WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Previous coverage of >>   2008    2007    2006

Tour de l'Aude 2009

 

WCN quicklink >>    Preview   Prologue   Stage 1    Stage 2    Stage 3    Stage 4    Stage 5   

                                Stage 6    Stage 7   Stage 8    Stage 9

Race Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 5 Full results

Amelie Les Bains 104km

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap Bonus
1 Kristin ARMSTRONG CERVELO TEST TEAM   2.42' 3" 10"
2 Amber NEBEN EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG  2.42' 3" 6"
3 Grace VERBEKE GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM  2.42'15" 12" 4"
4 Ina TEUTENBERG TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN  2.42'43" 40"
5 Marianne *VOS DSB BANK   2.42'43" 40"
6 Emilia *FAHLIN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN  2.42'43" 40"
7 Chantal *BLAAK SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI  2.42'43" 40"
8 Emma JOHANSSON RED SUN CYCLING TEAM  2.42'43" 40"
9 Nicole COOKE VISION 1 Racing  2.42'43" 40"
10 Susanne LJUNGSKOG TEAM FLEXPOINT  2.42'43" 40"
11 Tina LIEBIG DSB BANK   2.42'43" 40"
12 Loes GUNNEWIJK TEAM FLEXPOINT  2.42'43" 40"
13 Noëmie CANTELE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM  2.42'43" 40"
14 Trixi WORRACK EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG  2.42'43" 40"
15 Claudia HAUSLER CERVELO TEST TEAM   2.42'43" 40"
16 Linda VILLUMSEN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN  2.42'43" 40"
17 Regina BRUINS CERVELO TEST TEAM   2.42'43" 40"
18 Bianca PURATCH-KNOEPFLE EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG  2.43'  " 57"
19 Modesta VZESNIAUSKAITE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM  2.45' 7" 03'04"
20 Elisabeth *ARMITSTEAD LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM  2.45' 7" 03'04"
21 Julia MARTISOVA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO  2.45' 7" 03'04"
22 Julie *BEVERIDGE CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM  2.45' 7" 03'04"
23 Tatiana ANTOSHINA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO  2.45' 7" 03'04"
24 Lieselot *DECROIX CERVELO TEST TEAM   2.45' 7" 03'04"
25 Eva LUTZ EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG  2.45' 7" 03'04"
26 Nikki HARRIS GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM  2.45'3 " 03'27"
27 Sigrid CORNEO LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM  2.46'22" 04'19"
28 Christel FERRIER-BRUNEAU VISION 1 Racing  2.46'22" 04'19"
29 Karin AUNE FENIXS  2.46'22" 04'19"
30 Joelle *NUMAINVILLE ESGL93-GSD-GESTION  2.46'22" 04'19"
31 Sanne *VAN-PAASSEN NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM  2.46'22" 04'19"
32 Mascha PIJNENBORG RED SUN CYCLING TEAM  2.46'22" 04'19"
33 Noortje *TABAK DSB BANK   2.46'22" 04'19"
34 Catherine DELFOSSE LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM  2.46'22" 04'19"
35 Vicki WHITELAW VISION 1 Racing  2.46'22" 04'19"
36 Iris SLAPPENDEL TEAM FLEXPOINT  2.46'22" 04'19"
37 Lucinda *BRAND NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM  2.46'22" 04'19"
38 Svetlana BUBNENKOVA FENIXS  2.46'22" 04'19"
39 Kaytee BOYD SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI  2.46'22" 04'19"
40 Martine BRAS SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI  2.46'22" 04'19"
41 Saskia ELEMANS TEAM FLEXPOINT  2.46'22" 04'19"
42 Tania BELVEDERESI GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO  2.46'22" 04'19"
43 Liesbeth DE-VOCHT DSB BANK   2.46'22" 04'19"
44 Béatrice THOMAS ESGL93-GSD-GESTION  2.46'22" 04'19"
45 Martina CORAZZA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO  2.46'22" 04'19"
46 Suzanne *VAN-VEEN NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM  2.46'22" 04'19"
47 Virginia *HENNIG GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM  2.46'42" 04'39"
48 Petra DIJKMAN RED SUN CYCLING TEAM  2.46'42" 04'39"
49 Marieke VAN-WANROIJ DSB BANK   2.47' 8" 05'05"
50 Luise KELLER TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN  2.47'2 " 05'17"
51 Catherine HARE-WILLIANSON FENIXS  2.47'22" 05'19"
52 Oxana *KOZONCHUK SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI  2.51'14" 09'11"
53 Jennifer HOHL BIGLA CYCLING TEAM  2.51'39" 09'36"
54 Madeleine SANDIG EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG  2.51'39" 09'36"
55 Charlotte BECKER EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG  2.51'39" 09'36"
56 Silvia VALSECCHI SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI  2.51'39" 09'36"
57 Trine *SCHMIDT TEAM FLEXPOINT  2.51'39" 09'36"
58 Marlijn BINNENDIJK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM  2.51'39" 09'36"
59 Veronica ANDREASSON BIGLA CYCLING TEAM  2.51'39" 09'36"
60 Chantal BELTMAN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN  2.51'39" 09'36"
61 Angela HENNIG DSB BANK   2.51'39" 09'36"
62 Debby VAN-DEN-BERG VISION 1 Racing  2.54'18" 12'15"
63 Ludivine HENRION RED SUN CYCLING TEAM  2.54'18" 12'15"
64 Lina-kristin SCHINK GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM  2.55'29" 13'26"
65 Lucy *MARTIN GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM  2.55'29" 13'26"
66 Helen WYMAN VISION 1 Racing  2.55'29" 13'26"
67 Katie *COLCLOUGH GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM  2.55'29" 13'26"
68 Leda COX ESGL93-GSD-GESTION  2.55'29" 13'26"
69 Pascale *JEULAND VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE  2.55'29" 13'26"
70 Irene VAN-DEN-BROEK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM  2.55'29" 13'26"
71 Emmanuelle MERLOT VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE  2.55'36" 13'33"
72 Audrey *CORDON VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE  2.55'36" 13'33"
73 Marina *ROMOLI SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI  2.55'36" 13'33"
74 Jenny TREW CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM  2.56' 6" 14'03"
75 Bettina KUHN BIGLA CYCLING TEAM  2.56' 6" 14'03"
76 Monica HOLLER BIGLA CYCLING TEAM  2.56' 6" 14'03"
77 Audrey LEMIEUX ESGL93-GSD-GESTION  2.56' 6" 14'03"
78 Denise *ZUCKERMANDEL GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM  2.56' 6" 14'03"
79 Laure WERNER RED SUN CYCLING TEAM  2.56' 6" 14'03"
80 Patricia SCHWAGER CERVELO TEST TEAM   2.56' 6" 14'03"
81 Jana *SCHEMMER GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM  2.56' 6" 14'03"
82 Sarah STEWART CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM  2.56' 6" 14'03"
83 Paulina BRZEZNA RED SUN CYCLING TEAM  2.56'37" 14'34"
84 Carrie CARTMILL CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM  2.56'37" 14'34"
85 Emma POOLEY CERVELO TEST TEAM   2.56'42" 14'39"
86 Valentina *BASTIANELLI GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO  2.56'42" 14'39"
87 Mélodie *LESUEUR ESGL93-GSD-GESTION  3. 3' 7" 21'04"
88 Jennifer *FISCHER VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE  3. 3' 7" 21'04"
89 Natalia BOYARSKAYA FENIXS  3. 3' 7" 21'04"
90 Janine *BUBNER GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM  3. 4'45" 22'42"
91 Heather LOGAN CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM  3. 5' 3" 23'00"
92 Nathalie JEULAND VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE  3. 5' 3" 23'00"
93 Fiona *DUTRIAUX VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE  3. 5' 3" 23'00"
94 Veronica *ALESSIO GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO  3. 5' 3" 23'00"
95 Nadezda VLASOVA FENIXS  3. 5' 3" 23'00"
96 Moriah MACGREGOR CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM  3. 5' 3" 23'00"
97 Alexandra *GREENFIELD GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM  3. 5' 3" 23'00"
98 Elise *DEPOORTER LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM  3. 5'26" 23'23"
99 Kim SCHOONBAERT LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM  3. 5'32" 23'29"
AB Mirjam MELCHERS-VAN-POPPEL TEAM FLEXPOINT Non partante
AB Emma SILVERSIDES LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM Abandon

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 Regina BRUINS CERVELO TEST TEAM  12.23'03"
2 Claudia HAUSLER CERVELO TEST TEAM  12.23'11" 08"
3 Marianne *VOS DSB BANK  12.23'23" 20"
4 Kristin ARMSTRONG CERVELO TEST TEAM  12.24'18" 01'15"
5 Nicole COOKE VISION 1 Racing 12.24'22" 01'19"
6 Amber NEBEN EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 12.24'28" 01'25"
7 Trixi WORRACK EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 12.25'05" 02'02"
8 Susanne LJUNGSKOG TEAM FLEXPOINT 12.25'32" 02'29"
9 Noëmie CANTELE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 12.26'03" 03'00"
10 Emma JOHANSSON RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 12.26'14" 03'11"
11 Tina LIEBIG DSB BANK  12.26'16" 03'13"
12 Linda VILLUMSEN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 12.27'48" 04'45"
13 Ina TEUTENBERG TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 12.27'53" 04'50"
14 Loes GUNNEWIJK TEAM FLEXPOINT 12.27'57" 04'54"
15 Bianca PURATCH-KNOEPFLE EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 12.28'35" 05'32"
16 Chantal *BLAAK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 12.29'01" 05'58"
17 Grace VERBEKE LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 12.29'14" 06'11"
18 Emilia *FAHLIN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 12.30'06" 07'03"
19 Eva LUTZ EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 12.30'11" 07'08"
20 Tatiana ANTOSHINA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 12.31'02" 07'59"
21 Julia MARTISOVA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 12.31'07" 08'04"
22 Modesta VZESNIAUSKAITE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 12.31'08" 08'05"
23 Julie *BEVERIDGE CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 12.31'31" 08'28"
24 Iris SLAPPENDEL TEAM FLEXPOINT 12.31'42" 08'39"
25 Saskia ELEMANS TEAM FLEXPOINT 12.31'55" 08'52"
26 Elisabeth *ARMITSTEAD LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 12.31'56" 08'53"
27 Nikki HARRIS GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 12.32'05" 09'02"
28 Liesbeth DE-VOCHT DSB BANK  12.32'09" 09'06"
29 Noortje *TABAK DSB BANK  12.32'27" 09'24"
30 Tania BELVEDERESI GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 12.32'27" 09'24"
31 Vicki WHITELAW VISION 1 Racing 12.32'41" 09'38"
32 Sanne *VAN-PAASSEN NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 12.32'44" 09'41"
33 Mascha PIJNENBORG RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 12.32'50" 09'47"
34 Christel FERRIER-BRUNEAU VISION 1 Racing 12.32'59" 09'56"
35 Svetlana BUBNENKOVA FENIXS 12.33'03" 10'00"
36 Luise KELLER TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 12.33'20" 10'17"
37 Karin AUNE FENIXS 12.33'21" 10'18"
38 Petra DIJKMAN RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 12.33'22" 10'19"
39 Joelle *NUMAINVILLE ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 12.33'25" 10'22"
40 Martine BRAS SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 12.33'28" 10'25"
41 Catherine DELFOSSE LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 12.33'33" 10'30"
42 Lucinda *BRAND NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 12.35'54" 12'51"
43 Kaytee BOYD SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 12.36'25" 13'22"
44 Charlotte BECKER EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 12.36'33" 13'30"
45 Madeleine SANDIG EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 12.36'36" 13'33"
46 Béatrice THOMAS ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 12.36'39" 13'36"
47 Marieke VAN-WANROIJ DSB BANK  12.36'54" 13'51"
48 Chantal BELTMAN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 12.36'59" 13'56"
49 Martina CORAZZA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 12.37'42" 14'39"
50 Jennifer HOHL BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 12.38'07" 15'04"
51 Catherine HARE-WILLIANSON FENIXS 12.38'11" 15'08"
52 Oxana *KOZONCHUK SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 12.38'15" 15'12"
53 Sigrid CORNEO SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 12.39'16" 16'13"
54 Angela HENNIG DSB BANK  12.39'19" 16'16"
55 Trine *SCHMIDT TEAM FLEXPOINT 12.39'55" 16'52"
56 Emma POOLEY CERVELO TEST TEAM  12.41'47" 18'44"
57 Marlijn BINNENDIJK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 12.42'22" 19'19"
58 Silvia VALSECCHI SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 12.43'23" 20'20"
59 Debby VAN-DEN-BERG VISION 1 Racing 12.44'18" 21'15"
60 Veronica ANDREASSON BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 12.44'40" 21'37"
61 Pascale *JEULAND VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 12.45'08" 22'05"
62 Virginia *HENNIG GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 12.45'11" 22'08"
63 Helen WYMAN VISION 1 Racing 12.45'13" 22'10"
64 Katie *COLCLOUGH GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 12.45'16" 22'13"
65 Monica HOLLER BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 12.45'17" 22'14"
66 Lucy *MARTIN GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 12.45'19" 22'16"
67 Audrey *CORDON VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 12.45'26" 22'23"
68 Leda COX ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 12.45'36" 22'33"
69 Emmanuelle MERLOT VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 12.45'36" 22'33"
70 Sarah STEWART CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 12.45'50" 22'47"
71 Lina-kristin SCHINK GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 12.45'51" 22'48"
72 Denise *ZUCKERMANDEL GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 12.46'06" 23'03"
73 Lieselot *DECROIX CERVELO TEST TEAM  12.46'08" 23'05"
74 Ludivine HENRION RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 12.47'21" 24'18"
75 Paulina BRZEZNA RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 12.47'29" 24'26"
76 Laure WERNER RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 12.49'03" 26'00"
77 Audrey LEMIEUX ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 12.49'19" 26'16"
78 Patricia SCHWAGER CERVELO TEST TEAM  12.49'39" 26'36"
79 Suzanne *VAN-VEEN NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 12.50'12" 27'09"
80 Marina *ROMOLI SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 12.50'43" 27'40"
81 Mélodie *LESUEUR ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 12.50'58" 27'55"
82 Irene VAN-DEN-BROEK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 12.51'10" 28'07"
83 Carrie CARTMILL CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 12.51'47" 28'44"
84 Jennifer *FISCHER VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 12.52'51" 29'48"
85 Natalia BOYARSKAYA FENIXS 12.53'44" 30'41"
86 Valentina *BASTIANELLI GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 12.54'29" 31'26"
87 Heather LOGAN CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 12.54'34" 31'31"
88 Moriah MACGREGOR CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 12.54'41" 31'38"
89 Bettina KUHN BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 12.55'10" 32'07"
90 Nathalie JEULAND VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 12.56'53" 33'50"
91 Kim SCHOONBAERT LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 13.03'27" 40'24"
92 Jana *SCHEMMER GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 13.04'03" 41'00"
93 Jenny TREW CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 13.05'27" 42'24"
94 Alexandra *GREENFIELD GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 13.07'49" 44'46"
95 Elise *DEPOORTER LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 13.13'18" 50'15"
96 Veronica *ALESSIO GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 13.14'50" 51'47"
97 Janine *BUBNER GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 13.23'31" 01h00'28"
98 Nadezda VLASOVA FENIXS 13.27'20" 01h04'17"
99 Fiona *DUTRIAUX VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 13.28'26" 01h05'23"

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009©