WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

Previous coverage of this  event  >>  2009    2008    2007    2006    2005  

Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (Rabo Tour) 2008

 

 

WCN quicklink >>    Stage 1      Stage 1 Full    Stage 2    Stage 2 Full

Race Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 2 Full Results

Middelburg - Vlissingen, 109km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time Bonus / Gap
1 Teutenberg, Ina Team High Road Women *  2:40:25 10
2 Wild, Kirsten AA-Drink Cycling Team *   same 6
3 Brodtka, Angela Team DSB Bank *   same 4
4 van de Ree, Monique RSC De Zuidwesthoek same
5 Bras, Martine Vrienden vh Platteland same
6 van Hage, Elise Team Flexpoint same
7 Rotmensen, Moniek RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis same
8 Bosman, Andrea Team DSB Bank same
9 Mackie, Emma Lotto-Belisol LadiesTeam same
10 De Vocht, Liesbeth Vrienden vh Platteland same
11 Wallaard, Jaccolien Vrienden vh Platteland same
12 Jochems, Sigrid Team Swift Racing same
13 Sterckx, Kathleen Merida Ladies Cycling TM same
14 Bruins, Regina RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis same
15 Davies, Emma Team Swift Racing same
16 van Vleuten, Annemiek Vrienden vh Platteland same
17 Profijt, Marije Merida Ladies Cycling TM same
18 Glasbergen, Jessica Merida Ladies Cycling TM same
19 Brand, Lucinda RSC De Zuidwesthoek same
20 v.d. Broek, Irene AA-Drink Cycling Team same
21 Witteveen, Claudia Merida Ladies Cycling TM same
22 van Dijk, Ellen Vrienden vh Platteland same
23 Hartogs, Imke Merida Ladies Cycling TM same
24 Beyen, Lien Team Swift Racing same
25 Kanis, Janneke NWH Rabobank / de Bataaf same
26 Koedooder, Vera Lotto-Belisol LadiesTeam same
27 Werner, Laure AA-Drink Cycling Team same
28 van Dijk, Kim Merida Ladies Cycling TM same
29 Kerste, Marielle Merida Ladies Cycling TM same
30 Riedl, Elke NWH Rabobank / de Bataaf same
31 Koenen, Merel NWH Rabobank / de Bataaf same
32 Van Rie, An Vrienden vh Platteland same
33 van der Breggen, Anna NWH Rabobank / de Bataaf same
34 van Rijen, Linda Team DSB Bank same
35 Söllner, Birgit MixT CoogeeSaar/RIG Saar same
36 Jelsma, Judith People's Trust Cyclingtm same
37 Heijnen, Annika Ladies Cycl Tm Tubanters same
38 Moriarty, Louise Team Swift Racing same
39 Henrion, Ludovine AA-Drink Cycling Team same
40 Hoekzema, Sandra Swabo Ladies Cycling TM same
41 van Gogh, Natalie Swabo Ladies Cycling TM same
42 Eversdijk, Anne RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis same
43 Kortekaas, Esther Restore Cycling Team same
44 Torp, Linn Lotto-Belisol LadiesTeam same
45 Schuler, Désirée MixT CoogeeSaar/RIG Saar same
46 Tenniglo, Moniek Ladies Cycl Tm Tubanters same
47 Grimberg, Arenda RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis same
48 Boskamp, Joan NWVG-Hepro-Jan v Arckel same
49 Groenewegen, Maxime AA-Drink Cycling Team same
50 Dijkman, Petra Red-Sun Ladies/Schijndel same
51 Delfosse, Catherine Lotto-Belisol LadiesTeam same
52 Theisen, Julia MixT CoogeeSaar/RIG Saar same
53 Rovers, Gabrielle AA-Drink Cycling Team same
54 de Kort, Noortje RSC De Zuidwesthoek same
55 Slappendel, Iris Team Flexpoint same
56 Kanis, Jacobien Team Flexpoint same
57 Rhodes, Alexis Team High Road Women same
58 Fahlin, Emilia Team High Road Women same
59 van Reusel, Sanne Red-Sun Ladies/Schijndel same
60 Kreuze, Ingeborg People's Trust Cyclingtm same
61 de Nys, Sofie De Sprinters Malderen same
62 Pijnenborg, Mascha Het Snelle Wiel same
63 Wetz, Senta MixT CoogeeSaar/RIG Saar same
64 van Pinxten, Danielle Red-Sun Ladies/Schijndel same
65 Roersch, Inge MixT CoogeeSaar/RIG Saar same
66 Meesterburrie, Krista Swabo Ladies Cycling TM same
67 Huisman, Marit Vrienden vh Platteland same
68 Klep, Inge Red-Sun Ladies/Schijndel same
69 Bakker, Liesbeth Vrienden vh Platteland same
70 Korevaar, Wilma NWVG-Hepro-Jan v Arckel same
71 Blaak, Chantal AA-Drink Cycling Team same
72 Visser, Adrie Team DSB Bank same
73 Spijkerman, Bertine Restore Cycling Team same
74 Harris, Nikki De Sprinters Malderen same
75 van Nek, Marieke People's Trust Cyclingtm same
76 van Essen, Sharon Team DSB Bank same
77 Elemans, Saskia Team Flexpoint same
78 Welter, Hannah Team DSB Bank same
79 van den Berg, Kimberly NWH Rabobank / de Bataaf same
80 Kessler, Nina Swabo Ladies Cycling TM same
81 Tenniglo, Hanneke Ladies Cycl Tm Tubanters same
82 Day, Gabriella Team Swift Racing same
83 Bates, Katherine Team High Road Women same
84 Koster, Olivia Ladies Cycl Tm Tubanters same
85 van Veghel, Sandra Merida Ladies Cycling TM same
86 Tromp, Joran Rabo Lady Force same
87 Baltus, Yvonne RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis same
88 de Wildt, Anne Weijers-Hako Barrhopoort same
89 van Vliet, Linda Weijers-Hako Barrhopoort same
90 DePoorter, Elise Lotto-Belisol LadiesTeam same
91 Binnendijk, Marlijn AA-Drink Cycling Team same
92 van Alebeek, Sissy RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis same
93 van Dijk, Mirjam Restore Cycling Team same
94 Beltman, Chantal Team High Road Women same
95 Otten, Marissa Rabo Lady Force same
96 Handley, Pippa Ladies Cycl Tm Tubanters same
97 Koelemeijer, Alma Ladies Cycl Tm Tubanters same
98 van Kleef, Daphne Swabo Ladies Cycling TM same
99 Van Doorslaer, Annelies Lotto-Belisol LadiesTeam same
100 Ammerlaan, Patricia Red-Sun Ladies/Schijndel same
101 Groenveld, Josephine Team DSB Bank same
102 Simons, Suzan RSC De Zuidwesthoek same
103 van der Velde, Angela RSC De Zuidwesthoek same
104 Lenferink, Elke Ladies Cycl Tm Tubanters same
105 van Horik, Sofie Swabo Ladies Cycling TM same
106 Braam, Joukje People's Trust Cyclingtm same
107 Ottevanger, Eefje Het Snelle Wiel same
108 Nijhof, Femke People's Trust Cyclingtm same
109 van As, Susanne Het Snelle Wiel same
110 Kloppenburg,  Margriet NWVG-Hepro-Jan v Arckel same
111 Doherly, Milisse Red-Sun Ladies/Schijndel same
112 Lommers, Esther Restore Cycling Team same
113 Heijmans, Eva Restore Cycling Team same
114 Tabak, Eefje Het Snelle Wiel same
115 Helmink, Judith RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis same
116 Fictoor, Sanne People's Trust Cyclingtm same
117 Kogelman, Silke People's Trust Cyclingtm same
118 van Loon, Patricia RSC De Zuidwesthoek same
119 Verdonck, Sofie RSC De Zuidwesthoek same
120 Moonen, Daniëlla Red-Sun Ladies/Schijndel 02:41:08 00:43
121 Wigbold, Juliette People's Trust Cyclingtm 02:40:25 00:00
122 Visser, Judith NWVG-Hepro-Jan v Arckel 02:41:58 01:33
123 Roberts, Jade Het Snelle Wiel same
124 Duvnjak, Marina Team Swift Racing 02:42:13 01:48
125 Hermens, Ellen Weijers-Hako Barrhopoort same
126 Wisse, Corina Rabo Lady Force same
127 Balzer, Carolin MixT CoogeeSaar/RIG Saar 02:42:22 01:57
128 Schepers, Linda Red-Sun Ladies/Schijndel 02:42:43 02:18
129 van den Ackerveken,Ellen Het Snelle Wiel 02:42:48 02:23
130 van Slochteren, Hilde Restore Cycling Team 02:40:25 00:00
131 Paus, Berdienke Ladies Cycl Tm Tubanters 02:46:53 06:28
132 Lavooy, Suzan Rabo Lady Force same
133 Heijkoop, Anne Weijers-Hako Barrhopoort same
134 Doedée, Renske Rabo Lady Force same
135 Wichmann, Anke Team High Road Women 02:50:59 10:34
136 Vette, Willemien Rabo Lady Force same
137 Visser, Stella Swabo Ladies Cycling TM same
138 Kuiper, Gwen Swabo Ladies Cycling TM same

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time Bonus / Gap
1 Wild, Kirsten AA-Drink Cycling Team 2:49:22:00
2 Teutenberg, Ina Team High Road Women 02:49:27 00:05
3 van Dijk, Ellen Vrienden vh Platteland 02:49:32 00:10
4 Bruins, Regina RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis 02:49:36 00:14
5 van Vleuten, Annemiek Vrienden vh Platteland 02:49:55 00:33
6 Rhodes, Alexis Team High Road Women 02:49:56 00:34
7 Bates, Katherine Team High Road Women same
8 Slappendel, Iris Team Flexpoint 02:49:57 00:35
9 Koedooder, Vera Lotto-Belisol LadiesTeam same
10 van Hage, Elise Team Flexpoint 02:50:03 00:41
11 De Vocht, Liesbeth Vrienden vh Platteland same
12 Beltman, Chantal Team High Road Women same
13 Brodtka, Angela Team DSB Bank 02:50:04 00:42
14 van Gogh, Natalie Swabo Ladies Cycling TM 02:50:05 00:43
15 Van Rie, An Vrienden vh Platteland 02:50:06 00:44
16 v.d. Broek, Irene AA-Drink Cycling Team same
17 Bras, Martine Vrienden vh Platteland 02:50:07 00:45
18 Huisman, Marit Vrienden vh Platteland same
19 Elemans, Saskia Team Flexpoint same
20 Blaak, Chantal AA-Drink Cycling Team 02:50:08 00:46
21 Bosman, Andrea Team DSB Bank 02:50:10 00:48
22 Harris, Nikki De Sprinters Malderen 02:50:13 00:51
23 Kerste, Marielle Merida Ladies Cycling TM 02:50:16 00:54
24 van Essen, Sharon Team DSB Bank 02:50:18 00:56
25 van Rijen, Linda Team DSB Bank 02:50:19 00:57
26 Visser, Adrie Team DSB Bank same
27 Groenveld, Josephine Team DSB Bank 02:50:20 00:58
28 de Wildt, Anne Weijers-Hako Barrhopoort 02:50:22 01:00
29 Delfosse, Catherine Lotto-Belisol LadiesTeam 02:50:24 01:02
30 Eversdijk, Anne RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis same
31 Baltus, Yvonne RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis 02:50:25 01:03
32 Riedl, Elke NWH Rabobank / de Bataaf same
33 Davies, Emma Team Swift Racing 02:50:27 01:05
34 Bakker, Liesbeth Vrienden vh Platteland 02:50:28 01:06
35 Binnendijk, Marlijn AA-Drink Cycling Team same
36 Spijkerman, Bertine Restore Cycling Team same
37 Torp, Linn Lotto-Belisol LadiesTeam 02:50:29 01:07
38 Grimberg, Arenda RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis 02:50:31 01:09
39 Groenewegen, Maxime AA-Drink Cycling Team same
40 Werner, Laure AA-Drink Cycling Team 02:50:33 01:11
41 van Nek, Marieke People's Trust Cyclingtm 02:50:34 01:12
42 van Veghel, Sandra Merida Ladies Cycling TM 02:50:35 01:13
43 Fahlin, Emilia Team High Road Women 02:50:36 01:14
44 Söllner, Birgit MixT CoogeeSaar/RIG Saar same
45 Helmink, Judith RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis same
46 Sterckx, Kathleen Merida Ladies Cycling TM same
47 Mackie, Emma Lotto-Belisol LadiesTeam 02:50:37 01:15
48 Kanis, Jacobien Team Flexpoint same
49 Welter, Hannah Team DSB Bank 02:50:38 01:16
50 van Slochteren, Hilde Restore Cycling Team same
51 van de Ree, Monique RSC De Zuidwesthoek same
52 DePoorter, Elise Lotto-Belisol LadiesTeam same
53 Wallaard, Jaccolien Vrienden vh Platteland same
54 Glasbergen, Jessica Merida Ladies Cycling TM same
55 Tenniglo, Moniek Ladies Cycl Tm Tubanters same
56 van Alebeek, Sissy RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis 02:50:39 01:17
57 Handley, Pippa Ladies Cycl Tm Tubanters 02:50:40 01:18
58 van der Breggen, Anna NWH Rabobank / de Bataaf same
59 Witteveen, Claudia Merida Ladies Cycling TM 02:50:41 01:19
60 Hartogs, Imke Merida Ladies Cycling TM same
61 Henrion, Ludovine AA-Drink Cycling Team same
62 Nijhof, Femke People's Trust Cyclingtm 02:50:42 01:20
63 Korevaar, Wilma NWVG-Hepro-Jan v Arckel same
64 Dijkman, Petra Red-Sun Ladies/Schijndel 02:50:44 01:22
65 Profijt, Marije Merida Ladies Cycling TM same
66 van Dijk, Kim Merida Ladies Cycling TM 02:50:45 01:23
67 Tenniglo, Hanneke Ladies Cycl Tm Tubanters 02:50:46 01:24
68 Rotmensen, Moniek RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis same
69 van Reusel, Sanne Red-Sun Ladies/Schijndel 02:50:47 01:25
70 Roersch, Inge MixT CoogeeSaar/RIG Saar 02:50:48 01:26
71 Brand, Lucinda RSC De Zuidwesthoek same
72 Kortekaas, Esther Restore Cycling Team 02:50:49 01:27
73 Van Doorslaer, Annelies Lotto-Belisol LadiesTeam 02:50:50 01:28
74 Meesterburrie, Krista Swabo Ladies Cycling TM 02:50:51 01:29
75 Rovers, Gabrielle AA-Drink Cycling Team 02:50:53 01:31
76 Wigbold, Juliette People's Trust Cyclingtm same
77 Heijmans, Eva Restore Cycling Team 02:50:54 01:32
78 Otten, Marissa Rabo Lady Force same
79 van Dijk, Mirjam Restore Cycling Team 02:50:55 01:33
80 Kloppenburg,  Margriet NWVG-Hepro-Jan v Arckel same
81 Tromp, Joran Rabo Lady Force same
82 van Loon, Patricia RSC De Zuidwesthoek 02:50:56 01:34
83 Lenferink, Elke Ladies Cycl Tm Tubanters same
84 Wetz, Senta MixT CoogeeSaar/RIG Saar 02:50:57 01:35
85 Fictoor, Sanne People's Trust Cyclingtm same
86 Kreuze, Ingeborg People's Trust Cyclingtm 02:50:59 01:37
87 Braam, Joukje People's Trust Cyclingtm 02:51:00 01:38
88 Ammerlaan, Patricia Red-Sun Ladies/Schijndel 02:51:01 01:39
89 de Kort, Noortje RSC De Zuidwesthoek same
90 Jochems, Sigrid Team Swift Racing 02:51:03 01:41
91 Beyen, Lien Team Swift Racing 02:51:05 01:43
92 van den Berg, Kimberly NWH Rabobank / de Bataaf 02:51:06 01:44
93 van Pinxten, Danielle Red-Sun Ladies/Schijndel same
94 Moriarty, Louise Team Swift Racing 02:51:07 01:45
95 Theisen, Julia MixT CoogeeSaar/RIG Saar 02:51:08 01:46
96 Simons, Suzan RSC De Zuidwesthoek 02:51:09 01:47
97 Lommers, Esther Restore Cycling Team 02:51:10 01:48
98 Pijnenborg, Mascha Het Snelle Wiel same
99 Koster, Olivia Ladies Cycl Tm Tubanters same
100 Koelemeijer, Alma Ladies Cycl Tm Tubanters 02:51:11 01:49
101 Kessler, Nina Swabo Ladies Cycling TM 02:51:13 01:51
102 Klep, Inge Red-Sun Ladies/Schijndel same
103 de Nys, Sofie De Sprinters Malderen 02:51:15 01:53
104 van der Velde, Angela RSC De Zuidwesthoek 02:51:18 01:56
105 Kanis, Janneke NWH Rabobank / de Bataaf same
106 Hoekzema, Sandra Swabo Ladies Cycling TM 02:51:19 01:57
107 van Horik, Sofie Swabo Ladies Cycling TM same
108 Schuler, Désirée MixT CoogeeSaar/RIG Saar 02:51:20 01:58
109 Ottevanger, Eefje Het Snelle Wiel 02:51:22 02:00
110 van Vliet, Linda Weijers-Hako Barrhopoort 02:51:25 02:03
111 Doherly, Milisse Red-Sun Ladies/Schijndel 02:51:26 02:04
112 Day, Gabriella Team Swift Racing 02:51:27 02:05
113 van Kleef, Daphne Swabo Ladies Cycling TM 02:51:30 02:08
114 Heijnen, Annika Ladies Cycl Tm Tubanters 02:51:31 02:09
115 Koenen, Merel NWH Rabobank / de Bataaf 02:51:33 02:11
116 Boskamp, Joan NWVG-Hepro-Jan v Arckel 02:51:34 02:12
117 Tabak, Eefje Het Snelle Wiel 02:51:37 02:15
118 van As, Susanne Het Snelle Wiel 02:51:41 02:19
119 Verdonck, Sofie RSC De Zuidwesthoek 02:51:42 02:20
120 Kogelman, Silke People's Trust Cyclingtm 02:51:51 02:29
121 Moonen, Daniëlla Red-Sun Ladies/Schijndel 02:51:58 02:36
122 Visser, Judith NWVG-Hepro-Jan v Arckel 02:52:07 02:45
123 Jelsma, Judith People's Trust Cyclingtm 02:52:31 03:09
124 Roberts, Jade Het Snelle Wiel 02:52:58 03:36
125 Duvnjak, Marina Team Swift Racing 02:53:00 03:38
126 Wisse, Corina Rabo Lady Force 02:53:27 04:05
127 Hermens, Ellen Weijers-Hako Barrhopoort 02:53:38 04:16
128 Balzer, Carolin MixT CoogeeSaar/RIG Saar 02:53:39 04:17
129 Schepers, Linda Red-Sun Ladies/Schijndel 02:53:54 04:32
130 van den Ackerveken,Ellen Het Snelle Wiel 02:54:11 04:49
131 Paus, Berdienke Ladies Cycl Tm Tubanters 02:57:36 08:14
132 Lavooy, Suzan Rabo Lady Force 02:57:55 08:33
133 Heijkoop, Anne Weijers-Hako Barrhopoort 02:57:56 08:34
134 Doedée, Renske Rabo Lady Force 02:58:57 09:35
135 Wichmann, Anke Team High Road Women 03:00:33 11:11
136 Visser, Stella Swabo Ladies Cycling TM 03:01:45 12:23
137 Vette, Willemien Rabo Lady Force 03:02:29 13:07
138 Kuiper, Gwen Swabo Ladies Cycling TM 03:02:43 13:21

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009©