WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Tour of New Zealand 2008    (UCI 2.2)

 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage 6     Stage 6 Full    Stage 5    Stage 5 Full    Stage 4   Full Stage 4 Results         

                               Stage 3   Full Stage 3 Results   Stage 2   Full Stage 2 Results   Stage 1    Full Stage 1 Results

                              Nürnberger to ride NZ Tour    Team High Road to NZ    New sponsor for NZ's biggest tour    

Previous coverage of the Tour of New Zealand in Wellington  >>  2010   2009    2008    2007    2006    2005  

 

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1

Criterium, Hutt Valley

Results

Position Name Time
1 Suzanne De Goede NUR 1.12.50
2 Oenone Wood THR "
3 Joanne Kiesanowski CLP "
4 Lauren Franges USA "
5 Chantal Beltman THR "
6 Kristin Armstrong CLP "
7 Amanda Spratt AIS "
8 Sara Carrigan LBL "
9 Nathalie Bates MSI "
10 Alex Wrubleski WBC "
11 Karin Thürig CLP 0.33
12 Tina Pic VVP 0.47
13 Brooke Miller USA "
14 Rochelle Gilmore MSI "
15 Gina Grain WBC "
16 Miho Oki MSI "
17 Masami Mashimo JPN "
18 Carly Hibberd MBC "
19 Peta Mullens AIS "
19 Emma Mackie LBL "
21 Lorian Graham VVP "
22 Tiffany Cromwell AIS "
23 Judith Arndt THR "
24 Satomi Wadami JPN "
25 Karen Fulton MBC "
26 Carlee Taylor LBL "
27 Serena Sheridan NZL "
28 Mayuko Hagiwara JPN "
29 Cherise Taylor RSA "
29 Jaccolien Wallaard VVP "
31 Lynette Burger RSA "
32 Carla Ryan AIS "
33 Ayako Toyooka JPN "
34 Trixi Worrack NUR "
35 Liu Yongli CHN "
36 Sarah Düster CLP "
37 Jocelyn Loane AIS "
38 Yolandi Du Toit RSA "
39 Carissa Wilkes NZL "
40 Carmen McNellis USA "
41 Linda Villumsen Serup THR "
42 Ruth Corset TBK "
43 Edita Pucinskaite NUR "
44 Olivia Gollan MSI "
45 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg THR "
46 Alexis Rhodes THR "
47 Felicia Greer Gomez VVP "
48 Eva Lutz NUR "
49 Meng Lang CHN "
50 Yuka Yamashima JPN "
51 Sharon Laws TBK "
52 Leonie Burford MBC "
53 Alison Powers USA "
54 Rachel Mercer MER "
55 Charlotte Becker NUR "
56 Marissa Van Der Merve RSA "
57 Katheryn Mattis WBC "
58 Miyoko Karami JPN "
59 Kim Schoonbaert LBL "
60 Erinne Willock WBC "
61 Priska Doppmann CLP "
62 Chrissy Rutter USA "
63 Katharine Carroll USA "
64 Christine Thorburn WBC "
65 Patricia Schwager CLP "
66 Marina Duvnjak NZL "
67 Susanne Ljungskog MSI "
68 Regina Schleicher NUR 0.55
69 Robyn De Groot RSA 2.25
70 Tahlia Paskin LBL "
71 Patricia Palmer MBC "
72 Kaytee Boyd NZL "
73 Emma Crum MER "
74 Wang Fei CHN "
75 Sarah Murdoch NZL "
76 Yvette Hill-Willis NZL "
77 Liz Young MBC "
78 Gao Min CHN "
79 Donna Sibley HAN "
80 Jeannie Kuhajek HAN "
81 Bridie O’Donnell AIS "
82 Amy Dombroski WBC 3.57
83 Tracy Clark TBP 7.12
84 Sara MacDonald HAN "
85 Chen Li CHN "
86 Louise Kerr TBP "
87 Aurélie Halbwachs TBK "
88 Katherine Boyens MER "
89 Sheree McKenzie MBC "
90 Hayley Wright LBL "
91 Huang Xiaomei CHN "
92 Linn Torp VVP "
93 Laura Thompson HAN 10.27
94 Rachel Neylan TBP "
95 Taria Adamson TBP "
DNF Malindi MacLean TBK
DNF Tracy Best MER

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time
1 Suzanne De Goede NUR 1.12.40
2 Oenone Wood THR 0.04
3 Joanne Kiesanowski CLP 0.06
4 Lauren Franges USA 0.1
5 Chantal Beltman THR "
6 Kristin Armstrong CLP "
7 Amanda Spratt AIS "
8 Sara Carrigan LBL "
9 Nathalie Bates MSI "
10 Alex Wrubleski WBC "
11 Karin Thürig CLP 0.43
12 Tina Pic VVP 0.57
13 Brooke Miller USA "
14 Rochelle Gilmore MSI "
15 Gina Grain WBC "
16 Miho Oki MSI "
17 Masami Mashimo JPN "
18 Carly Hibberd MBC "
19 Peta Mullens AIS "
19 Emma Mackie LBL "
21 Lorian Graham VVP "
22 Tiffany Cromwell AIS "
23 Judith Arndt THR "
24 Satomi Wadami JPN "
25 Karen Fulton MBC "
26 Carlee Taylor LBL "
27 Serena Sheridan NZL "
28 Mayuko Hagiwara JPN "
29 Cherise Taylor RSA "
29 Jaccolien Wallaard VVP "
31 Lynette Burger RSA "
32 Carla Ryan AIS "
33 Ayako Toyooka JPN "
34 Trixi Worrack NUR "
35 Liu Yongli CHN "
36 Sarah Düster CLP "
37 Jocelyn Loane AIS "
38 Yolandi Du Toit RSA "
39 Carissa Wilkes NZL "
40 Carmen McNellis USA "
41 Linda Villumsen Serup THR "
42 Ruth Corset TBK "
43 Edita Pucinskaite NUR "
44 Olivia Gollan MSI "
45 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg THR "
46 Alexis Rhodes THR "
47 Felicia Greer Gomez VVP "
48 Eva Lutz NUR "
49 Meng Lang CHN "
50 Yuka Yamashima JPN "
51 Sharon Laws TBK "
52 Leonie Burford MBC "
53 Alison Powers USA "
54 Rachel Mercer MER "
55 Charlotte Becker NUR "
56 Marissa Van Der Merve RSA "
57 Katheryn Mattis WBC "
58 Miyoko Karami JPN "
59 Kim Schoonbaert LBL "
60 Erinne Willock WBC "
61 Priska Doppmann CLP "
62 Chrissy Rutter USA "
63 Katharine Carroll USA "
64 Christine Thorburn WBC "
65 Patricia Schwager CLP "
66 Marina Duvnjak NZL "
67 Susanne Ljungskog MSI "
68 Regina Schleicher NUR 1.05
69 Robyn De Groot RSA 2.35
70 Tahlia Paskin LBL "
71 Patricia Palmer MBC "
72 Kaytee Boyd NZL "
73 Emma Crum MER "
74 Wang Fei CHN "
75 Sarah Murdoch NZL "
76 Yvette Hill-Willis NZL "
77 Liz Young MBC "
78 Gao Min CHN "
79 Donna Sibley HAN "
80 Jeannie Kuhajek HAN "
81 Bridie O’Donnell AIS "
82 Amy Dombroski WBC 4.07
83 Tracy Clark TBP 7.22
84 Sara MacDonald HAN "
85 Chen Li CHN "
86 Louise Kerr TBP "
87 Aurélie Halbwachs TBK "
88 Katherine Boyens MER "
89 Sheree McKenzie MBC "
90 Hayley Wright LBL "
91 Huang Xiaomei CHN "
92 Linn Torp VVP "
93 Laura Thompson HAN 10.37
94 Rachel Neylan TBP "
95 Taria Adamson TBP "

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2007 ©