WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

Tour de l'Aude 2007

 

 

WCN quicklink >> Preview    Prologue    Prologue Full Result    Stage 1   Stage 1 Full Result    Stage 2   Stage 2 Full Result

                             Stage 3     Stage 3 Full Result    Stage 4     Stage 4 Full Result      Stage 5     Stage 5 Full Result     

                            Stage 6    Stage 6 Full Result     Stage 7    Stage 7 Full Result    Stage 8A & 8B    Stage 9

Race Website

      

 

 

On this page >> Results    General Classification 

 

Stage2

Argèles Sur Mer,Team Time Trial, 41km

Results

Position TeamName Code Time Bonus/Gap
1 T-MOBILE  TMP 55 43
2 TEAM FLEXPOINT FLX 55 49 0 06
3 NURNBERGER VERSICHERUNG NUR 56 16 0 33
4 RALEIGH LIFEFORCE CREATION HB RLT 56 30 0 47
5 BIGLA CYCLING TEAM BCT 56 31 0 48
6 Allemagne GER 57 33 1 50
7 France FRA 58 09 2 26
8 FENIXS-HPB FEN 58 26 2 43
9 TEAM DSB BANK DSB 58 29 2 46
10 MENIKINI-SELLE ITALIA-GYSKO MSG 59 33 3 50
11 PAYS BAS NED 59 47 4 04
12 A.S TEAM F.R.W FRW 1 00 41 4 58
13 TEAMEXPRESSCOPY.COM ECC 1 01 13 5 30
14 LITUANIE LTU 1 01 41 5 58
15 NOUVELLE ZELANDE NZL 1 02 39 6 56
16 COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA CVA 1 02 59 7 16
17 GLOBAL RACING TEAM GRT 1 03 30 7 47
18 LES PRUNEAUX D'AGEN LPA 1 03 31 7 48
19 GIANT PRO CYCLING GPC 1 04 18 8 35

Back toTop

 

General Classification

Position Surname / Name Team Time:/:Gap
1 ARNDT Judith TMP 04:01:29
2 VILLUMSEN Linda TMP 1
3 NEBEN Amber FLX 9
4 LJUNGSKOG Susanne FLX 10
5 ANDERSON Kim TMP 18
6 SANDIG Madeleine FLX 21
7 GUNNEWILJK Loes FLX 21
8 SOEDER Christiane RLT 31
9 KELLER Luise FLX 33
10 BECKER Charlotte NUR 34
11 WORRACK Trixi NUR 37
12 PUCINSKAITE Edita NUR 37
13 GRAUS Andrea NUR 38
14 DOPPMAN Priska RLT 45
15 DÜSTER Sarah RLT 46
16 KIESANOWSKI Joanne RLT 47
17 ZABIROVA Zoulfia BCT 47
18 THURIG Andrea BCT 49
19 KUPFERNAGEL Hanka GER 56
20 BRANDLI Nicole BCT 59
21 SONTHEIMER Alexandra GER 01:00
22 SLATER Tanja RLT 01:02
23 VOS Marianne DSB 01:06
24 SALVETAT Maryline FRA 01:15
25 VAN DIJK Ellen NED 01:21
26 GAUTARD Karine FRA 01:23
27 JAUNATRE Marina FRA 01:24
28 BOSMAN Andrea DSB 01:29
29 SANDIG Fabienne GER 01:30
30 GOEDE Suzanne TMP 01:30
31 BUBNENKOVA Svetlana FEN 01:32
32 THOMAS Béatrice FRA 01:33
33 KASPER Romy GER 01:33
34 LUTZ Eva NUR 01:35
35 BRINNENDIJK Marlyn NED 01:39
36 MARTISSOVA Julia FRW 01:40
37 GOLLAN Olivia MSG 01:40
38 JEULAND Nathalie FRA 01:41
39 KOZONCHUK Oxana FEN 01:42
40 CORNEO Sigrid MSG 01:43
41 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana FRW 01:45
42 LUPERINI Fabiana MSG 01:46
43 OKI Miho MSG 01:47
44 SAMPLONIUS Anne ECC 01:48
45 SLYUSAREVA Olga FEN 01:48
46 PHILLIPS Jéssica ECC 01:58
47 TUSLAITE Daiva LTU 02:00
48 HOLT Melissa ECC 02:01
49 KUCHINSKAYA Eléna FRW 02:07
50 WILKES Carissa NZL 02:11
51 WAIBL Gina NZL 02:13
52 VAN DEN BRAND Daphny NED 02:14
53 RODRIGUEZ Maria CVA 02:15
54 BRADSHAW Toni NZL 02:18
55 MORENO ALLUE Maribel CVA 02:24
56 GARCIA ANTEQUERA An CVA 02:24
57 SHERIDAN Séréna NZL 02:25
58 HYLIAND Michelle NZL 02:26
59 VAN DEN BERG Debby GRT 02:32
60 MENG Lang GPC 02:50
61 HENNES Tanja BCT 02:58
62 CANTELE Noëmi BCT 04:24
63 BAHLER Lidhe FEN 04:26
64 BOYARSKAYA Natalia FEN 04:29
65 VAN PAASSEN Sanne DSB 04:34
66 ANTOSHINA Tatiana FEN 04:41
67 SHAW Amanda ECC 05:04
68 JUODVALKYTE Urte LTU 05:10
69 WALLAARD Jaccolien NED 05:11
70 JANELIUNAITE Edita LTU 05:20
71 FERRIER BRUNEAU Chris LPA 05:22
72 RINGLEVER Linda GRT 05:37
73 KETONEN Carina LPA 05:38
74 WANG Fei GPC 05:59
75 HOLH Jennifer BCT 06:04
76 GAO Xiaoning GPC 06:09
77 RASMUSSEN Dorte Lohse MSG 06:12
78 SLAPPENDEL Iris FLX 06:18
79 VALSECCHI Silvia MSG 07:18
80 BROK Janne NED 07:51
81 SCHWAGER Patricia RLT 07:56
82 NUMAIVILLE Joëlle ECC 08:43
83 VAN ESSEN Sharon DSB 08:46
84 TIRADO MARQUEZ Silvia CVA 09:24
85 DUVNJAK Marina NZL 09:28
86 WYMAN Helen GRT 09:36
87 MONCASSIN-PRIME Cath LPA 09:53
88 MA Sufen GPC 10:48
89 RIBEROT Fanny FRA 11:27
90 MARTIN MORALES Maria CVA 12:12
91 TORP Linn GRT 12:26
92 BRODTKA Angéla GER 12:32
93 LI PING Li GPC 12:51
94 VAN WANROIJ Marieke DSB 12:59
95 WILLOCK Erinne ECC 13:32
96 SKUJAUTE Lina LTU 14:36
97 TEUTENBERG Ina-Yoko TMP 15:11
98 WICHMANN Anke TMP 15:29
99 JOHREND Marlen GER 15:45
100 HAUSLER Claudia NUR 16:22
101 JEUDY Aurore LPA 17:04
102 BELVEDERESI Tania FRW 18:17
103 RUAN Xiong Ying GPC 18:53
104 LANFRIN Kettj FRW 21:27
105 VAN RIJEN Linda DSB 21:38
106 NIEMINEN Tijna LPA 04:30
107 SUKUTYTE Agne LTU 04:41
108 NIVET Céline LPA 07:48
109 SOLDO Eleonora FRW 08:29
110 MILISKEVUCIUTE Agne LTU 08:39
111 JOCHEMS Sigrid GRT 11:10

Back to Top

 

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2007 ©