WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Thüringen Rundfarht 2007

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full    Stage 3    Stage 3 Full     Stage 4    Stage 4 Full

                                Stage 5        Stage 6      Stage 7   Stage 7 Full

Race Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 4

Schleiz - Schleiz  126.4km

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 Judith Arndt T-Mobile 3.32'35"
2 Noemi Cantele Bigla Cycling Team 3.32'35"
3 Amber Neben Team Flexpoint 3.32'51" 16"
4 Angela Brodtka Team Getranke Hoffmann 3.39'07" 6'32"
5 Susanne Ljungskog Team Flexpoint 3.39'09" 6'34"
6 Oenone Wood T-Mobile 3.39'09" 6'34"
7 Edwige Pitel Team Uniqa 3.39'09" 6'34"
8 Nicole Brändli Bigla Cycling Team 3.39'09" 6'34"
9 Andrea Graus Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 3.39'09" 6'34"
10 Edita Pucinskaite Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 3.39'09" 6'34"
11 Tina Liebig Team Getranke Hoffmann 3.39'09" 6'34"
12 Trixi Worrack Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 3.39'09" 6'34"
13 Emma Pooley Team Specialised for Women 3.39'18" 6'43"
14 Tatiana Guderzo AA - Drink Cycling Team 3.45'56" 13'21"
15 Christiane Soeder Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Cycling Team 3.49'42" 17'07"
16 Virginia Hennig Team Getranke Hoffmann 4.09'35" 37'00"
17 Sandra Mißbach Team Getranke Hoffmann 4.09'35" 37'00"
18 Daniela Pintarelli Team Uniqa 4.09'35" 37'00"
19 Sandra Dietel Team Stuttgart 4.09'35" 37'00"
20 Karen Steurs AA - Drink Cycling Team 4.09'35" 37'00"
21 Nina Göhl German National Team 4.09'35" 37'00"
22 Jennifer Hohl Bigla Cycling Team 4.09'35" 37'00"
23 Lang Meng Giant Pro Cycling 4.09'35" 37'00"
24 Rochelle Gilmore Menikini Selle Italia Gysko 4.09'35" 37'00"
25 Dorte Rasmussen Menikini Selle Italia Gysko 4.09'35" 37'00"
26 Monica Höller Bigla Cycling Team 4.09'35" 37'00"
27 Karin Aune Menikini Selle Italia Gysko 4.09'35" 37'00"
28 Jana Schemmer Koga-Miyata-Cycling-Team 4.09'35" 37'00"
29 Anke Wichmann T-Mobile 4.09'35" 37'00"
30 Elke Gebhardt Team Getranke Hoffmann 4.09'35" 37'00"
31 Inge Van den Broeck AA - Drink Cycling Team 4.09'35" 37'00"
32 Jaccolien Wallaard Vrienden van het Platteland 4.09'35" 37'00"
33 Sarah Düster Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Cycling Team 4.09'35" 37'00"
34 Nicole Heine Koga-Miyata-Cycling-Team 4.09'35" 37'00"
35 Tanja Hennes Bigla Cycling Team 4.09'35" 37'00"
36 Miho Oki Menikini Selle Italia Gysko 4.09'35" 37'00"
37 Rosmarie Mayer Team Specialised for Women 4.09'35" 37'00"
38 Sarah Grab Team Specialised for Women 4.09'35" 37'00"
39 Suzanne van Veen Team Flexpoint 4.09'35" 37'00"
40 Marina Romoli Menikini Selle Italia Gysko 4.09'35" 37'00"
41 Claudia Seidel German National Team 4.09'35" 37'00"
42 Priska Doppmann Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Cycling Team 4.09'35" 37'00"
43 Anita Valen Vrienden van het Platteland 4.09'35" 37'00"
44 Fei Wang Giant Pro Cycling 4.09'35" 37'00"
45 Natalie Bates Team Getranke Hoffmann 4.09'35" 37'00"
46 Andrea Thürig Bigla Cycling Team 4.09'35" 37'00"
47 YongLi Liu Giant Pro Cycling 4.09'35" 37'00"
48 Regina Schleicher Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 4.09'35" 37'00"
49 Katharina Blum German National Team 4.09'35" 37'00"
50 Janne Brok Vrienden van het Platteland 4.09'35" 37'00"
51 An Van Rie AA - Drink Cycling Team 4.09'35" 37'00"
52 Joanne Kiesanowski Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Cycling Team 4.09'35" 37'00"
53 Iris Slappendel Team Flexpoint 4.09'35" 37'00"
54 Jocelyn Loane Australian National Team (AIS) 4.09'35" 37'00"
55 Bernadette Schober Team Uniqa 4.09'35" 37'00"
56 Alexis Rhodes T-Mobile 4.09'35" 37'00"
57 Min Gao Giant Pro Cycling 4.09'35" 37'00"
58 XiaoMei Hung Giant Pro Cycling 4.09'35" 37'00"
59 Carla Ryan Australian National Team (AIS) 4.09'35" 37'00"
60 Emma Rickards Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Cycling Team 4.09'35" 37'00"
61 Amanda Spratt Australian National Team (AIS) 4.09'35" 37'00"
62 Larissa Kleinmann German National Team 4.09'35" 37'00"
63 Britta Martin Team Stuttgart 4.09'35" 37'00"
64 Luise Keller Team Flexpoint 4.09'35" 37'00"
65 Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Menikini Selle Italia Gysko 4.09'35" 37'00"
66 Emma Mackie Vrienden van het Platteland 4.09'35" 37'00"
67 Kimberly Anderson T-Mobile 4.09'35" 37'00"
68 Karin Thürig Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Cycling Team 4.09'35" 37'00"
69 Catrine Josefsson Team Specialised for Women 4.09'35" 37'00"
70 Sabine Fischer Team Stuttgart 4.09'35" 37'00"
71 Charlotte Becker Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 4.09'35" 37'00"
72 Britta Nadler Koga-Miyata-Cycling-Team 4.09'35" 37'00"
73 Alexandra Nöhles Koga-Miyata-Cycling-Team 4.09'35" 37'00"
74 Sara Carrigan Australian National Team (AIS) 4.09'35" 37'00"
75 Claudia Stumpf Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 4.09'35" 37'00"

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 Judith Arndt T-Mobile 10.50'22"
2 Noemi Cantele Bigla Cycling Team 10.50'38" 16"
3 Amber Neben Team Flexpoint 10.50'53" 31"
4 Emma Pooley Team Specialised for Women 10.52'46" 2'24"
5 Oenone Wood T-Mobile 10.56'57" 6'35"
6 Nicole Brändli Bigla Cycling Team 10.57'08" 6'46"
7 Edita Pucinskaite Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 10.57'11" 6'49"
8 Andrea Graus Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 10.57'14" 6'52"
9 Trixi Worrack Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 10.57'14" 6'52"
10 Susanne Ljungskog Team Flexpoint 10.57'17" 6'55"
11 Angela Brodtka Team Getranke Hoffmann 10.57'18" 6'56"
12 Tina Liebig Team Getranke Hoffmann 10.57'41" 7'19"
13 Edwige Pitel Team Uniqa 10.57'50" 7'28"
14 Tatiana Guderzo AA - Drink Cycling Team 11.05'50" 15'28"
15 Christiane Soeder Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Cycling Team 11.07'38" 17'16"
16 Joanne Kiesanowski Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Cycling Team 11.27'30" 37'08"
17 Priska Doppmann Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Cycling Team 11.27'31" 37'09"
18 Karin Thürig Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Cycling Team 11.27'31" 37'09"
19 Inge Van den Broeck AA - Drink Cycling Team 11.27'49" 37'27"
20 Rochelle Gilmore, Menikini Selle Italia Gysko 11.27'50" 37'28"
21 Anita Valen, Vrienden van het Platteland 11.28'04" 37'42"
22 An Van Rie AA - Drink Cycling Team 11.28'04" 37'42"
23 Charlotte Becker, Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 11.29'15" 38'53"
24 Karen Steurs, AA - Drink Cycling Team 11.29'23" 39'01"
25 Jennifer Hohl, Bigla Cycling Team 11.29'23" 39'01"
26 Sarah Düster, Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Cycling Team 11.29'27" 39'05"
27 Claudia Seidel, German National Team 11.29'32" 39'10"
28 Lang MENG Giant Pro Cycling 11.29'35" 39'13"
29 Nina Göhl, German National Team 11.29'36" 39'14"
30 Larissa Kleinmann, German National Team 11.29'37" 39'15"
31 Dorte Rasmussen, Menikini Selle Italia Gysko 11.29'44" 39'22"
32 Karin Aune, Menikini Selle Italia Gysko 11.29'44" 39'22"
33 Natalie Bates, Team Getranke Hoffmann 11.29'44" 39'22"
34 Carla Ryan, Australian National Team (AIS) 11.29'53" 39'31"
35 Min GAO Giant Pro Cycling 11.29'56" 39'34"
36 Fei Wang Giant Pro Cycling 11.30'09" 39'47"
37 Daniela Pintarelli, Team Uniqa 11.30'18" 39'56"
38 Miho Oki, Menikini Selle Italia Gysko 11.31'05" 40'43"
39 Luise Keller, Team Flexpoint 11.31'48" 41'26"
40 Virginia Hennig, Team Getranke Hoffmann 11.32'01" 41'39"
41 YongLi LIU Giant Pro Cycling 11.32'24" 42'02"
42 Emma Rickards, Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Cycling Team 11.32'55" 42'33"
43 Regina Schleicher, Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 11.32'56" 42'34"
44 Monica Höller, Bigla Cycling Team 11.33'10" 42'48"
45 Suzanne van Veen Team Flexpoint 11.33'19" 42'57"
46 Kimberly Anderson, T-Mobile 11.33'21" 42'59"
47 Marina Romoli, Menikini Selle Italia Gysko 11.33'28" 43'06"
48 Iris Slappendel, Team Flexpoint 11.33'34" 43'12"
49 Sara Carrigan, Australian National Team (AIS) 11.33'45" 43'23"
50 Alexandra Nöhles, Koga-Miyata-Cycling-Team 11.33'58" 43'36"
51 Amanda Spratt, Australian National Team (AIS) 11.35'00" 44'38"
52 Jocelyn Loane, Australian National Team (AIS) 11.35'00" 44'38"
53 Sandra Mißbach, Team Getranke Hoffmann 11.37'03" 46'41"
54 Anke Wichmann, T-Mobile 11.40'33" 50'11"
55 Sandra Dietel, Team Stuttgart 11.44'04" 53'42"
56 Andrea Thürig, Bigla Cycling Team 11.48'27" 58'05"
57 Elke Gebhardt, Team Getranke Hoffmann 11.48'45" 58'23"
58 XiaoMei Hung Giant Pro Cycling 11.48'54" 58'32"
59 Sarah Grab, Team Specialised for Women 11.49'00" 58'38"
60 Catrine Josefsson, Team Specialised for Women 11.49'00" 58'38"
61 Nicole Heine, Koga-Miyata-Cycling-Team 11.49'03" 58'41"
62 Britta Nadler, Koga-Miyata-Cycling-Team 11.49'03" 58'41"
63 Bernadette Schober, Team Uniqa 11.49'09" 58'47"
64 Tanja Hennes, Bigla Cycling Team 11.50'46" 1.00'24"
65 Claudia Stumpf, Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 11.50'53" 1.00'31"
66 Emma Mackie, Vrienden van het Platteland 11.51'17" 1.00'55"
67 Janne Brok, Vrienden van het Platteland 11.51'17" 1.00'55"
68 Rosmarie Mayer, Team Specialised for Women 11.51'20" 1.00'58"
69 Jaccolien Wallaard, Vrienden van het Platteland 11.52'19" 1.01'57"
70 Jana Schemmer, Koga-Miyata-Cycling-Team 11.52'25" 1.02'03"
71 Britta Martin, Team Stuttgart 11.52'28" 1.02'06"
72 Alexis Rhodes, T-Mobile 11.56'27" 1.06'05"
73 Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria, Menikini Selle Italia Gysko 12.00'12" 1.09'50"
74 Sabine Fischer, Team Stuttgart 12.00'30" 1.10'08"
75 Katharina Blum, German National Team 12.01'06" 1.10'44"

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2007 ©