WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

Previous coverage of this  event  >>  2009    2008    2007    2006    2005  

Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (Rabo Tour) 2008

 

 

WCN quicklink >>    Stage 1      Stage 1 Full    Stage 2    Stage 2 Full

Race Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

Vlissingen - individual TT, 7.6km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap Km/h
1 Wild, Kirsten AAD 09:07.4 46.693
2 van Dijk, Ellen VVP 09:09.1 1.65 46.553
3 Bruins, Regina TVB 09:11.3 3.88 46.365
4 Teutenberg, Ina TMP 09:18.1 10.68 45.8
5 van Vleuten, Annemiek VVP 09:30.9 23.54 44.768
6 Rhodes, Alexis TMP 09:31.3 23.94 44.737
7 Bates, Katherine TMP 09:31.6 24.2 44.717
8 Slappendel, Iris FLX 09:32.4 25.02 44.653
9 Koedooder, Vera LBL 09:32.9 25.45 44.619
10 Wichmann, Anke TMP 09:34.9 27.51 44.459
11 van Hage, Elise FLX 09:38.2 30.77 44.208
12 De Vocht, Liesbeth VVP 09:38.2 30.8 44.206
13 Beltman, Chantal TMP 09:38.6 31.25 44.172
14 van Gogh, Natalie SWA 09:40.1 32.66 44.064
15 Van Rie, An VVP 09:41.8 34.41 43.932
16 v.d. Broek, Irene AAD 09:41.9 34.49 43.926
17 Bras, Martine VVP 09:43.0 35.55 43.846
18 Huisman, Marit VVP 09:43.0 35.56 43.845
18 Elemans, Saskia FLX same
20 Brodtka, Angela DSB 09:43.6 36.2 43.797
21 Blaak, Chantal AAD 09:43.6 36.22 43.796
22 Bosman, Andrea DSB 09:45.1 37.65 43.689
23 Harris, Nikki DSM 09:48.4 41 43.44
24 Kerste, Marielle MLC 09:51.0 43.62 43.247
25 van Essen, Sharon DSB 09:53.5 46.08 43.068
26 van Rijen, Linda DSB 09:54.1 46.67 43.025
27 Visser, Adrie DSB 09:54.1 46.68 43.025
28 Groenveld, Josephine DSB 09:55.3 47.88 42.938
29 de Wildt, Anne WHB 09:57.1 49.73 42.805
30 Delfosse, Catherine LBL 09:59.5 52.07 42.638
31 Eversdijk, Anne TVB 09:59.9 52.53 42.605
32 Baltus, Yvonne TVB 10:00.5 53.14 42.562
33 Riedl, Elke RAB 10:00.8 53.37 42.545
34 Davies, Emma GRT 10:02.5 55.06 42.426
35 Bakker, Liesbeth VVP 10:03.2 55.76 42.377
36 Binnendijk, Marlijn AAD 10:03.2 55.83 42.372
37 Spijkerman, Bertine RCT 10:03.4 56.01 42.359
38 Torp, Linn LBL 10:04.2 56.75 42.307
39 Grimberg, Arenda TVB 10:06.2 58.75 42.168
40 Groenewegen, Maxime AAD 10:06.4 59.04 42.148
41 Werner, Laure AAD 10:08.7 01:01.3 41.993
42 Visser, Judith HJA 10:09.2 01:01.8 41.959
43 van Nek, Marieke PTC 10:09.6 01:02.2 41.928
44 van Veghel, Sandra MLC 10:10.3 01:02.9 41.882
45 Fahlin, Emilia TMP 10:11.3 01:03.9 41.815
46 Söllner, Birgit RIG 10:11.3 01:03.9 41.812
47 Helmink, Judith TVB 10:11.8 01:04.4 41.776
48 Sterckx, Kathleen MLC 10:12.0 01:04.6 41.767
49 Mackie, Emma LBL 10:12.3 01:04.9 41.747
50 Kanis, Jacobien FLX 10:12.9 01:05.5 41.704
51 Welter, Hannah DSB 10:13.2 01:05.8 41.684
52 van Slochteren, Hilde RCT 10:13.5 01:06.1 41.663
53 van de Ree, Monique ZWH 10:13.6 01:06.2 41.657
54 DePoorter, Elise LBL 10:13.7 01:06.3 41.65
55 Wallaard, Jaccolien VVP 10:13.8 01:06.4 41.644
56 Glasbergen, Jessica MLC 10:13.9 01:06.5 41.636
57 Tenniglo, Moniek TUB 10:14.0 01:06.6 41.631
58 van Alebeek, Sissy TVB 10:14.5 01:07.1 41.595
59 Handley, Pippa TUB 10:15.4 01:08.0 41.536
60 van der Breggen, Anna RAB 10:15.6 01:08.2 41.52
61 Witteveen, Claudia MLC 10:16.3 01:08.9 41.476
62 Hartogs, Imke MLC 10:16.3 01:08.9 41.475
63 Henrion, Ludovine AAD 10:16.6 01:09.2 41.451
64 Nijhof, Femke PTC 10:17.2 01:09.8 41.416
65 Korevaar, Wilma HJA 10:17.5 01:10.1 41.391
66 Dijkman, Petra RED 10:19.2 01:11.8 41.28
67 Profijt, Marije MLC 10:19.6 01:12.2 41.25
68 van Dijk, Kim MLC 10:20.3 01:12.9 41.209
69 Wagtho, Lianne RCT 10:20.5 01:13.1 41.193
70 Tenniglo, Hanneke TUB 10:21.5 01:14.1 41.124
71 Rotmensen, Moniek TVB 10:21.6 01:14.2 41.117
72 van Reusel, Sanne RED 10:22.6 01:15.2 41.056
73 Roersch, Inge RIG 10:23.2 01:15.8 41.011
74 Brand, Lucinda ZWH 10:23.8 01:16.4 40.975
75 Kortekaas, Esther RCT 10:24.9 01:17.5 40.903
76 Van Doorslaer, Annelies LBL 10:25.3 01:17.9 40.876
77 Ost, Annelore DSM 10:25.4 01:18.0 40.872
78 Meesterburrie, Krista SWA 10:26.9 01:19.5 40.774
79 Rovers, Gabrielle AAD 10:28.8 01:21.4 40.651
80 Wigbold, Juliette PTC 10:28.8 01:21.4 40.646
81 Heijmans, Eva RCT 10:29.1 01:21.7 40.628
82 Otten, Marissa RLF 10:29.4 01:22.0 40.609
83 van Dijk, Mirjam RCT 10:30.1 01:22.7 40.567
84 Kloppenburg,  Margriet HJA 10:30.4 01:23.0 40.546
85 Tromp, Joran RLF 10:30.7 01:23.3 40.524
86 van Loon, Patricia ZWH 10:31.3 01:23.8 40.491
87 Lenferink, Elke TUB 10:31.3 01:23.9 40.489
88 Wetz, Senta RIG 10:32.2 01:24.8 40.429
89 Fictoor, Sanne PTC 10:32.4 01:25.0 40.417
90 Kreuze, Ingeborg PTC 10:34.7 01:27.3 40.272
91 Braam, Joukje PTC 10:35.5 01:28.1 40.223
92 Ammerlaan, Patricia RED 10:36.1 01:28.7 40.181
93 de Kort, Noortje ZWH 10:36.8 01:29.4 40.138
94 Jochems, Sigrid GRT 10:38.0 01:30.6 40.06
95 Beyen, Lien GRT 10:40.1 01:32.7 39.933
96 van den Berg, Kimberly RAB 10:41.7 01:34.3 39.83
97 van Pinxten, Danielle RED 10:41.8 01:34.4 39.824
98 Moriarty, Louise GRT 10:42.8 01:35.4 39.767
99 Paus, Berdienke TUB 10:43.7 01:36.3 39.707
100 Theisen, Julia RIG 10:43.8 01:36.4 39.699
101 Simons, Suzan ZWH 10:44.2 01:36.8 39.68
102 van den Heerik, Josien HJA 10:44.7 01:37.3 39.647
103 Lommers, Esther RCT 10:45.8 01:38.4 39.58
104 Pijnenborg, Mascha HSW 10:45.8 01:38.4 39.579
105 Koster, Olivia TUB 10:45.8 01:38.4 39.578
106 Koelemeijer, Alma TUB 10:46.7 01:39.3 39.523
107 Visser, Stella SWA 10:46.9 01:39.5 39.513
108 Duvnjak, Marina GRT 10:47.3 01:39.9 39.49
109 Kessler, Nina SWA 10:48.2 01:40.8 39.434
110 Klep, Inge RED 10:48.9 01:41.5 39.389
111 van den Berg, Chantal RAB 10:49.3 01:41.9 39.365
112 de Nys, Sofie DSM 10:50.9 01:43.5 39.269
113 Moonen, Daniëlla RED 10:50.9 01:43.5 39.266
114 Kerr, Louise GRT 10:51.1 01:43.7 39.259
115 van der Velde, Angela ZWH 10:53.0 01:45.6 39.141
116 Kanis, Janneke RAB 10:53.6 01:46.2 39.105
117 Hoekzema, Sandra SWA 10:54.4 01:47.0 39.061
118 van Horik, Sofie SWA 10:54.7 01:47.3 39.04
119 Schuler, Désirée RIG 10:55.5 01:48.1 38.992
120 Ottevanger, Eefje HSW 10:57.0 01:49.6 38.902
121 van Vliet, Linda WHB 11:00.4 01:53.0 38.704
122 Roberts, Jade HSW 11:00.8 01:53.5 38.677
123 Doherly, Milisse RED 11:01.4 01:54.0 38.648
124 Day, Gabriella GRT 11:02.1 01:54.7 38.606
125 Lavooy, Suzan RLF 11:02.1 01:54.7 38.602
126 Heijkoop, Anne WHB 11:03.4 01:56.0 38.528
127 van Kleef, Daphne SWA 11:05.1 01:57.7 38.43
128 Heijnen, Annika TUB 11:06.9 01:59.5 38.325
129 Tukker, Nadja RAB 11:08.6 02:01.2 38.227
130 Koenen, Merel RAB 11:09.0 02:01.6 38.207
131 Boskamp, Joan HJA 11:09.4 02:02.0 38.186
132 Schepers, Linda RED 11:11.2 02:03.8 38.079
133 d'Hamecourt, Denise DSM 11:12.0 02:04.6 38.035
134 van Schelven, Femke WHB 11:12.1 02:04.7 38.032
135 Tabak, Eefje HSW 11:12.5 02:05.1 38.007
136 Wisse, Corina RLF 11:15.0 02:07.6 37.869
137 Sticker, Lindsey DSM 11:16.5 02:09.1 37.783
138 van As, Susanne HSW 11:16.9 02:09.5 37.76
139 Balzer, Carolin RIG 11:17.7 02:10.3 37.717
140 Verdonck, Sofie ZWH 11:18.0 02:10.6 37.7
141 Wisse, Josien RLF 11:20.4 02:13.1 37.563
142 van den Ackerveken,Ellen HSW 11:23.7 02:16.3 37.386
143 van Gucht, Hanneke DSM 11:24.4 02:17.0 37.345
144 Hermens, Ellen WHB 11:25.1 02:17.7 37.306
145 Eckhardt, Marlou RLF 11:26.0 02:18.6 37.258
146 Kogelman, Silke PTC 11:26.8 02:19.4 37.214
147 Jochems, Britt FLX 11:27.2 02:19.8 37.193
148 Vette, Willemien RLF 11:30.9 02:23.4 36.998
149 Kuiper, Gwen SWA 11:44.7 02:37.3 36.272
150 Doedée, Renske RLF 12:04.6 02:57.2 35.275
151 Jelsma, Judith PTC 12:06.5 02:59.1 35.184

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 Wild, Kirsten AA-Drink Cycling Team 09:07
2 van Dijk, Ellen Vrienden vh Platteland 09:09 00:02
3 Bruins, Regina RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis 09:11 00:04
4 Teutenberg, Ina Team High Road Women 09:18 00:11
5 van Vleuten, Annemiek Vrienden vh Platteland 09:30 00:23
6 Rhodes, Alexis Team High Road Women 09:31 00:24
7 Bates, Katherine Team High Road Women same
8 Slappendel, Iris Team Flexpoint 09:32 00:25
9 Koedooder, Vera Lotto-Belisol LadiesTeam same
10 Wichmann, Anke Team High Road Women 09:34 00:27
11 van Hage, Elise Team Flexpoint 09:38 00:31
12 De Vocht, Liesbeth Vrienden vh Platteland same
13 Beltman, Chantal Team High Road Women same
14 van Gogh, Natalie Swabo Ladies Cycling TM 09:40 00:33
15 Van Rie, An Vrienden vh Platteland 09:41 00:34
16 v.d. Broek, Irene AA-Drink Cycling Team same
17 Bras, Martine Vrienden vh Platteland 09:42 00:35
18 Huisman, Marit Vrienden vh Platteland same
18 Elemans, Saskia Team Flexpoint same
20 Brodtka, Angela Team DSB Bank 09:43 00:36
21 Blaak, Chantal AA-Drink Cycling Team same
22 Bosman, Andrea Team DSB Bank 09:45 00:38
23 Harris, Nikki De Sprinters Malderen 09:48 00:41
24 Kerste, Marielle Merida Ladies Cycling TM 09:51 00:44
25 van Essen, Sharon Team DSB Bank 09:53 00:46
26 van Rijen, Linda Team DSB Bank 09:54 00:47
27 Visser, Adrie Team DSB Bank same
28 Groenveld, Josephine Team DSB Bank 09:55 00:48
29 de Wildt, Anne Weijers-Hako Barrhopoort 09:57 00:50
30 Delfosse, Catherine Lotto-Belisol LadiesTeam 09:59 00:52
31 Eversdijk, Anne RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis same
32 Baltus, Yvonne RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis 10:00 00:53
33 Riedl, Elke NWH Rabobank / de Bataaf same
34 Davies, Emma Team Swift Racing 10:02 00:55
35 Bakker, Liesbeth Vrienden vh Platteland 10:03 00:56
36 Binnendijk, Marlijn AA-Drink Cycling Team same
37 Spijkerman, Bertine Restore Cycling Team same
38 Torp, Linn Lotto-Belisol LadiesTeam 10:04 00:57
39 Grimberg, Arenda RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis 10:06 00:59
40 Groenewegen, Maxime AA-Drink Cycling Team same
41 Werner, Laure AA-Drink Cycling Team 10:08 01:01
42 Visser, Judith NWVG-Hepro-Jan v Arckel 10:09 01:02
43 van Nek, Marieke People's Trust Cyclingtm same
44 van Veghel, Sandra Merida Ladies Cycling TM 10:10 01:03
45 Fahlin, Emilia Team High Road Women 10:11 01:04
46 Söllner, Birgit MixT CoogeeSaar/RIG Saar same
47 Helmink, Judith RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis same
48 Sterckx, Kathleen Merida Ladies Cycling TM same
49 Mackie, Emma Lotto-Belisol LadiesTeam 10:12 01:05
50 Kanis, Jacobien Team Flexpoint same
51 Welter, Hannah Team DSB Bank 10:13 01:06
52 van Slochteren, Hilde Restore Cycling Team same
53 van de Ree, Monique RSC De Zuidwesthoek same
54 DePoorter, Elise Lotto-Belisol LadiesTeam same
55 Wallaard, Jaccolien Vrienden vh Platteland same
56 Glasbergen, Jessica Merida Ladies Cycling TM same
57 Tenniglo, Moniek Ladies Cycl Tm Tubanters same
58 van Alebeek, Sissy RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis 10:14 01:07
59 Handley, Pippa Ladies Cycl Tm Tubanters 10:15 01:08
60 van der Breggen, Anna NWH Rabobank / de Bataaf same
61 Witteveen, Claudia Merida Ladies Cycling TM 10:16 01:09
62 Hartogs, Imke Merida Ladies Cycling TM same
63 Henrion, Ludovine AA-Drink Cycling Team same
64 Nijhof, Femke People's Trust Cyclingtm 10:17 01:10
65 Korevaar, Wilma NWVG-Hepro-Jan v Arckel same
66 Dijkman, Petra Red-Sun Ladies/Schijndel 10:19 01:12
67 Profijt, Marije Merida Ladies Cycling TM same
68 van Dijk, Kim Merida Ladies Cycling TM 10:20 01:13
69 Wagtho, Lianne Restore Cycling Team same
70 Tenniglo, Hanneke Ladies Cycl Tm Tubanters 10:21 01:14
71 Rotmensen, Moniek RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis same
72 van Reusel, Sanne Red-Sun Ladies/Schijndel 10:22 01:15
73 Roersch, Inge MixT CoogeeSaar/RIG Saar 10:23 01:16
74 Brand, Lucinda RSC De Zuidwesthoek same
75 Kortekaas, Esther Restore Cycling Team 10:24 01:17
76 Van Doorslaer, Annelies Lotto-Belisol LadiesTeam 10:25 01:18
77 Ost, Annelore De Sprinters Malderen same
78 Meesterburrie, Krista Swabo Ladies Cycling TM 10:26 01:19
79 Rovers, Gabrielle AA-Drink Cycling Team 10:28 01:21
80 Wigbold, Juliette People's Trust Cyclingtm same
81 Heijmans, Eva Restore Cycling Team 10:29 01:22
82 Otten, Marissa Rabo Lady Force same
83 van Dijk, Mirjam Restore Cycling Team 10:30 01:23
84 Kloppenburg,  Margriet NWVG-Hepro-Jan v Arckel same
85 Tromp, Joran Rabo Lady Force same
86 van Loon, Patricia RSC De Zuidwesthoek 10:31 01:24
87 Lenferink, Elke Ladies Cycl Tm Tubanters same
88 Wetz, Senta MixT CoogeeSaar/RIG Saar 10:32 01:25
89 Fictoor, Sanne People's Trust Cyclingtm same
90 Kreuze, Ingeborg People's Trust Cyclingtm 10:34 01:27
91 Braam, Joukje People's Trust Cyclingtm 10:35 01:28
92 Ammerlaan, Patricia Red-Sun Ladies/Schijndel 10:36 01:29
93 de Kort, Noortje RSC De Zuidwesthoek same
94 Jochems, Sigrid Team Swift Racing 10:38 01:31
95 Beyen, Lien Team Swift Racing 10:40 01:33
96 van den Berg, Kimberly NWH Rabobank / de Bataaf 10:41 01:34
97 van Pinxten, Danielle Red-Sun Ladies/Schijndel same
98 Moriarty, Louise Team Swift Racing 10:42 01:35
99 Paus, Berdienke Ladies Cycl Tm Tubanters 10:43 01:36
100 Theisen, Julia MixT CoogeeSaar/RIG Saar same
101 Simons, Suzan RSC De Zuidwesthoek 10:44 01:37
102 van den Heerik, Josien NWVG-Hepro-Jan v Arckel same
103 Lommers, Esther Restore Cycling Team 10:45 01:38
104 Pijnenborg, Mascha Het Snelle Wiel same
105 Koster, Olivia Ladies Cycl Tm Tubanters same
106 Koelemeijer, Alma Ladies Cycl Tm Tubanters 10:46 01:39
107 Visser, Stella Swabo Ladies Cycling TM same
108 Duvnjak, Marina Team Swift Racing 10:47 01:40
109 Kessler, Nina Swabo Ladies Cycling TM 10:48 01:41
110 Klep, Inge Red-Sun Ladies/Schijndel same
111 van den Berg, Chantal NWH Rabobank / de Bataaf 10:49 01:42
112 de Nys, Sofie De Sprinters Malderen 10:50 01:43
113 Moonen, Daniëlla Red-Sun Ladies/Schijndel same
114 Kerr, Louise Team Swift Racing 10:51 01:44
115 van der Velde, Angela RSC De Zuidwesthoek 10:53 01:46
116 Kanis, Janneke NWH Rabobank / de Bataaf same
117 Hoekzema, Sandra Swabo Ladies Cycling TM 10:54 01:47
118 van Horik, Sofie Swabo Ladies Cycling TM same
119 Schuler, Désirée MixT CoogeeSaar/RIG Saar 10:55 01:48
120 Ottevanger, Eefje Het Snelle Wiel 10:57 01:50
121 van Vliet, Linda Weijers-Hako Barrhopoort 11:00 01:53
122 Roberts, Jade Het Snelle Wiel same
123 Doherly, Milisse Red-Sun Ladies/Schijndel 11:01 01:54
124 Day, Gabriella Team Swift Racing 11:02 01:55
125 Lavooy, Suzan Rabo Lady Force same
126 Heijkoop, Anne Weijers-Hako Barrhopoort 11:03 01:56
127 van Kleef, Daphne Swabo Ladies Cycling TM 11:05 01:58
128 Heijnen, Annika Ladies Cycl Tm Tubanters 11:06 01:59
129 Tukker, Nadja NWH Rabobank / de Bataaf 11:08 02:01
130 Koenen, Merel NWH Rabobank / de Bataaf same
131 Boskamp, Joan NWVG-Hepro-Jan v Arckel 11:09 02:02
132 Schepers, Linda Red-Sun Ladies/Schijndel 11:11 02:04
133 d'Hamecourt, Denise De Sprinters Malderen 11:12 02:05
134 van Schelven, Femke Weijers-Hako Barrhopoort same
135 Tabak, Eefje Het Snelle Wiel same
136 Wisse, Corina Rabo Lady Force 11:14 02:07
137 Sticker, Lindsey De Sprinters Malderen 11:16 02:09
138 van As, Susanne Het Snelle Wiel same
139 Balzer, Carolin MixT CoogeeSaar/RIG Saar 11:17 02:10
140 Verdonck, Sofie RSC De Zuidwesthoek same
141 Wisse, Josien Rabo Lady Force 11:20 02:13
142 van den Ackerveken,Ellen Het Snelle Wiel 11:23 02:16
143 van Gucht, Hanneke De Sprinters Malderen 11:24 02:17
144 Hermens, Ellen Weijers-Hako Barrhopoort 11:25 02:18
145 Eckhardt, Marlou Rabo Lady Force 11:26 02:19
146 Kogelman, Silke People's Trust Cyclingtm same
147 Jochems, Britt Team Flexpoint 11:27 02:20
148 Vette, Willemien Rabo Lady Force 11:30 02:23
149 Kuiper, Gwen Swabo Ladies Cycling TM 11:44 02:37
150 Doedée, Renske Rabo Lady Force 12:04 02:57
151 Jelsma, Judith People's Trust Cyclingtm 12:06 02:59

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009©