WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

Previous coverage of Redlands  >>   2008    2007 

Redlands Cycling Classic 2009

 

 

WCN quicklink >>      Quick Update       Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full    Stage 4    Stage 4 Full   

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 3 Full Results

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap Bonus
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg Team Columbia Highroad 55:45:00 13s
2 Tina Pic Colavita Sutter Home s.t., 6s
3 Gina Grain Webcor Builders Cycling s.t., 4s
4 Alexis Rhodes Webcor Builders Cycling s.t.
5 Alison Powers Team Type 1 s.t.
6 Joelle Numainville Canadian National Team s.t.
7 Alex Wrubleski Team Columbia Highroad s.t. 2s
8 Jenny Trew Canadian National Team s.t.
9 Liza Rachetto DFT p/b Treads s.t.
10 Amber Neben Nurnberger Sho-air s.t., 1s
11 Samantha Schneider Team Type 1 s.t.
12 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing s.t.
13 Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco s.t.
14 Jen Purcell Wines of Washington s.t.
15 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing s.t.
16 Carla Swart Team Lip Smackers s.t.
17 Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 s.t.
18 Christina Smith Veloforma /Zym s.t.
19 Kendal Ryan Metro VW s.t.
20 Coryn Rivera Metro VW s.t.
21 Romy Kasper Nurnberger Sho-air s.t.
22 Emilia Fahlin Team Columbia Highroad s.t.
23 Emma Rickards Team Tibco s.t.
24 Nikki Butterfield Webcor Builders Cycling s.t.
25 Janel Holcomb Webcor Builders Cycling s.t.
26 Lauren Tamayo Team Tibco s.t.
27 Rebecca Much Webcor Builders Cycling s.t.
28 Christina Ruiter Value Act Capital s.t.
29 Kristen LaSasso Kahala La Grange s.t.
30 Julie Beveridge Team Tibco s.t.
31 Carolyn Cartmill Canadian National Team s.t.
32 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders Cycling s.t.
33 Meredith Miller Team Tibco s.t.
34 Kristin Sanders Value Act Capital s.t.
35 Beatriz Rodriguez Kahala La Grange s.t.
36 Tiffany Cromwell Colavita Sutter Home s.t.
37 Shannon Koch Metro VW s.t.
38 Madeleine Sandig Nurnberger Sho-air s.t.
39 Kimberely Anderson Team Columbia Highroad s.t.
40 Robin Farina Value Act Capital s.t.
41 Lindsey Myers Wines of Washington s.t.
42 Karla Kingsley DFT p/b Treads s.t.
43 Joanie Caron Canadian National Team s.t.
44 L Bradshaw-Sandoval DFT p/b Treads s.t.
45 Leah Goldstein Value Act Capital s.t.
46 Veronica Leal Team Type 1 s.t.
47 Erinne Willock Webcor Builders Cycling s.t.
48 Mara Abbott Team Columbia Highroad s.t.
49 Hilary Billington Team Lip Smackers s.t.
50 Casey Gale Metro VW s.t.
51 Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 s.t.
52 Alice Pennington Veloforma /Zym s.t.
53 Stacy Marple Colavita Sutter Home s.t.
54 Andrea Dvorak Colavita Sutter Home s.t.
55 Maris Asplund-Owens DFT p/b Treads s.t.
56 Marie Lindberg Nurnberger Sho-air s.t.
57 Sarah Stewart Canadian National Team s.t.
58 Sabrina Savage Veloforma /Zym s.t.
59 Nicky Wangsgard Colavita Sutter Home s.t.
60 Monique Hein DFT p/b Treads s.t.
61 Kacey Manderfield Team Lip Smackers s.t.
62 Megan Hottman DFT p/b Treads s.t.
63 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten Racing s.t.
64 Jadine Riley Wines of Washington s.t.
65 Kathleen Billington Velo Classic/In Cycle s.t.
66 Karol-Ann Canuel Canadian National Team s.t.
67 Evelyn Stevens Velo Classic/In Cycle s.t.
68 Amber Rais Team Tibco s.t.
69 Ashley Anderson Metro VW s.t.
70 Kathryn Bertine Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus s.t.
71 Rushlee Buchanan Team Tibco s.t.
72 Heather Logan Colavita Sutter Home s.t.
73 Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling 56:12:00 at 27
74 Sarah Bamberger Touchstone Climbing 56:34:00 at 49
75 Rachel Heal Colavita Sutter Home 56:52:00 at 1:07
76 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home s.t.
77 Ruth Clemence Touchstone Climbing 56:57:00 at 1:12
78 Nicole Evans Value Act Capital s.t.
79 Marilyn McDonald Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus s.t.
80 Emily Zell Value Act Capital s.t.
81 Tiffany Pezzulo DFT p/b Treads s.t.
82 Andrea Bunnin Team BC s.t.
83 Cara Gillis Touchstone Climbing s.t.
84 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling s.t.
85 Moriah MacGregor Team BC s.t.
86 Heather Sborz Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus s.t.
87 Melisa *McWhirther Veloforma /Zym s.t.
88 Margaret Shirley Velo Classic/In Cycle s.t.
89 Kathryn Donovan Kahala La Grange 57:10:00 at 1:25
90 Lisa Turnbull Velo Classic/In Cycle s.t.
91 Whitney Schultz Metro VW s.t.
92 Katharine Carroll Team Tibco 58:45:00 at 2.00
93 Veronique Labonte Canadian National Team 58:50:00 at 3:05

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 Amber Neben Nurnberger Shoair 4:15:43
2 Ina Yoko Teutenberg Team Columbia Highroad 4:15:45 at 0:02
3 Alison Powers TeamType1 4:16:21 at 0:38
4 Mara Abbott Team Columbia Highroad 4:16:23 at 0:40
5 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders CyclingTeam 4:16:46 at 1:03
6 Lauren Tamayo Team Tibco 4:16:51 at 1:08
7 Kristin Sanders Value Act Capital 4:16:52 at 1:09
8 Alex Wrubleski Team Columbia Highroad s.t. at
9 Meredith Miller Team Tibco 4:16:53 at 1:10
10 Christina Ruiter Value Act Capital s.t.
11 Katharine Carroll Team Tibco 4:16:54 at 1:11
12 Julie Beveridge Team Tibco s.t.
13 Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco 4:17:10 at 1:27
14 Janel Holcomb Webcor  Builders Cycling Team 4:17:11 at 1:28
15 Kori Seehafer Team Type1 4:17:12 at 1:29
16 Rebecca Much Webcor  Builders Cycling Team s.t. s.t.
17 Emilia Fahlin Team Columbia Highroad 4:17:13 at 1:30
18 Kimberely Anderson Team Columbia Highroad 4:17:19 at 1:36
19 Andrea Dvorak Colavita Sutter Home 4:17:21 at 1:38
20 Tiffany Cromwell Colavita Sutter Home 4:17:26 at 1:43
21 Tina Pic Colavita Sutter Home 4:17:32 at 1:49
22 Carla Swart Team Lip Smackers s.t.
23 Robin Farina Value Act Capital 4:17:36 at 1:53
24 Marisa Asplund-Owens DFT p/b Treads 4:17:40 at 1:57
25 Casey Gale Metro VW 4:17:48 at 2:05
26 Lindsey Myers Wines of Washington 4:17:51 at 2:08
27 Joelle Numainville Canadian National Team 4:18:01 at 2:18
28 Heather Logan Colavita Sutter Home 4:18:12 at 2:29
29 Ruth Clemence Touchstone Climbing 4:18:20 at 2:37
30 Shannon Koch Metro VW 4:18:29 at 2:46
31 Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type1 4:18:39 at 2:56
32 Nikki Butterfield Webcor Builders Cycling Team 4:18:40 at 2:57
33 Leah Goldstein Value Act Capital 4:18:49 at 3:06
34 Gina Grain Webcor Builders Cycling Team 4:19:13 at 3:30
35 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing 4:19:15 at 3:32
36 Melisa McWhirther Veloforma/Zym 4:19:16 at 3:33
37 Rushlee Buchanan Team Tibco 4:19:19 at 3:36
38 Christina Smith Veloforma/Zym 4:19:25 at 3:42
39 Veronica Leal Team Type1 4:19:33 at 3:50
40 Jen Purcell Wines of Washington 4:19:38 at 3:55
41 Jenny Trew Canadian National Team 4:19:45 at 4:02
42 Stacy Marple Colavita Sutter Home 4:19:47 at 4:04
43 Evelyn Stevens VeloClassic Tours/Incycle 4:20:08 at 4:25
44 Madeleine Sandig Nurnberger Shoair 4:20:09 at 4:26
45 Emily Zell Value Act Capital 4:20:18 at 4:35
46 Heather Sborz Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 4:20:59 at 5:16
47 Sarah Bamberger Touchstone Climbing 4:21:02 at 5:19
48 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing s.t.
49 Erinne Willock Webcor Builders Cycling Team 4:23:05 at 7:22
50 Coryn Rivera Metro VW 4:23:58 at 8:15
51 Rachel Heal Colavita Sutter Home 4:25:45 at 10:02
52 Sarah Stewart Canadian National Team 4:27:08 at 11:25
53 Megan Hottman DFT p/b Treads 4:27:28 at 11:45
54 Lins Bradshaw-Sandoval DFT p/b Treads 4:27:51 at 12:08
55 Liza Rachetto DFT p/b Treads 4:28:00 at 12:17
56 Alice Pennington Veloforma/Zym 4:28:20 at 12:37
57 Marilyn McDonald Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 4:29:20 at 13:37
58 Tiffany Pezzulo DFT p/b Treads 4:29:55 at 14:12
59 Kristen LaSasso Kahala LaGrange 4:30:03 at 14:20
60 Alexis Rhodes Webcor Builders Cycling Team 4:30:19 at 14:36
61 Carolyn Cartmill Canadian National Team 4:30:22 at 14:39
62 Sabrina Savage Veloforma/Zym 4:30:32 at 14:49
63 Amber Rais Team Tibco 4:30:39 at 14:56
64 Hilary Billington Team Lip Smackers 4:30:51 at 15:08
65 Emma Rickards Team Tibco 4:31:03 at 15:20
66 Kathleen Billington VeloClassic Tours/Incycle 4:31:12 at 15:29
67 Nicky Wangsgard Colavita Sutter Home 4:31:13 at 15:30
68 Joanie Caron Canadian National Team 4:31:17 at 15:34
69 Kacey Manderfield Team Lip Smackers 4:31:18 at 15:35
70 Marie Lindberg Nurnberger Shoair 4:31:28 at 15:45
71 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten Racing 4:31:30 at 15:47
72 Ashley Anderson Metro VW 4:31:37 at 15:54
73 Kathryn Donovan Kahala LaGrange 4:31:39 at 15:56
74 Karol-Ann Canuel Canadian National Team 4:31:40 at 15:57
75 Romy Kasper Nurnberger Shoair 4:31:46 at 16:03
76 Karla Kingsley DFT p/b Treads 4:31:53 at 16:10
77 Cara Gillis Touchstone Climbing 4:32:05 at 16:22
78 Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling 4:32:06 at 16:23
79 Nicole Evans Value Act Capital 4:32:11 at 16:28
80 Monique Hein DFT p/b Treads 4:32:18 at 16:35
81 Jadine Riley Wines of Washington 4:32:30 at 16:47
82 Lisa Turnbull VeloClassic Tours/Incycle 4:32:41 at 16:58
83 Margaret Shirley VeloClassic Tours/Incycle 4:32:42 at 16:59
84 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 4:32:49 at 17:06
85 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home 4:32:54 at 17:11
86 Kathryn Bertine Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus s.t.
87 Whitney Schultz Metro VW s.t.
88 Samantha Schneider Team Type1 4:32:55 at 17:12
89 Andrea Bunnin Team BC 4:33:12 at 17:29
90 Moriah MacGregor Team BC 4:33:23 at 17:40
91 Kendal Ryan Metro VW 4:34:06 at 18:23
92 Beatriz Rodriguez Kahala LaGrange 4:34:37 at 18:54
93 Veronique Labonte Canadian National Team 4:37:04 at 21:21

QOM after stage 3

Position Name Team Points
1 Amber Neben Nurnberger Shoair 7
2 Carla Swart Team Lip Smackers 7
3 Liza Rachetto DFT p/b Treads 7
4 Mara Abbott Team Columbia Highroad 5
5 Tiffany Cromwell Colavita Sutter Home 5
6 Ina Yoko Teutenberg Team Columbia Highroad 4
7 Andrea Dvorak Colavita Sutter Home 4
8 Sarah Bamberger Touchstone Climbing 4
9 Alison Powers Team Type1 3
10 Kristin Sanders Value Act Capital 3
11 Robin Farina Value Act Capital 3
12 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders Cycling 2
13 Alex Wrubleski Team Columbia Highroad 2
14 Maris Asplund-Owens DFT p/b Treads 2

Sprint after stage 3

Position Name Team Points
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg Team Columbia Highroad 14
2 Kori Seehafer Team Type1 12
3 Tina Pic Colavita Sutter Home 10
4 Lauren Tamayo Team Tibco 6
5 Alexis Rhodes Webcor Builders Cycling 5
6 Andrea Dvorak Colavita Sutter Home 3
7 Gina Grain Webcor Builders Cycling 3
8 Alison Powers Team Type1 2
9 Katharine Carroll Team Tibco 2
10 Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco 2
11 Emilia Fahlin Team Columbia Highroad 2
12 Kimberely Anderson Team Columbia Highroad 2
13 Meredith Miller Team Tibco 1
14 Julie Beveridge Team Tibco 1
15 Erinne Willock Webcor Builders Cycling 1
14 Julie Beveridge Team Tibco 1
15 Erinne Willock Webcor Builders Cycling 1

Team after stage 3

Position Team Time Gap
1 Team Tibco 12:15:12
2 Team Columbia Highroad 12:15:24 at :12
3 Value Act Capital 12:15:28 at :16
4 Colavita Sutter Home 12:15:36 at :24
5 Webcor Builders Cycling 12:15:48 at :36
6 Team Type 1 12:16:36 at 1:24
7 Metro VW 12:21:41 at 6:29
8 Touchstone Climbing 12:23:20 at 8:08
9 Canadian National Team 12:26:32 at 11:20
10 Veloforma /Zym 12:28:07 at 12:55
11 Wines of Washington 12:29:59 at 14:47
12 Nurnberger Sho-air 12:30:31 at 15:19
13 DFT p/b Treads 12:35:18 at 20:06
14 Team Lip Smackers 12:41:42 at 26:30:00
15 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 12:44:42 at 29:30:00
16 Velo Classic/Incy  12:45:46 at 30:34:00
17 Kahala La Grange 12:55:52 at 40:40:00

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009