WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Previous coverage of >>   2008    2007    2006

Tour de l'Aude 2009

 

WCN quicklink >>    Preview   Prologue   Stage 1    Stage 2    Stage 3    Stage 4    Stage 5   

                                Stage 6    Stage 7   Stage 8    Stage 9

Race Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 2 Full Results

Port-La-Nouvelle, 27km, Team Time Trial

 

Results

Results by Team

Position Name Team Team Time Ind Time Variation
1 Charlotte BECKER EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 35'07" 35'07" 01'45"
Trixi WORRACK EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 35'07" 35'07" 01'45"
Amber NEBEN EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 35'07" 35'07" 01'45"
Madeleine SANDIG EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 35'07" 35'07" 01'45"
Eva LUTZ EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 35'07" 35'07" 01'45"
Bianca PURATCH-KNOEPFLE EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 35'09" 35'09" 01'43"
2 Kristin ARMSTRONG CERVELO TEST TEAM  35'19" 35'19" 01'33"
Claudia HAUSLER CERVELO TEST TEAM  35'19" 35'19" 01'33"
Emma POOLEY CERVELO TEST TEAM  35'19" 35'19" 01'33"
Regina BRUINS CERVELO TEST TEAM  35'19" 35'19" 01'33"
Lieselot *DECROIX CERVELO TEST TEAM  39'40" 39'40" 02'48"
Patricia SCHWAGER CERVELO TEST TEAM  39'40" 39'40" 02'48"
3 Loes GUNNEWIJK TEAM FLEXPOINT 35'29" 35'29" 01'23"
Iris SLAPPENDEL TEAM FLEXPOINT 35'29" 35'29" 01'23"
Trine *SCHMIDT TEAM FLEXPOINT 35'29" 35'29" 01'23"
Mirjam MELCHERS-VAN-POPPEL TEAM FLEXPOINT 35'29" 35'29" 01'23"
Susanne LJUNGSKOG TEAM FLEXPOINT 35'29" 35'29" 01'23"
Saskia ELEMANS TEAM FLEXPOINT 35'29" 35'29" 01'23"
4 Linda VILLUMSEN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 35'29" 35'29" 01'23"
Chantal BELTMAN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 35'29" 35'29" 01'23"
Luise KELLER TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 35'29" 35'29" 01'23"
Ina TEUTENBERG TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 35'29" 35'29" 01'23"
Emilia *FAHLIN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 37'15" 37'15" 00'23"
Katherine BATES TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 38'35" 38'35" 01'43"
5 Liesbeth DE-VOCHT DSB BANK  36'34" 35'57" 00'55"
Marianne *VOS DSB BANK  36'34" 35'57" 00'55"
Tina LIEBIG DSB BANK  36'34" 35'57" 00'55"
Noortje *TABAK DSB BANK  36'34" 35'57" 00'55"
Angela HENNIG DSB BANK  37'39" 37'39" 00'47"
Marieke VAN-WANROIJ DSB BANK  39'33" 39'33" 02'41"
6 Julia MARTISOVA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 36'56" 36'07" 00'45"
Tania BELVEDERESI GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 36'56" 36'07" 00'45"
Tatiana ANTOSHINA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 36'56" 36'07" 00'45"
Valentina *BASTIANELLI GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 37'38" 37'38" 00'46"
Martina CORAZZA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 40'35" 40'35" 03'43"
Veronica *ALESSIO GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 43'00" 43'00" 06'08"
7 Monica HOLLER BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 37'10" 36'12" 00'40"
Modesta VZESNIAUSKAITE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 37'10" 36'12" 00'40"
Noëmie CANTELE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 37'10" 36'12" 00'40"
Jennifer HOHL BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 37'10" 36'12" 00'40"
Veronica ANDREASSON BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 39'48" 39'48" 02'56"
Bettina KUHN BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 39'48" 39'48" 02'56"
8 Emma JOHANSSON RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 37'31" 36'17" 00'35"
Mascha PIJNENBORG RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 37'31" 36'17" 00'35"
Petra DIJKMAN RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 37'31" 36'17" 00'35"
Paulina BRZEZNA RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 37'46" 37'46" 00'54"
Ludivine HENRION RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 39'43" 39'43" 02'51"
Laure WERNER RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 39'43" 39'43" 02'51"
9 Sanne *VAN-PAASSEN NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 37'32" 36'22" 00'30"
Lucinda *BRAND NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 37'32" 36'22" 00'30"
Chantal *BLAAK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 37'32" 36'22" 00'30"
Suzanne *VAN-VEEN NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 37'41" 37'41" 00'49"
Marlijn BINNENDIJK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 40'31" 40'31" 03'39"
Irene VAN-DEN-BROEK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 40'31" 40'31" 03'39"
10 Julie *BEVERIDGE CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 37'36" 36'27" 00'25"
Sarah STEWART CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 37'36" 36'27" 00'25"
Heather LOGAN CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 37'36" 36'27" 00'25"
Moriah MACGREGOR CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 37'36" 36'27" 00'25"
Carrie CARTMILL CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 40'29" 40'29" 03'37"
Jenny TREW CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 40'29" 40'29" 03'37"
11 Nicole COOKE VISION 1 Racing 37'42" 36'32" 00'20"
Vicki WHITELAW VISION 1 Racing 37'42" 36'32" 00'20"
Christel FERRIER-BRUNEAU VISION 1 Racing 37'42" 36'32" 00'20"
Helen WYMAN VISION 1 Racing 37'42" 36'32" 00'20"
Debby VAN-DEN-BERG VISION 1 Racing 37'42" 36'32" 00'20"
Gabriella DAY VISION 1 Racing 37'42" 36'32" 00'20"
12 Pascale *JEULAND VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 37'46" 36'37" 00'15"
Emmanuelle MERLOT VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 37'46" 36'37" 00'15"
Jennifer *FISCHER VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 37'46" 36'37" 00'15"
Audrey *CORDON VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 37'46" 36'37" 00'15"
Nathalie JEULAND VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 38'09" 38'09" 01'17"
Fiona *DUTRIAUX VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 41'45" 41'45" 04'53"
13 Nikki HARRIS GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 37'46" 36'42" 00'10"
Alexandra *GREENFIELD GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 37'46" 36'42" 00'10"
Katie *COLCLOUGH GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 37'46" 36'42" 00'10"
Lucy *MARTIN GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 37'46" 36'42" 00'10"
14 Natalia BOYARSKAYA FENIXS 38'03" 36'47" 00'05"
Svetlana BUBNENKOVA FENIXS 38'03" 36'47" 00'05"
Karin AUNE FENIXS 38'03" 36'47" 00'05"
Nadezda VLASOVA FENIXS 40'31" 40'31" 03'39"
Catherine HARE WILLIANSON FENIXS 40'31" 40'31" 03'39"
15 Elisabeth *ARMITSTEAD LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 38'04" 36'52"
Grace VERBEKE LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 38'04" 36'52"
Catherine DELFOSSE LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 38'04" 36'52"
Emma SILVERSIDES LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 38'04" 36'52"
Elise *DEPOORTER LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 38'42" 38'42" 01'50"
Kim SCHOONBAERT LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 39'36" 39'36" 02'44"
16 Béatrice THOMAS ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 38'22" 36'57" 00'05"
Leda COX ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 38'22" 36'57" 00'05"
Joelle *NUMAINVILLE ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 38'22" 36'57" 00'05"
Mélodie *LESUEUR ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 38'22" 36'57" 00'05"
Jennifer *LETUE ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 38'22" 36'57" 00'05"
Audrey LEMIEUX ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 38'24" 38'24" 01'32"
17 Oxana *KOZONCHUK SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 38'27" 37'02" 00'10"
Marina *ROMOLI SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 38'27" 37'02" 00'10"
Martine BRAS SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 38'27" 37'02" 00'10"
Kaytee BOYD SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 38'27" 37'02" 00'10"
Silvia VALSECCHI SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 38'31" 38'31" 01'39"
Sigrid CORNEO SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 42'20" 42'20" 05'28"
18 Virginia *HENNIG GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 38'34" 37'07" 00'15"
Jana *SCHEMMER GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 38'34" 37'07" 00'15"
Denise *ZUCKERMANDEL GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 38'34" 37'07" 00'15"
Janine *BUBNER GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 38'34" 37'07" 00'15"
Lina-kristin SCHINK GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 38'34" 37'07" 00'15"
Elena *EGGL GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 38'37" 38'37" 01'45"

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time
1 Amber NEBEN EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 03h46'36"
2 Trixi WORRACK EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 03h46'44" 08"
3 Regina BRUINS CERVELO TEST TEAM  03h46'45" 09"
4 Charlotte BECKER EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 03h46'45" 09"
5 Madeleine SANDIG EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 03h46'47" 11"
6 Kristin ARMSTRONG CERVELO TEST TEAM  03h46'48" 12"
7 Ina TEUTENBERG TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 03h46'48" 12"
8 Linda VILLUMSEN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 03h46'55" 19"
9 Eva LUTZ EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 03h46'56" 20"
10 Claudia HAUSLER CERVELO TEST TEAM  03h46'58" 22"
11 Emma POOLEY CERVELO TEST TEAM  03h46'58" 22"
12 Mirjam MELCHERS-VAN-POPPEL TEAM FLEXPOINT 03h47'02" 26"
13 Trine *SCHMIDT TEAM FLEXPOINT 03h47'03" 27"
14 Loes GUNNEWIJK TEAM FLEXPOINT 03h47'04" 28"
15 Susanne LJUNGSKOG TEAM FLEXPOINT 03h47'08" 32"
16 Chantal BELTMAN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 03h47'10" 34"
17 Iris SLAPPENDEL TEAM FLEXPOINT 03h47'10" 34"
18 Marianne *VOS DSB BANK  03h47'19" 43"
19 Saskia ELEMANS TEAM FLEXPOINT 03h47'23" 47"
20 Luise KELLER TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 03h47'25" 49"
21 Bianca PURATCH-KNOEPFLE EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 03h47'25" 49"
22 Liesbeth DE-VOCHT DSB BANK  03h47'37" 01'01"
23 Noëmie CANTELE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 03h47'39" 01'03"
24 Tatiana ANTOSHINA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 03h47'45" 01'09"
25 Emma JOHANSSON RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 03h47'50" 01'14"
26 Julia MARTISOVA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 03h47'50" 01'14"
27 Modesta VZESNIAUSKAITE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 03h47'51" 01'15"
28 Tina LIEBIG DSB BANK  03h47'52" 01'16"
29 Noortje *TABAK DSB BANK  03h47'55" 01'19"
30 Tania BELVEDERESI GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 03h48'01" 01'25"
31 Monica HOLLER BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 03h48'04" 01'28"
32 Chantal *BLAAK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 03h48'08" 01'32"
33 Vicki WHITELAW VISION 1 Racing 03h48'11" 01'35"
34 Sanne *VAN-PAASSEN NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 03h48'12" 01'36"
35 Julie *BEVERIDGE CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h48'14" 01'38"
36 Nicole COOKE VISION 1 Racing 03h48'14" 01'38"
37 Heather LOGAN CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h48'18" 01'42"
38 Mascha PIJNENBORG RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 03h48'18" 01'42"
39 Jennifer HOHL BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 03h48'18" 01'42"
40 Lucinda *BRAND NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 03h48'19" 01'43"
41 Nikki HARRIS GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 03h48'25" 01'49"
42 Moriah MACGREGOR CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h48'25" 01'49"
43 Pascale *JEULAND VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 03h48'26" 01'50"
44 Christel FERRIER-BRUNEAU VISION 1 Racing 03h48'27" 01'51"
45 Petra DIJKMAN RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 03h48'30" 01'54"
46 Jennifer *FISCHER VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 03h48'31" 01'55"
47 Svetlana BUBNENKOVA FENIXS 03h48'31" 01'55"
48 Sarah STEWART CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h48'31" 01'55"
49 Helen WYMAN VISION 1 Racing 03h48'31" 01'55"
50 Katie *COLCLOUGH GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 03h48'34" 01'58"
51 Audrey *CORDON VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 03h48'37" 02'01"
52 Lucy *MARTIN GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 03h48'37" 02'01"
53 Natalia BOYARSKAYA FENIXS 03h48'38" 02'02"
54 Elisabeth *ARMITSTEAD LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 03h48'39" 02'03"
55 Debby VAN-DEN-BERG VISION 1 Racing 03h48'47" 02'11"
56 Emmanuelle MERLOT VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 03h48'47" 02'11"
57 Karin AUNE FENIXS 03h48'49" 02'13"
58 Alexandra *GREENFIELD GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 03h48'49" 02'13"
59 Kaytee BOYD SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 03h48'50" 02'14"
60 Denise *ZUCKERMANDEL GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h48'51" 02'15"
61 Oxana *KOZONCHUK SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 03h48'51" 02'15"
62 Joelle *NUMAINVILLE ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 03h48'53" 02'17"
63 Grace VERBEKE LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 03h48'53" 02'17"
64 Leda COX ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 03h48'54" 02'18"
65 Martine BRAS SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 03h48'56" 02'20"
66 Catherine DELFOSSE LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 03h49'01" 02'25"
67 Béatrice THOMAS ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 03h49'04" 02'28"
68 Mélodie *LESUEUR ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 03h49'08" 02'32"
69 Lina-kristin SCHINK GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h49'09" 02'33"
70 Marina *ROMOLI SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 03h49'11" 02'35"
71 Emilia *FAHLIN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 03h49'13" 02'37"
72 Virginia *HENNIG GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h49'25" 02'49"
73 Emma SILVERSIDES LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 03h49'28" 02'52"
74 Angela HENNIG DSB BANK  03h49'30" 02'54"
75 Paulina BRZEZNA RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 03h49'39" 03'03"
76 Valentina *BASTIANELLI GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 03h49'42" 03'06"
77 Suzanne *VAN-VEEN NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 03h49'51" 03'15"
78 Katherine BATES TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 03h50'22" 03'46"
79 Audrey LEMIEUX ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 03h50'28" 03'52"
80 Silvia VALSECCHI SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 03h50'31" 03'55"
81 Nathalie JEULAND VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 03h50'37" 04'01"
82 Elise *DEPOORTER LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 03h51'10" 04'34"
83 Elena *EGGL GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h51'13" 04'37"
84 Patricia SCHWAGER CERVELO TEST TEAM  03h51'34" 04'58"
85 Marieke VAN-WANROIJ DSB BANK  03h51'36" 05'00"
86 Laure WERNER RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 03h51'44" 05'08"
87 Lieselot *DECROIX CERVELO TEST TEAM  03h51'47" 05'11"
88 Veronica ANDREASSON BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 03h51'48" 05'12"
89 Ludivine HENRION RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 03h51'50" 05'14"
90 Kim SCHOONBAERT LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 03h51'59" 05'23"
91 Jenny TREW CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h52'31" 05'55"
92 Marlijn BINNENDIJK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 03h52'33" 05'57"
93 Catherine HARE-WILLIANSON FENIXS 03h52'39" 06'03"
94 Martina CORAZZA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 03h52'45" 06'09"
95 Carrie CARTMILL CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h52'45" 06'09"
96 Irene VAN-DEN-BROEK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 03h53'02" 06'26"
97 Bettina KUHN BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 03h53'08" 06'32"
98 Sigrid CORNEO SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 03h54'44" 08'08"
99 Veronica *ALESSIO GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 03h55'24" 08'48"
100 Janine *BUBNER GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 04h01'56" 15'20"
101 Jana *SCHEMMER GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 04h02'01" 15'25"
102 Jennifer *LETUE ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 04h02'06" 15'30"
103 Gabriella DAY VISION 1 Racing 04h02'27" 15'51"
104 Nadezda VLASOVA FENIXS 04h05'27" 18'51"
105 Fiona *DUTRIAUX VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 04h06'33" 19'57"

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009©