WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Previous coverage of >>   2008    2007    2006

Tour de l'Aude 2009

 

WCN quicklink >>    Preview   Prologue   Stage 1    Stage 2    Stage 3    Stage 4    Stage 5   

                                Stage 6    Stage 7   Stage 8    Stage 9

Race Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

Rieux Minervois, 113km

 

 

Results

Position Name Team Time Bonus
1 Ina TEUTENBERG TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 03h06'34" 10"
2 Martine BRAS SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 03h06'34" 6"
3 Marianne *VOS DSB BANK  03h06'34" 8"
4 Svetlana BUBNENKOVA FENIXS 03h06'34"
5 Julia MARTISOVA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 03h06'34"
6 Oxana *KOZONCHUK SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 03h06'34"
7 Ludivine HENRION RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 03h06'34"
8 Trixi WORRACK EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 03h06'34"
9 Catherine HARE-WILLIANSON FENIXS 03h06'34"
10 Regina BRUINS CERVELO TEST TEAM  03h06'34"
11 Lucy *MARTIN GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 03h06'34"
12 Mascha PIJNENBORG RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 03h06'34"
13 Tania BELVEDERESI GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 03h06'34"
14 Nicole COOKE VISION 1 Racing 03h06'34"
15 Jennifer HOHL BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 03h06'34"
16 Martina CORAZZA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 03h06'34"
17 Loes GUNNEWIJK TEAM FLEXPOINT 03h06'34"
18 Emma JOHANSSON RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 03h06'34"
19 Carrie CARTMILL CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h06'34"
20 Lucinda *BRAND NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 03h06'34"
21 Denise *ZUCKERMANDEL GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h06'34"
22 Petra DIJKMAN RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 03h06'34"
23 Marina *ROMOLI SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 03h06'34" 1"
24 Pascale *JEULAND VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 03h06'34"
25 Christel FERRIER-BRUNEAU VISION 1 Racing 03h06'34"
26 Kaytee BOYD SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 03h06'34"
27 Audrey *CORDON VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 03h06'34"
28 Charlotte BECKER EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 03h06'34"
29 Leda COX ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 03h06'34"
30 Elisabeth *ARMITSTEAD LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 03h06'34"
31 Tina LIEBIG DSB BANK  03h06'34"
32 Laure WERNER RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 03h06'34"
33 Karin AUNE FENIXS 03h06'34"
34 Jenny TREW CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h06'34"
35 Joelle *NUMAINVILLE ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 03h06'34"
36 Bianca PURATCH-KNOEPFLE EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 03h06'34"
37 Vicki WHITELAW VISION 1 Racing 03h06'34" 6"
38 Noortje *TABAK DSB BANK  03h06'34"
39 Veronica ANDREASSON BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 03h06'34"
40 Monica HOLLER BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 03h06'34"
41 Grace VERBEKE LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 03h06'34"
42 Claudia HAUSLER CERVELO TEST TEAM  03h06'34"
43 Sigrid CORNEO SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 03h06'34"
44 Iris SLAPPENDEL TEAM FLEXPOINT 03h06'34"
45 Chantal *BLAAK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 03h06'34"
46 Susanne LJUNGSKOG TEAM FLEXPOINT 03h06'34"
47 Elena *EGGL GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h06'34"
48 Julie *BEVERIDGE CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h06'34"
49 Angela HENNIG DSB BANK  03h06'34" 1"
50 Noëmie CANTELE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 03h06'34"
51 Kristin ARMSTRONG CERVELO TEST TEAM  03h06'34"
52 Linda VILLUMSEN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 03h06'34"
53 Lieselot *DECROIX CERVELO TEST TEAM  03h06'34"
54 Amber NEBEN EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 03h06'34"
55 Mirjam MELCHERS-VAN-POPPEL TEAM FLEXPOINT 03h06'34"
56 Eva LUTZ EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 03h06'34"
57 Trine *SCHMIDT TEAM FLEXPOINT 03h06'34"
58 Marieke VAN-WANROIJ DSB BANK  03h06'34"
59 Madeleine SANDIG EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 03h06'34"
60 Modesta VZESNIAUSKAITE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 03h06'34"
61 Saskia ELEMANS TEAM FLEXPOINT 03h06'34"
62 Moriah MACGREGOR CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h06'34"
63 Heather LOGAN CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h06'34"
64 Suzanne *VAN-VEEN NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 03h06'34"
65 Catherine DELFOSSE LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 03h06'34"
66 Paulina BRZEZNA RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 03h06'34"
67 Patricia SCHWAGER CERVELO TEST TEAM  03h06'34"
68 Kim SCHOONBAERT LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 03h06'34"
69 Emma SILVERSIDES LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 03h06'34"
70 Emmanuelle MERLOT VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 03h06'34"
71 Sanne *VAN-PAASSEN NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 03h06'34"
72 Liesbeth DE-VOCHT DSB BANK  03h06'34"
73 Katie *COLCLOUGH GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 03h06'34"
74 Tatiana ANTOSHINA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 03h06'34"
75 Marlijn BINNENDIJK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 03h06'34"
76 Jennifer *FISCHER VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 03h06'34"
77 Luise KELLER TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 03h06'34"
78 Chantal BELTMAN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 03h06'34"
79 Emma POOLEY CERVELO TEST TEAM  03h06'34"
80 Valentina *BASTIANELLI GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 03h06'34"
81 Debby VAN-DEN-BERG VISION 1 Racing 03h06'34"
82 Helen WYMAN VISION 1 Racing 03h06'34"
83 Natalia BOYARSKAYA FENIXS 03h06'34"
84 Béatrice THOMAS ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 03h06'34"
85 Nikki HARRIS GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 03h06'34"
86 Mélodie *LESUEUR ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 03h06'34"
87 Sarah STEWART CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h06'34"
88 Silvia VALSECCHI SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 03h06'44" 10"
89 Emilia *FAHLIN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 03h06'44" 10"
90 Audrey LEMIEUX ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 03h06'44" 10"
91 Katherine BATES TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 03h06'44" 10"
92 Veronica *ALESSIO GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 03h06'44" 10"
93 Lina-kristin SCHINK GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h06'44" 10"
94 Nathalie JEULAND VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 03h06'44" 10"
95 Alexandra *GREENFIELD GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 03h06'47" 13"
96 Virginia *HENNIG GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h06'50" 16"
97 Elise *DEPOORTER LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 03h06'50" 16"
98 Irene VAN-DEN-BROEK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 03h06'50" 16"
99 Bettina KUHN BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 03h07'55" 01'21"
100 Nadezda VLASOVA FENIXS 03h19'20" 12'46"
101 Fiona *DUTRIAUX VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 03h19'20" 12'46"
102 Janine *BUBNER GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h19'22" 12'48"
103 Jana *SCHEMMER GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h19'22" 12'48"
104 Jennifer *LETUE ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 03h19'22" 12'48"
105 Gabriella DAY VISION 1 Racing 03h20'18" 13'44"
AB Anne *BLYTH GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM Abandon

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time Gap Bonus
1 Ina TEUTENBERG TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 03h11'19"
2 Marianne *VOS DSB BANK  03h11'22" 03" 03"
3 Linda VILLUMSEN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 03h11'26" 07"
4 Regina BRUINS CERVELO TEST TEAM  03h11'26" 07"
5 Noëmie CANTELE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 03h11'27" 08"
6 Kristin ARMSTRONG CERVELO TEST TEAM  03h11'29" 10"
7 Amber NEBEN EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 03h11'29" 10"
8 Mirjam MELCHERS VAN POPPEL TEAM FLEXPOINT 03h11'33" 14"
9 Emma JOHANSSON RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 03h11'33" 14"
10 Trine *SCHMIDT TEAM FLEXPOINT 03h11'34" 15" 15"
11 Loes GUNNEWIJK TEAM FLEXPOINT 03h11'35" 16"
12 Trixi WORRACK EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 03h11'37" 18"
13 Tatiana ANTOSHINA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 03h11'38" 19"
14 Charlotte BECKER EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 03h11'38" 19"
15 Claudia HAUSLER CERVELO TEST TEAM  03h11'39" 20"
16 Modesta VZESNIAUSKAITE BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 03h11'39" 20"
17 Susanne LJUNGSKOG TEAM FLEXPOINT 03h11'39" 20"
18 Vicki WHITELAW VISION 1 Racing 03h11'39" 20"
19 Emma POOLEY CERVELO TEST TEAM  03h11'39" 20"
20 Madeleine SANDIG EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 03h11'40" 21"
21 Liesbeth DE VOCHT DSB BANK  03h11'40" 21"
22 Chantal BELTMAN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 03h11'41" 22"
23 Iris SLAPPENDEL TEAM FLEXPOINT 03h11'41" 22"
24 Nicole COOKE VISION 1 Racing 03h11'42" 23"
25 Nikki HARRIS GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 03h11'43" 24"
26 Julia MARTISOVA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 03h11'43" 24"
27 Denise *ZUCKERMANDEL GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h11'44" 25"
28 Svetlana BUBNENKOVA FENIXS 03h11'44" 25"
29 Chantal *BLAAK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 03h11'46" 27"
30 Julie *BEVERIDGE CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h11'47" 28"
31 Elisabeth *ARMITSTEAD LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 03h11'47" 28"
32 Katherine BATES TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 03h11'47" 28"
33 Kaytee BOYD SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 03h11'48" 29"
34 Pascale *JEULAND TEAM FLEXPOINT 03h11'49" 30"
35 Eva LUTZ EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 03h11'49" 30"
36 Oxana *KOZONCHUK SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 03h11'49" 30"
37 Sanne *VAN PAASSEN NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 03h11'50" 31"
38 Heather LOGAN CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h11'51" 32"
39 Angela HENNIG DSB BANK  03h11'51" 32"
40 Natalia BOYARSKAYA FENIXS 03h11'51" 32"
41 Katie *COLCLOUGH GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 03h11'52" 33"
42 Monica HOLLER BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 03h11'52" 33"
43 Paulina BRZEZNA RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 03h11'53" 34"
44 Jennifer *FISCHER VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 03h11'54" 35"
45 Martine BRAS SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 03h11'54" 35"
46 Tania BELVEDERESI GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 03h11'54" 35"
47 Patricia SCHWAGER CERVELO TEST TEAM  03h11'54" 35"
48 Saskia ELEMANS TEAM FLEXPOINT 03h11'54" 35"
49 Lucy *MARTIN GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 03h11'55" 36"
50 Christel FERRIER-BRUNEAU VISION 1 Racing 03h11'55" 36"
51 Tina LIEBIG DSB BANK  03h11'55" 36"
52 Luise KELLER TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 03h11'56" 37"
53 Joelle *NUMAINVILLE ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 03h11'56" 37"
54 Leda COX ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 03h11'57" 38"
55 Lucinda *BRAND NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 03h11'57" 38"
56 Emilia *FAHLIN TEAM COLUMBIA HIGHROAD WOMEN 03h11'58" 39"
57 Noortje *TABAK DSB BANK  03h11'58" 39"
58 Moriah MACGREGOR CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h11'58" 39"
59 Helen WYMAN VISION 1 Racing 03h11'59" 40"
60 Silvia VALSECCHI SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 03h12'00" 41"
61 Audrey *CORDON VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 03h12'00" 41"
62 Veronica ANDREASSON BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 03h12'00" 41"
63 Mascha PIJNENBORG RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 03h12'01" 42"
64 Laure WERNER RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 03h12'01" 42"
65 Grace VERBEKE LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 03h12'01" 42"
66 Lina-kristin SCHINK GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h12'02" 43"
67 Marlijn BINNENDIJK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 03h12'02" 43"
68 Karin AUNE FENIXS 03h12'02" 43"
69 Jenny TREW CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h12'02" 43"
70 Marieke VAN WANROIJ DSB BANK  03h12'03" 44"
71 Valentina *BASTIANELLI GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 03h12'04" 45"
72 Sarah STEWART CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h12'04" 45"
73 Audrey LEMIEUX ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 03h12'04" 45"
74 Jennifer HOHL BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 03h12'06" 47"
75 Ludivine HENRION RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 03h12'07" 48"
76 Lieselot *DECROIX CERVELO TEST TEAM  03h12'07" 48"
77 Béatrice THOMAS ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 03h12'07" 48"
78 Alexandra *GREENFIELD GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM 03h12'07" 48"
79 Catherine HARE WILLIANSON FENIXS 03h12'08" 49"
80 Marina *ROMOLI SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 03h12'09" 50"
81 Catherine DELFOSSE LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 03h12'09" 50"
82 Emmanuelle MERLOT VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 03h12'10" 51"
83 Martina CORAZZA GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 03h12'10" 51"
84 Suzanne *VAN VEEN NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 03h12'10" 51"
85 Mélodie *LESUEUR ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 03h12'11" 52"
86 Petra DIJKMAN RED SUN CYCLING TEAM 03h12'13" 54"
87 Debby VAN DEN BERG VISION 1 Racing 03h12'15" 56"
88 Bianca PURATCH-KNOEPFLE EQUIPE NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 03h12'16" 57"
89 Carrie CARTMILL CANADIAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h12'16" 57"
90 Virginia *HENNIG GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h12'18" 59"
91 Kim SCHOONBAERT LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 03h12'23" 01'04"
92 Veronica *ALESSIO GAUSS RDZ ORMU-COLNAGO 03h12'24" 01'05"
93 Sigrid CORNEO SELLE ITALIA GUEZZI 03h12'24" 01'05"
94 Nathalie JEULAND VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 03h12'28" 01'09"
95 Elise *DEPOORTER LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 03h12'28" 01'09"
96 Irene VAN DEN BROEK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 03h12'31" 01'12"
97 Emma SILVERSIDES LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 03h12'36" 01'17"
98 Elena *EGGL GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h12'36" 01'17"
99 Bettina KUHN BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 03h13'20" 02'01"
100 Fiona *DUTRIAUX VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 03h24'48" 13'29"
101 Janine *BUBNER GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h24'49" 13'30"
102 Jana *SCHEMMER GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 03h24'54" 13'35"
103 Nadezda VLASOVA FENIXS 03h24'56" 13'37"
104 Jennifer *LETUE ESGL93-GSD-GESTION 03h25'09" 13'50"
105 Gabriella DAY VISION 1 Racing 03h25'55" 14'36"
103 Anne *BLYTH GREAT BRITISH NATIONAL TEAM Abandon

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009©