WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
   

Gracia Orlova 2009

 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2       Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     Stage 4   Stage 4 Full    

                              Stage 5   Stage 5 full

      

On this page >>    Full Results     Other Competitions

 

 

Dětmarovice, 105.5km Czech Republic UCI 2.2

ResultsGC after Stage 1

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 Marianne VOS DSB 02:47.24
2 Trixi WORRACK Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 02:47.30 0.06
3 Fabiana LUPERINI Selle Italia Ghezzi 02:47.32 0.08
4 Noemi CANTELE Bigla Cycling Team 02:47.38 0.14
5 Nicole BRÄNDLI Bigla Cycling Team 02:47.41 0.17
6 Luise KELLER Team Columbia Highroad Women 02:47.45 0.21
7 Irina MOLICHEVA Russian National Team 02:48.18 0.54
8 Annemie van VLENTEN DSB 02:48.18 0.57
9 Veronica ANDRÉASSON Bigla Cycling Team 02:48.44 1.20
10 Yulia BLINDYUK Russian National Team 02:49.12 1.48
11 Andrea BOSMAN LeontinenNL 02:49.46 2.22
12 Ina TEUTENBERG Team Columbia Highroad Women 02:50.25 2.39
13 Amber NEBEN Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 02:50.60 2.42
14 Tina LIEBIG DSB " "
15 Alexan BURCHENKOVA Russian National Team " "
16 Sanne van PAASEN Red Sun Cycling Team " "
17 Linda VILLUMSEN Team Columbia Highroad Women " "
18 Paulina BRZEŽNA Red Sun Cycling Team " "
19 Tatiana ANTOSHINA Russian National Team " "
20 Inga ČILVINAITÉ Aušra Gruodis " "
21 Karin ANNE Swedish National Team 02:50.13 2.49
22 Birgit SOLLNER Koga Muyata Cycling Team " "
23 Olena SHARGA Ukraine National Team " "
24 Martina RَIČKOVÁ Team Uniqa-ELK " "
25 Mod VŽESNIAUSKAITÉ Bigla Cycling Team " "
26 Angela HENNIG DSB " "
27 Madeleine SANDIG Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung " "
28 Sara MUSTONEN Swedish National Team " "
29 Sylwia KAPUSTA Poland National Team " "
30 Evgeniya VYSOTSKA Ukraine National Team " "
31 Latoya BRULÉE Red Sun Cycling Team " "
32 Charlotte BECKER Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung " "
33 Jessica ALLER Great British National Team " "
34 Chantal BELTMAN Team Columbia Highroad Women " "
35 WANROIJ VAN DSB " "
36 Oksana KASHCHISHINA Ukraine National Team " "
37 Jennie STENERHAG Swedish National Team " "
38 Alex WRUBLESKI Team Columbia Highroad Women " "
39 Madelene OLSSON Swedish National Team " "
40 Iryna SHPYLYOVA Ukraine National Team 02:50.29 3.50
41 Julia ILINYKH Russian National Team " "
42 Svitlana GALYUK Ukraine National Team " "
43 Lucy MARTIN Great British National Team " "
44 Kaat HANNES Belgium National Team " "
45 Daniela PINTARELLI Team Uniqa-ELK " "
46 Diana ELEMENTAITÉ Aušra Gruodis " "
47 Lesya KALITOVSKA Ukraine National Team " "
48 Ine BEYEN Belgium National Team " "
49 Martina ZWICK Koga Muyata Cycling Team " "
50 Malgorzata JASINSKA Poland National Team " "
51 Isabelle SÖDERBERG Team Hitec Products UCK " "
52 Froydis WAERSTED RABC Ladies Team " "
53 Stefanie DEGLE Team Uniqa-ELK " "
54 Adreie VISSER DSB " "
55 Josie van WINGERDEN LeontinenNL " "
56 Jennifer HOHL Bigla Cycling Team 02:50.47 3.23
57 Monika GRZEBINOGA Poland National Team " "
58 Lien LANSSENS Belgium National Team " "
59 Marlijn BINNENDIJK LeontinenNL " "
60 Katie COLCLOUGH Great British National Team " "
61 Luisa TAMANINI Selle Italia Ghezzi " "
62 Elena NOVIKOVA Russian National Team " "
63 Monica HOLLER Bigla Cycling Team " "
64 Inge KLEP Red Sun Cycling Team " "
65 Lorena FORESI Selle Italia Ghezzi 02:51.01 3.37
66 Anne ARNOUTS Red Sun Cycling Team 02:51.04 3.40
67 Gabriela SLÁMOVÁ Team Česko-Slovensko 02:51.06 3.42
68 Laura BOZZOLO Selle Italia Ghezzi " "
69 Alexandra NÖHLES Koga Muyata Cycling Team " "
70 Bernadette SCHOBER Team Uniqa-ELK 02:51.15 3.51
71 Eva LUTZ Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung " "
72 Annel van DOORSLAER Belgium National Team " "
73 Sigrid CORNEO Selle Italia Ghezzi " "
74 Senta WETZ Koga Muyata Cycling Team " "
75 Danielle BEKKERING Team Hitec Products UCK 02:51.23 3.59
76 Katarína UHLARIKOVÁ Team Česko-Slovensko " "
77 Catrine JOSEFSSON Swedish National Team 02:51.25 4.01
78 Suzanne van VEEN LeontinenNL 02:51.35 4.11
79 Monique van de REC LeontinenNL 02:52.43 4.19
80 Nana STEENSSENS RABC Ladies Team 02:51.50 4.26
81 Alexandra GREENFIELD Great British National Team 02:52.16 4.52
82 Silvia VALSECCHI Selle Italia Ghezzi 02:56.49 9.25
83 Anita KENYÓ Hungarian National Team 02:57.18 9.54
84 Monika KRAWCZYK Poland National Team 02:57.51 10.27
85 Marie LINDBERG Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 02:58.00 10.36
86 Bogumila MATUSIAK Team Primus 02:59.27 12.03
87 Neringa BUKAUSKAITÉ Aušra Gruodis 02:59.37 12.13
88 Kristine SAASTAD RABC Ladies Team 02:59.44 12.20
89 Lotta LEPISTÖ RABC Ladies Team 02:59.46 12.22
90 Karolina GARCZYNSKA Team Primus 02:59.47 12.23
91 Lien BEYEN RABC Ladies Team 02:59.54 12.30
92 Jessica KIHLBOM Swedish National Team 02:59.58 12.34
93 Roberta PILKAUSKAITÉ Aušra Gruodis 03:00.15 12.51
94 Sára VIDÁKOVICH Hungarian National Team 03:00.19 12.55
95 Elise van HAGE Red Sun Cycling Team 03:00.38 13.14
96 Ilke de JONGH Belgium National Team 03:02.41 15.17
97 Mónika KIRÁLY Hungarian National Team 03:07.01 19.37
98 Barbara GROMASZEK Team Primus " "
99 Line FOSS Team Hitec Products UCK 03:07.05 19.41
100 Margriet KLOPPENBURG Team Hitec Products UCK 03:07.24 19.41
101 Karlina KIETYTÉ Aušra Gruodis 03:10.27 23.03
102 Semra YETIS Koga Muyata Cycling Team 03:10.53 23.29
103 Anna BLYTH Great British National Team 03:11.23 23.59
104 Lianne WAGTHO LeontinenNL 03:13.29 26.05
105 Tamara SIEBERT Koga Muyata Cycling Team 03:13.50 26.26
106 Karolina GRYKO Team Primus 03:13.58 26.54
107 Cindy VANDERMEULEN RABC Ladies Team " "
OTL Adrienn GYURJÁN Hungarian National Team 03:17.48 30.24
OTL Eniko PAPP Hungarian National Team 03:29.27 42.03
OTL Zuzana VOJTASOVÁ Team Česko-Slovensko 03:31.58 44.34
OTL Celina KAMIONKA Team Primus 03:41.46 54.22
OTL Veronika VILÍMOVÁ Team Česko-Slovensko 03:41.55 54.31

Other Competitions

Team Competition
Position Team Time Gap
1 Bigla Cycling Team 08:23.59 :
2 DSB 08:25.51 0.52
3 Russian National Team 08:27.08 3.09
4 Team Columbia Highroad Women 08:27.37 3.38
5 Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 08:27.46 3.47
6 Selle Italia Ghezzi 08:29.06 5.07
7 Red Sun Cycling Team 08:30.25 6.26
8 LeontinenNL 08:30.28 6.29
9 Swedish National Team 08:30.32 6.33
10 Ukraine National Team 08:30.39 6.40
11 Team Uniqa-ELK 08:31.11 7.12
12 Poland National Team 08:31.29 7.30
13 Great British National Team " "
14 Belgium National Team 08:31.45 7.46
15 Koga Miyata Cycling Team 08:31.48 7.49
16 Aušra Gruodis 08:40.12 16.13
17 RABC Ladies Team 08:42.03 18.04
18 Team Hitec Products UCK 08:48.57 24.58
19 Hungarian National Team 09:04.38 40.39
20 Team Primus 09:06.15 42.16

 

Points
Position Name Team Points
1 Marianne VOS DSB 25
2 Trixi WORRACK Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 20
3 Fabiana LUPERINI Selle Italia Ghezzi 16
4 Noemi CANTELE Bigla Cycling Team 14
5 Nicole BRÄNDLI Bigla Cycling Team 12
6 Luise KELLER Team Columbia Highroad Women 10
7 Irina MOLICHEVA Russian National Team 9
8 Annemiek van VLENTEN DSB 8
9 Veronica ANDRÉASSON Bigla Cycling Team 7
10 Yulia BLINDYUK Russian National Team 6
11 Andrea BOSMAN LeontinenNL 5
12 Ina TEUTENBERG Team Columbia Highroad Women 4
13 Amber NEBEN Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 3
14 Tina LIEBIG DSB 2
15 Alexandra BURCHENKOVA Russian National Team 1

 

SPRINTS
Position Name Team Points
1 Irina MOLICHEVA Russian National Team 3
2 Trixi WORRACK Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 2
3 Nicole BRÄNDLI Bigla Cycling Team 1

 

Mountains Maillot Vert
Position Name Team Points
1 Trixi WORRACK Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 8
2 Andrea BOSMAN LeontinenN 5
3 Nicole BRÄNDLI Bigla Cycling Team 4
4 Angela HENNIG DSB 4
5 Luise KELLER Team Columbia Highroad Women 3
6 Fabiana LUPERINI Selle Italia Ghezzi 2
7 Paulina BRZEŽNA Red Sun Cycling 2
8 Veronica ANDRÉASSON Bigla Cycling Team 1
9 Iryna SHPYLYOVA Ukraine National Team 1

 

Most Active
Position Name Team Points
1 Trixi WORRACK Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 10
3 Nicole BRÄNDLI Bigla Cycling Team 5
2 Andrea BOSMAN LeontinenN 5
4 Angela HENNIG DSB 4
5 Luise KELLER Team Columbia Highroad Women 3
7 Irina MOLICHEVA Russian National Team 3
6 Fabiana LUPERINI Selle Italia Ghezzi 2
7 Paulina BRZEŽNA Red Sun Cycling 2
8 Veronica ANDRÉASSON Bigla Cycling Team 1
9 Iryna SHPYLYOVA Ukraine National Team 1

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009Š