WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

Previous coverage of Redlands  >>   2008    2007 

Redlands Cycling Classic 2009

 

 

WCN quicklink >>      Quick Update       Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full    Stage 4    Stage 4 Full   

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results - Prologue 5km

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 Amber Neben Nurnberger Sho-air 10:40.7
2 Mara Abbott Team Columbia Highroad 11:07.6 at 26.88
3 Ina Yoko Teutenberg Team Columbia Highroad 11:07.8 at 27.17
4 Alison Powers Team Type 1 11:18.5 at 37.83
5 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders Cycling 11:42.1 at1:01.48
6 Janel Holcomb Webcor Builders Cycling 11:47.1 at1:06.41
7 Kristin Sanders Value Act Capital 11:48.0 at1:07.33
8 Ruth Clemence Touchstone Climbing 11:48.1 at1:07.38
9 Meredith Miller Team Tibco 11:49.1 at1:08.46
10 Christina Ruiter Value Act Capital 11:50.0 at1:09.30
11 Katharine Carroll Team Tibco 11:50.2 at1:09.56
12 Lauren Tamayo Team Tibco 11:51.3 at1:10.60
13 Melisa McWhirther Veloforma /Zym 11:51.8 at1:11.15
14 Evelyn Stevens Velo Classic/In Cycle 11:52.1 at1:11.42
15 Julie Beveridge Team Tibco 11:52.3 at1:11.58
16 Rebecca Much Webcor Builders Cycling 11:52.8 at1:12.14
17 Alex Wrubleski Team Columbia Highroad 11:53.0 at1:12.35
18 Kristen LaSasso Kahala La Grange 11:55.0 at1:14.30
19 Emilia Fahlin Team Columbia Highroad 11:56.8 at1:16.08
20 Heather Logan Colavita Sutter Home 11:59.1 at1:18.45
21 Rushlee Buchanan Team Tibco 12:01.9 at1:21.20
22 Kimberely Anderson Team Columbia Highroad 12:03.8 at1:23.09
23 Kathryn Donovan Kahala La Grange 12:05.7 at1:25.05
24 Andrea Dvorak Colavita Sutter Home 12:05.9 at1:25.21
25 Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco 12:06.4 at1:25.70
26 Stacy Marple Colavita Sutter Home 12:06.6 at1:25.92
27 Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 12:08.4 at1:27.75
28 Carla Swart Team Lip Smackers 12:08.4 at1:27.78
29 Sarah Stewart Canadian National Team 12:10.1 at1:29.41
30 Alexis Rhodes Webcor Builders Cycling 12:10.3 at1:29.65
31 Tiffany Cromwell Colavita Sutter Home 12:10.5 at1:29.80
32 Nikki Butterfield Webcor Builders Cycling 12:10.5 at1:29.85
33 Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 12:11.3 at1:30.60
34 Carolyn Cartmill Canadian National Team 12:13.5 at1:32.86
35 Veronica Leal Team Type 1 12:16.0 at1:35.28
36 Robin Farina Value Act Capital 12:16.0 at1:35.35
37 Maris Asplund-Owens DFT p/b Treads 12:16.9 at1:36.24
38 Heather Sborz Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 12:17.3 at1:36.58
39 Leah Goldstein Value Act Capital 12:19.5 at1:38.83
40 Amy Dombroski Webcor Builders Cycling 12:20.8 at1:40.10
41 Sabrina Savage Veloforma /Zym 12:23.5 at1:42.87
42 Erinne Willock Webcor Builders Cycling 12:25.3 at1:44.61
43 Casey Gale Metro VW 12:28.4 at1:47.68
44 Megan Hottman DFT p/b Treads 12:30.2 at1:49.51
45 Amber Rais Team Tibco 12:30.6 at1:49.90
46 Lindsey Myers Wines of Washington 12:31.9 at1:51.23
47 Sarah Bamberger Touchstone Climbing 12:32.2 at1:51.49
48 Emily Zell Value Act Capital 12:36.4 at1:55.70
49 Rachel Heal Colavita Sutter Home 12:39.1 at1:58.38
50 Alice Pennington Veloforma /Zym 12:39.3 at1:58.65
51 Robin Secrist Veloforma /Zym 12:39.5 at1:58.86
52 Tina Pic Colavita Sutter Home 12:40.2 at1:59.50
53 Hilary Billington Team Lip Smackers 12:42.1 at2:01.39
54 Cara Gillis Touchstone Climbing 12:44.2 at2:03.49
55 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 12:44.4 at2:03.75
56 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing 12:46.0 at2:05.31
57 Gina Grain Webcor Builders Cycling 12:47.3 at2:06.66
58 Tracie Akerhielm Wines of Washington 12:47.4 at2:06.70
59 Shannon Koch Metro VW 12:48.6 at2:07.93
60 Melinda Weiner Kahala La Grange 12:50.7 at2:09.98
61 Nicole Evans Value Act Capital 12:50.7 at2:10.04
62 Madeleine Sandig Nurnberger Sho-air 12:51.1 at2:10.44
63 Emma Rickards Team Tibco 12:54.4 at2:13.74
64 L Bradshaw-Sandoval DFT p/b Treads 12:55.7 at2:14.98
65 Joelle Numainville Canadian National Team 12:57.2 at2:16.50
66 Anne Guzman Nurnberger Sho-air 13:00.3 at2:19.66
67 Melodie Metzger Vanderkitten Racing 13:02.2 at2:21.53
68 Liza Rachetto DFT p/b Treads 13:02.9 at2:22.19
69 Kathleen Billington Velo Classic/In Cycle 13:03.5 at2:22.79
70 Nicky Wangsgard Colavita Sutter Home 13:04.0 at2:23.36
71 Annie Malouin Team BC 13:04.5 at2:23.85
72 Kathryn Bertine Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 13:04.8 at2:24.12
73 Lisa Turnbull Velo Classic/In Cycle 13:07.8 at2:27.12
74 Joanie Caron Canadian National Team 13:08.6 at2:27.92
75 Jen Purcell Wines of Washington 13:08.8 at2:28.15
76 Veronique Labonte Canadian National Team 13:09.5 at2:28.82
77 Kacey Manderfield Team Lip Smackers 13:09.7 at2:29.03
78 Marilyn McDonald Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 13:10.6 at2:29.90
79 Christina Smith Veloforma /Zym 13:12.9 at2:32.24
80 Anna Young Team Lip Smackers 13:13.7 at2:33.06
81 Stacy Sims Metromint Cycling 13:14.5 at2:33.83
82 Morgan Kapp Kahala La Grange 13:15.0 at2:34.29
83 Jenny Trew Canadian National Team 13:15.4 at2:34.70
84 Leah Guloien 13:16.5 at2:35.83
85 Coryn Rivera Metro VW 13:18.5 at2:37.82
86 Marie Lindberg Nurnberger Sho-air 13:19.7 at2:39.01
87 Moriah MacGregor Team BC 13:20.2 at2:39.58
88 Whitney Schultz Metro VW 13:20.9 at2:40.21
89 Gillian Moody 13:21.5 at2:40.80
90 Margaret Shirley Velo Classic/In Cycle 13:21.5 at2:40.82
91 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten Racing 13:21.8 at2:41.10
92 Jennifer Weinbrecht Swami's 13:27.1 at2:46.40
93 Beatriz Rodriguez Kahala La Grange 13:27.5 at2:46.88
94 Ashley Anderson Metro VW 13:28.6 at2:47.92
95 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 13:28.9 at2:48.19
96 Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling 13:30.2 at2:49.55
97 Karol-Ann Canuel Canadian National Team 13:31.9 at2:51.26
98 Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing 13:32.8 at2:52.12
99 Melanie Meyers Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 13:32.8 at2:52.16
100 Jacqueline Cohen Velo Classic/In Cycle 13:33.7 at2:53.05
101 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling 13:35.1 at2:54.38
102 Romy Kasper Nurnberger Sho-air 13:37.5 at2:56.86
103 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home 13:38.7 at2:58.04
104 Lauren Liscinski Swami's 13:38.8 at2:58.15
105 Mary Maroon Vanderkitten Racing 13:39.7 at2:59.08
106 Lana Atchley Nurnberger Sho-air 13:41.5 at3:00.84
107 C Robertson-Goodkin Swami's 13:44.6 at3:03.94
108 Karla Kingsley DFT p/b Treads 13:44.9 at3:04.20
109 Tiffany Pezzulo DFT p/b Treads 13:45.4 at3:04.70
110 Jennifer Wilson Vanderkitten Racing 13:45.8 at3:05.17
111 Gina Kavesh Wines of Washington 13:46.1 at3:05.48
112 Kendal Ryan Metro VW 13:46.7 at3:06.04
113 Heather Kay 13:50.1 at3:09.46
114 Andrea Bunnin Team BC 13:52.0 at3:11.30
115 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 13:55.0 at3:14.29
116 Nicole Brandt Swami's 13:57.0 at3:16.36
117 Martina Patella Value Act Capital 14:01.1 at3:20.41
118 Tamara Wildgoose Swami's 14:08.7 at3:28.01
119 Monique Hein DFT p/b Treads 14:09.9 at3:29.26
120 Marie-Claude Gagnon 14:10.0 at3:29.30
121 Anna Gerber Swami's 14:11.4 at3:30.75
122 Leslie Vice 14:12.2 at3:31.57
123 Kimberly Fong Wines of Washington 14:14.8 at3:34.11
124 Yuki Nakamura Metromint Cycling 14:18.6 at3:37.89
125 Lauren Hall Nurnberger Sho-air 14:19.3 at3:38.60
126 Shoshauna Laxson Swami's 14:20.9 at3:40.23
127 Jadine Riley Wines of Washington 14:21.2 at3:40.49
128 Laura Hines Velo Classic/In Cycle 14:23.4 at3:42.77
129 Alyssa Weninger Canadian National Team 14:26.5 at3:45.87
130 Anna Drakulich Kahala La Grange 14:26.6 at3:45.95
131 Amy McGuire Metromint Cycling 14:31.9 at3:51.18
132 Kate Ross Team Lip Smackers 14:33.7 at3:53.05
133 Rachel Byus Wines of Washington 14:37.7 at3:57.00
134 Lori Barrett Wines of Washington 14:39.7 at3:58.98
135 Samantha Schneider Team Type 1 14:46.9 at4:06.24
136 Maggie Williams Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 14:54.8 at4:14.14
137 Kelli Jones Swami's 15:19.9 at4:39.24
138 Morgan Patton Team Type 1 15:39.9 at4:59.24

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 Amber Neben Nurnberger Sho-air 10:40.7
2 Mara Abbott Team Columbia Highroad 11:07.6 at 26.88
3 Ina Yoko Teutenberg Team Columbia Highroad 11:07.8 at 27.17
4 Alison Powers Team Type 1 11:18.5 at 37.83
5 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders Cycling 11:42.1 at1:01.48
6 Janel Holcomb Webcor Builders Cycling 11:47.1 at1:06.41
7 Kristin Sanders Value Act Capital 11:48.0 at1:07.33
8 Ruth Clemence Touchstone Climbing 11:48.1 at1:07.38
9 Meredith Miller Team Tibco 11:49.1 at1:08.46
10 Christina Ruiter Value Act Capital 11:50.0 at1:09.30
11 Katharine Carroll Team Tibco 11:50.2 at1:09.56
12 Lauren Tamayo Team Tibco 11:51.3 at1:10.60
13 Melisa McWhirther Veloforma /Zym 11:51.8 at1:11.15
14 Evelyn Stevens Velo Classic/In Cycle 11:52.1 at1:11.42
15 Julie Beveridge Team Tibco 11:52.3 at1:11.58
16 Rebecca Much Webcor Builders Cycling 11:52.8 at1:12.14
17 Alex Wrubleski Team Columbia Highroad 11:53.0 at1:12.35
18 Kristen LaSasso Kahala La Grange 11:55.0 at1:14.30
19 Emilia Fahlin Team Columbia Highroad 11:56.8 at1:16.08
20 Heather Logan Colavita Sutter Home 11:59.1 at1:18.45
21 Rushlee Buchanan Team Tibco 12:01.9 at1:21.20
22 Kimberely Anderson Team Columbia Highroad 12:03.8 at1:23.09
23 Kathryn Donovan Kahala La Grange 12:05.7 at1:25.05
24 Andrea Dvorak Colavita Sutter Home 12:05.9 at1:25.21
25 Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco 12:06.4 at1:25.70
26 Stacy Marple Colavita Sutter Home 12:06.6 at1:25.92
27 Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 12:08.4 at1:27.75
28 Carla Swart Team Lip Smackers 12:08.4 at1:27.78
29 Sarah Stewart Canadian National Team 12:10.1 at1:29.41
30 Alexis Rhodes Webcor Builders Cycling 12:10.3 at1:29.65
31 Tiffany Cromwell Colavita Sutter Home 12:10.5 at1:29.80
32 Nikki Butterfield Webcor Builders Cycling 12:10.5 at1:29.85
33 Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 12:11.3 at1:30.60
34 Carolyn Cartmill Canadian National Team 12:13.5 at1:32.86
35 Veronica Leal Team Type 1 12:16.0 at1:35.28
36 Robin Farina Value Act Capital 12:16.0 at1:35.35
37 Maris Asplund-Owens DFT p/b Treads 12:16.9 at1:36.24
38 Heather Sborz Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 12:17.3 at1:36.58
39 Leah Goldstein Value Act Capital 12:19.5 at1:38.83
40 Amy Dombroski Webcor Builders Cycling 12:20.8 at1:40.10
41 Sabrina Savage Veloforma /Zym 12:23.5 at1:42.87
42 Erinne Willock Webcor Builders Cycling 12:25.3 at1:44.61
43 Casey Gale Metro VW 12:28.4 at1:47.68
44 Megan Hottman DFT p/b Treads 12:30.2 at1:49.51
45 Amber Rais Team Tibco 12:30.6 at1:49.90
46 Lindsey Myers Wines of Washington 12:31.9 at1:51.23
47 Sarah Bamberger Touchstone Climbing 12:32.2 at1:51.49
48 Emily Zell Value Act Capital 12:36.4 at1:55.70
49 Rachel Heal Colavita Sutter Home 12:39.1 at1:58.38
50 Alice Pennington Veloforma /Zym 12:39.3 at1:58.65
51 Robin Secrist Veloforma /Zym 12:39.5 at1:58.86
52 Tina Pic Colavita Sutter Home 12:40.2 at1:59.50
53 Hilary Billington Team Lip Smackers 12:42.1 at2:01.39
54 Cara Gillis Touchstone Climbing 12:44.2 at2:03.49
55 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 12:44.4 at2:03.75
56 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing 12:46.0 at2:05.31
57 Gina Grain Webcor Builders Cycling 12:47.3 at2:06.66
58 Tracie Akerhielm Wines of Washington 12:47.4 at2:06.70
59 Shannon Koch Metro VW 12:48.6 at2:07.93
60 Melinda Weiner Kahala La Grange 12:50.7 at2:09.98
61 Nicole Evans Value Act Capital 12:50.7 at2:10.04
62 Madeleine Sandig Nurnberger Sho-air 12:51.1 at2:10.44
63 Emma Rickards Team Tibco 12:54.4 at2:13.74
64 L Bradshaw-Sandoval DFT p/b Treads 12:55.7 at2:14.98
65 Joelle Numainville Canadian National Team 12:57.2 at2:16.50
66 Anne Guzman Nurnberger Sho-air 13:00.3 at2:19.66
67 Melodie Metzger Vanderkitten Racing 13:02.2 at2:21.53
68 Liza Rachetto DFT p/b Treads 13:02.9 at2:22.19
69 Kathleen Billington Velo Classic/In Cycle 13:03.5 at2:22.79
70 Nicky Wangsgard Colavita Sutter Home 13:04.0 at2:23.36
71 Annie Malouin Team BC 13:04.5 at2:23.85
72 Kathryn Bertine Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 13:04.8 at2:24.12
73 Lisa Turnbull Velo Classic/In Cycle 13:07.8 at2:27.12
74 Joanie Caron Canadian National Team 13:08.6 at2:27.92
75 Jen Purcell Wines of Washington 13:08.8 at2:28.15
76 Veronique Labonte Canadian National Team 13:09.5 at2:28.82
77 Kacey Manderfield Team Lip Smackers 13:09.7 at2:29.03
78 Marilyn McDonald Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 13:10.6 at2:29.90
79 Christina Smith Veloforma /Zym 13:12.9 at2:32.24
80 Anna Young Team Lip Smackers 13:13.7 at2:33.06
81 Stacy Sims Metromint Cycling 13:14.5 at2:33.83
82 Morgan Kapp Kahala La Grange 13:15.0 at2:34.29
83 Jenny Trew Canadian National Team 13:15.4 at2:34.70
84 Leah Guloien 13:16.5 at2:35.83
85 Coryn Rivera Metro VW 13:18.5 at2:37.82
86 Marie Lindberg Nurnberger Sho-air 13:19.7 at2:39.01
87 Moriah MacGregor Team BC 13:20.2 at2:39.58
88 Whitney Schultz Metro VW 13:20.9 at2:40.21
89 Gillian Moody 13:21.5 at2:40.80
90 Margaret Shirley Velo Classic/In Cycle 13:21.5 at2:40.82
91 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten Racing 13:21.8 at2:41.10
92 Jennifer Weinbrecht Swami's 13:27.1 at2:46.40
93 Beatriz Rodriguez Kahala La Grange 13:27.5 at2:46.88
94 Ashley Anderson Metro VW 13:28.6 at2:47.92
95 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 13:28.9 at2:48.19
96 Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling 13:30.2 at2:49.55
97 Karol-Ann Canuel Canadian National Team 13:31.9 at2:51.26
98 Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing 13:32.8 at2:52.12
99 Melanie Meyers Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 13:32.8 at2:52.16
100 Jacqueline Cohen Velo Classic/In Cycle 13:33.7 at2:53.05
101 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling 13:35.1 at2:54.38
102 Romy Kasper Nurnberger Sho-air 13:37.5 at2:56.86
103 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home 13:38.7 at2:58.04
104 Lauren Liscinski Swami's 13:38.8 at2:58.15
105 Mary Maroon Vanderkitten Racing 13:39.7 at2:59.08
106 Lana Atchley Nurnberger Sho-air 13:41.5 at3:00.84
107 C Robertson-Goodkin Swami's 13:44.6 at3:03.94
108 Karla Kingsley DFT p/b Treads 13:44.9 at3:04.20
109 Tiffany Pezzulo DFT p/b Treads 13:45.4 at3:04.70
110 Jennifer Wilson Vanderkitten Racing 13:45.8 at3:05.17
111 Gina Kavesh Wines of Washington 13:46.1 at3:05.48
112 Kendal Ryan Metro VW 13:46.7 at3:06.04
113 Heather Kay 13:50.1 at3:09.46
114 Andrea Bunnin Team BC 13:52.0 at3:11.30
115 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 13:55.0 at3:14.29
116 Nicole Brandt Swami's 13:57.0 at3:16.36
117 Martina Patella Value Act Capital 14:01.1 at3:20.41
118 Tamara Wildgoose Swami's 14:08.7 at3:28.01
119 Monique Hein DFT p/b Treads 14:09.9 at3:29.26
120 Marie-Claude Gagnon 14:10.0 at3:29.30
121 Anna Gerber Swami's 14:11.4 at3:30.75
122 Leslie Vice 14:12.2 at3:31.57
123 Kimberly Fong Wines of Washington 14:14.8 at3:34.11
124 Yuki Nakamura Metromint Cycling 14:18.6 at3:37.89
125 Lauren Hall Nurnberger Sho-air 14:19.3 at3:38.60
126 Shoshauna Laxson Swami's 14:20.9 at3:40.23
127 Jadine Riley Wines of Washington 14:21.2 at3:40.49
128 Laura Hines Velo Classic/In Cycle 14:23.4 at3:42.77
129 Alyssa Weninger Canadian National Team 14:26.5 at3:45.87
130 Anna Drakulich Kahala La Grange 14:26.6 at3:45.95
131 Amy McGuire Metromint Cycling 14:31.9 at3:51.18
132 Kate Ross Team Lip Smackers 14:33.7 at3:53.05
133 Rachel Byus Wines of Washington 14:37.7 at3:57.00
134 Lori Barrett Wines of Washington 14:39.7 at3:58.98
135 Samantha Schneider Team Type 1 14:46.9 at4:06.24
136 Maggie Williams Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 14:54.8 at4:14.14
137 Kelli Jones Swami's 15:19.9 at4:39.24
138 Morgan Patton Team Type 1 15:39.9 at4:59.24

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009