14  1'46 
53 KIRCH ROSANE S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 2:51'14  1'46 
54 ALCALDE HUERTANOS CRISTINA Bizkaia Durango Champion System 2:51'14  1'46 
55 DE GOEDE SUZANNE Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 2:51'15  1'47 
56 CURI MATTIS KATHERYN Usa National Team 2:51'20  1'52 
57 HOHL JENNIFER Bigla Cycling Team 2:51'21  1'53 
58 SCHMIDT TRINE Team Flexpoint 2:51'22  1'54 
59 AZZINI EMANUELA Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 2:51'26  1'58 
60 GALLOWAY MYFANWY Australia 2:51'28  2'00 
61 BOYD KAYTEE Selle Italia Ghezzi 2:51'28  2'00 
62 WILD KIRSTEN Cervelo Test Team 2:51'31  2'03 
63 ANDREASSON VERONICA Bigla Cycling Team 2:51'31  2'03 
64 FIORI JENNIFER Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 2:51'40  2'12 
65 TAMAYO LAUREN Usa National Team 2:51'41  2'13 
66 BRONZINI GIORGIA Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 2:51'45  2'17 
67 MILLER MEREDITH Usa National Team 2:51'46  2'18 
68 RIABCHENKO TETYANA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 2:51'47  2'19 
69 VALSECCHI SILVIA Selle Italia Ghezzi 2:51'48  2'20 
70 ITURRIAGAETXEBARRIA MAZAGA ENERITZ Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 2:51'48  2'20 
71 FERDINANDES DA SOUZA UENIA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 2:51'53  2'25 
72 PRESTI GLORIA Selle Italia Ghezzi 2:51'58  2'30 
73 GALASSI SAMANTHA S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 2:51'59  2'31 
74 CILVINAITE INGA Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 2:51'59  2'31 
75 FERDINANDES SILVA CLEMILDA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 2:52'00  2'32 
76 BOZZOLO LAURA Selle Italia Ghezzi 2:52'00  2'32 
77 WORRACK TRIXI Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 2:52'05  2'37 
78 VAN DER BREGGEN ANNA Team Flexpoint 2:52'06  2'38 
79 JOHREND MARLEN Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 2:52'07  2'39 
80 KOEDOODER VERA Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 2:52'08  2'40 
81 PATUZZO ELEONORA Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 2:52'08  2'40 
82 EPELDE BIKENDI MIREIA Bizkaia Durango Champion System 2:52'14  2'46 
83 CORAZZA MARTINA Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 2:52'15  2'47 
84 BELVEDERESI TANIA Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 2:52'16  2'48 
85 DONADONI ALICE Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 2:52'20  2'52 
86 ROZZINI CHIARA Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 2:52'25  2'57 
87 TAMANINI LUISA Selle Italia Ghezzi 2:52'28  3'00 
88 TEUTENBERG INA YOKO Team Columbia Highroad Woman 2:52'56  3'28 
89 RACCHETTO LISA Team System Data 2:52'58  3'30 
90 MILLER BROOKE Usa National Team 2:53'07  3'39 
91 BORCHI ALESSANDRA Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 2:53'11  3'43 
92 OLDS SHELLEY Usa National Team 2:53'27  3'59 
93 TAGLIAFERRO MARTA Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 2:53'29  4'01 
94 BASTIANELLI VALENTINA Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 2:53'43  4'15 
95 GUARNIER MEGAN Usa National Team 2:53'48  4'20 
96 SCHLEICHER REGINA Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 2:53'52  4'24 
97 SCHWAGER PATRICIA Cervelo Test Team 2:54'31  5'03 
98 DECROIX LIESELOT Cervelo Test Team 2:55'15  5'47 
99 DUSTER SARAH Cervelo Test Team 2:55'46  6'18 
100 VOLOGDINA VIKTORIA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 3:00'02  10'34 
101 DERVAN SIOBHAN Fenixs Edilsavino 3:00'11  10'43 
102 GARCIA ANTEQUERA ANA BELEN Bizkaia Durango Champion System 3:00'15  10'47 
103 HATCH ELIZABETH Team System Data 3:00'22  10'54 
104 HIBBERD CARLY S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 3:00'24  10'56 
105 GOSS BELINDA Australia 3:00'28  11'00 
106 ZORRILLA BRACERAS DORLETA Bizkaia Durango Champion System 3:00'31  11'03 
107 LOHVINAVA ALIAKSANDRA Team System Data 3:00'35  11'07 
108 HOSKINGS CHLOE Australia 3:00'45  11'17 
109 BATES KATHERINE Team Columbia Highroad Woman 3:01'03  11'35 
110 FRAPPORTI SIMONA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 3:01'07  11'39 
111 PISANESCHI LAURA Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 3:01'13  11'45 
112 BORTOLUS CHIARA Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago 3:01'14  11'46 
113 PASCUAL TORRECILLA GEMA Bizkaia Durango Champion System 3:01'17  11'49 
114 VINNIKOVA MARINA Team System Data 3:01'26  11'58 
115 BERTOLIN ODETTE Team System Data 3:01'28  12'00 
116 DYLKO ALENA Team System Data 3:02'20  12'52 
117 MYKHAYLOVA TETYANA Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo 3:03'00  13'32 
118 HOLLER MONICA Bigla Cycling Team 3:04'52  15'24 
119 ELEMANS SASKIA Team Flexpoint 3:04'57  15'29 
120 FAUSTINI FRANCESCA Team Cmax Dila' 3:05'03  15'35 
121 TORP LINN Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 3:05'05  15'37 
122 TIRADO MARQUEZ SILVIA Team Cmax Dila' 3:05'16  15'48 
123 BIAGI SANEILA Team Cmax Dila' 3:05'22  15'54 
124 VANNI CHIARA Team Cmax Dila' 3:05'24  15'56 
125 GRIFI SARA S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 3:05'36  16'08 
126 KUHN BETTINA Bigla Cycling Team 3:05'37  16'09 
127 JUODVALKYTE URTE Fenixs Edilsavino 3:05'44  16'16 
128 QUARTA ALESSIA Team Cmax Dila' 3:05'55  16'27 
129 DE LUCA ZAIRA Team System Data 3:12'16  22'48 
130 ZAMORANO DIANA Bizkaia Durango Champion System 3:12'23  22'55 
131 TROVELLESI SILVIA Team System Data 3:12'24  22'56 
NS VLASOVA NADEJDA Fenixs Edilsavino

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010