WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Road World Cup 2008

 

World Cup Coverage  >>   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005

WCN quicklink >> Rund um die Nurnberger Aldstadt (Round 11)    GP De Plouay, (Round 10)   Open de Suede TTT (Round 9)   

                             Open de Suede (Round 8)    Tour of Montreal (Round 7)   Tour De Berne (Round 6)   Fleche Wallone (Round 5)   

                             Ronde van Drenthe (Round 4)   Tour of Flanders (Round 3)    Trofeo Binda (Round 2)   Geelong (Round 1)    

                             World Cup Preview    

 

UCI Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      World Cup Standings 

 

Round 2

Trofeo Binda, Cittiglio, Italy  120km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time
1 Emma Pooley TSW 3:11.12
2 Suzanne De Goede NUR 1.07
3 Diana Ziliute SAF
4 Miho Oki MSI
5 Oenone Wood TMP
6 Julia Martisova GAU
7 Emma Johansson AAD
8 Marta Bastianelli SAF
9 Lorian Graham VVP
10 Trixi Worrack NUR
11 Nicole Brandli BCT
12 Joanne Kiesanowski RLT
13 Jolanta Polikeviciute USC
14 Noemi Cantele BCT
15 Regina Bruins NED
16 Alison Powers USA
17 Edita Pucinskaite NUR
18 Priska Doppmann RLT
19 Sofie Goor LBL
20 Nicole Cooke HBH
21 Kristin Armstrong RLT
22 Amber Neben FLX
23 An Van Rie VVP
24 Judith Arndt TMP 1.12
25 Anita Valen De Vries FLX 1.38
26 Kirsten Wild AAD
27 Oxana Kozonchuk MSI
28 Tatiana Guderzo GAU
29 Elodie Touffet GAU
30 Chantal Beltman TMP
31 Dorte Lohse Rasmussen DGC
32 Irene Van Den Broek AAD
33 Grace Verbeke LBL
34 Fabiana Luperini MSI
35 Alessandra D'Ettorre TOG 2.14
36 Sarah Duster RLT
37 Grete Treier GAU 2.19
38 Martine Bras VVP
39 Andrea Bosman DSB
40 Emma Rickards RLT
41 Annemiek Van Vleuten VVP
42 Marta Vila Josana Andreu DGC
43 Catherine Hare HBH
44 Liesbeth De Vocht VVP
45 Monia Baccaille FEN
46 Alona Andruk USC
47 Karin Aune UNG
48 Lauren Franges USA
49 Andrea Graus BCT
50 Iosune Murillo elkano BPD
51 Lieselot Decroix LBL
52 Daiva Tuslaite MIC
53 Kori Kelley Seehafer MSI
54 Ausrine Trebaite LTU
55 Monika Schachl UNG
56 Paulina Brzezna AAD
57 Clemilda Fernandes Silva USC
58 Rasa Polikeviciute USC
59 Laure Werner AAD
60 Veronica Leal Balderas GAU
61 Loes Gunnewijk FLX
62 Tina Liebig DSB
63 Malgorzta Jasinska PAQ
64 Kristen LaSasso TSW
65 Martina Corrazza GAU
66 Claudia Hausler NUR
67 Natalia Boyarskaya FEN
68 Luise Keller TMP
69 Loes Sels BEL
70 Giorgia Bronzini TFA
71 Francesca Tognali TOG
72 Regina Schleicher NUR
73 Elena Berlato SAF 4.31
74 Rosane Kirch MIC
75 Carmen McNellis USA 4.49
76 Sanne Van Paassen NED
77 Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga SAF 5.56
78 Sara Mustonen DGC 6.17
79 Tatiana Antoshina FEN
80 Jessica Allen HBH
81 Sylwia Kapusta PAQ
82 Rosario Rodriguez Gomez ESP
83 Maaike Polspoel BEL 6.19
84 Pascale Schnider RLT
85 Ana Garcia Antequera BPD 8.58
86 Angela Brodtka DSB
DNF Christina Ruiter USA
DNF Megan Gaurnier USA
DNF Ina Teutenberg TMP
DNF Madeleine Sandig TMP
DNF Rochelle Gilmore MSI
DNF Sigrid Corneo MSI
DNF Eva Lutz NUR
DNF Xin Liu GPC
DNF Fei Wang GPC
DNF Sufen Ma GPC
DNF Ping Zhang Li GPC
DNF Wenxia Wang GPC
DNF Tina Mayolo Pic VVP
DNF Catherine Delfosse LBL
DNF Vera Koedooder LBL
DNF Emma Silversides LBL
DNF Sharon Van Essen DSB
DNF Linda Van Riejen DSB
DNF Noortje Tabak DSB
DNF Jennifer Hohl BCT
DNF Sereina Trachsel BCT
DNF Emma Trott HBH
DNF Suzanne van Veen FLX
DNF Loes Markerink FLX
DNF Iris Slappendel FLX
DNF Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa SAF
DNF Luisa Tamanini SAF
DNF Alessandra Borchi TFA
DNF Simona Frapporti TFA
DNF Eleonora Patuzzo TFA
DNF Marta Tagliaferro TFA
DNF Latoya Brulee AAD
DNF Uenia Fernandes DaSouza USC
DNF Tereza Hurikova USC
DNF Lisa Brennauer GER
DNF Romy Kasper GER
DNF Corinna Thumm GER
DNF Lena Kockerling GER
DNF Denise Zuckermandel GER
DNF Virginia Hennig GER
DNF Anne Eversdijk NED
DNF Sissy Van Alebeek NED
DNF Arenda Grimberg NED
DNF Bertine Spijkerman NED
DNF Edita Janeliunaite LTU
DNF Agne Bagdonaviciute LTU
DNF Agne Miliskeviciute LTU
DNF Agne Sukutyte LTU
DNF Erika Vilunaite LTU
DNF Maribel Moreno Allue ESP
DNF Leticia Gil Parra ESP
DNF Silvia Tirado Marquez ESP
DNF Belen Lopez Morales ESP
DNF Maria Diez De Ulzurrun Alvarez ESP
DNF Anne Arnouts BEL
DNF Sioukje Dufoer BEL
DNF Karen Steurs BEL
DNF Katrien Van Looy BEL
DNF Monika Furrer TSW
DNF Sarah Grab TSW
DNF Mirjam Hauser-Sann TSW
DNF Samantha Galassi FEN
DNF Jessica Cocchi FEN
DNF Nadezda Vlasova FEN
DNF Eugenie Mermillod TPF
DNF Brei Gudsell TPF
DNF Carissa Wilkes TPF
DNF Joy Courault TPF
DNF Rasa Leleivyte MIC
DNF Lina Skujaite MIC
DNF Yulia Blindyuk MIC
DNF Walt Adamsen Maja DGC
DNF Alice Donadoni DGC
DNF Arien Torsius DGC
DNF Helen Wyman GRT
DNF Monger Godfrey Alice GRT
DNF Lien Beyen GRT
DNF Lousie Moriarty GRT
DNF Ine Beyen GRT
DNF Serena Danesi TOG
DNF Sara Muccioli TOG
DNF Laura Pisaneschi TOG
DNF Anna Zugno TOG
DNF Arantzazu Azpiroz BPD
DNF Mireia Epelde BPD
DNF Catrine Josefsson BPD
DNF Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras BPD
DNF Katharina Blum EHN
DNF Martina Ruzickova EHN
DNF Karin Pauer EHN
DNF Manuela Grunzweil EHN
DNF Katarina Uhlarikova EHN
DNF Stefanie Degle EHN
DNF Corinna Kreidl UNG
DNF Nathalie Lamborelle UNG
DNF Daniela Pintarelli UNG
DNF Bernadette Schober UNG
DNF Magdalena Zamolska PAQ
DNF Aleksandra Wnuczek PAQ
DNF Agnieszka Ryczek PAQ
DNF Natalia Fraczek PAQ
DNF Anita Kenyo HUN
DNF Ibolya Ember HUN
DNS Zulfiya Zabirova BCT
DNS Veronica Alessio MIC

Back to Top

 

World Cup Standings

Rank Previous Riders Team Points
1 POOLEY Emma TSW 75
2 1 CURI MATTIS Katheryn WEB 75
3 6 DE GOEDE Suzanne NUR 74
4 2 RICKARDS Emma RLT 50
5 11 OKI Miho MSI 40
6 ZILIUTE Diana SAF 35
7 3 TEUTENBERG Ina TMP 35
8 4 GILMORE Rochelle MSI 30
9 WOOD Oenone TMP 27
10 5 SCHLEICHER Regina NUR 27
11 MARTISOVA Julia GAU 24
12 JOHANSSON Emma AAD 21
13 7 CROMWELL Tiffany AUS 21
14 BASTIANELLI Marta SAF 18
15 8 BECKER Charlotte NUR 18
16 GRAHAM Lorian VVP 15
17 9 GRAIN Gina WEB 15
18 WORRACK Trixi NUR 11
19 10 DÜSTER Sarah RLT 11
20 BRÄNDLI Nicole BCT 10
21 14 DOPPMANN Priska RLT 10
22 KIESANOWSKI Joanne RLT 9
23 12 MULLENS Peta AUS 9
24 POLIKEVICIUTE Jolanta USC 8
25 13 HIBBERD Carly --- 8
26 CANTELE Noemi BCT 7
27 BRUINS Regina NED 6
28 15 WHITELAW Vicki --- 6
29 POWERS Alison USA 5
30 16 MENG Lang GPC 5
31 PUCINSKAITE Edita NUR 4
32 17 WILKES Carissa NZL 4
33 18 TAYLOR Carlee --- 3
34 GOOR Sofie LBL 2
35 19 MAYOLO PIC Tina VVP 2
36 COOKE Nicole HBH 1
37 20 LIU Yong Li GPC 1

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2008 ©