WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
   

Gracia Orlova 2009

 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2       Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     Stage 4   Stage 4 Full    

                              Stage 5   Stage 5 full

      

On this page >>    Full Results  

 

 

ResultsGeneral Classification Final after Stage 5

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 Trixi WORRACK Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 11.08.48
2 Fabiana LUPERINI Selle Italia Ghezzi 11.11.03 2.15
3 Marianne VOS DSB 11.11.09 2.21
4 Amber NEBEN Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 11.11.38 2.5
5 Nicole BRÄNDLI Bigla Cycling Team 11.12.42 3.54
6 Ina TEUTENBERG Team Columbia Highroad Women 11.14.06 5.18
7 Andrea BOSMAN LeontinenNL 11.14.17 5.29
8 Linda VILLUMSEN Team Columbia Highroad Women 11.15.18 6.3
9 Luise KELLER Team Columbia Highroad Women 11.15.52 7.04
10 Noemi CANTELE Bigla Cycling Team 11.17.26 8.38
11 Tatiana ANTOSHINA Russian National Team 11.17.41 8.53
12 Tina LIEBIG DSB 11.18.25 9.37
13 Karin ANNE Swedish National Team 11.19.05 10.17
14 Eva LUTZ Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 11.19.49 11.01
15 Birgit SOLLNER Koga Miyata Cycling Team 11.20.34 11.46
16 Sanne VAN-PAASEN Red Sun Cycling Team 11.24.36 15.48
17 Martina RŮŽIČKOVÁ Team Uniqa-ELK 11.24.59 16.11
18 Jessica ALLER Great British National Team 11.26.43 17.55
19 Charlotte BECKER Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 11.27.08 18.2
20 Mode VŽESNIAUSKAITÉ Bigla Cycling Team 11.27.18 18.3
21 Paulina BRZEŽNA Red Sun Cycling Team 11.27.23 18.35
22 Olena SHARGA Ukraine National Team 11.28.33 19.45
23 Sylwia KAPUSTA Poland National Team 11.29.03 20.15
24 Annemie VAN-VLENTEN DSB 11.29.14 20.26
25 Lesya KALITOVSKA Ukraine National Team 11.30.49 22.01
26 Luisa TAMANINI Selle Italia Ghezzi 11.31.14 22.26
27 Madeleine SANDIG Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 11.31.34 22.46
28 Latoya BRULÉE Red Sun Cycling Team 11.31.49 23.01
29 Marieke VAN-WANROIJ DSB 11.32.35 Marieke VAN-WANROIJ DSB 11.32.35 23.47
30 Alex WRUBLESKI Team Columbia Highroad Women 11.32.56 24.08
31 Chantal BELTMAN Team Columbia Highroad Women 11.33.31 24.43
32 Evgeniya VYSOTSKA Ukraine National Team 11.34.14 25.26
33 Sara MUSTONEN sw 11.34.58 26.1
34 Froydis WAERSTED RABC Ladies Team 11.35.04 26.16
35 Suzanne VAN-VEEN LeontinenNL 11.36.29 27.41
36 Sigrid CORNEO Selle Italia Ghezzi 11.36.44 27.56
37 Angela HENNIG DSB 11.36.49 28.01
38 Svitlana GALYUK Ukraine National Team 11.37.27 28.39
39 Veronica ANDRÉASSON Bigla Cycling Team 11.38.23 29.35
40 Jennie STENERHAG Swedish National Team 11.38.29 29.41
41 Daniela PINTARELLI Team Uniqa-ELK 11.39.11 30.23
42 Lucy MARTIN Great British National Team 11.39.16 30.28
43 Madelene OLSSON Swedish National Team 11.39.21 30.33
44 Katie COLCLOUGH Great British National Team 11.39.28 30.4
45 Yulia BLINDYUK Russian National Team 11.39.37 30.49
46 Isabelle SÖDERBERG Team Hitec Products UCK 11.39.53 31.05
47 Kaat HANNES Belgium National Team 11.40.24 31.36
48 Catrine JOSEFSSON Swedish National Team 11.40.25 31.37
49 Jennifer HOHL Bigla Cycling Team 11.40.29 31.41
50 Annel VAN-DOORSLAER Belgium National Team 11.40.34 31.46
51 Oksana KASHCHISHINA Ukraine National Team 11.40.40 31.52
52 Lien LANSSENS Belgium National Team 11.40.57 32.09
53 Stefanie DEGLE Team Uniqa-ELK 11.40.57 32.09
54 Martina ZWICK Koga Miyata Cycling Team 11.41.00 32.12
55 Elena NOVIKOVA Russian National Team 11.41.20 32.32
56 Lorena FORESI Selle Italia Ghezzi 11.41.36 32.48
57 Gabriela SLÁMOVÁ Team Česko-Slovensko 11.41.53 33.05
58 Marlijn BINNENDIJK LeontinenNL 11.42.01 33.13
59 Danielle BEKKERING Team Hitec Products UCK 11.42.18 33.3
60 Laura BOZZOLO Selle Italia Ghezzi 11.42.42 33.54
61 Silvia VALSECCHI Selle Italia Ghezzi 11.45.38 36.5
62 Marie LINDBERG Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 11.46.11 37.23
63 Bogumila MATUSIAK Team Primus 11.48.45 39.57
64 Kristine SAASTAD RABC Ladies Team 11.48.53 40.05
65 Monica HOLLER Bigla Cycling Team 11.49.19 40.31
66 Malgorzata JASINSKA Poland National Team 11.50.05 41.17
67 Monique VAN-DE-REC LeontinenNL 11.52.15 43.27
68 Jessica KIHLBOM Swedish National Team 12.01.40 52.52

Points

Position Name Team Points
1 Marianne VOS DSB 63
2 Trixi WORRACK Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 54
3 Fabiana LUPERINI Selle Italia Ghezzi 49
4 Andrea BOSMAN LeontinenNL 43
5 Amber NEBEN Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 35
6 Ina TEUTENBERG Team Columbia Highroad Women 35
7 Nicole BRÄNDLI Bigla Cycling Team 34
8 Sara MUSTONEN Swedish National Team 32
9 Noemi CANTELE Bigla Cycling Team 26
10 Monica HOLLER Bigla Cycling Team 20
11 Modesta VŽESNIAUSKAITÉ Bigla Cycling Team 20
12 Charlotte BECKER Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 20
13 Linda VILLUMSEN Team Columbia Highroad Women 19
14 Luise KELLER Team Columbia Highroad Women 19
15 Luisa TAMANINI Selle Italia Ghezzi 14
16 Angela HENNIG DSB 12
17 Tatiana ANTOSHINA Russian National Team 11
18 Martina RŮŽIČKOVÁ Team Uniqa-ELK 10
19 Tina LIEBIG DSB 9
20 Karin ANNE Swedish National Team 9
21 Eva LUTZ Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 9
22 Chantal BELTMAN Team Columbia Highroad Women 9
23 Annemiek VAN-VLENTEN DSB 8
24 Sanne VAN-PAASEN Red Sun Cycling Team 7
25 Sylwia KAPUSTA Poland National Team 7
26 Veronica ANDRÉASSON Bigla Cycling Team 7
27 Svitlana GALYUK Ukraine National Team 6
28 Yulia BLINDYUK Russian National Team 6
29 Monique VAN-DE-REC LeontinenNL 6
30 Birgit SOLLNER Koga Miyata Cycling Team 5
31 Lucy MARTIN Great British National Team 4
32 Lesya KALITOVSKA Ukraine National Team 3
33 Silvia VALSECCHI Selle Italia Ghezzi 2

Team

Position Team Time Gap
1 Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 33.34.40
2 Team Columbia Highroad Women 33.45.22 10.42
3 Bigla Cycling Team 33.53.09 18.29
4 DSB 33.54.32 19.52
5 Selle Italia Ghezzi 34.15.22 40.42
6 Russian National Team 34.17.47 43.07
7 Red Sun Cycling Team 34.23.48 49.08
8 LeontinenNL 34.25.25 50.45
9 Ukraine National Team 34.26.16 51.36
10 Swedish National Team 34.31.19 56.39
11 Team Uniqa-ELK 34.45.07 +1.10.27
12 Great British National Team 34.45.27 +1.1.47
13 Beligan National Team 35.00.47 +1.26.07

Mountain

Position Name Team Points
1 Amber NEBEN Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 35
2 Trixi WORRACK Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 33
3 Fabiana LUPERINI Selle Italia Ghezzi 26
4 Tina LIEBIG DSB 9
5 Nicole BRÄNDLI Bigla Cycling Team 6
6 Andrea BOSMAN LeontinenNL 5
7 Luise KELLER Team Columbia Highroad Women 5
8 Marianne VOS DSB 4
9 Angela HENNIG DSB 4
10 Linda VILLUMSEN Team Columbia Highroad Women 2
11 Eva LUTZ Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 2
12 Paulina BRZEŽNA Red Sun Cycling Team 2
13 Veronica ANDRÉASSON Bigla Cycling Team 1

 

 

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009©