WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
   

Gracia Orlova 2009

 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2       Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     Stage 4   Stage 4 Full    

                              Stage 5   Stage 5 full

      

On this page >>    Full Results   Other Competitions     General Classification

 

 

ResultsFull Result

Position Name Team Time Gap Bonus
1 Fabiana Luperini Selle Italia Ghezzi 3.34.53 10
2 Trixi Worrack Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung " 6
3 Amber Neben Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 3.35.20 0.27 4
4 Marianne Vos DSB 3.37.13 2.20 2
5 Andrea Bosman LeontinenNL 3.37.15 2.22
6 Nicole Brändli Bigla Cycling Team 3.37.18 2.25
7 Eva Lutz Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 3.37.20 2.27
8 Luise Keller Team Columbia Highroad Women 3.37.23 2.30
9 Tatiana Antoshina Russian National Team 3.37.24 2.31
10 Karin Anne Swedish National Team 3.37.28 2.35
11 Birgit Sollner Koga Miyata Cycling Team 3.37.35 2.42
12 Noemi Cantele Bigla Cycling Team 3.37.47 2.54
13 Tina Liebig DSB 3.37.55 3.02
14 Ina Teutenberg Team Columbia Highroad Women "
15 Linda Villumsen Team Columbia Highroad Women 3.38.49 3.56
16 Paulina Brzezna Red Sun Cycling Team 3.44.55 10.02
17 Sanne Van Paasen Red Sun Cycling Team 3.45.02 10.09
18 Martina Ruzickova Team Uniqa-ELK 3.45.09 10.16
19 Olena Sharga Ukraine National Team 3.45.15 10.22
20 Jessica Aller Great British National Team 3.45.21 10.28
21 Sylwia Kapusta Poland National Team 3.45.51 10.58
22 Alexan Burchenkova Russian National Team 3.47.30 12.37
23 Iryna Shpylyova Ukraine National Team 3.47.37 12.44
24 Modesta Vzesniauskaite Bigla Cycling Team 3.49.54 15.01
25 Annemiek Van Vleuten DSB 3.50.04 15.11
26 Lesya Kalitovska Ukraine National Team 3.50.09 15.13
27 Froydis Waersted RABC Ladies Team 3.50.10 15.16
28 Inga Cilvinaité Aušra Gruodis 3.50.14 15.19
29 Marieke Van Wanroij DSB 3.50.21 15.21
30 Irina Molicheva Russian National Team 3.50.25 15.28
31 Alex Wrubleski Team Columbia Highroad Women 3.50.28 15.32
32 Evgeniya Vysotska Ukraine National Team 3.50.34 15.35
33 Luisa Tamanini Selle Italia Ghezzi " 15.41
34 Chantal Beltman Team Columbia Highroad Women "
35 Madeleine Sandig Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung "
36 Charlotte Becker Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung "
37 Latoya Brulee Red Sun Cycling Team 3.50.45 15.52
38 Sigrid Corneo Selle Italia Ghezzi 3.50.50 15.57
39 Suzanne Van Veen LeontinenNL 3.51.04 16.11
40 Josie Van Wingerden LeontinenNL
41 Daniela Pintarelli Team Uniqa-ELK 3.56.31 21.38
42 Oksana Kashchishina Ukraine National Team 3.56.34 21.41
43 Marie Lindberg Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 3.56.35 21.42
44 Jennie Stenerhag Swedish National Team 3.56.37 21.44
45 Yulia Blindyuk Russian National Team 3.56.40 21.47
46 Diana Elementaité Aušra Gruodis "
47 Jennifer Hohl Bigla Cycling Team "
48 Martina Zwick Koga Miyata Cycling Team "
49 Madelene Olsson Swedish National Team "
50 Lucy Martin Great British National Team "
51 Annel Van Doorslaer Belgian National Team "
52 Ine Beyen Belgian National Team "
53 Svitlana Galyuk Ukraine National Team "
54 Kaat Hannes Belgian National Team "
55 Katie Colclough Belgian National Team "
56 Julia Ilinykh Russian National Team "
57 Isabelle Söderberg Team Hitec Products UCK 3.56.49 21.56
58 Stefanie Degle Team Uniqa-ELK "
59 Monika Grzebinoga Poland National Team "
60 Elena Novikova Russian National Team "
61 Veronica Andreasson Bigla Cycling Team "
62 Marlijn Binnendijk LeontinenNL "
63 Angela Hennig DSB "
64 Sara Mustonen Swedish National Team "
65 Lien Lanssens Belgian National Team "
66 Bernadette Schober Team Uniqa-ELK "
67 Bogumila Matusiak Team Primus 3.57.00 22.07
68 Catrine Josefsson Swedish National Team "
69 Gabriela Slámová Team Česko-Slovensko 3.57.06 22.13
70 Lorena Foresi Selle Italia Ghezzi 3.57.09 22.16
71 Laura Bozzolo Selle Italia Ghezzi "
72 Kristine Saastad RABC Ladies Team "
73 Silvia Valsecchi Selle Italia Ghezzi "
74 Anne Arnouts Red Sun Cycling Team 3.57.16 22.23
75 Inge Klep Red Sun Cycling Team " 22.26
76 Danielle Bekkering Team Hitec Products UCK 3.57.19
77 Neringa Bukauskaité Aušra Gruodis 4.05.54 31.01
78 Malgorzata Jasinska Poland National Team 4.05.57 31.04
79 Karolina Garczynska Team Primus 4.06.10 31.17
80 Monica Holler Bigla Cycling Team 4.06.27 31.34
81 Senta Wetz Koga Miyata Cycling Team 4.06.31 31.38
82 NÖHLES Alexandra Koga Miyata Cycling Team 4.06.35 31.42
83 Monique Van De Ree LeontinenNL 4.06.48 31.55
84 Semra Yetis Koga Miyata Cycling Team 4.07.47 32.54
85 Ilke De Jongh Belgian National Team 4.07.51 32.58
86 Katarína Uhlariková Team Česko-Slovensko 4.07.54 33.01
87 Monika Krawczyk Poland National Team 4.07.56 33.03
88 Jessica Kihlbom Swedish National Team 4.08.01 33.08
89 Anita Kenyó Hungarian National Team "
90 Mónika Király Hungarian National Team "
91 Line Foss Team Hitec Products UCK 4.08.04 33.11
92 Nana Steenssens RABC Ladies Team "
93 Lianne Wagtho LeontinenNL "
94 Elise Van Red Sun Cycling Team 4.08.09 33.16
95 Sára Vidákovich Hungarian National Team "
96 Lotta Lepistö RABC Ladies Team 4.08.15 33.22
97 Margriet Kloppenburg Team Hitec Products UCK "
98 Lien Beyen RABC Ladies Team "
99 Cindy Vandermeulen RABC Ladies Team 4.08.33 33.40
HD Anna Blyth Great British National Team 4.25.12 50.19
HD Alexandra Greenfield Great British National Team "
DNF Adrie Visser DSB
DNF Tamara Siebert Koga Miyata Cycling Team
DNF Roberta Pilkauskaité Aušra Gruodis
DNF Karlina Kietyté Aušra Gruodis
DNF Karolina Gryko Team Primus
DNF Barbara Gromaszek Team Primus

Back to Top

 

Other Competitions

Points

Poistion Name Team Points
1 Fabiana Luperini Selle Italia Ghezzi 41
2 Trixi Worrack Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 40
3 Marianne Vos DSB 39
4 Nicole Brändli Bigla Cycling Team 22
5 Amber Neben Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 19
6 Luise Keller Team Columbia Highroad Women 18
7 Noemi Cantele Bigla Cycling Team 18
8 Andrea Bosman Leontien.nl 17
9 Irina Molicheva Russian National Team 9
10 Eva Lutz Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 9
11 Annemiek Van Vleuten DSB 8
12 Tatiana Antoshina Russian National Team 7
13 Veronica Andreasson Bigla Cycling Team 7
14 Karin Anne Swedish National Team 6
15 Ina Teutenberg Team Columbia Highroad Women 6
16 Yulia Blindyuk Russian National Team 6
17 Birgit Sollner Koga Miyata Cycling Team 5
18 Tina Liebig DSB 5
19 Linda Villumsen Team Columbia Highroad Women 1
20 Alexan Burchenkova Russian National Team 1

 

Mountains
Position Name Team Points
1 Amber Neben Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 35
2 Trixi Worrack Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 33
3 Fabiana Luperini Selle Italia Ghezzi 26
4 Tina Liebig DSB 9
5 Nicole Brändli Bigla Cycling Team 6
6 Andrea Bosman LeontinenN 5
7 Luise Keller Team Columbia Highroad Women 5
8 Marianne Vos DSB 4
9 Angela Hennig DSB 4
10 Eva Lutz Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 2
11 Linda Villumsen Team Columbia Highroad Women 2
12 Paulina Brzezna Red Sun Cycling 2
13 Iryna Shpylyova Ukraine National Team 1
14 Veronica Andreasson Bigla Cycling Team 1

 

Most Active
Position Name Team Points
1 Trixi WORRACK Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 24
3 Amber NEBEN Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 20
2 Fabiana LUPERINI Selle Italia Ghezzi 16
4 Nicole BRÄNDLI Bigla Cycling Team 6
5 Luise KELLER Team Columbia Highroad Women 5
7 Andrea BOSMAN LeontinenN 5
6 Tina LIEBIG DSB 5
7 Marianne VOS DSB 4
8 Angela HENNIG DSB 4
9 Irina MOLICHEVA Russian National Team 3
10 Monica HOLLER Bigla Cycling Team 3
11 Paulina BRZEŽNA Red Sun Cycling 2
12 Eva LUTZ Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 1
13 Linda VILLUMSEN Team Columbia Highroad Women 1
14 Iryna SHPYLYOVA Ukraine National Team 1
15 Charlotte BECKER Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 1
16 Veronica ANDRÉASSON Bigla Cycling Team 1

 

Team Competition
Position Team Time Gap
1 Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 10:47.33
2 Team Columbia Highroad Women 10:54.07 6.34
3 Bigla Cycling Team 11:04.59 17.26
4 DSB 11:05.12 17.39
5 Russian National Team 11:15.15 27.42
6 Selle Italia Ghezzi 11:16.17 28.44
7 LeontinenNL 11:19.23 31.50
8 Red Sun Cycling Team 11:20.42 33.09
9 Ukraine National Team 11:22.58 35.25
10 Swedish National Team 11:30.45 43.12
11 Team Uniqa-ELK 11:38.29 50.56
12 Great British National Team 11:38.41 51.80
13 Koga Miyata Cycling Team 11:40.46 53.13
14 Poland National Team 11:48.37 1.01.04
15 Belgium National Team 11:50.00 1.02.27
16 Aušra Gruodis 11:52.46 1.05.13
17 RABC Ladies Team 11:55.22 1.07.49
18 Team Hitec Products UCK 12:02.12 1.14.39
19 Hungarian National Team 12:24.11 1.36.38

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 Trixi WORRACK Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 06:22.09
2 Fabiana LUPERINI Selle Italia Ghezzi 06:22.11 0.02
3 Marianne VOS DSB 06:24.25 2.16
4 Nicole BRÄNDLI Bigla Cycling Team 06:24.58 2.49
5 Luise KELLER Team Columbia Highroad Women 06:25.08 2.59
6 Amber NEBEN Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 06:25.19 3.10
7 Noemi CANTELE Bigla Cycling Team 06:25.25 3.16
8 Andrea BOSMAN LeontinenNL 06:26.27 3.18
9 Tatiana ANTOSHINA Russian National Team 06:27.30 5.21
10 Karin ANNE Swedish National Team 06:27.34 5.25

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009©