WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

Previous coverage of Redlands  >>   2008    2007 

Redlands Cycling Classic 2009

 

 

WCN quicklink >>      Quick Update       Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full    Stage 4    Stage 4 Full   

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 4 Full Results 

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap Bonus
1 Alison Powers Team Type 1 2:53 12s
2 Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco s.t. 6s
3 Nikki Butterfield Webcor Builders Cycling s.t. 4s
4 Lauren Tamayo Team Tibco s.t.
5 Ina Yoko Teutenberg Team Columbia Highroad Women s.t. 3s
6 Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 s.t.
7 Kristen LaSasso Kahala La Grange s.t.
8 Amber Neben Nurnberger Shoair s.t.
9 Rebecca Much Webcor Builders Cycling s.t.
10 Julie Beveridge Team Tibco s.t.
11 Christina Ruiter Value Act Capital s.t.
12 Alex Wrubleski Team Columbia Highroad Women s.t.
13 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders Cycling s.t.
14 Kristin Sanders Value Act Capital s.t.
15 Lindsey Myers Wines of Washington s.t.
16 Tiffany Cromwell Colavita Sutter Home s.t. 1s
17 Andrea Dvorak Colavita Sutter Home s.t.
18 Meredith Miller Team Tibco s.t.
19 Erinne Willock Webcor Builders Cycling s.t.
20 Katharine Carroll Team Tibco s.t.
21 Mara Abbott Team Columbia Highroad Women s.t.
22 Kimberely Anderson Team Columbia Highroad Women s.t.
23 Sarah Bamberger Touchstone Climbing 2:55:53 at 1:54
24 Robin Farina Value Act Capital 2:57 at 3:41
25 Emilia Fahlin Team Columbia Highroad Women s.t.
26 Sarah Stewart Canadian National Team s.t.
27 Tina Pic Colavita Sutter Home s.t.
28 Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 s.t.
29 Veronica Leal Team Type 1 s.t.
30 Leah Goldstein Value Act Capital s.t.
31 Alexis Rhodes Webcor Builders Cycling 3:00:41 at 6:42
32 Carolyn Cartmill Canadian National Team 3:01 at 7:33
33 Christina Smith Veloforma 3:03 at 9:48
34 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing s.t.
35 Heather Sborz Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus s.t.
36 Kathleen Billington Velo Classic Tours/Incycle s.t.
37 Hilary Billington Team Lip Smackers s.t.
38 Megan Hottman DFT p/b Treads s.t.
39 Liza Rachetto DFT p/b Treads 3:05 at 11:48
40 Heather Logan Colavita Sutter Home 3:21 at 27:39:00
41 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home s.t.
42 Rachel Heal Colavita Sutter Home s.t.
43 Nicky Wangsgard Colavita Sutter Home s.t.
44 Andrea Bunnin Team BC 3:24:13 at 30:14:00
45 Moriah MacGregor Team BC s.t.
46 Nicole Evans Value Act Capital s.t.
47 Jen Purcell Wines of Washington s.t.
48 Karol-Ann Canuel Canadian National Team s.t.
49 Kathryn Bertine Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus s.t.
50 Marilyn McDonald Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus s.t.
51 Kendal Ryan Metro VW s.t.
52 Whitney Schultz Metro VW s.t.
53 Lisa Turnbull Velo Classic Tours/Incycle s.t.
54 Ruth Clemence Touchstone Climbing s.t.
55 Gina Grain Webcor Builders Cycling s.t.
56 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling s.t.
57 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten Racing s.t.
58 Coryn Rivera Metro VW 3:27:13 at 33:14:00
59 Ashley Anderson Metro VW s.t.
60 Kacey Manderfield Team Lip Smackers s.t.
61 Carla Swart Team Lip Smackers s.t.
62 Maris Asplund-Owens DFT p/b Treads s.t.
63 L Bradshaw-Sandoval DFT p/b Treads s.t.
64 Sabrina Savage Veloforma s.t.
65 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing s.t.
66 Janel Holcomb Webcor Builders Cycling s.t.
67 Madeleine Sandig Nurnberger Shoair 3:32:39 at 38:40:00
68 Marie Lindberg Nurnberger Shoair s.t.
69 Romy Kasper Nurnberger Shoair s.t.
70 Monique Hein DFT p/b Treads 3:34 at 40:47:00
71 Karla Kingsley DFT p/b Treads 3:41 at 47:19:00
72 Joanie Caron Canadian National Team 3:42 at 48:08:00
73 Jadine Riley Wines of Washington 3:43 at 49:24:00
74 Tiffany Pezzulo DFT p/b Treads 3:44 at 50:23:00
75 Margaret Shirley Velo Classic Tours/Incycle 3:44:46 at 50:47:00
76 Veronique Labonte Canadian National Team 3:50 at 56:21:00
77 Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling 3:56:02 at 1:02:03
78 Samantha Schneider Team Type 1 3:57 at 1:03:14
79 Kathryn Donovan Kahala La Grange 4:01:01 at 1:07:02
80 Beatriz Rodriguez Kahala La Grange 4:07:37 at 1:13:38

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg Team Columbia Highroad Women 7:09:41
2 Amber Neben Nurnberger Shoair 7:09:42 at 0:01
3 Alison Powers Team Type 1 7:10:08 at 0:27
4 Mara Abbott Team Columbia Highroad Women 7:10:22 at 0:41
5 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders Cycling 7:10:45 at 1:04
6 Lauren Tamayo Team Tibco 7:10 at 1:09
7 Kristin Sanders Value Act Capital 7:10:51 at 1:10
8 Alex Wrubleski Team Columbia Highroad Women s.t.
9 Meredith Miller Team Tibco 7:10 at 1:11
10 Christina Ruiter Value Act Capital s.t.
11 Katharine Carroll Team Tibco 7:10:53 at 1:12
12 Julie Beveridge Team Tibco s.t.
13 Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco 7:11:03 at 1:22
14 Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 7:11:11 at 1:30
15 Rebecca Much Webcor Builders Cycling s.t.
16 Kimberely Anderson Team Columbia Highroad Women 7:11:18 at 1:37
17 Andrea Dvorak Colavita Sutter Home 7:11:20 at 1:39
18 Tiffany Cromwell Colavita Sutter Home 7:11:24 at 1:43
19 Lindsey Myers Wines of Washington 7:11:50 at 2:09
20 Nikki Butterfield Webcor Builders Cycling 7:12:35 at 2:54
21 Emilia Fahlin Team Columbia Highroad Women 7:14:53 at 5:12
22 Tina Pic Colavita Sutter Home 7:15:12 at 5:31
23 Robin Farina Value Act Capital 7:15:16 at 5:35
24 Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 7:16:19 at 6:38
25 Leah Goldstein Value Act Capital 7:16:29 at 6:48
26 Sarah Bamberger Touchstone Climbing 7:16:55 at 7:14
27 Erinne Willock Webcor Builders Cycling 7:17:04 at 7:23
28 Veronica Leal Team Type 1 7:17:13 at 7:32
29 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing 7:23:02 at 13:21
30 Christina Smith Veloforma/Zym 7:23:12 at 13:31
31 Kristen LaSasso Kahala La Grange 7:24:02 at 14:21
32 Heather Sborz Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 7:24:46 at 15:05
33 Sarah Stewart Canadian National Team 7:24:48 at 15:07
34 Alexis Rhodes Webcor Builders Cycling 7:31:00 at 21:19
35 Megan Hottman DFT p/b Treads 7:31:15 at 21:34
36 Carolyn Cartmill Canadian National Team 7:31:54 at 22:13
37 Liza Rachetto DFT p/b Treads 7:33:47 at 24:06:00
38 Hilary Billington Team Lip Smackers 7:34:38 at 24:57:00
39 Kathleen Billington Velo Classic Tours/Incycle 7:34:59 at 25:18:00
40 Heather Logan Colavita Sutter Home 7:39:50 at 30:09:00
41 Ruth Clemence Touchstone Climbing 7:42:33 at 32:52:00
42 Gina Grain Webcor Builders Cycling 7:43:26 at 33:45:00
43 Jen Purcell Wines of Washington 7:43:51 at 34:10:00
44 Janel Holcomb Webcor Builders Cycling 7:44:24 at 34:43:00
45 Carla Swart Team Lip Smackers 7:44:45 at 35:04:00
46 Marisa Asplund-Owens DFT p/b Treads 7:44:53 at 35:12:00
47 Rachel Heal Colavita Sutter Home 7:47:23 at 37:42:00
48 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 7:48:15 at 38:34:00
49 Coryn Rivera Metro VW 7:51:11 at 41:30:00
50 Madeleine Sandig Nurnberger Shoair 7:52:48 at 43:07:00
51 Nicky Wangsgard Colavita Sutter Home 7:52:51 at 43:10:00
52 Marilyn McDonald Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 7:53:33 at 43:52:00
53 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home 7:54:32 at 44:51:00
54 Lins Bradshaw-Sandoval DFT p/b Treads 7:55:04 at 45:23:00
55 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten Racing 7:55:43 at 46:02:00
56 Karol-Ann Canuel Canadian National Team 7:55:53 at 46:12:00
57 Nicole Evans Value Act Capital 7:56:24 at 46:43:00
58 Lisa Turnbull Velo Classic Tours/Incycle 7:56:54 at 47:13:00
59 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 7:57:02 at 47:21:00
60 Kathryn Bertine Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 7:57:07 at 47:26:00
61 Whitney Schultz Metro VW s.t.
62 Andrea Bunnin Team BC 7:57:25 at 47:44:00
63 Moriah MacGregor Team BC 7:57:36 at 47:55:00
64 Sabrina Savage Veloforma/Zym 7:57:45 at 48:04:00
65 Kendal Ryan Metro VW 7:58:19 at 48:38:00
66 Kacey Manderfield Team Lip Smackers 7:58:31 at 48:50:00
67 Ashley Anderson Metro VW 7:58:50 at 49:09:00
68 Marie Lindberg Nurnberger Shoair 8:04:07 at 54:26:00
69 Romy Kasper Nurnberger Shoair 8:04:25 at 54:44:00
70 Monique Hein DFT p/b Treads 8:07:04 at 57:23:00
71 Karla Kingsley DFT p/b Treads 8:13:11 at 1:03:30
72 Joanie Caron Canadian National Team 8:13:24 at 1:03:43
73 Tiffany Pezzulo DFT p/b Treads 8:14:17 at 1:04:36
74 Jadine Riley Wines of Washington 8:15:53 at 1:06:12
75 Margaret Shirley Velo Classic Tours/Incycle 8:17:28 at 1:07:47
76 Veronique Labonte Canadian National Team 8:27:24 at 1:17:43
77 Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling 8:28:08 at 1:18:27
78 Samantha Schneider Team Type 1 8:30:08 at 1:20:27
79 Kathryn Donovan Kahala La Grange 8:32:40 at 1:22:59
80 Beatriz Rodriguez Kahala La Grange 8:42:14 at 1:32:33

 

Queen of the Mountain

Position Name Team Points
1 Tiffany Cromwell Colavita Sutter Home 26
2 Amber Neben Nurnberger Shoair 14
3 Ina Yoko Teutenberg Team Columbia Highroad Women 11
4 Andrea Dvorak Colavita Sutter Home 10
5 Alison Powers Team Type 1 8
6 Mara Abbott Team Columbia Highroad Women 8
7 Alexis Rhodes Webcor Builders Cycling 7
8 Julie Beveridge Team Tibco 7
9 Sarah Bamberger Touchstone Climbing 4
10 Kristin Sanders Value Act Capital 3
11 Christina Ruiter Value Act Capital 3
12 Robin Farina Value Act Capital 3
13 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders Cycling 2
14 Alex Wrubleski Team Columbia Highroad Women 2
15 Kimberely Anderson Team Columbia Highroad Women 2

Sprint

Position Name Team Points
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg Team Columbia Highroad Women 15
2 Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 12
3 Tina Pic Colavita Sutter Home 10
4 Alison Powers Team Type 1 9
5 Lauren Tamayo Team Tibco 8
6 Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco 7
7 Andrea Dvorak Colavita Sutter Home 3
8 Nikki Butterfield Webcor Builders Cycling 3
9 Katharine Carroll Team Tibco 2
10 Emilia Fahlin Team Columbia Highroad Women 2
11 Kimberely Anderson Team Columbia Highroad Women 2
12 Meredith Miller Team Tibco 1
13 Julie Beveridge Team Tibco 1
14 Erinne Willock Webcor Builders Cycling 1

Team

Position Team Time Gap
1 Team Tibco 20:57:09
2 Team Columbia Highroad Women 20:57:21 at :12
3 Webcor Builders Cycling 20:57:45 at :36
4 Value Act Capital 21:01:06 at 3:57
5 Colavita Sutter Home 21:01:14 at 4:05
6 Team Type 1 21:02:14 at 5:05
7 Canadian National Team 21:49:57 at 0:01:11
8 Touchstone Climbing 22:10:39 at 1:13:30
9 DFT p/b Treads 22:12:05 at 1:14:56
10 Nurnberger Shoair 22:29:48 at 1:32:39
11 Wines of Washington 22:31:34 at 1:34:25
12 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 22:36:55 at 1:39:46
13 Metro VW 22:37:20 at 1:40:11
14 Team Lip Smackers 22:39:55 at 1:42:46
15 Velo Classic Tours/Incycle 22:58:32 at 2:01:23
16 Kahala La Grange 23:58:29 at 3:01:20

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009