WomensCycling.net

 

[../../HyperlinksMain.htm]

 
 

[../../EventsPages2009/03_26_Redlands/Qlink_REdlands.htm]

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 2 Full Results

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap Bonus
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg Team Columbia Highroad 3:09:19 13s
2 Tina Pic Colavita Sutter Home s.t., 6s
3 Lauren Tamayo Team Tibco s.t., 4s
4 Katharine Carroll Team Tibco s.t.
5 Meredith Miller Team Tibco s.t.
6 Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco s.t.
7 Alison Powers Team Type 1 s.t. 1s
8 Christina Ruiter Value Act Capital s.t.
9 Alex Wrubleski Team Columbia Highroad s.t. 3s
10 Joelle Numainville Canadian National Team s.t.
11 Kristin Sanders Value Act Capital s.t.
12 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders Cycling s.t.
13 Julie Beveridge Team Tibco s.t. 2s
14 Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 s.t.
15 Amber Neben Nurnberger Sho-air s.t.
16 Mara Abbott Team Columbia Highroad 3:09:31 at 12
17 Andrea Dvorak Colavita Sutter Home s.t.
18 Tiffany Cromwell Colavita Sutter Home s.t.
19 Kimberely Anderson Team Columbia Highroad s.t.
20 Rebecca Much Webcor Builders Cycling 3:09:35 at 16
21 Robin Farina Value Act Capital s.t.
22 Casey Gale Metro VW s.t.
23 Ruth Clemence Touchstone Climbing s.t.
24 Emilia Fahlin Team Columbia Highroad s.t., 3s
25 Lindsey Myers Wines of Washington s.t.
26 Janel Holcomb Webcor Builders Cycling 3:09:39 at 20
27 Maris Asplund-Owens DFT p/b Treads s.t.
28 Carla Swart Team Lip Smackers s.t.
29 Shannon Koch Metro VW 3:09:56 at 37
30 Heather Logan Colavita Sutter Home 3:10:28 at 1.09
31 Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 3:10:43 at 1.24
32 Jen Purcell Wines of Washington 3:10:45 at 1.26
33 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing s.t.
34 Gina Grain Webcor Builders Cycling s.t.
35 Nikki Butterfield Webcor Builders Cycling s.t.
36 Jenny Trew Canadian National Team s.t.
37 Emily Zell Value Act Capital s.t.
38 Leah Goldstein Value Act Capital s.t.
39 Christina Smith Veloforma /Zym s.t.
40 Melisa McWhirther Veloforma /Zym s.t.
41 Rushlee Buchanan Team Tibco 3:11:33 at 2.14
42 Madeleine Sandig Nurnberger Sho-air s.t.
43 Veronica Leal Team Type 1 s.t.
44 Heather Sborz Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 3:11:45 at 2.26
45 Stacy Marple Colavita Sutter Home 3:11:56 at 2.37
46 Sarah Bamberger Touchstone Climbing s.t.
47 Evelyn Stevens Velo Classic/In Cycle 3:12:31 at 3.12
48 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 3:12:33 at 3.14
49 Erinne Willock Webcor Builders Cycling 3:14:55 at  5.36
50 Coryn Rivera Metro VW s.t.
51 Rachel Heal Colavita Sutter Home 3:16:14 at 6.55
52 L Bradshaw-Sandoval DFT p/b Treads 3:19:11 at 9.52
53 Sarah Stewart Canadian National Team 3:19:13 at 9.54
54 Marilyn McDonald Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus s.t.
55 Liza Rachetto DFT p/b Treads s.t.
56 Tiffany Pezzulo DFT p/b Treads s.t.
57 Megan Hottman DFT p/b Treads s.t.
58 Alice Pennington Veloforma /Zym 3:19:56 at 10.37
59 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 3:22:24 at 13.05
60 Andrea Bunnin Team BC s.t.
61 Kacey Manderfield Team Lip Smackers s.t.
62 Monique Hein DFT p/b Treads s.t.
63 Cara Gillis Touchstone Climbing s.t.
64 Margaret Shirley Velo Classic/In Cycle s.t.
65 Nicole Evans Value Act Capital s.t.
66 Amber Rais Team Tibco s.t.
67 Karla Kingsley DFT p/b Treads s.t.
68 Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling s.t.
69 Joanie Caron Canadian National Team s.t.
70 Martina Patella Value Act Capital s.t.
71 Emma Rickards Team Tibco s.t.
72 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten Racing s.t.
73 Ashley Anderson Metro VW s.t.
74 Samantha Schneider Team Type 1 s.t.
75 Amy Dombroski Webcor Builders Cycling s.t.
76 Whitney Schultz Metro VW s.t.
77 Kristen LaSasso Kahala La Grange s.t.
78 Hilary Billington Team Lip Smackers s.t.
79 Marie Lindberg Nurnberger Sho-air s.t.
80 Romy Kasper Nurnberger Sho-air s.t.
81 Jadine Riley Wines of Washington s.t.
82 Kathleen Billington Velo Classic/In Cycle s.t.
83 Carolyn Cartmill Canadian National Team s.t.
84 Karol-Ann Canuel Canadian National Team s.t.
85 Alexis Rhodes Webcor Builders Cycling s.t.
86 Lisa Turnbull Velo Classic/In Cycle s.t.
87 Melinda Weiner Kahala La Grange s.t.
88 Kathryn Donovan Kahala La Grange s.t.
89 Sabrina Savage Veloforma /Zym s.t.
90 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home s.t.
91 Nicky Wangsgard Colavita Sutter Home s.t.
92 Moriah MacGregor Team BC 3:23:06 at 13.47
93 Kathryn Bertine Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 3:24:05 at 14.46
94 Kendal Ryan Metro VW 3:24:35 at 15.16
95 Veronique Labonte Canadian National Team 3:25:05 at 15.46
96 Beatriz Rodriguez Kahala La Grange 3:25:25 at 16.06

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 Amber Neben Nurnberger Sho-air 3:19:59
2 Ina Yoko Teutenberg Team Columbia Highroad 3:20:13 at .14
3 Alison Powers Team Type 1 3:20:36 at .37
4 Mara Abbott Team Columbia Highroad 3:20:38 at .39
5 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders Cycling 3:21:01 at 1.02
6 Lauren Tamayo Team Tibco 3:21:06 at 1.07
7 Kristin Sanders Value Act Capital 3:21:07 at 1.08
8 Meredith Miller Team Tibco 3:21:08 at 1.09
9 Christina Ruiter Value Act Capital s.t.
10 Alex Wrubleski Team Columbia Highroad 3:21:09 at 1.10
11 Katharine Carroll Team Tibco s.t.
12 Julie Beveridge Team Tibco s.t.
13 Ruth Clemence Touchstone Climbing 3:21:23 at 1.24
14 Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco 3:21:25 at 1.26
15 Janel Holcomb Webcor Builders Cycling 3:21:26 at 1.27
16 Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 3:21:27 at 1.28
17 Rebecca Much Webcor Builders Cycling s.t.
18 Emilia Fahlin Team Columbia Highroad 3:21:28 at 1.29
19 Kimberely Anderson Team Columbia Highroad 3:21:34 at 1.35
20 Andrea Dvorak Colavita Sutter Home 3:21:36 at 1.37
21 Tiffany Cromwell Colavita Sutter Home 3:21:41 at 1.42
22 Carla Swart Team Lip Smackers 3:21:47 at 1.48
23 Robin Farina Value Act Capital 3:21:51 at 1.52
24 Tina Pic Colavita Sutter Home 3:21:53 at 1.54
25 Marisa Asplund-Owens DFT p/b Treads 3:21:55 at 1.56
26 Casey Gale Metro VW 3:22:03 at 2.04
27 Lindsey Myers Wines of Washington 3:22:06 at 2.05
28 Joelle Numainville Canadian National Team 3:22:16 at 2.17
29 Melisa McWhirther Veloforma /Zym 3:22:19 at 2.20
30 Heather Logan Colavita Sutter Home 3:22:27 at 2.28
31 Shannon Koch Metro VW 3:22:44 at 2.45
32 Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 3:22:54 at 2.55
33 Nikki Butterfield Webcor Builders Cycling 3:22:55 at 2.56
34 Leah Goldstein Value Act Capital 3:23:04 at 3.05
35 Emily Zell Value Act Capital 3:23:21 at 3.22
36 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing 3:23:30 at 3.31
37 Gina Grain Webcor Builders Cycling 3:23:32 at 3.33
38 Rushlee Buchanan Team Tibco 3:23:34 at 3.35
39 Christina Smith Veloforma /Zym 3:23:40 at 3.41
40 Veronica Leal Team Type 1 3:23:48 at 3.49
41 Jen Purcell Wines of Washington 3:23:53 at 3.54
42 Jenny Trew Canadian National Team 3:24:00 at 4.01
43 Heather Sborz Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 3:24:02 at 4.03
44 Stacy Marple Colavita Sutter Home s.t.
45 Evelyn Stevens Velo Classic/In Cycle 3:24:23 at 4.24
46 Madeleine Sandig Nurnberger Sho-air 3:24:24 at 4.25
47 Sarah Bamberger Touchstone Climbing 3:24:28 at 4.29
48 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 3:25:17 at 4.18
49 Erinne Willock Webcor Builders Cycling 3:27:20 at 7.21
50 Coryn Rivera Metro VW 3:28:13 at 8.14
51 Rachel Heal Colavita Sutter Home 3:28:53 at 8.54
52 Sarah Stewart Canadian National Team 3:31:23 at 11.24
53 Megan Hottman DFT p/b Treads 3:31:43 at 11.44
54 Lins Bradshaw-Sandoval DFT p/b Treads 3:32:06 at 12.07
55 Liza Rachetto DFT p/b Treads 3:32:15 at 12.16
56 Marilyn McDonald Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 3:32:23 at 12.24
57 Alice Pennington Veloforma /Zym 3:32:35 at 12.36
58 Tiffany Pezzulo DFT p/b Treads 3:32:58 at 12.59
59 Kristen LaSasso Kahala La Grange 3:34:18 at 14.19
60 Kathryn Donovan Kahala La Grange 3:34:29 at 14.30
61 Alexis Rhodes Webcor Builders Cycling 3:34:34 at 14.35
62 Carolyn Cartmill Canadian National Team 3:34:37 at 14.38
63 Amy Dombroski Webcor Builders Cycling 3:34:44 at 14.45
64 Sabrina Savage Veloforma /Zym 3:34:47 at 14.48
65 Amber Rais Team Tibco 3:34:54 at 14.55
66 Hilary Billington Team Lip Smackers 3:35:06 at 15.07
67 Cara Gillis Touchstone Climbing 3:35:08 at 15.09
68 Melinda Weiner Kahala La Grange 3:35:14 at 15.15
69 Nicole Evans Value Act Capital s.t.
70 Emma Rickards Team Tibco 3:35:18 at 15.19
71 Kathleen Billington Velo Classic/In Cycle 3:35:27 at 15.28
72 Nicky Wangsgard Colavita Sutter Home 3:35:28 at 15.29
73 Lisa Turnbull Velo Classic/In Cycle 3:35:31 at 15.32
74 Joanie Caron Canadian National Team 3:35:32 at 15.33
75 Kacey Manderfield Team Lip Smackers 3:35:33 at 15.34
76 Marie Lindberg Nurnberger Sho-air 3:35:43 at 15.44
77 Whitney Schultz Metro VW 3:35:44 at 15.45
78 Margaret Shirley Velo Classic/In Cycle 3:35:45 at 15.46
79 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten Racing s.t.
80 Ashley Anderson Metro VW 3:35:52 at 15.53
81 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling s.t.
82 Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling 3:35:54 at 15.55
83 Karol-Ann Canuel Canadian National Team 3:35:55 at 15.56
84 Romy Kasper Nurnberger Sho-air 3:36:01 at 16.02
85 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home 3:36:02 at 16.03
86 Karla Kingsley DFT p/b Treads 3:36:08 at 16.09
87 Andrea Bunnin Team BC 3:36:15 at 16.16
88 Martina Patella Value Act Capital 3:36:25 at 16.26
89 Moriah MacGregor Team BC 3:36:26 at 16.27
90 Monique Hein DFT p/b Treads 3:36:33 at 16.34
91 Jadine Riley Wines of Washington 3:36:45 at 16.46
92 Kathryn Bertine Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 3:37:09 at 17.10
93 Samantha Schneider Team Type 1 3:37:10 at 17.11
94 Veronique Labonte Canadian National Team 3:38:14 at 18.15
95 Kendal Ryan Metro VW 3:38:21 at 18.22
96 Beatriz Rodriguez Kahala La Grange 3:38:52 at 18.53

QOM after Stage 2

Position Name Team Points
1 Amber Neben Nurnberger Sho-air 7
2 Carla Swart Team Lip Smackers 7
3 Liza Rachetto DFT p/b Treads 7
4 Mara Abbott Team Columbia Highroad 5
5 Tiffany Cromwell Colavita Sutter Home 5
6 Ina Yoko Teutenberg Team Columbia Highroad 4
7 Andrea Dvorak Colavita Sutter Home 4
8 Sarah Bamberger Touchstone Climbing 4
9 Alison Powers Team Type 1 3
10 Kristin Sanders Value Act Capital 3
11 Robin Farina Value Act Capital 3
12 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders Cycling 2
13 Alex Wrubleski Team Columbia Highroad 2
14 Maris Asplund-Owens DFT p/b Treads 2

Sprint after Stage 2

Position Name Team Points
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg Team Columbia Highroad 7
2 Lauren Tamayo Team Tibco 6
3 Tina Pic Colavita Sutter Home 5
4 Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 3
5 Katharine Carroll Team Tibco 2
6 Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco 2
7 Kimberely Anderson Team Columbia Highroad 2
8 Alison Powers Team Type 1 1
9 Meredith Miller Team Tibco 1
10 Julie Beveridge Team Tibco 1

Team after Stage 2

Position Team Time Gap
1 Team Tibco 9:27:57
2 Team Columbia Highroad 9:28:09 at.12
3 Value Act Capital 9:28:13 at.16
4 Colavita Sutter Home 9:28:21 at .24
5 Webcor Builders Cycling 9:28:33 at .36
6 Team Type 1 9:29:21 at 1.24
7 Touchstone Climbing 9:34:04 at 6.07
8 Metro VW 9:34:26 at 6.29
9 Canadian National Team 9:39:17 at 11.20
10 Veloforma /Zym 9:40:52 at 12.55
11 Wines of Washington 9:42:44 at 14.47
12 Nurnberger Sho-air 9:43:16 at 15.19
13 DFT p/b Treads 9:48:03 at 20.06
14 Team Lip Smackers 9:54:27 at 26.3
15 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 9:55:03 at 27.06
16 Velo Classic/In Cycle  9:57:19 at 29.22
17 Kahala La Grange 10:07:12 at 39.15

 

Back to Top

 

[../../email.htm]

 

Back to Top

 

[../../../QLinks/Copyright.htm]

size="2" face="Arial">Touchstone Climbing 3:24:28 at 4.29 48 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 3:25:17 at 4.18 49 Erinne Willock Webcor Builders Cycling 3:27:20 at 7.21 50 Coryn Rivera Metro VW 3:28:13 at 8.14 51 Rachel Heal Colavita Sutter Home 3:28:53 at 8.54 52 Sarah Stewart Canadian National Team 3:31:23 at 11.24 53 Megan Hottman DFT p/b Treads 3:31:43 at 11.44 54 Lins Bradshaw-Sandoval DFT p/b Treads 3:32:06 at 12.07 55 Liza Rachetto DFT p/b Treads 3:32:15 at 12.16 56 Marilyn McDonald Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 3:32:23 at 12.24 57 Alice Pennington Veloforma /Zym 3:32:35 at 12.36 58 Tiffany Pezzulo DFT p/b Treads 3:32:58 at 12.59 59 Kristen LaSasso Kahala La Grange 3:34:18 at 14.19 60 Kathryn Donovan Kahala La Grange 3:34:29 at 14.30 61 Alexis Rhodes Webcor Builders Cycling 3:34:34 at 14.35 62 Carolyn Cartmill Canadian National Team 3:34:37 at 14.38 63 Amy Dombroski Webcor Builders Cycling 3:34:44 at 14.45 64 Sabrina Savage Veloforma /Zym 3:34:47 at 14.48 65 Amber Rais Team Tibco 3:34:54 at 14.55 66 Hilary Billington Team Lip Smackers 3:35:06 at 15.07 67 Cara Gillis Touchstone Climbing 3:35:08 at 15.09 68 Melinda Weiner Kahala La Grange 3:35:14 at 15.15 69 Nicole Evans Value Act Capital s.t. 70 Emma Rickards Team Tibco 3:35:18 at 15.19 71 Kathleen Billington Velo Classic/In Cycle 3:35:27 at 15.28 72 Nicky Wangsgard Colavita Sutter Home 3:35:28 at 15.29 73 Lisa Turnbull Velo Classic/In Cycle 3:35:31 at 15.32 74 Joanie Caron Canadian National Team 3:35:32 at 15.33 75 Kacey Manderfield Team Lip Smackers 3:35:33 at 15.34 76 Marie Lindberg Nurnberger Sho-air 3:35:43 at 15.44 77 Whitney Schultz Metro VW 3:35:44 at 15.45 78 Margaret Shirley Velo Classic/In Cycle 3:35:45 at 15.46 79 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten Racing s.t. 80 Ashley Anderson Metro VW 3:35:52 at 15.53 81 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling s.t. 82 Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling 3:35:54 at 15.55 83 Karol-Ann Canuel Canadian National Team 3:35:55 at 15.56 84 Romy Kasper Nurnberger Sho-air 3:36:01 at 16.02 85 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home 3:36:02 at 16.03 86 Karla Kingsley DFT p/b Treads 3:36:08 at 16.09 87 Andrea Bunnin Team BC 3:36:15 at 16.16 88 Martina Patella Value Act Capital 3:36:25 at 16.26 89 Moriah MacGregor Team BC 3:36:26 at 16.27 90 Monique Hein DFT p/b Treads 3:36:33 at 16.34 91 Jadine Riley Wines of Washington 3:36:45 at 16.46 92 Kathryn Bertine Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 3:37:09 at 17.10 93 Samantha Schneider Team Type 1 3:37:10 at 17.11 94 Veronique Labonte Canadian National Team 3:38:14 at 18.15 95 Kendal Ryan Metro VW 3:38:21 at 18.22 96 Beatriz Rodriguez Kahala La Grange 3:38:52 at 18.53

QOM after Stage 2

Position Name Team Points
1 Amber Neben Nurnberger Sho-air 7
2 Carla Swart Team Lip Smackers 7
3 Liza Rachetto DFT p/b Treads 7
4 Mara Abbott Team Columbia Highroad 5
5 Tiffany Cromwell Colavita Sutter Home 5
6 Ina Yoko Teutenberg Team Columbia Highroad 4
7 Andrea Dvorak Colavita Sutter Home 4
8 Sarah Bamberger Touchstone Climbing 4
9 Alison Powers Team Type 1 3
10 Kristin Sanders Value Act Capital 3
11 Robin Farina Value Act Capital 3
12 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders Cycling 2
13 Alex Wrubleski Team Columbia Highroad 2
14 Maris Asplund-Owens DFT p/b Treads 2

Sprint after Stage 2

Position Name Team Points
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg Team Columbia Highroad 7
2 Lauren Tamayo Team Tibco 6
3 Tina Pic Colavita Sutter Home 5
4 Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 3
5 Katharine Carroll Team Tibco 2
6 Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco 2
7 Kimberely Anderson Team Columbia Highroad 2
8 Alison Powers Team Type 1 1
9 Meredith Miller Team Tibco 1
10 Julie Beveridge Team Tibco 1

Team after Stage 2

Position Team Time Gap
1 Team Tibco 9:27:57
2 Team Columbia Highroad 9:28:09 at.12
3 Value Act Capital 9:28:13 at.16
4 Colavita Sutter Home 9:28:21 at .24
5 Webcor Builders Cycling 9:28:33 at .36
6 Team Type 1 9:29:21 at 1.24
7 Touchstone Climbing 9:34:04 at 6.07
8 Metro VW 9:34:26 at 6.29
9 Canadian National Team 9:39:17 at 11.20
10 Veloforma /Zym 9:40:52 at 12.55
11 Wines of Washington 9:42:44 at 14.47
12 Nurnberger Sho-air 9:43:16 at 15.19
13 DFT p/b Treads 9:48:03 at 20.06
14 Team Lip Smackers 9:54:27 at 26.3
15 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 9:55:03 at 27.06
16 Velo Classic/In Cycle  9:57:19 at 29.22
17 Kahala La Grange 10:07:12 at 39.15

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009