WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
   

 

Rabobank Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden, Netherlands

 

 

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full   

                       

Race Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1

Vlissingen, 7.2km, Individual Time Trial

Results

Position Surname, Name Team Time Gap

Speed

(km/h)

1 Vos, Marianne DSB 09:22.6 46.071
2 Melchers, Mirjam TFP 09:25.8 3.19 45.811
3 Bruins, Regina TVB 09:27.5 4.88 45.675
4 Wild, Kirsten AAD 09:31.4 8.82 45.36
5 Bates, Katherine TMP 09:32.8 10.18 45.252
6 Markerink, Loes TFP 09:34.9 12.32 45.084
7 de Goede, Suzanne TMP 09:37.7 15.12 44.865
8 Slappendel, Iris TFP 09:38.5 15.88 44.806
9 van Rie, An AAD 09:38.5 15.92 44.803
10 Teutenberg, Ina-Yoko TMP 09:38.6 16.04 44.794
11 Gunnewijk, Loes TFP 09:40.3 17.74 44.663
12 Beltman, Chantal TMP 09:41.0 18.39 44.613
13 Bosman, Andrea DSB 09:44.2 21.62 44.366
14 Visser, Adrie DSB 09:44.8 22.17 44.324
15 v.d. Broek, Irene AAD 09:46.3 23.71 44.208
16 Verbeke, Grace LBL 09:48.6 26.03 44.034
17 Huisman, Marit NED 09:50.2 27.63 43.914
18 Koedooder, Vera DSB 09:51.3 28.64 43.839
19 van Hage, Elise NED 09:51.5 28.87 43.822
20 Brulee, Latoya AAD 09:52.2 29.56 43.771
21 Bekkering, Daniëlle DSB 09:52.3 29.66 43.764
22 van Veen, Suzanne TFP 09:52.4 29.8 43.753
23 Wyman, Helen GRT 09:54.0 31.42 43.634
24 Valen de Vries, Anita VVP 09:54.1 31.47 43.63
25 Holler, Monica BCT 09:55.0 32.35 43.566
26 van Rijen, Linda DSB 09:58.3 35.69 43.323
27 Bongaards, Amanda RST 09:58.4 35.83 43.313
28 Villumsen, Linda TMP 09:59.7 37.08 43.222
29 Helmink, Judith TSC 09:59.9 37.26 43.209
30 Delfosse, Catherine LBL 10:00.2 37.57 43.187
31 de Vocht, Liesbet LBL 10:00.2 37.63 43.183
32 Bakker, Liesbeth VVP 10:00.3 37.65 43.181
33 Zabirova, Zulfiya BCT 10:00.3 37.71 43.177
34 Kerste, Marielle MER 10:01.1 38.47 43.122
35 Fahlin, Emilia TMP 10:01.7 39.11 43.077
36 Groenveld, Josephine AAD 10:02.2 39.62 43.04
37 Braam, Elisabeth TSC 10:02.8 40.2 42.999
38 Bol, Wietske MER 10:04.3 41.72 42.89
39 Eversdijk, Anne NED 10:04.5 41.84 42.882
40 Meijer, Rixt TSC 10:05.0 42.39 42.843
41 Spijkerman, Bertine TSC 10:05.5 42.9 42.807
42 Hierckens, Corine LBL 10:07.2 44.59 42.688
43 Wallaard, Jaccolien VVP 10:08.3 45.71 42.609
44 Kuhn, Bettina BCT 10:08.7 46.1 42.582
45 Bras, Martine LBL 10:09.0 46.34 42.565
46 Visser, Judith HYP 10:10.4 47.75 42.467
47 Witteveen, Claudia MER 10:10.5 47.88 42.458
48 Furrer, Monika BCT 10:11.1 48.46 42.417
49 van Alebeek, Sissy TVB 10:13.5 50.84 42.253
50 van de Ree, Monique VVP 10:14.1 51.49 42.208
51 Profijt, Marije TSC 10:14.9 52.28 42.154
52 Nauta, Njisk TVB 10:15.5 52.85 42.115
53 Hennes, Tanja BCT 10:15.8 53.16 42.094
54 van Essen, Sharon DSB 10:16.0 53.36 42.08
55 van Dijk, Ellen VVP 10:16.5 53.85 42.047
56 Dervan, Siobhán LBL 10:16.8 54.22 42.021
57 Groeneveld, Carola MER 10:17.6 55.03 41.966
58 Wagtho, Lianne RST 10:17.9 55.28 41.949
59 van den Berg, Debby GRT 10:18.7 56.06 41.896
60 Baltus, Yvonne TVB 10:20.5 57.87 41.774
61 Janse, Dorien HSW 10:20.7 58.11 41.758
62 Ter Beek, Linda DTB 10:20.7 58.13 41.757
63 Knetemann, Roxane AAD 10:20.8 58.17 41.754
64 Duivelshof, Veronique HSW 10:20.9 58.3 41.745
65 Heijmans, Eva NWH 10:21.0 58.42 41.737
66 Kloppenburg, Margriet HYP 10:23.2 01:00.6 41.59
67 Kanis, Jacobien NED 10:23.5 01:00.9 41.572
68 van der Burg, Mieke RST 10:23.8 01:01.2 41.549
69 van Loon, Patricia ZWH 10:24.0 01:01.4 41.54
70 Verstraten, Monique VVP 10:24.0 01:01.4 41.536
71 Hartogs, Imke MER 10:24.5 01:01.8 41.508
72 Rotmensen, Moniek TVB 10:24.8 01:02.2 41.484
73 Hulshorst, Ellis MER 10:24.8 01:02.2 41.483
74 van Slochteren, Hilde TSC 10:24.8 01:02.2 41.483
75 Wigbold, Juliette DTB 10:24.9 01:02.3 41.481
76 Du Toit, Yolandi LBL 10:25.5 01:02.8 41.442
77 van der Aa, Daisy NED 10:25.9 01:03.3 41.412
78 Olthuis, Esther DTB 10:26.1 01:03.5 41.4
79 Simons, Suzan ZWH 10:27.4 01:04.8 41.311
80 Grimberg, Arenda TVB 10:27.7 01:05.1 41.296
81 Lohri, Catherine BCT 10:28.9 01:06.3 41.216
82 Moriarty, Louise GRT 10:32.0 01:09.4 41.011
83 Mackie, Emma VVP 10:33.5 01:10.8 40.919
84 Hiemstra, Marie-Sophie RST 10:33.5 01:10.9 40.916
85 Jochems, Britt NED 10:34.0 01:11.4 40.885
86 Lenferink, Elke DTB 10:34.6 01:12.0 40.843
87 Brown, Katie VVP 10:35.2 01:12.6 40.807
88 Pijnenborg, Mascha HSW 10:35.3 01:12.6 40.802
89 Dijkman, Petra RST 10:36.4 01:13.8 40.727
89 Jochems, Sigrid GRT same
91 Silversides, Emma GRT 10:41.4 01:18.8 40.411
92 Torp, Linn GRT 10:41.8 01:19.2 40.384
93 Linders, Angelique RST 10:41.8 01:19.2 40.383
94 Braam, Joukje TRO 10:42.0 01:19.4 40.376
95 van Beers, Denise TVB 10:43.1 01:20.5 40.307
96 Glasbergen, Jessica MER 10:43.9 01:21.2 40.258
97 Nijhof, Femke TRO 10:43.9 01:21.3 40.253
98 Verkerk, Christy ZWH 10:44.3 01:21.7 40.229
99 Doorakkers, Wendy HSW 10:44.6 01:22.0 40.209
100 Fictoor, Sanne TRO 10:44.6 01:22.0 40.208
101 Ringlever, Linda GRT 10:45.2 01:22.6 40.17
102 Schepers, Linda RST 10:46.2 01:23.6 40.112
103 Tabak, Eefje HSW 10:46.3 01:23.7 40.106
104 Hormes, Reza NED 10:47.2 01:24.6 40.047
105 Heijnen, Annika DTB 10:48.2 01:25.6 39.986
106 Bekkering, Eyelien DSB 10:49.0 01:26.4 39.937
107 Wouters, Kim HSW 10:49.9 01:27.3 39.884
108 Douma, Jane HYP 10:50.5 01:27.9 39.847
109 van Vliet, Linda BAR 10:52.3 01:29.7 39.737
110 van der Meulen, Karin NWH 10:52.6 01:30.0 39.719
111 Hofs, Petra TRO 10:52.9 01:30.3 39.7
112 Van Schelven, Femke BAR 10:55.3 01:32.7 39.554
113 Kanis, Janneke NWH 10:55.7 01:33.0 39.533
114 van Dijk, Kim HYP 10:57.4 01:34.8 39.428
115 Boyd, Tamara LBL 10:57.9 01:35.3 39.4
116 Klok, Danica HYP 10:59.1 01:36.5 39.325
117 van der Velde, Angela ZWH 11:01.7 01:39.1 39.174
118 Koenen, Merel NWH 11:06.3 01:43.7 38.903
119 Koster, Olivia DTB 11:07.6 01:45.0 38.823
120 Ottevanger, Eefje HSW 11:07.8 01:45.2 38.813
121 van Horik, Sofie TVB 11:08.7 01:46.0 38.765
122 A.V. Heijkoop, Anne BAR 11:08.9 01:46.3 38.748
123 van Pinxten, Danielle ZWH 11:09.2 01:46.6 38.731
124 Eie Vatland, Hege DTB 11:10.7 01:48.1 38.646
125 Paus, Berdienke DTB 11:11.0 01:48.4 38.629
126 Pouderoijen, Geertje BAR 11:12.1 01:49.5 38.565
127 Broekema, Erika HYP 11:17.6 01:55.0 38.252
128 Nijenkamp, Marjolein NWH 11:18.6 01:56.0 38.198
129 Hassink, Areke ZWH 11:20.0 01:57.4 38.118
130 Veen, Eline NWH 11:20.7 01:58.1 38.077
131 de Jong, Helma HYP 11:25.4 02:02.8 37.819
132 Overweg, Annelieke TRO 11:29.4 02:06.7 37.601
133 van den Ackerveken,Ellen HSW 11:30.8 02:08.1 37.524
134 Kamp, Marit HYP 11:36.2 02:13.6 37.23
135 Jelsma, Judith TRO 11:38.3 02:15.7 37.12
136 Koelemeijer, Alma ZWH 11:59.8 02:37.2 36.009
137 Hermens, Ellen BAR 12:01.3 02:38.6 35.938
138 Klep, Inge RST 12:01.3 02:38.7 35.937

 

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Surname, Name Team Time Gap
1 Vos, Marianne Team DSB-Bank 09:22
2 Melchers, Mirjam Team Flexpoint 09:25 00:03
3 Bruins, Regina Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis 09:27 00:05
4 Wild, Kirsten AA-Drink Cycling Team 09:31 00:09
5 Bates, Katherine T-Mobile Team 09:32 00:10
6 Markerink, Loes Team Flexpoint 09:34 00:12
7 de Goede, Suzanne T-Mobile Team 09:37 00:15
8 Slappendel, Iris Team Flexpoint 09:38 00:16
9 van Rie, An AA-Drink Cycling Team same
10 Teutenberg, Ina-Yoko T-Mobile Team same
11 Gunnewijk, Loes Team Flexpoint 09:40 00:18
12 Beltman, Chantal T-Mobile Team 09:41 00:19
13 Bosman, Andrea Team DSB-Bank 09:44 00:22
14 Visser, Adrie Team DSB-Bank same
15 v.d. Broek, Irene AA-Drink Cycling Team 09:46 00:24
16 Verbeke, Grace Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 09:48 00:26
17 Huisman, Marit Nederland junioren-sel 09:50 00:28
18 Koedooder, Vera Team DSB-Bank 09:51 00:29
19 van Hage, Elise Nederland junioren-sel same
20 Brulee, Latoya AA-Drink Cycling Team 09:52 00:30
21 Bekkering, Daniëlle Team DSB-Bank same
22 van Veen, Suzanne Team Flexpoint same
23 Wyman, Helen Global Racing Team 09:54 00:32
24 Valen de Vries, Anita Vrienden vh Platteland same
25 Holler, Monica Bigla Cycling Team same
26 van Rijen, Linda Team DSB-Bank 09:58 00:36
27 Bongaards, Amanda Restore Cycling Team same
28 Villumsen, Linda T-Mobile Team 09:59 00:37
29 Helmink, Judith Therme Skin Care same
30 Delfosse, Catherine Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 10:00 00:38
31 de Vocht, Liesbet Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam same
32 Bakker, Liesbeth Vrienden vh Platteland same
33 Zabirova, Zulfiya Bigla Cycling Team same
34 Kerste, Marielle Merida Ladies-WV Eemland 10:01 00:39
35 Fahlin, Emilia T-Mobile Team same
36 Groenveld, Josephine AA-Drink Cycling Team 10:02 00:40
37 Braam, Elisabeth Therme Skin Care same
38 Bol, Wietske Merida Ladies-WV Eemland 10:04 00:42
39 Eversdijk, Anne Nederland junioren-sel same
40 Meijer, Rixt Therme Skin Care 10:05 00:43
41 Spijkerman, Bertine Therme Skin Care same
42 Hierckens, Corine Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 10:07 00:45
43 Wallaard, Jaccolien Vrienden vh Platteland 10:08 00:46
44 Kuhn, Bettina Bigla Cycling Team same
45 Bras, Martine Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam same
46 Visser, Judith Hypotheker NWV Groningen 10:10 00:48
47 Witteveen, Claudia Merida Ladies-WV Eemland same
48 Furrer, Monika Bigla Cycling Team 10:11 00:49
49 van Alebeek, Sissy Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis 10:13 00:51
50 van de Ree, Monique Vrienden vh Platteland 10:14 00:52
51 Profijt, Marije Therme Skin Care same
52 Nauta, Njisk Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis 10:15 00:53
53 Hennes, Tanja Bigla Cycling Team same
54 van Essen, Sharon Team DSB-Bank same
55 van Dijk, Ellen Vrienden vh Platteland 10:16 00:54
56 Dervan, Siobhán Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam same
57 Groeneveld, Carola Merida Ladies-WV Eemland 10:17 00:55
58 Wagtho, Lianne Restore Cycling Team same
59 van den Berg, Debby Global Racing Team 10:18 00:56
60 Baltus, Yvonne Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis 10:20 00:58
61 Janse, Dorien TWC Het Snelle Wiel same
62 Ter Beek, Linda HWV De Tubanters same
63 Knetemann, Roxane AA-Drink Cycling Team same
64 Duivelshof, Veronique TWC Het Snelle Wiel same
65 Heijmans, Eva Carpet InnovationCtr-NWH 10:21 00:59
66 Kloppenburg, Margriet Hypotheker NWV Groningen 10:23 01:01
67 Kanis, Jacobien Nederland junioren-sel same
68 van der Burg, Mieke Restore Cycling Team same
69 van Loon, Patricia RSC De Zuidwesthoek same
70 Verstraten, Monique Vrienden vh Platteland 10:24 01:02
71 Hartogs, Imke Merida Ladies-WV Eemland same
72 Rotmensen, Moniek Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis same
73 Hulshorst, Ellis Merida Ladies-WV Eemland same
74 van Slochteren, Hilde Therme Skin Care same
75 Wigbold, Juliette HWV De Tubanters same
76 Du Toit, Yolandi Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 10:25 01:03
77 van der Aa, Daisy Nederland junioren-sel same
78 Olthuis, Esther HWV De Tubanters 10:26 01:04
79 Simons, Suzan RSC De Zuidwesthoek 10:27 01:05
80 Grimberg, Arenda Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis same
81 Lohri, Catherine Bigla Cycling Team 10:28 01:06
82 Moriarty, Louise Global Racing Team 10:32 01:10
83 Mackie, Emma Vrienden vh Platteland 10:33 01:11
84 Hiemstra, Marie-Sophie Restore Cycling Team same
85 Jochems, Britt Nederland junioren-sel same
86 Lenferink, Elke HWV De Tubanters 10:34 01:12
87 Brown, Katie Vrienden vh Platteland 10:35 01:13
88 Pijnenborg, Mascha TWC Het Snelle Wiel same
89 Jochems, Sigrid Global Racing Team 10:36 01:14
89 Dijkman, Petra Restore Cycling Team same
91 Silversides, Emma Global Racing Team 10:41 01:19
92 Torp, Linn Global Racing Team same
93 Linders, Angelique Restore Cycling Team same
94 Braam, Joukje Team Regio Oost same
95 van Beers, Denise Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis 10:43 01:21
96 Glasbergen, Jessica Merida Ladies-WV Eemland same
97 Nijhof, Femke Team Regio Oost same
98 Verkerk, Christy RSC De Zuidwesthoek 10:44 01:22
99 Doorakkers, Wendy TWC Het Snelle Wiel same
100 Fictoor, Sanne Team Regio Oost same
101 Ringlever, Linda Global Racing Team 10:45 01:23
102 Schepers, Linda Restore Cycling Team 10:46 01:24
103 Tabak, Eefje TWC Het Snelle Wiel same
104 Hormes, Reza Nederland junioren-sel 10:47 01:25
105 Heijnen, Annika HWV De Tubanters 10:48 01:26
106 Bekkering, Eyelien Team DSB-Bank 10:49 01:27
107 Wouters, Kim TWC Het Snelle Wiel same
108 Douma, Jane Hypotheker NWV Groningen 10:50 01:28
109 van Vliet, Linda Barrhopoort MovingLadies 10:52 01:30
110 van der Meulen, Karin Carpet InnovationCtr-NWH same
111 Hofs, Petra Team Regio Oost same
112 Van Schelven, Femke Barrhopoort MovingLadies 10:55 01:33
113 Kanis, Janneke Carpet InnovationCtr-NWH same
114 van Dijk, Kim Hypotheker NWV Groningen 10:57 01:35
115 Boyd, Tamara Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam same
116 Klok, Danica Hypotheker NWV Groningen 10:59 01:37
117 van der Velde, Angela RSC De Zuidwesthoek 11:01 01:39
118 Koenen, Merel Carpet InnovationCtr-NWH 11:06 01:44
119 Koster, Olivia HWV De Tubanters 11:07 01:45
120 Ottevanger, Eefje TWC Het Snelle Wiel same
121 van Horik, Sofie Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis 11:08 01:46
122 A.V. Heijkoop, Anne Barrhopoort MovingLadies same
123 van Pinxten, Danielle RSC De Zuidwesthoek 11:09 01:47
124 Eie Vatland, Hege HWV De Tubanters 11:10 01:48
125 Paus, Berdienke HWV De Tubanters same
126 Pouderoijen, Geertje Barrhopoort MovingLadies 11:12 01:50
127 Broekema, Erika Hypotheker NWV Groningen 11:17 01:55
128 Nijenkamp, Marjolein Carpet InnovationCtr-NWH 11:18 01:56
129 Hassink, Areke RSC De Zuidwesthoek 11:20 01:58
130 Veen, Eline Carpet InnovationCtr-NWH same
131 de Jong, Helma Hypotheker NWV Groningen 11:25 02:03
132 Overweg, Annelieke Team Regio Oost 11:29 02:07
133 van den Ackerveken,Ellen TWC Het Snelle Wiel 11:30 02:08
134 Kamp, Marit Hypotheker NWV Groningen 11:36 02:14
135 Jelsma, Judith Team Regio Oost 11:38 02:16
136 Koelemeijer, Alma RSC De Zuidwesthoek 11:59 02:37
137 Hermens, Ellen Barrhopoort MovingLadies 12:01 02:39
138 Klep, Inge Restore Cycling Team same

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2007 ©