WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Rabobank Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden, Netherlands

 

 

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full   

                       

Race Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 3

Kamperland - Renesse, 138.7km

Results

39.613km / 138.7km

Position Surname, Name Team Time / Gap
1 Teutenberg, Ina-Yoko T-Mobile Team *  3:30:05
2 Gunnewijk, Loes Team Flexpoint *   same time
3 Markerink, Loes Team Flexpoint *   same time
4 Wild, Kirsten AA-Drink Cycling Team same time
5 Valen de Vries, Anita Vrienden vh Platteland same time
6 Bras, Martine Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam same time
7 Melchers, Mirjam Team Flexpoint same time
8 Vos, Marianne Team DSB-Bank same time
9 van Hage, Elise Nederland junioren-sel same time
10 Bosman, Andrea Team DSB-Bank same time
11 de Goede, Suzanne T-Mobile Team same time
12 Bruins, Regina Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis same time
13 Beltman, Chantal T-Mobile Team same time
14 Verbeke, Grace Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam same time
15 van Rie, An AA-Drink Cycling Team same time
16 v.d. Broek, Irene AA-Drink Cycling Team same time
17 Wallaard, Jaccolien Vrienden vh Platteland same time
18 van Alebeek, Sissy Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis same time
19 de Vocht, Liesbet Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 3:30:14     0:09
20 van de Ree, Monique Vrienden vh Platteland 3:30:19     0:14
21 Slappendel, Iris Team Flexpoint same time
22 Zabirova, Zulfiya Bigla Cycling Team same time
23 Villumsen, Linda T-Mobile Team same time
24 van Dijk, Ellen Vrienden vh Platteland same time
25 Grimberg, Arenda Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis 3:41:59    11:54
26 Jochems, Sigrid Global Racing Team same time
27 Wyman, Helen Global Racing Team same time
28 Delfosse, Catherine Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam same time
29 van Slochteren, Hilde Therme Skin Care same time
30 Verstraten, Monique Vrienden vh Platteland same time
31 Braam, Elisabeth Therme Skin Care same time
32 Witteveen, Claudia Merida Ladies-WV Eemland same time
33 Hofs, Petra Team Regio Oost same time
34 Dervan, Siobhán Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam same time
35 Groenveld, Josephine AA-Drink Cycling Team same time
36 Fahlin, Emilia T-Mobile Team same time
37 Profijt, Marije Therme Skin Care same time
38 Koedooder, Vera Team DSB-Bank same time
39 Knetemann, Roxane AA-Drink Cycling Team 3:42:13    12:08

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Surname, Name Team Time Gap
1 Vos, Marianne Team DSB-Bank             07:35:00
2 Wild, Kirsten AA-Drink Cycling Team 07:00:50 00:15
3 Melchers, Mirjam Team Flexpoint 07:00:55 00:20
4 Bruins, Regina Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis 07:00:58 00:23
5 Teutenberg, Ina-Yoko T-Mobile Team 07:01:00 00:25
6 Markerink, Loes Team Flexpoint 07:01:01 00:26
7 Gunnewijk, Loes Team Flexpoint 07:01:03 00:28
8 de Goede, Suzanne T-Mobile Team same time
9 van Rie, An AA-Drink Cycling Team 07:01:10 00:35
10 Beltman, Chantal T-Mobile Team 07:01:13 00:38
11 Bosman, Andrea Team DSB-Bank 07:01:16 00:41
12 v.d. Broek, Irene AA-Drink Cycling Team 07:01:18 00:43
13 Verbeke, Grace Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 07:01:20 00:45
14 van Hage, Elise Nederland junioren-sel 07:01:23 00:48
15 Bras, Martine Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 07:01:40 01:05
16 de Vocht, Liesbet Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 07:01:41 01:06
17 van Alebeek, Sissy Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis 07:01:45 01:10
18 Villumsen, Linda T-Mobile Team same time
19 Zabirova, Zulfiya Bigla Cycling Team 07:01:46 01:11
20 van de Ree, Monique Vrienden vh Platteland 07:02:00 01:25
21 van Dijk, Ellen Vrienden vh Platteland 07:02:02 01:27
22 Slappendel, Iris Team Flexpoint 07:02:24 01:49
23 Valen de Vries, Anita Vrienden vh Platteland 07:02:26 01:51
24 Wallaard, Jaccolien Vrienden vh Platteland 07:02:40 02:05
25 Koedooder, Vera Team DSB-Bank 07:13:17 12:42
26 Wyman, Helen Global Racing Team 07:13:20 12:45
27 Delfosse, Catherine Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 07:13:26 12:51
28 Fahlin, Emilia T-Mobile Team 07:13:27 12:52
29 Groenveld, Josephine AA-Drink Cycling Team 07:13:28 12:53
30 Braam, Elisabeth Therme Skin Care same time
31 Witteveen, Claudia Merida Ladies-WV Eemland 07:13:36 13:01
32 Profijt, Marije Therme Skin Care 07:13:40 13:05
33 Dervan, Siobhán Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 07:13:42 13:07
34 Verstraten, Monique Vrienden vh Platteland 07:13:50 13:15
35 van Slochteren, Hilde Therme Skin Care same time
36 Grimberg, Arenda Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis 07:13:53 13:18
37 Knetemann, Roxane AA-Drink Cycling Team 07:14:00 13:25
38 Jochems, Sigrid Global Racing Team 07:14:02 13:27
39 Hofs, Petra Team Regio Oost 07:14:18 13:43

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2007 ©