WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Thüringen Rundfarht 2007

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full    Stage 3    Stage 3 Full     Stage 4    Stage 4 Full

                                Stage 5        Stage 6      Stage 7   Stage 7 Full

Race Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1

Gera - Gera  TTT, 4.2km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 Priska Doppmann Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro Cycling Team 6:04.920
2 Joanne Kiesanowski Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro Cycling Team 6:04.921
3 Christiane Soeder Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro Cycling Team 6:04.922
4 Emma Rickards Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro Cycling Team 6:04.923
5 Karin Thürig Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro Cycling Team 6:04.924
6 Sarah Düster Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro Cycling Team 6:04.925
7 Monica Höller Bigla Cycling Team 6:07.750 3"
8 Nicole Brändli Bigla Cycling Team 6:07.751 3"
9 Noemi Cantele Bigla Cycling Team 6:07.752 3"
10 Jennifer Hohl Bigla Cycling Team 6:07.753 3"
11 Tanja Hennes Bigla Cycling Team 6:07.754 3"
12 Andrea Thürig Bigla Cycling Team 6:07.755 3"
13 Katherine Bates T-Mobile 6:10.750 6"
14 Judith Arndt T-Mobile 6:10.751 6"
15 Oenone Wood T-Mobile 6:10.752 6"
16 Anke Wichmann T-Mobile 6:10.753 6"
17 Kimberly Anderson T-Mobile 6:10.754 6"
18 Andrea Graus Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 6:13.820 9"
19 Trixi Worrack Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 6:13.821 9"
20 Charlotte Becker Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 6:13.822 9"
21 Edita Pucinskaite Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 6:13.823 9"
22 Claudia Stumpf Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 6:13.824 9"
23 Regina Schleicher Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 6:13.825 9"
24 Hanka Kupfernagel German National Team 6:16.430 12"
25 Larissa Kleinmann German National Team 6:16.431 12"
26 Claudia Seidel German National Team 6:16.432 12"
27 Nina Göhl German National Team 6:16.433 12"
28 Susanne Ljungskog Team Flexpoint 6:19.170 15"
29 Iris Slappendel Team Flexpoint 6:19.171 15"
30 Luise Keller Team Flexpoint 6:19.172 15"
31 Amber Neben Team Flexpoint 6:19.173 15"
32 Suzanne van Veen Team Flexpoint 6:19.174 15"
33 Karen Steurs AA – Drink Cycling Team 6:22.500 18"
34 An Van Rie AA – Drink Cycling Team 6:22.501 18"
35 Tatiana Guderzo AA – Drink Cycling Team 6:22.502 18"
36 Inge den Van AA – Drink Cycling Team 6:22.503 18"
37 Natalie Bates Team Getränke Hoffmann 6:25.930 21"
38 Angela Brodtka Team Getränke Hoffmann 6:25.931 21"
39 Elke Gebhardt Team Getränke Hoffmann 6:25.932 21"
40 Tina Liebig Team Getränke Hoffmann 6:25.933 21"
41 Virginia Hennig Team Getränke Hoffmann 6:25.934 21"
42 Sandra Mißbach Team Getränke Hoffmann 6:25.935 21"
43 Rochelle Gilmore Menikini Selle Italia Gysko 6:28.640 24"
44 Dorte Rasmussen Menikini Selle Italia Gysko 6:28.641 24"
45 Marina Romoli Menikini Selle Italia Gysko 6:28.642 24"
46 Karin Aune Menikini Selle Italia Gysko 6:28.643 24"
47 Miho Oki Menikini Selle Italia Gysko 6:28.644 24"
48 Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Menikini Selle Italia Gysko 6:28.645 24"
49 Sara Carrigan Australian National Team (AIS) 6:31.970 27"
50 Carla Ryan Australian National Team (AIS) 6:31.971 27"
51 Katie Mactier Australian National Team (AIS) 6:31.972 27"
52 Amanda Spratt Australian National Team (AIS) 6:31.973 27"
53 Jocelyn Loane Australian National Team (AIS) 6:31.974 27"
54 Candice Sullivan Australian National Team (AIS) 6:31.975 27"
55 YongLi Liu Giant Pro Cycling 6:34.130 27"
56 Lang Meng Giant Pro Cycling 6:34.131 27"
57 Min Gao Giant Pro Cycling 6:34.132 27"
58 Fei Wang Giant Pro Cycling 6:34.133 27"
59 XiaoMei Hung Giant Pro Cycling 6:34.134 27"
60 Anita Valen Vrienden van het Platteland 6:37.270 33"
61 Jaccolien Wallaard Vrienden van het Platteland 6:37.271 33"
62 Emma Mackie Vrienden van het Platteland 6:37.272 33"
63 Janne Brok Vrienden van het Platteland 6:37.273 33"
64 Monique de Van Vrienden van het Platteland 6:37.274 33"
65 Katie Brown Vrienden van het Platteland 6:37.275 33"
66 Emma Pooley Team Specialized Designs for Women 6:40.870 36"
67 Rosmarie Mayer Team Specialized Designs for Women 6:40.871 36"
68 Katrin Leumann Team Specialized Designs for Women 6:40.872 36"
69 Sarah Grab Team Specialized Designs for Women 6:40.873 36"
70 Catrine Josefsson Team Specialized Designs for Women 6:40.874 36"
71 Larssyn Rüegg Team Specialized Designs for Women 6:40.875 36"
72 Nicole Heine Koga-Miyata-Cycling-Team 6:43.0 39"
73 Jana Schemmer Koga-Miyata-Cycling-Team 6:43.1 39"
74 Alexandra Nöhles Koga-Miyata-Cycling-Team 6:43.2 39"
75 Yvonne Schröder Koga-Miyata-Cycling-Team 6:43.3 39"
76 Britta Nadler Koga-Miyata-Cycling-Team 6:43.4 39"
77 Dorothee Janke Koga-Miyata-Cycling-Team 6:43.5 39"
78 Sandra Dietel Team Stuttgart 6:46.160 42"
79 Britta Martin Team Stuttgart 6:46.161 42"
80 Sabine Fischer Team Stuttgart 6:46.162 42"
81 Claudia Meyer Team Stuttgart 6:46.163 42"
82 Anna-Maria Beyer Team Stuttgart 6:46.164 42"
83 Hanna Klein Team Stuttgart 6:46.165 42"
84 Edwige Pitel Team Uniqa 6:49.850 45"
85 Daniela Pintarelli Team Uniqa 6:49.851 45"
86 Bernadette Schober Team Uniqa 6:49.852 45"
87 Karin Pekovits Team Uniqa 6:49.853 45"
88 Katharina Blum German National Team 7:22.550 1'18"
89 Agnes Naumann German National Team 7:22.551 1'33"
90 Alexis Rhodes T-Mobile 7:50 1'46"

Back to Top

 

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2007 ©