WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

Tour de l'Aude 2007

 

 

WCN quicklink >> Preview    Prologue    Prologue Full Result    Stage 1   Stage 1 Full Result    Stage 2   Stage 2 Full Result

                             Stage 3     Stage 3 Full Result    Stage 4     Stage 4 Full Result      Stage 5     Stage 5 Full Result     

                            Stage 6    Stage 6 Full Result     Stage 7    Stage 7 Full Result    Stage 8A & 8B    Stage 9

Race Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 4

Castelnaudary 107km

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 VOS Marianne DSB 03:00:52
2 ARNDT Judith TMP 03:00:52
3 KIESANOWSKI Joanne RLT 03:00:52
4 MARTISSOVA Julia FRW 03:00:52
5 HENNES Tanja BCT 03:00:52
6 CORNEO Sigrid MSG 03:00:52
7 SLYUSAREVA Olga FEN 03:00:52
8 LJUNGSKOG Susanne FLX 03:00:52
9 RASMUSSEN Dorte Lohse MSG 03:00:52
10 TUSLAITE Daiva LTU 03:00:52
11 KUPFERNAGEL Hanka GER 03:00:52
12 JAUNATRE Marina FRA 03:00:52
13 GAUTARD Karine FRA 03:00:52
14 KUCHINSKAYA Eléna FRW 03:00:52
15 BRADSHAW Toni NZL 03:00:52
16 BUBNENKOVA Svetlana FEN 03:00:52
17 WORRACK Trixi NUR 03:00:52
18 DE GOEDE Suzanne TMP 03:00:52
19 BRANDLI Nicole BCT 03:00:52
20 SALVETAT Maryline FRA 03:00:52
21 PUCINSKAITE Edita NUR 03:00:52
22 HAUSLER Claudia NUR 03:00:52
23 WAIBL Gina NZL 03:00:52
24 DOPPMMAN Priska RLT 03:00:52
25 ANDERSON Kim TMP 03:00:52
26 NEBEN Amber FLX 03:00:52
27 SHERIDAN Séréna NZL 03:00:52
28 DÜSTER Sarah RLT 03:00:52
29 GUNNEWILJK Loes FLX 03:00:52
30 GRAUS Andrea NUR 03:00:52
31 SLATER Tanja RLT 03:00:52
32 THURIG Andrea BCT 03:00:52
33 KELLER Luise FLX 03:00:52
34 BOSMAN Andrea DSB 03:00:52
35 SCHWAGER Patricia RLT 03:00:59 00:07
36 TEUTENBERG Ina-Yoko TMP 03:03:09 02:17
37 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana FRW 03:07:42 06:50
38 WYMAN Helen GRT 03:07:42 06:50
39 ANTOSHINA Tatiana FEN 03:07:42 06:50
40 VAN PAASSEN Sanne DSB 03:07:42 06:50
41 KOZONCHUK Oxana FEN 03:07:42 06:50
42 VAN DEN BERG Debby GRT 03:07:42 06:50
43 RODRIGUEZ Maria CVA 03:07:42 06:50
44 JANELIUNAITE Edita LTU 03:21:55 21:03
45 SKUJAUTE Lina LTU 03:21:55 21:03
46 RIBEROT Fanny FRA 03:21:55 21:03
47 MILISKEVUCIUTE Agne LTU 03:21:55 21:03
48 JOCHEMS Sigrid GRT 03:21:55 21:03
49 MENG Lang GPC 03:21:55 21:03
50 SUKUTYTE Agne LTU 03:21:55 21:03
51 NIVET Céline LPA 03:21:55 21:03
52 WALLAARD Jaccolien NED 03:21:55 21:03
53 NUMAIVILLE Joëlle ECC 03:21:55 21:03
54 HYLIAND Michelle NZL 03:21:55 21:03
55 JEUDY Aurore LPA 03:21:55 21:03
56 MONCASSIN-PRIME Cathy LPA 03:21:55 21:03
57 LANFRIN Kettj FRW 03:21:55 21:03
58 THOMAS Béatrice FRA 03:21:55 21:03
59 WANG Fei GPC 03:21:55 21:03
60 WILKES Carissa NZL 03:21:55 21:03
61 SOLDO Eleonora FRW 03:21:55 21:03
62 GARCIA ANTEQUERA Anna CVA 03:21:55 21:03
63 MA Sufen GPC 03:21:55 21:03
64 JEULAND Nathalie FRA 03:21:55 21:03
65 JOHREND Marlen GER 03:21:55 21:03
66 SANDIG Madeleine FLX 03:21:55 21:03
67 TORP Linn GRT 03:21:55 21:03
68 VAN DIJK Ellen NED 03:21:55 21:03
69 GAO Xiaoning GPC 03:21:55 21:03
70 VAN WANROIJ Marieke DSB 03:21:55 21:03
71 RUAN Xiong Ying GPC 03:21:55 21:03
72 BOYARSKAYA Natalia FEN 03:21:55 21:03
73 MARTIN MORALES Maria CVA 03:21:55 21:03
74 BELVEDERESI Tania FRW 03:21:55 21:03
75 FERRIER BRUNEAU Christel LPA 03:21:55 21:03
76 WICHMANN Anke TMP 03:21:55 21:03
77 TIRADO MARQUEZ Silvia CVA 03:21:55 21:03
78 SLAPPENDEL Iris FLX 03:21:55 21:03
79 MORENO ALLUE Maribel CVA 03:21:55 21:03
80 HOLH Jennifer BCT 03:21:55 21:03
81 VAN DEN BRAND Daphny NED 03:21:55 21:03
82 ZABIROVA Zoulfia BCT 03:21:55 21:03
83 KASPER Romy GER 03:21:55 21:03
84 VAN ESSEN Sharon DSB 03:21:55 21:03
85 CANTELE Noëmi BCT 03:21:55 21:03
86 BAHLER Liane FEN 03:21:55 21:03
87 KETONEN Carina LPA 03:21:55 21:03
88 VAN RIJEN Linda DSB 03:21:55 21:03
89 SONTHEIMER Alexandra GER 03:21:55 21:03
90 SANDIG Fabienne GER 03:21:55 21:03
91 LUTZ Eva NUR 03:21:55 21:03
92 OKI Miho MSG 03:21:55 21:03
93 JUODVALKYTE Urte LTU 03:21:55 21:03
94 SHAW Amanda ECC 03:21:55 21:03
95 BRODTKA Angéla GER 03:21:55 21:03
96 LI PING Li GPC 03:21:55 21:03
97 BECKER Charlotte NUR 03:21:55 21:03
98 GOLLAN Olivia MSG 03:21:55 21:03
99 BROK Janne NED 03:21:55 21:03
100 LUPERINI Fabiana MSG 03:21:55 21:03
101 VILLUMSEN Linda TMP 03:21:55 21:03
102 PHILLIPS Jéssica ECC 03:21:55 21:03
103 BRINNENDIJK Marlyn NED 03:21:55 21:03
104 WILLOCK Erinne ECC 03:21:55 21:03
105 VALSECCHI Silvia MSG 03:21:55 21:03
106 RINGLEVER Linda GRT 03:21:55 21:03
107 HOLT Melissa ECC 03:21:55 21:03
108 DUVNJAK Marina NZL 03:21:55 21:03
109 SAMPLONIUS Anne ECC 03:21:55 21:03
SOEDER Christiane RLT Non partant

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Time Gap
1 ARNDT Judith TMP 10:16:13
2 LJUNGSKOG Susanne FLX 10:16:31 00:18
3 ANDERSON Kim TMP 10:16:40 00:27
4 GUNNEWILJK Loes FLX 10:16:43 00:30
5 WORRACK Trixi NUR 10:16:56 00:43
6 KIESANOWSKI Joanne RLT 10:17:02 00:49
7 DOPPMMAN Priska RLT 10:17:07 00:54
8 DÜSTER Sarah RLT 10:17:08 00:55
9 VOS Marianne DSB 10:17:08 00:55
10 THURIG Andrea BCT 10:17:17 01:04
11 KUPFERNAGEL Hanka GER 10:17:18 01:05
12 BRANDLI Nicole BCT 10:17:20 01:07
13 JAUNATRE Marina FRA 10:17:42 01:29
14 BOSMAN Andrea DSB 10:17:51 01:38
15 DE GOEDE Suzanne TMP 10:17:52 01:39
16 BUBNENKOVA Svetlana FEN 10:17:54 01:41
17 MARTISSOVA Julia FRW 10:17:58 01:45
18 CORNEO Sigrid MSG 10:18:05 01:52
19 NEBEN Amber FLX 10:18:15 02:02
20 TUSLAITE Daiva LTU 10:18:22 02:09
21 KUCHINSKAYA Eléna FRW 10:18:29 02:16
22 KELLER Luise FLX 10:18:41 02:28
23 PUCINSKAITE Edita NUR 10:18:45 02:32
24 GRAUS Andrea NUR 10:18:46 02:33
25 BRADSHAW Toni NZL 10:18:47 02:34
26 SLATER Tanja RLT 10:19:05 02:52
27 HENNES Tanja BCT 10:19:17 03:04
28 SALVETAT Maryline FRA 10:19:23 03:10
29 GAUTARD Karine FRA 10:19:31 03:18
30 SLYUSAREVA Olga FEN 10:19:56 03:43
31 WAIBL Gina NZL 10:20:21 04:08
32 SHERIDAN Séréna NZL 10:20:33 04:20
33 RASMUSSEN Dorte Lohse MSG 10:22:34 06:21
34 KOZONCHUK Oxana FEN 10:24:54 08:41
35 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana FRW 10:24:55 08:42
36 SCHWAGER Patricia RLT 10:26:11 09:58
37 RODRIGUEZ Maria CVA 10:27:13 11:00
38 VAN DEN BERG Debby GRT 10:27:25 11:12
39 ANTOSHINA Tatiana FEN 10:28:00 11:47
40 VAN PAASSEN Sanne DSB 10:29:32 13:19
41 HAUSLER Claudia NUR 10:32:51 16:38
42 WYMAN Helen GRT 10:34:34 18:21
43 TEUTENBERG Ina-Yoko TMP 10:35:36 19:23
44 VILLUMSEN Linda TMP 10:37:26 21:13
45 BECKER Charlotte NUR 10:37:59 21:46
46 ZABIROVA Zoulfia BCT 10:38:19 22:06
47 SONTHEIMER Alexandra GER 10:38:32 22:19
48 KASPER Romy GER 10:38:58 22:45
49 OKI Miho MSG 10:39:19 23:06
50 SANDIG Madeleine FLX 10:39:32 23:19
51 VAN DEN BRAND Daphny NED 10:39:39 23:26
52 WILKES Carissa NZL 10:39:43 23:30
53 HYLIAND Michelle NZL 10:39:51 23:38
54 VAN DIJK Ellen NED 10:40:32 24:19:00
55 SANDIG Fabienne GER 10:40:41 24:28:00
56 LUTZ Eva NUR 10:40:41 24:28:00
57 THOMAS Béatrice FRA 10:40:44 24:31:00
58 BRINNENDIJK Marlyn NED 10:40:50 24:37:00
59 GOLLAN Olivia MSG 10:40:51 24:38:00
60 JEULAND Nathalie FRA 10:40:52 24:39:00
61 LUPERINI Fabiana MSG 10:40:57 24:44:00
62 SAMPLONIUS Anne ECC 10:40:59 24:46:00
63 PHILLIPS Jéssica ECC 10:41:09 24:56:00
64 HOLT Melissa ECC 10:41:12 24:59:00
65 MORENO ALLUE Maribel CVA 10:41:35 25:22:00
66 GARCIA ANTEQUERA Anna CVA 10:41:35 25:22:00
67 CANTELE Noëmi BCT 10:41:56 25:43:00
68 MENG Lang GPC 10:42:01 25:48:00
69 WALLAARD Jaccolien NED 10:42:36 26:23:00
70 JANELIUNAITE Edita LTU 10:42:44 26:31:00
71 HOLH Jennifer BCT 10:43:29 27:16:00
72 BAHLER Liane FEN 10:43:32 27:19:00
73 SHAW Amanda ECC 10:44:15 28:02:00
74 JUODVALKYTE Urte LTU 10:44:21 28:08:00
75 FERRIER BRUNEAU Christel LPA 10:44:33 28:20:00
76 RINGLEVER Linda GRT 10:44:48 28:35:00
77 SLAPPENDEL Iris FLX 10:45:29 29:16:00
78 VAN ESSEN Sharon DSB 10:46:18 30:05:00
79 WANG Fei GPC 10:46:18 30:05:00
80 BROK Janne NED 10:47:02 30:49:00
81 KETONEN Carina LPA 10:47:37 31:24:00
82 GAO Xiaoning GPC 10:47:42 31:29:00
83 NUMAIVILLE Joëlle ECC 10:47:54 31:41:00
84 TIRADO MARQUEZ Silvia CVA 10:48:35 32:22:00
85 VALSECCHI Silvia MSG 10:48:51 32:38:00
86 MONCASSIN-PRIME Cathy LPA 10:49:04 32:51:00
87 BRODTKA Angéla GER 10:49:51 33:38:00
88 BOYARSKAYA Natalia FEN 10:49:58 33:45:00
89 RIBEROT Fanny FRA 10:50:38 34:25:00
90 MA Sufen GPC 10:50:41 34:28:00
91 DUVNJAK Marina NZL 10:51:03 34:50:00
92 TORP Linn GRT 10:51:37 35:24:00
93 LI PING Li GPC 10:52:02 35:49:00
94 VAN WANROIJ Marieke DSB 10:52:10 35:57:00
95 WICHMANN Anke TMP 10:53:11 36:58:00
96 JOHREND Marlen GER 10:53:17 37:04:00
97 MARTIN MORALES Maria CVA 10:53:22 37:09:00
98 SKUJAUTE Lina LTU 10:54:25 38:12:00
99 WILLOCK Erinne ECC 10:55:05 38:52:00
100 BELVEDERESI Tania FRW 10:55:42 39:29:00
101 LANFRIN Kettj FRW 11:00:38 44:25:00
102 VAN RIJEN Linda DSB 11:00:49 44:36:00
103 JEUDY Aurore LPA 11:04:31 48:18:00
104 RUAN Xiong Ying GPC 11:05:52 49:39:00
105 SOLDO Eleonora FRW 11:11:40 55:27:00
106 MILISKEVUCIUTE Agne LTU 11:14:08 57:55:00
107 SUKUTYTE Agne LTU 11:25:25 01:09:12
108 NIVET Céline LPA 11:28:32 01:12:19
109 JOCHEMS Sigrid GRT 11:31:54 01:15:41

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2007 ©