WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Tour of New Zealand 2008    (UCI 2.2)

 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage 6     Stage 6 Full    Stage 5    Stage 5 Full    Stage 4   Full Stage 4 Results         

                               Stage 3   Full Stage 3 Results   Stage 2   Full Stage 2 Results   Stage 1    Full Stage 1 Results

                              Nürnberger to ride NZ Tour    Team High Road to NZ    New sponsor for NZ's biggest tour    

Previous coverage of the Tour of New Zealand in Wellington  >>  2010   2009    2008    2007    2006    2005  

 

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 4

Miramar Penninsula, circuit race 120km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Oenone Wood THR 3.28.52
2 Rochelle Gilmore MSI "
3 Ina-yoko Teutenberg THR "
4 Brooke Miller USA "
5 Miho Oki MSI "
6 Suzanne De Geode NUR "
7 Judith Arndt THR "
8 Alex Wrubleski WBC "
9 Trixi Worrack NUR "
10 Tina Pic VVP "
11 Joanne Kiesanowski CLP "
12 Kristin Armstrong CLP "
13 Jaccolien Wallaard VVP "
14 Carly Hibberd MBC "
15 Amanda Spratt AUS "
16 Alison Powers USA "
17 Carlee Taylor LBL "
18 Miyoko Karami JPN "
19 Kaytee Boyd NZL "
20 Christina Rutter USA "
21 Marissa van der Merve RSA "
22 Erinne Willock WBC "
23 Fei Wang CHN "
24 Priska Doppman CLP "
25 Sharon Laws TBK "
26 Robyn De Groot RSA "
27 Ruth Corset TBK "
28 Min Gao CHN "
29 Rachel Mercer MER "
30 Lauren Franges USA "
31 Eva Lutz NUR "
32 Karin Thurig CLP "
33 Linda Villumsen THR "
34 Natalie Bates MSI "
35 Yuka Yamashima JPN "
36 Mayuko Hagiwara JPN "
37 Christine Thorburn WBC "
38 Donna Sibley HAN "
39 Sara MacDonald HAN "
40 Edita Pucinstaite NUR "
41 Charlotte Becker NUR "
42 Yolandi Du Toit RSA "
43 Susanne Ljungskog MSI "
44 Lorian Graham VVP "
45 Chantal Beltman THR "
46 Sarah Duster CLP "
47 Olivia Gollan MSI "
48 Carla Ryan AUS "
49 Alexis Rhodes THR "
50 Lynette Burger RSA "
51 Emma Mackie LBL "
52 Lang Meng CHN "
53 Ayako Toyooka JPN "
54 Tiffany Cromwell AUS "
55 Serena Sheridan NZL "
56 Emma Crum MER "
57 Katheryn Mattis WBC "
58 Carissa Wilkes NZL "
59 Yongli Liu CHN "
60 Carmen McNellis USA "
61 Regina Schleicher NUR "
62 Louise Kerr TBP "
63 Cherise Taylor RSA "
64 Bridie O'Donnell AUS "
65 Marina Duvnjak NZL "
66 Patricia Schwager CLP "
67 Katherine Carroll USA "
68 Sheree McKenzie MBC "
69 Tahlia Paskin LBL "
70 Masami Mashimo JPN "
71 Gina Grain WBC "
72 Felicia Greer Gomez VVP "
73 Karen Fulton MBC 1.06
74 Linn Torp VVP 1.24
75 Peta Mullens AUS 1.44
76 Jocelyn Loane AUS "
77 Amy Dombroski WBC 2.12
78 Leonie Burford MBC 2.48
79 Satomi Wadami JPN 19.2
80 Catherine Boynes MER 20.48
81 Laura Thompson HAN "
- Sara Carrigan LBL DNF
- Jeannie Kuhajek HAN DNF
- Xiaomei Huang CHN DNF
- Kim Schoonbaert TBP DNF
- Hayley Wright LBL DNF
- Li Chen CHN DNF
- Tracy Clark LBL DNF
- Yvette Hill-Willis NZL DNF
- Aurelie Halbwachs TBK DNF
- Liz Young MBC DNF

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team
1 Kristin Armstrong CLP 11.08.52
2 Oenone Wood THR 0.11
3 Ruth Corset TBK 1.18
4 Erinne Willock WBC 1.37
5 Trixi Worrack NUR 2.02
6 Miho Oki MSI 2.04
7 Judith Arndt THR 2.05
8 Carla Ryan AUS 2.12
9 Christina Rutter USA 2.27
10 Sharon Laws TBK 2.43
11 Chantal Beltman THR 2.59
12 Marissa van der Merve RSA 3.22
13 Katheryn Mattis WBC 3.46
14 Lorian Graham VVP 4.32
15 Felicia Greer Gomez VVP 4.52
16 Alex Wrubleski WBC 5.37
17 Serena Sheridan NZL 6.01
18 Amanda Spratt AUS 6.16
19 Suzanne De Geode NUR 6.26
20 Carlee Taylor LBL 7.08
21 Lynette Burger RSA 7.23
22 Eva Lutz NUR 8.03
23 Natalie Bates MSI 8.15
24 Alison Powers USA 8.22
25 Robyn De Groot RSA 8.26
26 Rachel Mercer MER 8.31
27 Lang Meng CHN "
28 Masami Mashimo JPN 8.39
29 Linda Villumsen THR 9.31
30 Tiffany Cromwell AUS "
31 Carmen McNellis USA 9.58
32 Carissa Wilkes NZL 10.43
33 Susanne Ljungskog MSI 11.03
34 Karin Thurig CLP 12.23
35 Kaytee Boyd NZL 12.24
36 Yuka Yamashima JPN 14.18
37 Peta Mullens AUS 15.34
38 Ayako Toyooka JPN 17.06
39 Regina Schleicher NUR 17.35
40 Yolandi Du Toit RSA 17.43
41 Joanne Kiesanowski CLP 18.1
42 Rochelle Gilmore MSI 18.54
43 Alexis Rhodes THR 19.01
44 Emma Mackie LBL 19.01
45 Lauren Franges USA 19.38
46 Priska Doppman CLP 20.25
47 Mayuko Hagiwara JPN "
48 Christine Thorburn WBC "
49 Edita Pucinstaite NUR "
50 Charlotte Becker NUR "
51 Sarah Duster CLP "
52 Katherine Carroll USA "
53 Cherise Tayloe RSA 21.11
54 Tina Pic VVP 22.06
55 Ina-yoko Teutenberg THR 22.13
56 Brooke Miller USA 22.17
57 Emma Crum MER 23.28
58 Min Gao CHN 23.44
59 Yongli Liu CHN 23.49
60 Karen Fulton MBC 23.5
61 Patricia Schwager CLP 24.53
62 Gina Grain WBC 25.24
63 Miyoko Karami JPN 25.59
64 Olivia Gollan MSI 26.41
65 Bridie O'Donnell AUS 28.18
66 Sara MacDonald HAN 28.31
67 Donna Sibley HAN 28.56
68 Tahlia Paskin LBL 29.01
69 Jocelyn Loane AUS 29.18
70 Louise Kerr TBP 30.14
71 Catherine Boynes MER "
72 Fei Wang CHN 31.18
73 Carly Hibberd MBC 31.25
74 Marina Duvnjak NZL 32.04
75 Satomi Wadami JPN 42.05
76 Linn Torp VVP 42.52
77 Jaccolien Wallaard VVP 47.23
78 Sheree McKenzie MBC 47.51
79 Amy Dombroski WBC 54.52
80 Leonie Burford MBC 56.16
81 Laura Thompson HAN 56.28

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2008 ©