WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Road World Cup 2008

 

World Cup Coverage  >>   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005

WCN quicklink >> Rund um die Nurnberger Aldstadt (Round 11)    GP De Plouay, (Round 10)   Open de Suede TTT (Round 9)   

                             Open de Suede (Round 8)    Tour of Montreal (Round 7)   Tour De Berne (Round 6)   Fleche Wallone (Round 5)   

                             Ronde van Drenthe (Round 4)   Tour of Flanders (Round 3)    Trofeo Binda (Round 2)   Geelong (Round 1)    

                             World Cup Preview    

 

UCI Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      Standings

 

Round 5

La Fleche Wallone, Belgium

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 VOS Marianne TEAM DSB BANK 2h 46' 42"
2 BASTIANELLI Marta ITALIE 2h 46' 43" + 00' 01"
3 ARNDT Judith TEAM HIGH ROAD WOMEN 2h 46' 44" + 00' 02"
4 WRUBLESKI Alexandra CANADA 2h 46' 51" + 00' 09"
5 NEBEN Amber TEAM FLEXPOINT 2h 46' 55" + 00' 13"
6 POOLEY Emma GRANDE BRETAGNE 2h 46' 59" + 00' 17"
7 BRÄNDLI Nicole BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2h 46' 59" + 00' 17"
8 COOKE Nicole GRANDE BRETAGNE 2h 46' 59" + 00' 17"
9 GOOR Sofie LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 2h 47' 02" + 00' 20"
10 DECROIX Lieselot LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 2h 47' 04" + 00' 22"
11 TREIER Grete GAUSS RDZ ORMU 2h 47' 07" + 00' 25"
12 JOHANSSON Emma AA-DRINK CYCLING TEAM 2h 47' 07" + 00' 25"
13 PUCINSKAITE Edita EQUIPE NÜRNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2h 47' 10" + 00' 28"
14 SOEDER Christiane CERVELO LIFEFORCE PRO CYCLING TEAM 2h 47' 15" + 00' 33"
15 STIAJKINA Tatiana USC CHIRIO FORNO D’ASOLO 2h 47' 17" + 00' 35"
16 DE GOEDE Suzanne EQUIPE NÜRNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2h 47' 19" + 00' 37"
17 SCHACHL Monika AUTRICHE 2h 47' 23" + 00' 41"
18 BRUINS Regina PAYS BAS 2h 47' 27" + 00' 45"
19 POLIKEVICIUTE Jolanta USC CHIRIO FORNO D’ASOLO 2h 47' 27" + 00' 45"
20 DOPPMANN Priska CERVELO LIFEFORCE PRO CYCLING TEAM 2h 47' 27" + 00' 45"
21 VAN DEN BROEK Irene AA-DRINK CYCLING TEAM 2h 47' 30" + 00' 48"
22 MARTISOVA Julia GAUSS RDZ ORMU 2h 47' 30" + 00' 48"
23 VERBEKE Grace LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 2h 47' 30" + 00' 48"
24 GRAHAM Lorian VRIENDEN VAN HET PLATTELAND 2h 47' 30" + 00' 48"
25 SAMPLONIUS Anne CANADA 2h 47' 36" + 00' 54"
26 LUTZ Eva EQUIPE NÜRNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2h 47' 39" + 00' 57"
27 LUPERINI Fabiana MENIKINI - SELLE ITALIA 2h 47' 40" + 00' 58"
28 TUSLAITE Daiva LITUANIE 2h 47' 40" + 00' 58"
29 VAN RIE An VRIENDEN VAN HET PLATTELAND 2h 47' 40" + 00' 58"
30 CANTELE Noemi BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2h 47' 44" + 01' 02"
31 LAWS Sharon GRANDE BRETAGNE 2h 47' 44" + 01' 02"
32 WOOD Oenone TEAM HIGH ROAD WOMEN 2h 47' 50" + 01' 08"
33 WORRACK Trixi EQUIPE NÜRNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2h 47' 53" + 01' 11"
34 ARMSTRONG Kristin CERVELO LIFEFORCE PRO CYCLING TEAM 2h 47' 56" + 01' 14"
35 VALEN DE VRIES Anita TEAM FLEXPOINT 2h 48' 07" + 01' 25"
36 EGYED Nikki VRIENDEN VAN HET PLATTELAND 2h 48' 07" + 01' 25"
37 CARRIGAN Sara LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 2h 48' 08" + 01' 26"
38 KUPFERNAGEL Hanka ALLEMAGNE 2h 48' 18" + 01' 36"
39 BRZEZNA Paulina AA-DRINK CYCLING TEAM 2h 48' 22" + 01' 40"
40 MELCHERS-VAN POPPEL Mirjam TEAM FLEXPOINT 2h 48' 23" + 01' 41"
41 THORBURN Christine ETATS-UNIS 2h 48' 27" + 01' 45"
42 BOSMAN Andrea TEAM DSB BANK 2h 48' 30" + 01' 48"
43 GRAUS Andrea BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2h 48' 30" + 01' 48"
44 PARIETTI Silvia GAUSS RDZ ORMU 2h 48' 31" + 01' 49"
45 ZILIUTE Diana LITUANIE 2h 48' 32" + 01' 50"
46 BRONZINI Giorgia ITALIE 2h 48' 35" + 01' 53"
47 HOHL Jennifer BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2h 48' 35" + 01' 53"
48 KELLEY SEEHAFER Kori MENIKINI - SELLE ITALIA 2h 48' 35" + 01' 53"
49 KNOEPFLE Bianca TEAM FLEXPOINT 2h 48' 35" + 01' 53"
50 GUNNEWIJK Loes TEAM FLEXPOINT 2h 48' 38" + 01' 56"
51 WILD Kirsten AA-DRINK CYCLING TEAM 2h 48' 38" + 01' 56"
52 ANDERSON Kimberly TEAM HIGH ROAD WOMEN 2h 48' 38" + 01' 56"
53 DE VOCHT Liesbeth VRIENDEN VAN HET PLATTELAND 2h 48' 38" + 01' 56"
54 SELS Loes TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN THOMPSON LADIES TEAM 2h 48' 44" + 02' 02"
55 BELTMAN Chantal TEAM HIGH ROAD WOMEN 2h 48' 50" + 02' 08"
56 KELLER Luise TEAM HIGH ROAD WOMEN 2h 49' 09" + 02' 27"
57 ZABIROVA Zulfia BIGLA CYCLING TEAM 2h 49' 20" + 02' 38"
58 HÄUSLER Claudia EQUIPE NÜRNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2h 50' 14" + 03' 32"
59 CARROLL Katharine ETATS-UNIS 2h 50' 15" + 03' 33"
60 LIEBIG Tina TEAM DSB BANK 2h 50' 16" + 03' 34"
61 KOZONCHUK Oxana MENIKINI - SELLE ITALIA 2h 50' 18" + 03' 36"
62 VILLUMSEN SERUP Linda TEAM HIGH ROAD WOMEN 2h 50' 20" + 03' 38"
63 VILUNAITE Erika LITUANIE 2h 50' 20" + 03' 38"
64 HOBSON Leigh CANADA 2h 50' 20" + 03' 38"
65 WILLOCK Erinne CANADA 2h 50' 24" + 03' 42"
66 VILA JOSANA ANDREU Marta ESPAGNE 2h 50' 31" + 03' 49"
67 GREER Felicia CANADA 2h 50' 35" + 03' 53"
68 DELFOSSE Catherine LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM 2h 50' 38" + 03' 56"
69 VAN PAASSEN Sanne PAYS BAS 2h 50' 40" + 03' 58"
70 LELEIVYTE Rasa LITUANIE 2h 50' 42" + 04' 00"
71 CREUX Sophie FRANCE 2h 50' 42" + 04' 00"
72 THÜRIG Karin CERVELO LIFEFORCE PRO CYCLING TEAM 2h 50' 42" + 04' 00"
73 VAN VEEN Suzanne TEAM FLEXPOINT 2h 50' 42" + 04' 00"
74 WERNER Laure AA-DRINK CYCLING TEAM 2h 50' 50" + 04' 08"
75 SALVETAT Maryline FRANCE 2h 50' 57" + 04' 15"
76 JAUNATRE Marina VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 2h 51' 03" + 04' 21"
77 VAN ESSEN Sharon TEAM DSB BANK 2h 53' 55" + 07' 13"
78 VZESNIAUSKAITE Modesta EQUIPE NÜRNBERGER VERSICHERUNG 2h 54' 52" + 08' 10"
TOGNALI Fransceca (ITA) ITALIE DNF
DONADONI Alice (ITA) ITALIE DNF
D’ETTORRE Alessandra (ITA) ITALIE DNF
DUFOER Sjoukje (BEL) TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN THOMPSON LADIES TEAM DNF
VAN LOOY Katrien (BEL) TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN THOMPSON LADIES TEAM DNF
STEURS Karen (BEL) TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN THOMPSON LADIES TEAM DNF
GHYSELINCK Tine (BEL) TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN THOMPSON LADIES TEAM DNF
DRUYTS Kelly (BEL) TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN THOMPSON LADIES TEAM DNF
WATT Kathryn (AUS) LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM DNF
TREBAITE Ausrine (LTU) LITUANIE DNF
TIRADO MARQUEZ Silvia (ESP) ESPAGNE DNF
RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ Rosario (ESP) ESPAGNE DNF
PEREZ JIMENEZ Patricia (ESP) ESPAGNE DNF
MORENO ALLUE Maribel (ESP) ESPAGNE DNF
ITURRIAGAECHEVARRIA MAZAGA Eneritz (ESP) ESPAGNE DNF
CORDON Audrey (FRA) VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE DNF
MERLOT Emmanuelle (FRA) VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE DNF
JEULAND Nathalie (FRA) VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE DNF
HIERCKENS Corine (BEL) VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE DNF
GAUTARD Karine (FRA) VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE DNF
POLIKEVICIUTE Rasa (LTU) USC CHIRIO FORNO D’ASOLO DNF
FERNANDES DA SOUZA Uenia (BRA) USC CHIRIO FORNO D’ASOLO DNF
FERNANDES SILVA Clemilda (BRA) USC CHIRIO FORNO D’ASOLO DNF
ANDRUK Alona (UKR) USC CHIRIO FORNO D’ASOLO DNF
VAN ALEBEEK Sissy (NED) PAYS BAS DNF
HELMINK Judith (NED) PAYS BAS DNF
GRIMBERG Arenda (NED) PAYS BAS DNF
ANDREASSON Veronica (SWE) BIGLA CYCLING TEAM DNF
THOMAS Béatrice (FRA) FRANCE DNF
FERRIER-BRUNEAU Christelle (FRA) FRANCE DNF
BRAVARD Mélanie (FRA) FRANCE DNF
BAUD Stéphanie (FRA) FRANCE DNF
HUISMAN Marit (NED) VRIENDEN VAN HET PLATTELAND DNF
BRAS Martine (NED) VRIENDEN VAN HET PLATTELAND DNF
HOLD Betina (CAN) CANADA DNF
HENRION Ludivine (BEL) AA-DRINK CYCLING TEAM DNF
SCHOBER Bernadette (AUT) AUTRICHE DNF
PINTARELLI Daniela (AUT) AUTRICHE DNF
PEKOVITS Karin (AUT) AUTRICHE DNF
KREIDL Corinna (AUT) AUTRICHE DNF
GRÜNZWELL Manuela (AUT) AUTRICHE DNF
JÖHREND Marlen (GER) ALLEMAGNE DNF
THUMM Corinna (GER) ALLEMAGNE DNF
KASPER Romy (GER) ALLEMAGNE DNF
HENNIG Virginia (GER) ALLEMAGNE DNF
GEBHARDT Elke (GER) ALLEMAGNE DNF
RICKARDS Emma (AUS) CERVELO LIFEFORCE PRO CYCLING TEAM DNF
DÜSTER Sarah (GER) CERVELO LIFEFORCE PRO CYCLING TEAM DNF
ROMOLI Marina (ITA) MENIKINI - SELLE ITALIA DNF
OKI Miho (JPN) MENIKINI - SELLE ITALIA DNF
BATES Nathalie (AUS) MENIKINI - SELLE ITALIA DNF
VERHAEGHE Hannah (BEL) BELGIQUE DNF
VAN LEUVEN Annick (BEL) BELGIQUE DNF
DECLERCQ Mieke (BEL) BELGIQUE DNF
BEYEN Lien (BEL) BELGIQUE DNF
BEYEN Ine (BEL) BELGIQUE DNF
ARNOUTS Anne (BEL) BELGIQUE DNF
TOUFFET Elodie (FRA) GAUSS RDZ ORMU DNF
LEAL BALDERAS Verónica (MEX) GAUSS RDZ ORMU DNF
GUDERZO Tatiana (ITA) GAUSS RDZ ORMU DNF
MC NELLIS Carmen (USA) ETATS-UNIS DNF
POWERS Alison (USA) ETATS-UNIS DNF
FRANGES Lauren (USA) ETATS-UNIS DNF
CURI Katheryn (USA) ETATS-UNIS DNF
HARE Catherine (GBR) GRANDE BRETAGNE DNF
ALLEN Jessica (GBR) GRANDE BRETAGNE DNF
VISSER Adrie (NED) TEAM DSB BANK DNF
TABAK Noortje (NED) TEAM DSB BANK DNF

Back to Top

 

Standings

Rank Previous Name Team Points
1 4 VOS Marianne DSB 152
2 1 DE GOEDE Suzanne NUR 133
3 2 ARNDT Judith TMP 117
4 5 POOLEY Emma TSW 99
5 16 BASTIANELLI Marta SAF 86
6 3 BELTMAN Chantal TMP 81
7 6 CURI MATTIS Katheryn WEB 75
8 7 TEUTENBERG Ina TMP 70
9 8 ARMSTRONG Kristin RLT 61
10 9 WOOD Oenone TMP 61
11 10 MARTISOVA Julia GAU 60
12 11 GILMORE Rochelle MSI 57
13 19 WRUBLESKI Alex WEB 54
14 12 RICKARDS Emma RLT 53
15 13 WILD Kirsten AAD 53
16 15 JOHANSSON Emma AAD 45
17 14 OKI Miho MSI 40
18 22 BRÄNDLI Nicole BCT 40
19 17 ZILIUTE Diana SAF 35
20 NEBEN Amber FLX 27
21 18 SCHLEICHER Regina NUR 27
22 41 COOKE Nicole HBH 24
23 20 DE VOCHT Liesbeth VVP 21
24 21 CROMWELL Tiffany AUS 21
25 33 TREIER Grete GAU 20
26 23 BECKER Charlotte NUR 18
27 31 SOEDER Christiane RLT 18
28 24 DÜSTER Sarah RLT 18
29 49 GOOR Sofie LBL 17
30 25 CANTELE Noemi BCT 17
31 28 BRUINS Regina NED 17
32 26 GRAHAM Lorian VVP 15
33 27 GRAIN Gina WEB 15
34 29 BRODTKA Angela DSB 13
35 30 DOPPMANN Priska RLT 13
36 47 PUCINSKAITE Edita NUR 12
37 DECROIX Lieselot LBL 11
38 32 WORRACK Trixi NUR 11
39 37 POLIKEVICIUTE Jolanta USC 10
40 34 CREUX Sophie FRA 9
41 35 KIESANOWSKI Joanne RLT 9
42 36 MULLENS Peta AUS 9
43 38 HIBBERD Carly --- 8
44 STIAJKINA Tatiana USC 6
45 39 VALEN DE VRIES Anita FLX 6
46 40 WHITELAW Vicki --- 6
47 42 VILLUMSEN SERUP Linda TMP 5
48 43 POWERS Alison USA 5
49 44 MENG Lang GPC 5
50 SCHACHL Monika UNG 4
51 45 HOLLER Monica BCT 4
52 46 WILKES Carissa NZL 4
53 48 TAYLOR Carlee --- 3
54 50 MAYOLO PIC Tina VVP 2
55 51 KOZONCHUK Oxana MSI 1
56 52 BRAS Martine VVP 1
57 53 LIU Yong Li GPC 1

Back to Top

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2007 ©