WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Road World Cup 2008

 

World Cup Coverage  >>   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005

WCN quicklink >> Rund um die Nurnberger Aldstadt (Round 11)    GP De Plouay, (Round 10)   Open de Suede TTT (Round 9)   

                             Open de Suede (Round 8)    Tour of Montreal (Round 7)   Tour De Berne (Round 6)   Fleche Wallone (Round 5)   

                             Ronde van Drenthe (Round 4)   Tour of Flanders (Round 3)    Trofeo Binda (Round 2)   Geelong (Round 1)    

                             World Cup Preview    

 

UCI Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      Standings 

 

Round 6

Tour de Berne, Switzerland

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 LJUNGSKOG Susanne MENKINI - SELLE ITALIA 3:31:08
2 ARNDT Judith  TEAM HIGH ROAD WOMEN 3:31:16 00:00:08
3 MELCHERS- VAN POPPEL Mirjam  TEAM FLEXPOINT
4 BELTMAN Chantal  TEAM HIGH ROAD WOMEN
5 POLIKEVICIUTE Jolanta  USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO
6 MUSTONEN Sara  TEAM CMAX DILÀ
7 EGYED Nikki  VRIENDEN VAN ET PLATTELAND
8 BASTIANELLI Marta  ITALIEN
9 JOHANSSON Emma  AA-DRINK CYCLING TEAM
10 PUCINSKAITE Edita  EQUIPE NÜRNBERGER VERSICHERUNG
11 ZABIROVA Zulfia  BIGLA CYCLING TEAM
12 HÄUSLER Claudia  EQUIPE NÜRNBERGER VERSICHERUNG
13 DOPPMANN Priska  CERVELO LIFEFORCE PRO CYCLING TEAM
14 BRÄNDLI Nicole  BIGLA CYCLING TEAM
15 SALVETAT Maryline  FRANKREICH
16 RYAN Carla  AUSTRALIEN
17 BACCAILLE Monia  FENIXS
18 PITEL Edwige  TEAM PRO FEMININ LES CARROZ
19 NEBEN Amber  TEAM FLEXPOINT
20 WHITELAW Vicki  AUSTRALIEN
21 GRAHAM Lorian  VRIENDEN VAN ET PLATTELAND
22 GOOR Sofie  LOTTO - BELISOL LADIESTEAM
23 WILLOCK Erinne  WEBCOR BUILDERS CYCLING TEAM
24 SOEDER Christiane  CERVELO LIFEFORCE PRO CYCLING TEAM 3:31:22 00:00:14
25 ARMSTRONG Kristin  CERVELO LIFEFORCE PRO CYCLING TEAM 3:31:30 00:00:22
26 TREIER Grete  GAUSS RDZ ORMU 3:32:26 00:01:18
27 VILUNAITE Erika  LITAUEN
28 TOUFFET Elodie  GAUSS RDZ ORMU
29 THORBURN Christine  WEBCOR BUILDERS CYCLING TEAM
30 ANDERSON Kim  TEAM HIGH ROAD WOMEN
31 TUSLAITE Daiva SC MICHELA RECORD ROX 3:32:41 00:01:33
32 CREUX Sophie  FRANKREICH 3:35:25 00:04:17
33 KNÖPFLE Bianca  TEAM FLEXPOINT
34 CANTELE Noemi  BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 3:36:37 00:05:29
35 BRONZINI Giorgia  ITALIEN
36 WORRACK Trixi  EQUIPE NÜRNBERGER VERSICHERUNG
37 HOHL Jennifer  BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 3:37:57 00:06:49
38 THÜRIG Andrea  BIGLA CYCLING TEAM
39 TRIQUET-CLAUDE Nadia  FRANKREICH
40 CARROLL Katharine  VEREINIGTE STAATEN VON AMERIKA
41 THÜRIG Karin  CERVELO LIFEFORCE PRO CYCLING TEAM
42 HAUSER-SENN Mirjam  TEAM SPEZIALIZED DESIGNS FOR WOMEN 3:40:26 00:09:18
43 POOLEY Emma  TEAM SPEZIALIZED DESIGNS FOR WOMEN
44 WILD Kirsten  AA-DRINK CYCLING TEAM 3:41:30 00:10:22
45 VALEN- DE VRIES Anita  TEAM FLEXPOINT
46 DÜSTER Sarah  CERVELO LIFEFORCE PRO CYCLING TEAM
47 OKI Miho  MENKINI - SELLE ITALIA
48 BRAS Martine  VRIENDEN VAN ET PLATTELAND
49 VERBEKE Grace  LOTTO - BELISOL LADIESTEAM
50 GEBHARDT Elke  DEUTSCHLAND
51 BOSMAN Andrea  TEAM DSB BANK
52 BRODTKA-HENNIG Angela  TEAM DSB BANK
53 ROMOLI Marina  MENKINI - SELLE ITALIA
54 BRUINS Regina  HOLLAND
55 D'ETTORE Alessandra  ITALIEN
56 RIBEROT Fanny  TEAM PRO FEMININ LES CARROZ
57 DE GOEDE Suzanne  EQUIPE NÜRNBERGER VERSICHERUNG
58 MURILLO ELKANO Iosune  BIZKAIA - DURANGO
59 WOOD Oenone  TEAM HIGH ROAD WOMEN
60 BRZEZNA Paulina  AA-DRINK CYCLING TEAM
61 WILKES Carissa  TEAM PRO FEMININ LES CARROZ
62 MCNELLIS Carmen  VEREINIGTE STAATEN VON AMERIKA
63 FRANGES Lauren  VEREINIGTE STAATEN VON AMERIKA
64 CARRIGAN Sara  LOTTO - BELISOL LADIESTEAM
65 TABAK Noortje  TEAM DSB BANK
66 GRAB Sarah  TEAM SPEZIALIZED DESIGNS FOR WOMEN
67 DE VOCHT Liesbeth  VRIENDEN VAN ET PLATTELAND
68 VAN VEEN Suzanne  TEAM FLEXPOINT
69 MERMILLOD Eugenie  TEAM PRO FEMININ LES CARROZ
70 VAN DEN BROECK Inge  AA-DRINK CYCLING TEAM
71 SCHACHL Monika  ÖSTERREICH
72 LOANE Jocelyn  AUSTRALIEN
73 PINTARELLI Daniela  ÖSTERREICH
74 HIERCKENS Corine  VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE
75 RIVAT Amelie  FRANKREICH
76 BLAAK Chantal  AA-DRINK CYCLING TEAM
77 KASPER Romy  DEUTSCHLAND
78 BATES Nathalie  MENKINI - SELLE ITALIA
79 VAN RIE An  VRIENDEN VAN ET PLATTELAND
80 ANDRUK Alona  USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO
81 DELFOSSE Catherine  LOTTO - BELISOL LADIESTEAM
82 ANTOSHINA Tatiana  FENIXS
83 MUCH Rebecca  WEBCOR BUILDERS CYCLING TEAM
84 aGAUTARD Karine  VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE
85 DANESI Serena  ITALIEN
86 FINOT-LAIVIER Magalie  FRANKREICH
87 GUNNEWIJK Loes  TEAM FLEXPOINT
88 FURRER Monika  TEAM SPEZIALIZED DESIGNS FOR WOMEN
89 BOZZOLO Laura S SC MICHELA RECORD ROX
90 GARCIA ANTEQUERA Ana  BIZKAIA - DURANGO
91 BELVEDERESI Tania  GAUSS RDZ ORMU
92 POLIKEVICIUTE Rasa  USC CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO
93 GUDSELL Brei  TEAM PRO FEMININ LES CARROZ
94 JOSEFSSON Catrine  BIZKAIA - DURANGO
95 LUTZ Eva  EQUIPE NÜRNBERGER VERSICHERUNG
96 CORNEO Sigrid  MENKINI - SELLE ITALIA
97 VILAJOSANA ANDREU Marta  TEAM CMAX DILÀ
98 CARRARA Vera  TEAM CMAX DILÀ
99 POWERS Alison  VEREINIGTE STAATEN VON AMERIKA
100 PARIETTI Silvia  GAUSS RDZ ORMU
101 LASASSO Kristen  TEAM SPEZIALIZED DESIGNS FOR WOMEN
102 GRAUS Andrea  BIGLA CYCLING TEAM
103 SCHLEICHER Regina  EQUIPE NÜRNBERGER VERSICHERUNG
104 GUDERZO Tatiana  GAUSS RDZ ORMU
105 VAN DEN BROECK Irene  AA-DRINK CYCLING TEAM

 

Back to Top

 

Standings

Rank Previous Name Team

Points

1 3 ARNDT Judith TMP 167
2 1 VOS Marianne DSB 152
3 2 DE GOEDE Suzanne NUR 133
4 6 BELTMAN Chantal TMP 108
5 5 BASTIANELLI Marta SAF 101
6 4 POOLEY Emma TSW 99
7 13 WRUBLESKI Alex WEB 84
8 LJUNGSKOG Susanne MSI 75
9 7 CURI MATTIS Katheryn WEB 75
10 8 TEUTENBERG Ina TMP 70
11 9 ARMSTRONG Kristin RLT 61
12 10 WOOD Oenone TMP 61
13 11 MARTISOVA Julia GAU 60
14 12 GILMORE Rochelle MSI 57
15 16 JOHANSSON Emma AAD 56
16 14 RICKARDS Emma RLT 53
17 15 WILD Kirsten AAD 53
18 18 BRÄNDLI Nicole BCT 46
19 17 OKI Miho MSI 40
20 MELCHERS-VAN POPPEL Mirjam FLX 35
21 19 ZILIUTE Diana SAF 35
22 39 POLIKEVICIUTE Jolanta USC 34
23 20 NEBEN Amber FLX 28
24 21 SCHLEICHER Regina NUR 27
25 22 COOKE Nicole HBH 24
26 36 PUCINSKAITE Edita NUR 22
27 MUSTONEN Sara DGC 21
28 23 DE VOCHT Liesbeth VVP 21
29 24 CROMWELL Tiffany AUS 21
30 25 TREIER Grete GAU 20
31 35 DOPPMANN Priska RLT 20
32 EGYED Nikki VVP 18
33 26 BECKER Charlotte NUR 18
34 27 SOEDER Christiane RLT 18
35 28 DÜSTER Sarah RLT 18
36 29 GOOR Sofie LBL 17
37 30 CANTELE Noemi BCT 17
38 31 BRUINS Regina NED 17
39 32 GRAHAM Lorian VVP 15
40 33 GRAIN Gina WEB 15
41 34 BRODTKA Angela DSB 13
42 38 WORRACK Trixi NUR 11
43 37 DECROIX Lieselot LBL 11
44 ZABIROVA Zulfiya BCT 9
45 40 CREUX Sophie FRA 9
46 41 KIESANOWSKI Joanne RLT 9
47 42 MULLENS Peta AUS 9
48 HÄUSLER Claudia NUR 8
49 43 HIBBERD Carly --- 8
50 46 WHITELAW Vicki --- 6
51 45 VALEN DE VRIES Anita FLX 6
52 44 STIAJKINA Tatiana USC 6
53 SALVETAT Maryline FRA 5
54 48 POWERS Alison USA 5
55 47 VILLUMSEN SERUP Linda TMP 5
56 49 MENG Lang GPC 5
57 RYAN Carla AUS 4
58 52 WILKES Carissa NZL 4
59 50 SCHACHL Monika UNG 4
60 51 HOLLER Monica BCT 4
61 BACCAILLE Monia FEN 3
62 53 TAYLOR Carlee --- 3
63 PITEL Edwige TPF 2
64 54 MAYOLO PIC Tina VVP 2
65 56 BRAS Martine VVP 1
66 55 KOZONCHUK Oxana MSI 1
67 57 LIU Yong Li GPC 1

 

Back to Top

 

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2008 ©