WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
   

Gracia Orlova 2009

 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2       Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     Stage 4   Stage 4 Full    

                              Stage 5   Stage 5 full

      

On this page >>    Full Results  

 

 

ResultsGC after Stage 4

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 Trixi WORRACK Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 8.34.32
2 Fabiana LUPERINI Selle Italia Ghezzi 8.37.10 2.38
3 Marianne VOS DSB 8.37.23 2.51
4 Amber NEBEN Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 8.37.33 3.01
5 Luise KELLER Team Columbia Highroad Women 8.38.38 4.06
6 Nico BRÄNDLI Bigla Cycling Team 8.39.25 4.53
7 Ina TEUTENBERG Team Columbia Highroad Women 8.39.46 5.14
8 Tatiana ANTOSHINA Russian National Team 8.40.41 6.09
9 Andrea BOSMAN LeontinenNL 8.41.21 6.49
10 Linda VILLUMSEN Team Columbia Highroad Women 8.41.51 7.19
11 Karin ANNE Swedish National Team 8.42.05 7.33
12 Eva LUTZ Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 8.42.49 8.17
13 Noemi CANTELE Bigla Cycling Team 8.43.06 8.34
14 Birgit SOLLNER Koga Miyata Cycling Team 8.43.34 9.02
15 Tina LIEBIG DSB  8.44.06 9.34
16 Martina RَIČKOVÁ Team Uniqa-ELK 8.47.59 13.27
17 Jessica ALLER Great British National Team 8.49.43 15.11
18 Paulina BRZEŽNA Red Sun Cycling Team 8.50.23 15.51
19 Sanne VAN-PAASEN Red Sun Cycling Team 8.50.30 15.58
20 Olena SHARGA Ukraine National Team 8.51.33 17.01
21 Sylwia KAPUSTA Poland National Team 8.52.03 17.31
22 Annemie van VLENTEN DSB 8.52.14 17.42
23 Charlotte BECKER Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 8.52.48 18.16
24 Iryna SHPYLYOVA Ukraine National Team 8.52.57 18.25
25 Lesya KALITOVSKA Ukraine National Team 8.53.49 19.17
26 Modesta VŽESNIAUSKAITÉ Bigla Cycling Team 8.54.20 19.48
27 Madeeine SANDIG Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 8.54.34 20.02
28 Latoya BRULÉE Red Sun Cycling Team 8.54.49 20.17
29 Marieke VAN-WANROIJ DSB 8.55.35 21.03
30 Alex WRUBLESKI Team Columbia Highroad Women 8.55.39 21.07
31 Chanta BELTMAN Team Columbia Highroad Women 8.56.03 21.31
32 Evgeniya VYSOTSKA Ukraine National Team 8.57.14 22.42
33 Luisa TAMANINI Selle Italia Ghezzi 8.58.02 23.3
34 Froydis WAERSTED RABC Ladies Team 8.58.04 23.32
35 Josie VAN-WINGERDEN LeontinenNL 8.58.41 24.09
36 Suzanne VAN-VEEN LeontinenNL 8.59.12 24.4
37 Sigrid CORNEO Selle Italia Ghezzi 8.59.27 24.55
38 Svitlana GALYUK Ukraine National Team 9.00.27 25.55
39 Veronica ANDRÉASSON Bigla Cycling Team 9.01.23 26.51
40 Jennie STENERHAG Swedish National Team 9.01.29 26.57
41 Sara MUSTONEN Swedish National Team 9.01.54 27.22
42 Daniela PINTARELLI Team Uniqa-ELK 9.02.11 27.39
43 Lucy MARTIN Great British National Team 9.02.16 27.44
44 Madelene OLSSON Swedish National Team 9.02.21 27.49
45 Angela HENNIG DSB 9.02.21 27.49
46 Yulia BLINDYUK Russian National Team 9.02.23 27.51
47 Katie COLCLOUGH Great British National Team 9.02.28 27.56
48 Isabe SÖDERBERG Team Hitec Products UCK 9.02.53 28.21
49 Kaat HANNES Belgian National Team 9.03.24 28.52
50 Catrine JOSEFSSON Swedish National Team 9.03.25 28.53
51 Jennifer HOHL Bigla Cycling Team 9.03.29 28.57
52 Julia ILINYKH Russian National Team 9.03.29 28.57
53 Anne VAN-DOORSLAER Belgian National Team 9.03.34 29.02
54 Oksana KASHCHISHINA Ukraine National Team 9.03.40 29.08
55 Lien LANSSENS Belgian National Team 9.03.57 29.25
56 Stefanie DEGLE Team Uniqa-ELK 9.03.57 29.25
57 Martina ZWICK Koga Miyata Cycling Team 9.04.00 29.28
58 Gabriella SLÁMOVÁ Team Česko-Sovensko 9.04.20 29.48
59 Ellena NOVIKOVA Russian National Team 9.04.20 29.48
60 Lorena FORESI Selle Italia Ghezzi 9.04.36 30.04
61 Marijn BINNENDIJK LeontinenNL 9.04.44 30.12
62 Ine BEYEN Belgian National Team 9.05.00 30.28
63 Danie BEKKERING Team Hitec Products UCK 9.05.04 30.32
64 Laura BOZZOLO Selle Italia Ghezzi 9.05.25 30.53
65 Inge KLEP Red Sun Cycling Team 9.06.02 31.3
66 Silvia VALSECCHI Selle Italia Ghezzi 9.08.21 33.49
67 Marie LINDBERG Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 9.09.11 34.39
68 Bogumila MATUSIAK Team Primus 9.11.31 36.59
69 Kristine SAASTAD RABC Ladies Team 9.11.36 37.04
70 Monica HOLLER Bigla Cycling Team 9.12.19 37.47
71 Malgorata JASINSKA Poland National Team 9.13.05 38.33
72 Monique VAN DE REC LeontinenNL 9.15.15 40.43
73 Nana STEENSSENS RABC Ladies Team 9.18.41 44.09
74 Senta WETZ Koga Miyata Cycling Team 9.19.13 44.41
75 Karoina GARCZYNSKA Team Primus 9.23.21 48.49
76 Jessica KIHLBOM Swedish National Team 9.24.43 50.11
77 Elise VAN HAGE Red Sun Cycling Team 9.25.04 50.32
78 Margriet KLOPPENBURG Team Hitec Products UCK 9.31.39 57.07
79 Mónika KIRÁLY Hungarian National Team 9.37.42 +1.03.10
80 Lianne WAGTHO LeontinenNL 9.39.43 +1.05.11
81 Cindy VANDERMEULEN RABC Ladies Team 9.46.03 +1.11.31

Points

Position Name Team Points
1 Marianne VOS DSB 54
2 Trixi WORRACK Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 49
3 Fabiana LUPERINI Selle Italia Ghezzi 41
4 Ina TEUTENBERG Team Columbia Highroad Women 33
5 Amber NEBEN Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 29
6 Noemi CANTELE Bigla Cycling Team 23
7 Nicola BRÄNDLI Bigla Cycling Team 22
8 Monica HOLLER Bigla Cycling Team 20
9 Charotte BECKER Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 19
10 Luise KELLER Team Columbia Highroad Women 19
11 Andrea BOSMAN LeontinenNL 18
12 Sara MUSTONEN Swedish National Team 16
13 Angela HENNIG DSB 12
14 Tatiana ANTOSHINA Russian National Team 11
15 Martina RَIČKOVÁ Team Uniqa-ELK 10
16 Linda VILLUMSEN Team Columbia Highroad Women 9
17 Karin ANNE Swedish National Team 9
18 Eva LUTZ Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 9
19 Chantal BELTMAN Team Columbia Highroad Women 9
20 Annemiek VAN-VLENTEN DSB  8
21 Sylwia KAPUSTA Poland National Team 7
22 Veronica ANDRÉASSON Bigla Cycling Team 7
23 Svitlana GALYUK Ukraine National Team 6
24 Yulia BLINDYUK Russian National Team 6
25 Monique VAN-DE-REC LeontinenNL 6
26 Birgit SOLLNER Koga Miyata Cycling Team 5
27 Tina LIEBIG DSB 5
28 Lucy MARTIN Great British National Team 4
29 Lesya KALITOVSKA Ukraine National Team 3
30 Silvia VALSECCHI Selle Italia Ghezzi 2

Mountains

Position Name Team Ponints
1 Amber NEBEN Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 35
2 Trixi WORRACK Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 33
3 Fabiana LUPERINI Selle Italia Ghezzi 26
4 Tina LIEBIG DSB 9
5 Nico BRÄNDLI Bigla Cycling Team 6
6 Andrea BOSMAN LeontinenNL 5
7 Luise KELLER Team Columbia Highroad Women 5
8 Marianne VOS DSB 4
9 Ange HENNIG DSB 4
10 Linda VILLUMSEN Team Columbia Highroad Women 2
11 Eva LUTZ Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 2
12 Paulina BRZEŽNA Red Sun Cycling Team 2
13 Iryna 0SHPYLYOVA Ukraine National Team 1
14 Veronica ANDRÉASSON Bigla Cycling Team 1

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009©  

Full Results  
 

 

ResultsGC after Stage 4

To come

 

 

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009©