WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Previous coverage of >>   2008    2007    2006

Tour de l'Aude 2009

 

WCN quicklink >>    Preview   Prologue   Stage 1    Stage 2    Stage 3    Stage 4    Stage 5   

                                Stage 6    Stage 7   Stage 8    Stage 9

Race Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 4 Full Results

Castlenaudary, 109km

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap Bonus
1 Marianne *VOS DSB BANK   2.55'13" 10"
2 Nicole COOKE VISION 1 Racing  2.55'13" 6"
3 Claudia HAUSLER CERVELO TEST TEAM   2.55'16" 7"
4 Regina BRUINS CERVELO TEST TEAM   2.55'17" 04"
5 Emma JOHANSSON RED SUN CYCLING TEAM  2.57'23" 02'10"
6 Noëmie CANTELE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM  2.57'23" 02'10"
7 Kristin ARMSTRONG CERVELO TEST TEAM   2.57'23" 02'10" 2"
8 Tina LIEBIG DSB BANK   2.57'23" 02'10"
9 Trixi WORRACK EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG  2.57'23" 02'10" 3"
10 Susanne LJUNGSKOG TEAM FLEXPOINT  2.57'23" 02'10"
11 Amber NEBEN EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG  2.57'37" 02'24"
12 Svetlana BUBNENKOVA FENIXS  2.59'52" 04'39"
13 Oxana *KOZONCHUK SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI  2.59'52" 04'39"
14 Mascha PIJNENBORG RED SUN CYCLING TEAM  2.59'52" 04'39"
15 Martine BRAS SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI  2.59'52" 04'39"
16 Elisabeth *ARMITSTEAD LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM  2.59'52" 04'39"
17 Nikki HARRIS GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM  2.59'52" 04'39"
18 Christel FERRIER-BRUNEAU VISION 1 Racing  2.59'52" 04'39"
19 Catherine HARE-WILLIANSON FENIXS  2.59'52" 04'39"
20 Loes GUNNEWIJK TEAM FLEXPOINT  2.59'52" 04'39"
21 Julie *BEVERIDGE CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM  2.59'52" 04'39"
22 Julia MARTISOVA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO  2.59'52" 04'39"
23 Noortje *TABAK DSB BANK   2.59'52" 04'39"
24 Joelle *NUMAINVILLE ESGL93-GSD-GESTION  2.59'52" 04'39"
25 Karin AUNE FENIXS  2.59'52" 04'39"
26 Mirjam MELCHERS-VAN-POPPEL TEAM FLEXPOINT  2.59'52" 04'39"
27 Modesta VZESNIAUSKAITE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM  2.59'52" 04'39"
28 Liesbeth DE-VOCHT DSB BANK   2.59'52" 04'39"
29 Petra DIJKMAN RED SUN CYCLING TEAM  2.59'52" 04'39"
30 Catherine DELFOSSE LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM  2.59'52" 04'39"
31 Vicki WHITELAW VISION 1 Racing  2.59'52" 04'39" 1"
32 Jennifer HOHL BIGLA CYCLING TEAM  2.59'52" 04'39"
33 Marieke VAN-WANROIJ DSB BANK   2.59'52" 04'39"
34 Iris SLAPPENDEL TEAM FLEXPOINT  2.59'52" 04'39"
35 Charlotte BECKER EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG  2.59'52" 04'39" 1"
36 Chantal *BLAAK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM  2.59'52" 04'39"
37 Mélodie *LESUEUR ESGL93-GSD-GESTION  2.59'52" 04'39"
38 Virginia *HENNIG GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM  2.59'52" 04'39"
39 Grace VERBEKE LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM  2.59'52" 04'39"
40 Marlijn BINNENDIJK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM  2.59'52" 04'39"
41 Emilia *FAHLIN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN  2.59'52" 04'39"
42 Emma SILVERSIDES LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM  2.59'52" 04'39"
43 Tania BELVEDERESI GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO  2.59'52" 04'39"
44 Madeleine SANDIG EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG  2.59'52" 04'39"
45 Tatiana ANTOSHINA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO  2.59'52" 04'39"
46 Linda VILLUMSEN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN  2.59'52" 04'39"
47 Sanne *VAN-PAASSEN NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM  2.59'52" 04'39"
48 Eva LUTZ EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG  2.59'52" 04'39"
49 Bianca PURATCH-KNOEPFLE EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG  2.59'52" 04'39"
50 Sigrid CORNEO SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI  2.59'52" 04'39"
51 Angela HENNIG DSB BANK   2.59'52" 04'39"
52 Saskia ELEMANS TEAM FLEXPOINT  2.59'52" 04'39"
53 Chantal BELTMAN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN  2.59'52" 04'39"
54 Emma POOLEY CERVELO TEST TEAM   2.59'52" 04'39"
55 Martina CORAZZA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO  3.  '17" 05'04"
56 Ina TEUTENBERG TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN  3.  '17" 05'04" 3"
57 Luise KELLER TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN  3.  '17" 05'04"
58 Jennifer *FISCHER VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE  3. 2'55" 07'42"
59 Lucy *MARTIN GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM  3. 2'55" 07'42"
60 Helen WYMAN VISION 1 Racing  3. 2'55" 07'42"
61 Lina-kristin SCHINK GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM  3. 2'55" 07'42"
62 Sarah STEWART CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM  3. 2'55" 07'42"
63 Emmanuelle MERLOT VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE  3. 2'55" 07'42"
64 Heather LOGAN CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM  3. 2'55" 07'42"
65 Katie *COLCLOUGH GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM  3. 2'55" 07'42"
66 Béatrice THOMAS ESGL93-GSD-GESTION  3. 2'55" 07'42"
67 Moriah MACGREGOR CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM  3. 2'55" 07'42"
68 Audrey LEMIEUX ESGL93-GSD-GESTION  3. 2'55" 07'42"
69 Leda COX ESGL93-GSD-GESTION  3. 2'55" 07'42"
70 Audrey *CORDON VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE  3. 2'55" 07'42"
71 Denise *ZUCKERMANDEL GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM  3. 2'55" 07'42"
72 Monica HOLLER BIGLA CYCLING TEAM  3. 2'55" 07'42" 2"
73 Kaytee BOYD SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI  3. 2'55" 07'42"
74 Pascale *JEULAND VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE  3. 2'55" 07'42"
75 Nathalie JEULAND VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE  3. 2'55" 07'42"
76 Carrie CARTMILL CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM  3. 2'55" 07'42"
77 Debby VAN DEN BERG VISION 1 Racing  3. 2'55" 07'42"
78 Lucinda *BRAND NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM  3. 2'55" 07'42"
79 Trine *SCHMIDT TEAM FLEXPOINT  3. 2'55" 07'42"
80 Irene VAN-DEN-BROEK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM  3. 2'55" 07'42"
81 Patricia SCHWAGER CERVELO TEST TEAM   3. 2'55" 07'42"
82 Veronica ANDREASSON BIGLA CYCLING TEAM  3. 2'55" 07'42"
83 Natalia BOYARSKAYA FENIXS  3. 2'55" 07'42"
84 Lieselot *DECROIX CERVELO TEST TEAM   3. 2'55" 07'42"
85 Silvia VALSECCHI SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI  3. 2'55" 07'42"
86 Laure WERNER RED SUN CYCLING TEAM  3. 2'55" 07'42"
87 Paulina BRZEZNA RED SUN CYCLING TEAM  3. 2'55" 07'42"
88 Ludivine HENRION RED SUN CYCLING TEAM  3. 2'55" 07'42"
89 Janine *BUBNER GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM  3. 7'38" 12'25"
90 Jana *SCHEMMER GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM  3. 7'38" 12'25"
91 Veronica *ALESSIO GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO  3. 7'38" 12'25"
92 Nadezda VLASOVA FENIXS  3. 7'38" 12'25"
93 Fiona *DUTRIAUX VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE  3. 7'38" 12'25"
94 Valentina *BASTIANELLI GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO  3. 7'38" 12'25"
95 Bettina KUHN BIGLA CYCLING TEAM  3. 7'38" 12'25"
96 Kim SCHOONBAERT LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM  3. 7'38" 12'25"
97 Suzanne *VAN-VEEN NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM  3. 7'38" 12'25"
98 Alexandra *GREENFIELD GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM  3. 7'38" 12'25"
99 Elise *DEPOORTER LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM  3. 7'38" 12'25"
100 Jenny TREW CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM  3. 7'38" 12'25"
101 Marina *ROMOLI SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI  3. 7'38" 12'25"
AB Katherine BATES TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN
AB Gabriella DAY VISION 1 Racing

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 Regina BRUINS CERVELO TEST TEAM   9.4 '2 "
2 Claudia HAUSLER CERVELO TEST TEAM   9.4 '28" 08"
3 Marianne *VOS DSB BANK   9.4 '4 " 20"
4 Nicole COOKE VISION 1 Racing  9.41'39" 01'19"
5 Trixi WORRACK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM  9.42'22" 02'02"
6 Kristin ARMSTRONG CERVELO TEST TEAM   9.42'25" 02'05"
7 Amber NEBEN EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG  9.42'31" 02'11"
8 Susanne LJUNGSKOG TEAM FLEXPOINT  9.42'49" 02'29"
9 Noëmie CANTELE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM  9.43'2 " 03'00"
10 Emma JOHANSSON RED SUN CYCLING TEAM  9.43'31" 03'11"
11 Tina LIEBIG DSB BANK   9.43'33" 03'13"
12 Charlotte BECKER EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG  9.44'54" 04'34"
13 Madeleine SANDIG EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG  9.44'57" 04'37"
14 Eva LUTZ EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG  9.45' 4" 04'44"
15 Linda VILLUMSEN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN  9.45' 5" 04'45"
16 Emma POOLEY CERVELO TEST TEAM   9.45' 5" 04'45"
17 Ina TEUTENBERG TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN  9.45'1 " 04'50"
18 Mirjam MELCHERS-VAN-POPPEL TEAM FLEXPOINT  9.45'12" 04'52"
19 Loes GUNNEWIJK TEAM FLEXPOINT  9.45'14" 04'54"
20 Chantal BELTMAN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN  9.45'2 " 05'00"
21 Iris SLAPPENDEL TEAM FLEXPOINT  9.45'2 " 05'00"
22 Saskia ELEMANS TEAM FLEXPOINT  9.45'33" 05'13"
23 Bianca PURATCH-KNOEPFLE EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG  9.45'35" 05'15"
24 Liesbeth DE-VOCHT DSB BANK   9.45'47" 05'27"
25 Tatiana ANTOSHINA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO  9.45'55" 05'35"
26 Luise KELLER TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN  9.46'  " 05'40"
27 Julia MARTISOVA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO  9.46'  " 05'40"
28 Modesta VZESNIAUSKAITE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM  9.46' 1" 05'41"
29 Noortje *TABAK DSB BANK   9.46' 5" 05'45"
30 Tania BELVEDERESI GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO  9.46' 5" 05'45"
31 Chantal *BLAAK SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI  9.46'18" 05'58"
32 Vicki WHITELAW VISION 1 Racing  9.46'19" 05'59"
33 Sanne *VAN-PAASSEN NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM  9.46'22" 06'02"
34 Julie *BEVERIDGE CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM  9.46'24" 06'04"
35 Mascha PIJNENBORG RED SUN CYCLING TEAM  9.46'28" 06'08"
36 Jennifer HOHL BIGLA CYCLING TEAM  9.46'28" 06'08"
37 Nikki HARRIS GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM  9.46'35" 06'15"
38 Christel FERRIER-BRUNEAU VISION 1 Racing  9.46'37" 06'17"
39 Petra DIJKMAN RED SUN CYCLING TEAM  9.46'4 " 06'20"
40 Svetlana BUBNENKOVA FENIXS  9.46'41" 06'21"
41 Elisabeth *ARMITSTEAD GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM  9.46'49" 06'29"
42 Karin AUNE FENIXS  9.46'59" 06'39"
43 Oxana *KOZONCHUK LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM  9.47' 1" 06'41"
44 Joelle *NUMAINVILLE ESGL93-GSD-GESTION  9.47' 3" 06'43"
45 Grace VERBEKE LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM  9.47' 3" 06'43"
46 Martine BRAS SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI  9.47' 6" 06'46"
47 Catherine DELFOSSE LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM  9.47'11" 06'51"
48 Emilia *FAHLIN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN  9.47'23" 07'03"
49 Emma SILVERSIDES LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM  9.47'38" 07'18"
50 Angela HENNIG DSB BANK   9.47'4 " 07'20"
51 Mélodie *LESUEUR ESGL93-GSD-GESTION  9.47'51" 07'31"
52 Trine *SCHMIDT TEAM FLEXPOINT  9.48'16" 07'56"
53 Monica HOLLER BIGLA CYCLING TEAM  9.49'11" 08'51"
54 Heather LOGAN CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM  9.49'31" 09'11"
55 Lucinda *BRAND NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM  9.49'32" 09'12"
56 Moriah MACGREGOR CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM  9.49'38" 09'18"
57 Pascale *JEULAND VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE  9.49'39" 09'19"
58 Jennifer *FISCHER VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE  9.49'44" 09'24"
59 Sarah STEWART CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM  9.49'44" 09'24"
60 Helen WYMAN VISION 1 Racing  9.49'44" 09'24"
61 Marieke VAN-WANROIJ DSB BANK   9.49'46" 09'26"
62 Katie *COLCLOUGH GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM  9.49'47" 09'27"
63 Audrey *CORDON VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE  9.49'5 " 09'30"
64 Lucy *MARTIN GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM  9.49'5 " 09'30"
65 Debby VAN-DEN-BERG VISION 1 Racing  9.5 '  " 09'40"
66 Denise *ZUCKERMANDEL GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM  9.5 '  " 09'40"
67 Emmanuelle MERLOT VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE  9.5 '  " 09'40"
68 Kaytee BOYD SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI  9.5 ' 3" 09'43"
69 Leda COX ESGL93-GSD-GESTION  9.5 ' 7" 09'47"
70 Béatrice THOMAS ESGL93-GSD-GESTION  9.5 '17" 09'57"
71 Lina-kristin SCHINK GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM  9.5 '22" 10'02"
72 Natalia BOYARSKAYA FENIXS  9.5 '37" 10'17"
73 Marlijn BINNENDIJK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM  9.5 '43" 10'23"
74 Catherine HARE WILLIANSON FENIXS 09h50'49" 10'29"
75 Paulina BRZEZNA RED SUN CYCLING TEAM  9.5 '52" 10'32"
76 Martina CORAZZA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO  9.51'2 " 11'00"
77 Silvia VALSECCHI SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI  9.51'44" 11'24"
78 Nathalie JEULAND VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE  9.51'5 " 11'30"
79 Sigrid CORNEO SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI  9.52'54" 12'34"
80 Laure WERNER RED SUN CYCLING TEAM  9.52'57" 12'37"
81 Veronica ANDREASSON BIGLA CYCLING TEAM  9.53' 1" 12'41"
82 Ludivine HENRION RED SUN CYCLING TEAM  9.53' 3" 12'43"
83 Audrey LEMIEUX ESGL93-GSD-GESTION  9.53'13" 12'53"
84 Patricia SCHWAGER CERVELO TEST TEAM   9.53'33" 13'13"
85 Marina *ROMOLI SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI  9.55' 7" 14'47"
86 Carrie CARTMILL CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM  9.55'1 " 14'50"
87 Irene VAN-DEN-BROEK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM  9.55'41" 15'21"
88 Valentina *BASTIANELLI GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO  9.57'47" 17'27"
89 Kim SCHOONBAERT LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM  9.57'55" 17'35"
90 Virginia *HENNIG GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM  9.58'29" 18'09"
91 Bettina KUHN BIGLA CYCLING TEAM  9.59' 4" 18'44"
92 Lieselot *DECROIX CERVELO TEST TEAM  10. 1' 1" 20'41"
93 Alexandra *GREENFIELD GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 10. 2'46" 22'26"
94 Suzanne *VAN-VEEN NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 10. 3'5 " 23'30"
95 Elise *DEPOORTER LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 10. 7'52" 27'32"
96 Jana *SCHEMMER GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 10. 7'57" 27'37"
97 Jenny TREW CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 10. 9'21" 29'01"
98 Veronica *ALESSIO GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 10. 9'47" 29'27"
99 Janine *BUBNER GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 10.18'46" 38'26"
100 Nadezda VLASOVA FENIXS 10.22'17" 41'57"
101 Fiona *DUTRIAUX VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 10.23'23" 43'03"
AB Katherine BATES TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN
AB Gabriella DAY VISION 1 Racing

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009©