WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Rabobank Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden, Netherlands

 

 

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full   

                       

Race Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 2

Middelburg - Vlissingen, 136.4km

Results

136.4km @ 40.625 km/h

Position Surname, Name Team Time / Gap
1 Vos, Marianne Team DSB-Bank *  3:21:27
2 Wild, Kirsten AA-Drink Cycling Team *   same time
3 de Goede, Suzanne T-Mobile Team *   same time
4 de Vocht, Liesbet Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam same time
5 Bates, Katherine T-Mobile Team same time
6 Bras, Martine Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam same time
7 Hennes, Tanja Bigla Cycling Team same time
8 van Veen, Suzanne Team Flexpoint same time
9 van Hage, Elise Nederland junioren-sel same time
10 Bosman, Andrea Team DSB-Bank same time
11 Kuhn, Bettina Bigla Cycling Team same time
12 van Rie, An AA-Drink Cycling Team same time
13 Eversdijk, Anne Nederland junioren-sel same time
14 van de Ree, Monique Vrienden vh Platteland same time
15 Verbeke, Grace Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam same time
16 Markerink, Loes Team Flexpoint same time
17 van Slochteren, Hilde Therme Skin Care same time
18 Bruins, Regina Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis same time
19 Delfosse, Catherine Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam same time
20 Witteveen, Claudia Merida Ladies-WV Eemland same time
21 Verstraten, Monique Vrienden vh Platteland same time
22 Wagtho, Lianne Restore Cycling Team same time
23 Dervan, Siobhán Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam same time
24 Dijkman, Petra Restore Cycling Team same time
25 Hartogs, Imke Merida Ladies-WV Eemland same time
26 Hofs, Petra Team Regio Oost same time
27 Braam, Elisabeth Therme Skin Care same time
28 Pijnenborg, Mascha TWC Het Snelle Wiel same time
29 Brown, Katie Vrienden vh Platteland same time
30 Melchers, Mirjam Team Flexpoint same time
31 van der Velde, Angela RSC De Zuidwesthoek same time
32 Slappendel, Iris Team Flexpoint same time
33 Moriarty, Louise Global Racing Team same time
34 van Dijk, Ellen Vrienden vh Platteland same time
35 van Rijen, Linda Team DSB-Bank same time
36 Kanis, Janneke Carpet InnovationCtr-NWH same time
37 Glasbergen, Jessica Merida Ladies-WV Eemland same time
38 Jochems, Sigrid Global Racing Team same time
39 Zabirova, Zulfiya Bigla Cycling Team same time
40 Torp, Linn Global Racing Team same time
41 Mackie, Emma Vrienden vh Platteland same time
42 Verkerk, Christy RSC De Zuidwesthoek same time
43 Lohri, Catherine Bigla Cycling Team same time
44 Koenen, Merel Carpet InnovationCtr-NWH same time
45 Furrer, Monika Bigla Cycling Team same time
46 Groeneveld, Carola Merida Ladies-WV Eemland same time
47 Tabak, Eefje TWC Het Snelle Wiel same time
48 van Alebeek, Sissy Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis same time
49 Hierckens, Corine Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam same time
50 Bongaards, Amanda Restore Cycling Team same time
51 v.d. Broek, Irene AA-Drink Cycling Team same time
52 Koedooder, Vera Team DSB-Bank same time
53 Schepers, Linda Restore Cycling Team same time
54 Silversides, Emma Global Racing Team same time
55 Fahlin, Emilia T-Mobile Team same time
56 Knetemann, Roxane AA-Drink Cycling Team same time
57 Douma, Jane Hypotheker NWV Groningen same time
58 Boyd, Tamara Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam same time
59 van Loon, Patricia RSC De Zuidwesthoek same time
60 Janse, Dorien TWC Het Snelle Wiel same time
61 Brulee, Latoya AA-Drink Cycling Team same time
62 Simons, Suzan RSC De Zuidwesthoek same time
63 Valen de Vries, Anita Vrienden vh Platteland same time
64 van Dijk, Kim Hypotheker NWV Groningen same time
65 Van Schelven, Femke Barrhopoort MovingLadies same time
66 Huisman, Marit Nederland junioren-sel same time
67 Wyman, Helen Global Racing Team same time
68 Bekkering, Daniëlle Team DSB-Bank same time
69 Villumsen, Linda T-Mobile Team same time
70 van Essen, Sharon Team DSB-Bank same time
71 Ringlever, Linda Global Racing Team same time
72 Heijmans, Eva Carpet InnovationCtr-NWH same time
73 Gunnewijk, Loes Team Flexpoint same time
74 Profijt, Marije Therme Skin Care same time
75 Groenveld, Josephine AA-Drink Cycling Team same time
76 Helmink, Judith Therme Skin Care same time
77 Teutenberg, Ina-Yoko T-Mobile Team same time
78 Duivelshof, Veronique TWC Het Snelle Wiel 3:22:06     0:39
79 Visser, Adrie Team DSB-Bank 3:22:16     0:49
80 Bekkering, Eyelien Team DSB-Bank same time
81 Broekema, Erika Hypotheker NWV Groningen 3:22:22     0:55
82 Beltman, Chantal T-Mobile Team 3:22:25     0:58
83 de Jong, Helma Hypotheker NWV Groningen 3:22:35     1:08
84 Nijenkamp, Marjolein Carpet InnovationCtr-NWH same time
85 Klok, Danica Hypotheker NWV Groningen same time
86 Spijkerman, Bertine Therme Skin Care 3:22:43     1:16
87 Ottevanger, Eefje TWC Het Snelle Wiel 3:22:54     1:27
88 Rotmensen, Moniek Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis 3:21:27     0:00
89 Grimberg, Arenda Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis same time
90 Wallaard, Jaccolien Vrienden vh Platteland same time
91 Meijer, Rixt Therme Skin Care same time
92 Baltus, Yvonne Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis 3:24:04     2:37
93 Jochems, Britt Nederland junioren-sel same time
94 Hormes, Reza Nederland junioren-sel same time
95 Overweg, Annelieke Team Regio Oost same time
96 Lenferink, Elke HWV De Tubanters same time
97 Linders, Angelique Restore Cycling Team same time
98 Eie Vatland, Hege HWV De Tubanters same time
99 Koster, Olivia HWV De Tubanters same time
100 Heijnen, Annika HWV De Tubanters same time
101 Doorakkers, Wendy TWC Het Snelle Wiel same time
102 Kanis, Jacobien Nederland junioren-sel same time
103 Fictoor, Sanne Team Regio Oost same time
104 Jelsma, Judith Team Regio Oost same time
105 Kloppenburg, Margriet Hypotheker NWV Groningen same time
106 van der Burg, Mieke Restore Cycling Team same time
107 Hiemstra, Marie-Sophie Restore Cycling Team same time
108 Du Toit, Yolandi Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam same time
109 A.V. Heijkoop, Anne Barrhopoort MovingLadies same time
110 Paus, Berdienke HWV De Tubanters same time
111 Nauta, Njisk Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis same time
112 Wouters, Kim TWC Het Snelle Wiel same time
113 Ter Beek, Linda HWV De Tubanters same time
114 van der Aa, Daisy Nederland junioren-sel same time
115 Olthuis, Esther HWV De Tubanters same time
116 Koelemeijer, Alma RSC De Zuidwesthoek same time
117 Bakker, Liesbeth Vrienden vh Platteland same time
118 Hassink, Areke RSC De Zuidwesthoek same time
119 Wigbold, Juliette HWV De Tubanters 3:21:27     0:00
120 van Beers, Denise Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis 3:27:21     5:54
121 Nijhof, Femke Team Regio Oost same time
122 Bol, Wietske Merida Ladies-WV Eemland same time
123 Kerste, Marielle Merida Ladies-WV Eemland same time
124 Visser, Judith Hypotheker NWV Groningen same time
125 Veen, Eline Carpet InnovationCtr-NWH same time
126 Braam, Joukje Team Regio Oost same time
127 van Pinxten, Danielle RSC De Zuidwesthoek 3:27:29     6:02
128 Klep, Inge Restore Cycling Team same time

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Surname, Name Team Time Gap
1 Vos, Marianne Team DSB-Bank 03:30:33
2 Wild, Kirsten AA-Drink Cycling Team 03:30:51 00:18
3 Melchers, Mirjam Team Flexpoint 03:30:52 00:19
4 Bruins, Regina Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis 03:30:54 00:21
5 Bates, Katherine T-Mobile Team 03:30:55 00:22
6 de Goede, Suzanne T-Mobile Team 03:31:00 00:27
7 Markerink, Loes Team Flexpoint same time
8 Slappendel, Iris Team Flexpoint 03:31:05 00:32
9 van Rie, An AA-Drink Cycling Team same time
10 Teutenberg, Ina-Yoko T-Mobile Team same time
11 Gunnewijk, Loes Team Flexpoint 03:31:07 00:34
12 Bosman, Andrea Team DSB-Bank 03:31:11 00:38
13 v.d. Broek, Irene AA-Drink Cycling Team 03:31:13 00:40
14 Verbeke, Grace Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 03:31:15 00:42
15 Huisman, Marit Nederland junioren-sel 03:31:17 00:44
16 Koedooder, Vera Team DSB-Bank 03:31:18 00:45
17 van Hage, Elise Nederland junioren-sel same time
18 Brulee, Latoya AA-Drink Cycling Team 03:31:19 00:46
19 Bekkering, Daniëlle Team DSB-Bank same time
20 van Veen, Suzanne Team Flexpoint same time
21 Wyman, Helen Global Racing Team 03:31:21 00:48
22 Valen de Vries, Anita Vrienden vh Platteland same time
23 van Rijen, Linda Team DSB-Bank 03:31:25 00:52
24 Bongaards, Amanda Restore Cycling Team same time
25 Villumsen, Linda T-Mobile Team 03:31:26 00:53
26 Helmink, Judith Therme Skin Care same time
27 Delfosse, Catherine Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 03:31:27 00:54
28 de Vocht, Liesbet Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam same time
29 Zabirova, Zulfiya Bigla Cycling Team same time
30 Fahlin, Emilia T-Mobile Team 03:31:28 00:55
31 Groenveld, Josephine AA-Drink Cycling Team 03:31:29 00:56
32 Braam, Elisabeth Therme Skin Care same time
33 Eversdijk, Anne Nederland junioren-sel 03:31:31 00:58
34 Meijer, Rixt Therme Skin Care 03:31:32 00:59
35 Hierckens, Corine Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 03:31:34 01:01
36 Wallaard, Jaccolien Vrienden vh Platteland 03:31:35 01:02
37 Kuhn, Bettina Bigla Cycling Team same time
38 Bras, Martine Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam same time
39 Witteveen, Claudia Merida Ladies-WV Eemland 03:31:37 01:04
40 Furrer, Monika Bigla Cycling Team 03:31:38 01:05
41 van Alebeek, Sissy Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis 03:31:40 01:07
42 van de Ree, Monique Vrienden vh Platteland 03:31:41 01:08
43 Profijt, Marije Therme Skin Care same time
44 Hennes, Tanja Bigla Cycling Team 03:31:42 01:09
45 van Essen, Sharon Team DSB-Bank same time
46 van Dijk, Ellen Vrienden vh Platteland 03:31:43 01:10
47 Dervan, Siobhán Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam same time
48 Groeneveld, Carola Merida Ladies-WV Eemland 03:31:44 01:11
49 Wagtho, Lianne Restore Cycling Team same time
50 Janse, Dorien TWC Het Snelle Wiel 03:31:47 01:14
51 Knetemann, Roxane AA-Drink Cycling Team same time
52 Heijmans, Eva Carpet InnovationCtr-NWH 03:31:48 01:15
53 van Loon, Patricia RSC De Zuidwesthoek 03:31:50 01:17
54 Verstraten, Monique Vrienden vh Platteland 03:31:51 01:18
55 Hartogs, Imke Merida Ladies-WV Eemland same time
56 Rotmensen, Moniek Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis same time
57 van Slochteren, Hilde Therme Skin Care same time
58 Wigbold, Juliette HWV De Tubanters same time
59 Simons, Suzan RSC De Zuidwesthoek 03:31:54 01:21
60 Grimberg, Arenda Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis same time
61 Lohri, Catherine Bigla Cycling Team 03:31:55 01:22
62 Moriarty, Louise Global Racing Team 03:31:59 01:26
63 Mackie, Emma Vrienden vh Platteland 03:32:00 01:27
64 Visser, Adrie Team DSB-Bank same time
65 Brown, Katie Vrienden vh Platteland 03:32:02 01:29
66 Pijnenborg, Mascha TWC Het Snelle Wiel same time
67 Dijkman, Petra Restore Cycling Team 03:32:03 01:30
68 Jochems, Sigrid Global Racing Team same time
69 Beltman, Chantal T-Mobile Team 03:32:06 01:33
70 Silversides, Emma Global Racing Team 03:32:08 01:35
71 Torp, Linn Global Racing Team same time
72 Glasbergen, Jessica Merida Ladies-WV Eemland 03:32:10 01:37
73 Verkerk, Christy RSC De Zuidwesthoek 03:32:11 01:38
74 Ringlever, Linda Global Racing Team 03:32:12 01:39
75 Schepers, Linda Restore Cycling Team 03:32:13 01:40
76 Tabak, Eefje TWC Het Snelle Wiel same time
77 Douma, Jane Hypotheker NWV Groningen 03:32:17 01:44
78 Hofs, Petra Team Regio Oost 03:32:19 01:46
79 Van Schelven, Femke Barrhopoort MovingLadies 03:32:22 01:49
80 Kanis, Janneke Carpet InnovationCtr-NWH same time
81 van Dijk, Kim Hypotheker NWV Groningen 03:32:24 01:51
82 Boyd, Tamara Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam same time
83 Duivelshof, Veronique TWC Het Snelle Wiel 03:32:26 01:53
84 van der Velde, Angela RSC De Zuidwesthoek 03:32:28 01:55
85 Koenen, Merel Carpet InnovationCtr-NWH 03:32:33 02:00
86 Spijkerman, Bertine Therme Skin Care 03:32:48 02:15
87 Bekkering, Eyelien Team DSB-Bank 03:33:05 02:32
88 Klok, Danica Hypotheker NWV Groningen 03:33:34 03:01
89 Broekema, Erika Hypotheker NWV Groningen 03:33:39 03:06
90 Nijenkamp, Marjolein Carpet InnovationCtr-NWH 03:33:53 03:20
91 de Jong, Helma Hypotheker NWV Groningen 03:34:00 03:27
92 Ottevanger, Eefje TWC Het Snelle Wiel 03:34:01 03:28
93 Bakker, Liesbeth Vrienden vh Platteland 03:34:04 03:31
94 Nauta, Njisk Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis 03:34:19 03:46
95 Baltus, Yvonne Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis 03:34:24 03:51
96 Ter Beek, Linda HWV De Tubanters same time
97 Kloppenburg, Margriet Hypotheker NWV Groningen 03:34:27 03:54
98 Kanis, Jacobien Nederland junioren-sel same time
99 van der Burg, Mieke Restore Cycling Team same time
100 Du Toit, Yolandi Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 03:34:29 03:56
101 van der Aa, Daisy Nederland junioren-sel same time
102 Olthuis, Esther HWV De Tubanters 03:34:30 03:57
103 Hiemstra, Marie-Sophie Restore Cycling Team 03:34:37 04:04
104 Jochems, Britt Nederland junioren-sel same time
105 Lenferink, Elke HWV De Tubanters 03:34:38 04:05
106 Linders, Angelique Restore Cycling Team 03:34:45 04:12
107 Doorakkers, Wendy TWC Het Snelle Wiel 03:34:48 04:15
108 Fictoor, Sanne Team Regio Oost same time
109 Hormes, Reza Nederland junioren-sel 03:34:51 04:18
110 Heijnen, Annika HWV De Tubanters 03:34:52 04:19
111 Wouters, Kim TWC Het Snelle Wiel 03:34:53 04:20
112 Koster, Olivia HWV De Tubanters 03:35:11 04:38
113 A.V. Heijkoop, Anne Barrhopoort MovingLadies 03:35:12 04:39
114 Eie Vatland, Hege HWV De Tubanters 03:35:14 04:41
115 Paus, Berdienke HWV De Tubanters same time
116 Hassink, Areke RSC De Zuidwesthoek 03:35:24 04:51
117 Overweg, Annelieke Team Regio Oost 03:35:33 05:00
118 Jelsma, Judith Team Regio Oost 03:35:42 05:09
119 Koelemeijer, Alma RSC De Zuidwesthoek 03:36:03 05:30
120 Kerste, Marielle Merida Ladies-WV Eemland 03:37:22 06:49

 

Back to Top

 

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2007 ©