WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

Tour de l'Aude 2007

 

 

WCN quicklink >> Preview    Prologue    Prologue Full Result    Stage 1   Stage 1 Full Result    Stage 2   Stage 2 Full Result

                             Stage 3     Stage 3 Full Result    Stage 4     Stage 4 Full Result      Stage 5     Stage 5 Full Result     

                            Stage 6    Stage 6 Full Result     Stage 7    Stage 7 Full Result    Stage 8A & 8B    Stage 9

Race Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 3

Lezignan Corbieres, 122km

Results

Pos Team Surname Name Time Gap
1 DSB VOS Marianne

3:14:01

2 GER BRODTKA Angéla 00
3 FRA JAUNATRE Marina 00
4 RLT KIESANOWSKI Joanne 00
5 BCT HENNES Tanja 00
6 GER KUPFERNAGEL Hanka 00
7 GER KASPER Romy 00
8 FEN BUBNENKOVA Svetlana 00
9 FRW MARTISSOVA Julia 00
10 DSB BOSMAN Andrea 00
11 TMP DE GOEDE Suzanne 00
12 FLX LJUNGSKOG Susanne 00
13 FLX GUNNEWILJK Loes 00
14 RLT DOPPMAN Priska 00
15 RLT DÜSTER Sarah 00
16 NED VAN DEN BRAND Daphne 00
17 FEN KOZONCHUK Oxana 00
18 FRW KUCHINSKAYA Eléna 00
19 LTU TUSLAITE Daiva 00
20 MSG CORNEO Sigrid 00
21 MSG RASMUSSEN Dorte 00
22 TMP ARNDT Judith 00
23 NUR WORRACK Trixi 00
24 NED WALLAARD Jaccolien 00
25 TMP VILLUMSEN Linda 00
26 NZL HYLIAND Michelle 00
27 TMP ANDERSON Kim 00
28 NUR BECKER Charlotte 00
29 FRW BELVEDERESI Tania 00
30 FRW SHARAKOVA Tatsiana 00
31 BCT HOLH Jennifer 00
32 LTU JANELIUNAITE Edita 00
33 BCT BRANDLI Nicole 00
34 FEN ANTOSHINA Tatiana 07
35 NZL WILKES Carissa 07
36 NZL BRADSHAW Toni 07
37 GER SONTHEIMER Alexandra 07
38 BCT THURIG Andrea 07
39 BCT ZABIROVA Zoulfia 07
40 GER JOHREND Marlen 07
41 MSG OKI Miho 07
42 NUR HAUSLER Claudia 07
43 BCT CANTELE Noëmi 07
44 DSB VAN ESSEN Sharon 07
45 TMP WICHMANN Anke 17
46 GRT VAN DEN BERG Debby 1 41
47 RLT SLATER Tanja 1 41
48 NUR LUTZ Eva 1 41
49 FEN BAHLER Lidhe 1 41
50 RLT SOEDER Christiane 1 46
51 LPA FERRIER BRUNEAU C 1 46
52 GPC LI PING Li 1 46
53 FLX SLAPPENDEL Iris 1 46
54 FLX SANDIG Madeleine 1 46
55 FRA GAUTARD Karine 1 46
56 FRA RIBEROT Fanny 1 46
57 FLX NEBEN Amber 1 46
58 FRA SALVETAT Maryline 1 46
59 FRW SOLDO Eleonora 1 46
60 NED VAN DIJK Ellen 1 46
61 FRW LANFRIN Kettj 1 46
62 DSB VAN PAASSEN Sanne 1 46
63 CVA GARCIA ANTEQUERA A 1 46
64 RLT SCHWAGER Patricia 1 46
65 GRT WYMAN Helen 1 46
66 ECC SHAW Amanda 1 46
67 ECC SAMPLONIUS Anne 1 46
68 GER SANDIG Fabienne 1 46
69 FLX KELLER Luise 1 46
70 CVA RODRIGUEZ Maria 1 46
71 FRA JEULAND Nathalie 1 46
72 ECC NUMAIVILLE Joëlle 1 46
73 MSG GOLLAN Olivia 1 46
74 NZL WAIBL Gina 1 46
75 NED BROK Janne 1 46
76 GRT TORP Linn 1 46
77 DSB VAN  RIJEN WANROIJ Marieke 1 46
78 FEN SLYUSAREVA Olga 1 46
79 ECC PHILLIPS Jéssica 1 46
80 NUR PUCINSKAITE Edita 1 46
81 DSB VAN  RIJEN Linda 1 46
82 MSG LUPERINI Fabiana 1 46
83 TMP TEUTENBERG Ina-Yoko 1 46
84 GPC MENG Lang 1 46
85 LTU JUODVALKYTE Urte 1 46
86 NUR GRAUS Andrea 1 46
87 CVA MORENO ALLUE Maribe 1 46
88 NZL SHERIDAN Séréna 1 46
89 ECC HOLT Melissa 1 46
90 LPA MONCASSIN-PRIME Cat 1 46
91 GRT RINGLEVER Linda 1 46
92 FRA THOMAS Béatrice 1 46
93 CVA TIRADO Silvi 1 46
94 NED BRINNENDIJK Marlyn 1 46
95 LTU SKUJAUTE Lina 2 24
96 GPC MA Sufen 2 28
97 GPC WANG Fei 2 54
98 CVA MARTIN MORALES Mari 3 45
99 LTU MILISKEVUCIUTE Agne 4 04
100 ECC WILLOCK Erinne 4 08
101 MSG VALSECCHI Silvia 4 08
102 GPC GAO Xiaoning 4 08
103 NZL DUVNJAK Marina 4 10
104 LPA KETONEN Carina 4 34
105 FEN BOYARSKAYA Natalia 8 04
106 GPC RUAN Xiong Ying 9 34
107 LPA JEUDY Aurore 10 02
108 LPA NIVET Céline 19 19
109 LTU SUKUTYTE Agne 19 19
110 GRT JOCHEMS Sigrid 19 19
LPA NIEMINEN Tijna Abandon

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Surname Name Team Time  Gap
1 ARNDT Judith TMP 7:15:30
2 VILLUMSEN Linda TMP 01
3 LJUNGSKOG Susanne FLX 10
4 ANDERSON Kim TMP 18
5 GUNNEWILJK Loes FLX 21
6 BECKER Charlotte NUR 34
7 WORRACK Trixi NUR 37
8 KIESANOWSKI Joanne RLT 44
9 DOPPMAN Priska RLT 45
10 DÜSTER Sarah RLT 46
11 ZABIROVA Zoulfia BCT 54
12 THURIG Andrea BCT 55
13 VOS Marianne DSB 56
14 KUPFERNAGEL Hanka GER 56
15 BRANDLI Nicole BCT 59
16 SONTHEIMER Alexandra GER 1 07
17 JAUNATRE Marina FRA 1 20
18 BOSMAN Andrea DSB 1 29
19 DE GOEDE Suzanne TMP 1 30
20 BUBNENKOVA Svetlana FEN 1 32
21 KASPER Romy GER 1 33
22 MARTISSOVA Julia FRW 1 38
23 KOZONCHUK Oxana FEN 1 42
24 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana FRW 1 43
25 CORNEO Sigrid MSG 1 43
26 OKI Miho MSG 1 54
27 NEBEN Amber FLX 1 55
28 TUSLAITE Daiva LTU 2 00
29 SANDIG Madeleine FLX 2 07
30 KUCHINSKAYA Eléna FRW 2 07
31 VAN DEN BRAND Daphny NED 2 14
32 SOEDER Christiane RLT 2 17
33 WILKES Carissa NZL 2 18
34 KELLER Luise FLX 2 19
35 PUCINSKAITE Edita NUR 2 23
36 GRAUS Andrea NUR 2 24
37 BRADSHAW Toni NZL 2 25
38 HYLIAND Michelle NZL 2 26
39 SLATER Tanja RLT 2 43
40 HENNES Tanja BCT 2 55
41 SALVETAT Maryline FRA 3 01
42 VAN DIJK Ellen NED 3 07
43 GAUTARD Karine FRA 3 09
44 SANDIG Fabienne GER 3 16
45 LUTZ Eva NUR 3 16
46 THOMAS Béatrice FRA 3 19
47 BRINNENDIJK Marlyn NED 3 25
48 GOLLAN Olivia MSG 3 26
49 JEULAND Nathalie FRA 3 27
50 LUPERINI Fabiana MSG 3 32
51 SAMPLONIUS Anne ECC 3 34
52 SLYUSAREVA Olga FEN 3 34
53 PHILLIPS Jéssica ECC 3 44
54 HOLT Melissa ECC 3 47
55 WAIBL Gina NZL 3 59
56 RODRIGUEZ Maria CVA 4 01
57 MORENO Maribel CVA 4 10
58 GARCIA An CVA 4 10
59 SHERIDAN Séréna NZL 4 11
60 VAN DEN BERG Debby GRT 4 13
61 CANTELE Noëmi BCT 4 31
62 MENG Lang GPC 4 36
63 ANTOSHINA Tatiana FEN 4 48
64 WALLAARD Jaccolien NED 5 11
65 JANELIUNAITE Edita LTU 5 19
66 HOLH Jennifer BCT 6 04
67 BAHLER Lidhe FEN 6 07
68 RASMUSSEN Dorte MSG 6 12
69 VAN PAASSEN Sanne DSB 6 20
70 SHAW Amanda ECC 6 50
71 JUODVALKYTE Urte LTU 6 56
72 FERRIER BRUNEAU Chris LPA 7 08
73 RINGLEVER Linda GRT 7 23
74 SLAPPENDEL Iris FLX 8 04
75 VAN ESSEN Sharon DSB 8 53
76 WANG Fei GPC 8 53
77 BROK Janne NED 9 37
78 SCHWAGER Patricia RLT 9 42
79 KETONEN Carina LPA 10 12
80 GAO Xiaoning GPC 10 17
81 NUMAIVILLE Joëlle ECC 10 29
82 TIRADO Silvia CVA 11 10
83 WYMAN Helen GRT 11 22
84 VALSECCHI Silvia MSG 11 26
85 MONCASSIN-PRIME Cath LPA 11 39
86 BRODTKA Angéla GER 12 26
87 BOYARSKAYA Natalia FEN 12 33
88 RIBEROT Fanny FRA 13 13
89 MA Sufen GPC 13 16
90 DUVNJAK Marina NZL 13 38
91 TORP Linn GRT 14 12
92 LI PING Li GPC 14 37
93 VAN WANROIJ Marieke DSB 14 45
94 WICHMANN Anke TMP 15 46
95 JOHREND Marlen GER 15 52
96 MARTIN Maria CVA 15 57
97 HAUSLER Claudia NUR 16 29
98 TEUTENBERG Ina-Yoko TMP 16 57
99 SKUJAUTE Lina LTU 17 00
100 WILLOCK Erinne ECC 17 40
101 BELVEDERESI Tania FRW 18 17
102 LANFRIN Kettj FRW 23 13
103 VAN RIJEN Linda DSB 23 24
104 JEUDY Aurore LPA 27 06
105 RUAN Xiong Ying GPC 28 27
106 SOLDO Eleonora FRW 34 15
107 MILISKEVUCIUTE Agne LTU 36 43
108 SUKUTYTE Agne LTU 48 00
109 NIVET Céline LPA 51 07
110 JOCHEMS Sigrid GRT 54 29

 

Back to Top

 

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2007 ©