WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Previous coverage of >>   2008    2007    2006

Tour de l'Aude 2009

 

WCN quicklink >>    Preview   Prologue   Stage 1    Stage 2    Stage 3    Stage 4    Stage 5   

                                Stage 6    Stage 7   Stage 8    Stage 9

Race Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 7 Full Results

Saint -Hilaire/Montreal d'Aude 102km

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap Bonus
1 Marianne *VOS DSB BANK  2.3'1" 10"
2 Claudia HAUSLER CERVELO TEST TEAM  2.3'1" 15"
3 Trixi WORRACK EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2.3'23" 26"
4 Emma JOHANSSON RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 2.32'56" 02'55"
5 Svetlana BUBNENKOVA FENIXS 2.32'56" 02'55"
6 Nicole COOKE VISION 1 Racing 2.32'56" 02'55" 1"
7 Emilia *FAHLIN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 2.32'56" 02'55"
8 Grace VERBEKE LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 2.32'56" 02'55"
9 Elisabeth *ARMITSTEAD LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 2.32'56" 02'55"
10 Tina LIEBIG DSB BANK  2.32'56" 02'55"
11 Modesta VZESNIAUSKAITE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2.33'2" 03'01"
12 Karin AUNE FENIXS 2.33'2" 03'01"
13 Loes GUNNEWIJK TEAM FLEXPOINT 2.33'2" 03'01"
14 Amber NEBEN EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2.33'2" 03'01"
15 Linda VILLUMSEN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 2.33'2" 03'01"
16 Susanne LJUNGSKOG TEAM FLEXPOINT 2.33'2" 03'01"
17 Kristin ARMSTRONG CERVELO TEST TEAM  2.33'2" 03'01"
18 Tatiana ANTOSHINA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 2.33'8" 03'07"
19 Regina BRUINS CERVELO TEST TEAM  2.33'25" 03'24"
20 Ina TEUTENBERG TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 2.34'4" 04'39"
21 Julia MARTISOVA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 2.37'7" 07'06"
22 Noortje *TABAK DSB BANK  2.37'7" 07'06"
23 Martine BRAS SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 2.37'7" 07'06"
24 Christel FERRIER-BRUNEAU VISION 1 Racing 2.37'19" 07'18"
25 Joelle *NUMAINVILLE ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 2.37'19" 07'18"
26 Kaytee BOYD SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 2.37'19" 07'18"
27 Carrie CARTMILL CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 2.37'19" 07'18"
28 Liesbeth DE-VOCHT DSB BANK  2.37'19" 07'18"
29 Vicki WHITELAW VISION 1 Racing 2.37'19" 07'18" 2"
30 Mascha PIJNENBORG RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 2.37'19" 07'18"
31 Eva LUTZ EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2.37'23" 07'22"
32 Marieke VAN-WANROIJ DSB BANK  2.37'23" 07'22"
33 Catherine DELFOSSE LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 2.37'23" 07'22"
34 Saskia ELEMANS TEAM FLEXPOINT 2.37'23" 07'22"
35 Madeleine SANDIG EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2.37'34" 07'33"
36 Noëmie CANTELE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2.37'34" 07'33" -20"
37 Bianca PURATH EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2.37'34" 07'33"
38 Charlotte BECKER EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2.37'34" 07'33" 3"
39 Chantal BELTMAN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 2.37'34" 07'33"
40 Lucinda *BRAND NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 2.37'36" 07'35"
41 Marlijn BINNENDIJK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 2.37'36" 07'35"
42 Martina CORAZZA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 2.37'38" 07'37"
43 Tania BELVEDERESI GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 2.37'38" 07'37"
44 Petra DIJKMAN RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 2.4'1" 10'00"
45 Jennifer HOHL BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2.4'1" 10'00"
46 Catherine HARE-WILLIANSON FENIXS 2.4'1" 10'00"
47 Helen WYMAN VISION 1 Racing 2.4'1" 10'00"
48 Nikki HARRIS GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 2.4'1" 10'00"
49 Iris SLAPPENDEL TEAM FLEXPOINT 2.4'5" 10'04"
50 Lieselot *DECROIX CERVELO TEST TEAM  2.4'8" 10'07"
51 Marina *ROMOLI SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 2.4'11" 10'10"
52 Trine *SCHMIDT TEAM FLEXPOINT 2.4'11" 10'10"
53 Sigrid CORNEO SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 2.4'11" 10'10"
54 Bettina KUHN BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2.4'11" 10'10"
55 Béatrice THOMAS ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 2.44'42" 14'41"
56 Oxana *KOZONCHUK SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 2.44'42" 14'41"
57 Virginia *HENNIG GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 2.44'42" 14'41"
58 Jennifer *FISCHER VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 2.44'42" 14'41"
59 Laure WERNER RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 2.44'42" 14'41"
60 Pascale *JEULAND VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 2.44'42" 14'41"
61 Paulina BRZEZNA RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 2.44'42" 14'41"
62 Sarah STEWART CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 2.44'42" 14'41"
63 Lina-kristin SCHINK GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 2.44'42" 14'41"
64 Chantal *BLAAK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 2.44'48" 14'47"
65 Sanne *VAN-PAASSEN NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 2.44'48" 14'47"
66 Emmanuelle MERLOT VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 2.44'48" 14'47"
67 Irene VAN-DEN-BROEK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 2.44'48" 14'47"
68 Debby VAN-DEN-BERG VISION 1 Racing 2.44'54" 14'53"
69 Silvia VALSECCHI SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 2.44'58" 14'57"
70 Valentina *BASTIANELLI GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 2.44'58" 14'57"
71 Luise KELLER TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 2.45'4" 15'03"
72 Suzanne *VAN-VEEN NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 2.45'6" 15'05"
73 Patricia SCHWAGER CERVELO TEST TEAM  2.45'6" 15'05"
74 Nadezda VLASOVA FENIXS 2.5'" 19'59"
75 Natalia BOYARSKAYA FENIXS 2.5'" 19'59"
76 Moriah MACGREGOR CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 2.5'" 19'59"
77 Nathalie JEULAND VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 2.5'9" 20'08"
78 Elise *DEPOORTER LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 2.5'9" 20'08"
79 Lucy *MARTIN GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 2.5'9" 20'08"
80 Katie *COLCLOUGH GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 2.5'9" 20'08"
81 Leda COX ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 2.5'9" 20'08"
82 Jenny TREW CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 2.5'9" 20'08"
83 Monica HOLLER BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2.5'9" 20'08"
84 Audrey LEMIEUX ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 2.5'9" 20'08"
85 Audrey *CORDON VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 2.5'9" 20'08"
86 Emma POOLEY CERVELO TEST TEAM  2.5'9" 20'08"
87 Denise *ZUCKERMANDEL GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 2.5'9" 20'08"
88 Veronica ANDREASSON BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2.5'9" 20'08"
89 Fiona *DUTRIAUX VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 2.51'45" 21'44"
90 Alexandra *GREENFIELD GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 2.51'46" 21'45"
91 Veronica *ALESSIO GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 2.51'5" 21'49"
92 Ludivine HENRION RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 2.51'54" 21'53"
AB Angela HENNIG DSB BANK 
AB Janine *BUBNER GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM
AB Jana *SCHEMMER GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 Claudia HAUSLER CERVELO TEST TEAM  17.30'07"
2 Trixi WORRACK EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 17.32'13" 02'06"
3 Kristin ARMSTRONG CERVELO TEST TEAM  17.34'16" 04'09"
4 Marianne *VOS DSB BANK  17.36'29" 06'22"
5 Regina BRUINS CERVELO TEST TEAM  17.39'44" 09'37"
6 Nicole COOKE VISION 1 Racing 17.40'33" 10'26"
7 Amber NEBEN EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 17.40'46" 10'39"
8 Susanne LJUNGSKOG TEAM FLEXPOINT 17.41'50" 11'43"
9 Emma JOHANSSON RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 17.42'26" 12'19"
10 Tina LIEBIG DSB BANK  17.42'57" 12'50"
11 Linda VILLUMSEN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 17.44'15" 14'08"
12 Loes GUNNEWIJK TEAM FLEXPOINT 17.44'15" 14'08"
13 Tatiana ANTOSHINA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 17.47'32" 17'25"
14 Elisabeth *ARMITSTEAD LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 17.48'08" 18'01"
15 Svetlana BUBNENKOVA FENIXS 17.49'15" 19'08"
16 Bianca PURATH EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 17.49'31" 19'24"
17 Eva LUTZ EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 17.50'50" 20'43"
18 Grace VERBEKE LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 17.53'51" 23'44"
19 Emilia *FAHLIN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 17.54'46" 24'39"
20 Noëmie CANTELE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 17.55'51" 25'44"
21 Modesta VZESNIAUSKAITE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 17.55'54" 25'47"
22 Karin AUNE FENIXS 17.58'04" 27'57"
23 Julia MARTISOVA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 18.00'02" 29'55"
24 Noortje *TABAK DSB BANK  18.01'22" 31'15"
25 Vicki WHITELAW VISION 1 Racing 18.01'42" 31'35"
26 Mascha PIJNENBORG RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 18.01'53" 31'46"
27 Christel FERRIER-BRUNEAU VISION 1 Racing 18.02'02" 31'55"
28 Martine BRAS SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 18.02'19" 32'12"
29 Catherine DELFOSSE LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 18.02'44" 32'37"
30 Nikki HARRIS GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 18.03'54" 33'47"
31 Petra DIJKMAN RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 18.05'11" 35'04"
32 Chantal *BLAAK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 18.05'43" 35'36"
33 Kaytee BOYD SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 18.05'43" 35'36"
34 Charlotte BECKER EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 18.05'48" 35'41"
35 Madeleine SANDIG EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 18.05'58" 35'51"
36 Lucinda *BRAND NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 18.06'04" 35'57"
37 Marieke VAN-WANROIJ DSB BANK  18.06'05" 35'58"
38 Ina TEUTENBERG TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 18.07'07" 37'00"
39 Martina CORAZZA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 18.07'14" 37'07"
40 Sanne *VAN PAASSEN NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 18.09'16" 39'09"
41 Sigrid CORNEO SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 18.11'08" 41'01"
42 Marlijn BINNENDIJK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 18.11'46" 41'39"
43 Saskia ELEMANS TEAM FLEXPOINT 18.13'52" 43'45"
44 Liesbeth DE-VOCHT DSB BANK  18.14'02" 43'55"
45 Tania BELVEDERESI GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 18.14'39" 44'32"
46 Oxana *KOZONCHUK SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 18.14'51" 44'44"
47 Joelle *NUMAINVILLE ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 18.15'18" 45'11"
48 Iris SLAPPENDEL TEAM FLEXPOINT 18.16'21" 46'14"
49 Helen WYMAN VISION 1 Racing 18.16'58" 46'51"
50 Chantal BELTMAN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 18.19'07" 49'00"
51 Emma POOLEY CERVELO TEST TEAM  18.19'25" 49'18"
52 Silvia VALSECCHI SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 18.20'41" 50'34"
53 Virginia *HENNIG GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 18.21'34" 51'27"
54 Jennifer HOHL BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 18.22'42" 52'35"
55 Catherine HARE-WILLIANSON FENIXS 18.22'46" 52'39"
56 Luise KELLER TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 18.22'58" 52'51"
57 Paulina BRZEZNA RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 18.23'52" 53'45"
58 Trine *SCHMIDT TEAM FLEXPOINT 18.24'40" 54'33"
59 Béatrice THOMAS ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 18.25'55" 55'48"
60 Patricia SCHWAGER CERVELO TEST TEAM  18.26'44" 56'37"
61 Suzanne *VAN-VEEN NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 18.27'12" 57'05"
62 Lieselot *DECROIX CERVELO TEST TEAM  18.30'50" 01h00'43"
63 Ludivine HENRION RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 18.30'59" 01h00'52"
64 Carrie CARTMILL CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 18.33'40" 01h03'33"
65 Debby VAN-DEN-BERG VISION 1 Racing 18.33'46" 01h03'39"
66 Pascale *JEULAND VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 18.34'24" 01h04'17"
67 Emmanuelle MERLOT VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 18.34'58" 01h04'51"
68 Sarah STEWART CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 18.35'06" 01h04'59"
69 Lina-kristin SCHINK GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 18.35'07" 01h05'00"
70 Marina *ROMOLI SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 18.35'28" 01h05'21"
71 Laure WERNER RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 18.38'19" 01h08'12"
72 Veronica ANDREASSON BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 18.39'23" 01h09'16"
73 Bettina KUHN BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 18.39'55" 01h09'48"
74 Katie *COLCLOUGH GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 18.39'59" 01h09'52"
75 Monica HOLLER BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 18.40'00" 01h09'53"
76 Lucy *MARTIN GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 18.40'02" 01h09'55"
77 Audrey *CORDON VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 18.40'09" 01h10'02"
78 Leda COX ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 18.40'19" 01h10'12"
79 Irene VAN DEN BROEK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 18.40'32" 01h10'25"
80 Denise *ZUCKERMANDEL GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 18.40'49" 01h10'42"
81 Jennifer *FISCHER VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 18.42'04" 01h11'57"
82 Valentina *BASTIANELLI GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 18.44'01" 01h13'54"
83 Audrey LEMIEUX ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 18.44'02" 01h13'55"
84 Natalia BOYARSKAYA FENIXS 18.48'18" 01h18'11"
85 Moriah MACGREGOR CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 18.49'12" 01h19'05"
86 Nathalie JEULAND VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 18.51'36" 01h21'29"
87 Jenny TREW CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 19.00'10" 01h30'03"
88 Alexandra *GREENFIELD GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 19.04'09" 01h34'02"
89 Elise *DEPOORTER LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 19.08'01" 01h37'54"
90 Veronica *ALESSIO GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 19.11'14" 01h41'07"
91 Nadezda VLASOVA FENIXS 19.11'47" 01h41'40"
92 Fiona *DUTRIAUX VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 19.24'45" 01h54'38"

 

Back to Top

 

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009©