WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Previous coverage of >>   2008    2007    2006

Tour de l'Aude 2009

 

WCN quicklink >>    Preview   Prologue   Stage 1    Stage 2    Stage 3    Stage 4    Stage 5   

                                Stage 6    Stage 7   Stage 8    Stage 9

Race Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 8  Full Results

Axat/EspezeL, 101 km

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap Bonus
1 Marianne *VOS DSB BANK  02.51'20" 10"
2 Nicole COOKE VISION 1 Racing 02.51'20" 6"
3 Grace VERBEKE LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 02.51'22" 02" 4"
4 Svetlana BUBNENKOVA FENIXS 02.51'25" 05"
5 Trixi WORRACK EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 02.53'32" 02'12"
6 Claudia HAUSLER CERVELO TEST TEAM  02.53'32" 02'12"
7 Kristin ARMSTRONG CERVELO TEST TEAM  02.53'32" 02'12"
8 Amber NEBEN EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 02.53'33" 02'13"
9 Loes GUNNEWIJK TEAM FLEXPOINT 02.53'53" 02'33"
10 Linda VILLUMSEN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 02.53'53" 02'33"
11 Elisabeth *ARMITSTEAD LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 02.54'11" 02'51"
12 Tina LIEBIG DSB BANK  02.54'11" 02'51"
13 Tatiana ANTOSHINA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 02.54'11" 02'51"
14 Emma POOLEY CERVELO TEST TEAM  02.54'14" 02'54"
15 Regina BRUINS CERVELO TEST TEAM  02.56'19" 04'59"
16 Bianca PURATH EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 02.56'19" 04'59"
17 Susanne LJUNGSKOG TEAM FLEXPOINT 02.56'19" 04'59"
18 Ina TEUTENBERG TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 02.59'36" 08'16"
19 Christel FERRIER-BRUNEAU VISION 1 Racing 03.00'28" 09'08"
20 Karin AUNE FENIXS 03.04'54" 13'34"
21 Noortje *TABAK DSB BANK  03.04'54" 13'34"
22 Catherine DELFOSSE LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 03.04'54" 13'34"
23 Paulina BRZEZNA RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 03.04'54" 13'34"
24 Emilia *FAHLIN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 03.04'54" 13'34"
25 Modesta VZESNIAUSKAITE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 03.04'54" 13'34"
26 Emma JOHANSSON RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 03.04'54" 13'34"
27 Chantal BELTMAN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 03.04'54" 13'34"
28 Vicki WHITELAW VISION 1 Racing 03.04'54" 13'34"
29 Noëmie CANTELE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 03.04'57" 13'37"
30 Joelle *NUMAINVILLE ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 03.05'04" 13'44"
31 Marina *ROMOLI SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 03.05'04" 13'44"
32 Julia MARTISOVA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 03.05'04" 13'44"
33 Jennifer HOHL BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 03.05'04" 13'44"
34 Mascha PIJNENBORG RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 03.05'04" 13'44"
35 Emmanuelle MERLOT VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 03.05'04" 13'44"
36 Marieke VAN-WANROIJ DSB BANK  03.05'04" 13'44"
37 Chantal *BLAAK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 03.05'04" 13'44"
38 Virginia *HENNIG GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 03.05'04" 13'44"
39 Liesbeth DE-VOCHT DSB BANK  03.05'04" 13'44"
40 Saskia ELEMANS TEAM FLEXPOINT 03.05'04" 13'44"
41 Ludivine HENRION RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 03.05'04" 13'44"
42 Martina CORAZZA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 03.05'07" 13'47"
43 Luise KELLER TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 03.05'07" 13'47"
44 Oxana *KOZONCHUK SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 03.12'59" 21'39"
45 Lucy *MARTIN GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 03.12'59" 21'39"
46 Nikki HARRIS GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 03.12'59" 21'39"
47 Catherine HARE-WILLIANSON FENIXS 03.12'59" 21'39"
48 Lieselot *DECROIX CERVELO TEST TEAM  03.12'59" 21'39"
49 Elise *DEPOORTER LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 03.12'59" 21'39"
50 Béatrice THOMAS ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 03.12'59" 21'39"
51 Petra DIJKMAN RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 03.12'59" 21'39"
52 Lina-kristin SCHINK GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 03.12'59" 21'39"
53 Kaytee BOYD SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 03.12'59" 21'39"
54 Helen WYMAN VISION 1 Racing 03.12'59" 21'39"
55 Leda COX ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 03.12'59" 21'39"
56 Patricia SCHWAGER CERVELO TEST TEAM  03.12'59" 21'39"
57 Iris SLAPPENDEL TEAM FLEXPOINT 03.12'59" 21'39"
58 Sanne *VAN-PAASSEN NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 03.12'59" 21'39"
59 Tania BELVEDERESI GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 03.12'59" 21'39"
60 Sarah STEWART CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 03.12'59" 21'39"
61 Charlotte BECKER EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 03.12'59" 21'39"
62 Suzanne *VAN-VEEN NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 03.12'59" 21'39"
63 Irene VAN-DEN-BROEK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 03.12'59" 21'39"
64 Bettina KUHN BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 03.12'59" 21'39"
65 Moriah MAC-GREGOR CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 03.12'59" 21'39"
66 Audrey *CORDON VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 03.12'59" 21'39"
67 Pascale *JEULAND VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 03.12'59" 21'39"
68 Monica HOLLER BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 03.12'59" 21'39"
69 Nadezda VLASOVA FENIXS 03.12'59" 21'39"
70 Silvia VALSECCHI SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 03.12'59" 21'39"
71 Natalia BOYARSKAYA FENIXS 03.12'59" 21'39"
72 Veronica *ALESSIO GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 03.12'59" 21'39"
73 Audrey LEMIEUX ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 03.12'59" 21'39"
74 Nathalie JEULAND VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 03.12'59" 21'39"
75 Katie *COLCLOUGH GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 03.12'59" 21'39"
76 Debby VAN-DEN-BERG VISION 1 Racing 03.12'59" 21'39"
77 Laure WERNER RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 03.12'59" 21'39"
78 Alexandra *GREENFIELD GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 03.12'59" 21'39"
79 Madeleine SANDIG EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 03.12'59" 21'39"
80 Valentina *BASTIANELLI GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 03.12'59" 21'39"
81 Trine *SCHMIDT TEAM FLEXPOINT 03.12'59" 21'39"
82 Carrie CARTMILL CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 03.12'59" 21'39"
83 Eva LUTZ EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 03.12'59" 21'39"
84 Jenny TREW CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 03.12'59" 21'39"
85 Lucinda *BRAND NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 03.12'59" 21'39"
86 Fiona *DUTRIAUX VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 03.12'59" 21'39"
87 Sigrid CORNEO SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 03.12'59" 21'39"
88 Martine BRAS SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 03.12'59" 21'39"
89 Marlijn BINNENDIJK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 03.12'59" 21'39"
AB Veronica ANDREASSON BIGLA CYCLING TEAM
AB Jennifer *FISCHER VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE
AB Denise *ZUCKERMANDEL GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 Claudia HAUSLER CERVELO TEST TEAM  20.23'39"
2 Trixi WORRACK EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 20.25'45" 02'06"
3 Marianne *VOS DSB BANK  20.27'39" 04'00"
4 Kristin ARMSTRONG CERVELO TEST TEAM  20.27'48" 04'09"
5 Nicole COOKE VISION 1 Racing 20.31'47" 08'08"
6 Amber NEBEN EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 20.34'19" 10'40"
7 Regina BRUINS CERVELO TEST TEAM  20.36'03" 12'24"
8 Tina LIEBIG DSB BANK  20.37'08" 13'29"
9 Linda VILLUMSEN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 20.38'08" 14'29"
10 Loes GUNNEWIJK TEAM FLEXPOINT 20.38'08" 14'29"
11 Susanne LJUNGSKOG TEAM FLEXPOINT 20.38'09" 14'30"
12 Svetlana BUBNENKOVA FENIXS 20.40'40" 17'01"
13 Tatiana ANTOSHINA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 20.41'43" 18'04"
14 Elisabeth *ARMITSTEAD LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 20.42'19" 18'40"
15 Grace VERBEKE LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 20.45'09" 21'30"
16 Bianca PURATH EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 20.45'50" 22'11"
17 Emma JOHANSSON RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 20.47'20" 23'41"
18 Emilia *FAHLIN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 20.59'40" 36'01"
19 Modesta VZESNIAUSKAITE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 21.00'48" 37'09"
20 Noëmie CANTELE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 21.00'48" 37'09"
21 Christel FERRIER-BRUNEAU VISION 1 Racing 21.02'30" 38'51"
22 Karin AUNE FENIXS 21.02'58" 39'19"
23 Eva LUTZ EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 21.03'49" 40'10"
24 Julia MARTISOVA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 21.05'06" 41'27"
25 Noortje *TABAK DSB BANK  21.06'16" 42'37"
26 Vicki WHITELAW VISION 1 Racing 21.06'36" 42'57"
27 Ina TEUTENBERG TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 21.06'43" 43'04"
28 Mascha PIJNENBORG RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 21.06'57" 43'18"
29 Catherine DELFOSSE LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 21.07'38" 43'59"
30 Chantal *BLAAK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 21.10'47" 47'08"
31 Marieke VAN-WANROIJ DSB BANK  21.11'09" 47'30"
32 Martina CORAZZA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 21.12'21" 48'42"
33 Emma POOLEY CERVELO TEST TEAM  21.13'39" 50'00"
34 Martine BRAS SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 21.15'18" 51'39"
35 Nikki HARRIS GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 21.16'53" 53'14"
36 Petra DIJKMAN RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 21.18'10" 54'31"
37 Kaytee BOYD SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 21.18'42" 55'03"
38 Charlotte BECKER EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 21.18'47" 55'08"
39 Saskia ELEMANS TEAM FLEXPOINT 21.18'56" 55'17"
40 Madeleine SANDIG EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 21.18'57" 55'18"
41 Lucinda *BRAND NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 21.19'03" 55'24"
42 Liesbeth DE-VOCHT DSB BANK  21.19'06" 55'27"
43 Joelle *NUMAINVILLE ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 21.20'22" 56'43"
44 Sanne *VAN-PAASSEN NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 21.22'15" 58'36"
45 Chantal BELTMAN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 21.24'01" 01.00'22"
46 Sigrid CORNEO SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 21.24'07" 01.00'28"
47 Marlijn BINNENDIJK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 21.24'45" 01.01'06"
48 Virginia *HENNIG GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 21.26'38" 01.02'59"
49 Jennifer HOHL BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 21.27'46" 01.04'07"
50 Oxana *KOZONCHUK SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 21.27'50" 01.04'11"
51 Tania BELVEDERESI GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 21.27'58" 01.04'19"
52 Luise KELLER TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 21.28'05" 01.04'26"
53 Paulina BRZEZNA RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 21.28'46" 01.05'07"
54 Iris SLAPPENDEL TEAM FLEXPOINT 21.29'20" 01.05'41"
55 Helen WYMAN VISION 1 Racing 21.29'57" 01.06'18"
56 Silvia VALSECCHI SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 21.33'40" 01.10'01"
57 Catherine HARE-WILLIANSON FENIXS 21.35'45" 01.12'06"
58 Ludivine HENRION RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 21.36'03" 01.12'24"
59 Trine *SCHMIDT TEAM FLEXPOINT 21.37'39" 01.14'00"
60 Béatrice THOMAS ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 21.38'54" 01.15'15"
61 Patricia SCHWAGER CERVELO TEST TEAM  21.39'43" 01.16'04"
62 Emmanuelle MERLOT VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 21.40'02" 01.16'23"
63 Suzanne *VAN-VEEN NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 21.40'11" 01.16'32"
64 Marina *ROMOLI SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 21.40'32" 01.16'53"
65 Lieselot *DECROIX CERVELO TEST TEAM  21.43'49" 01.20'10"
66 Carrie CARTMILL CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 21.46'39" 01.23'00"
67 Debby VAN-DEN-BERG VISION 1 Racing 21.46'45" 01.23'06"
68 Pascale *JEULAND VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 21.47'23" 01.23'44"
69 Sarah STEWART CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 21.48'05" 01.24'26"
70 Lina-kristin SCHINK GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 21.48'06" 01.24'27"
71 Laure WERNER RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 21.51'38" 01.27'59"
72 Monica HOLLER BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 21.52'59" 01.29'20"
73 Lucy *MARTIN GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 21.53'01" 01.29'22"
74 Audrey *CORDON VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 21.53'08" 01.29'29"
75 Bettina KUHN BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 21.53'14" 01.29'35"
76 Leda COX ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 21.53'18" 01.29'39"
77 Katie *COLCLOUGH GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 21.53'18" 01.29'39"
78 Irene VAN-DEN-BROEK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 21.53'31" 01.29'52"
79 Audrey LEMIEUX ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 21.57'01" 01.33'22"
80 Valentina *BASTIANELLI GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 21.57'20" 01.33'41"
81 Natalia BOYARSKAYA FENIXS 22.01'37" 01.37'58"
82 Moriah MACGREGOR CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 22.02'11" 01.38'32"
83 Nathalie JEULAND VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 22.04'35" 01.40'56"
84 Jenny TREW CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 22.13'09" 01.49'30"
85 Alexandra *GREENFIELD GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 22.17'08" 01.53'29"
86 Elise *DEPOORTER LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 22.21'00" 01.57'21"
87 Veronica *ALESSIO GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 22.24'13" 02.00'34"
88 Nadezda VLASOVA FENIXS 22.25'06" 02.01'27"
89 Fiona *DUTRIAUX VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 22.38'04" 02.14'25"

Back to Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to Top

 

[2008/email.htm]

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009©