WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2007 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

Junior World Championships

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  Track Programme    Track Day 1   Track Day 2   Track Day 3   Track Day 4   

                            Time Trial    Road Race

Championship Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Keirin Qualifying     Keirin Repechages   Keirin 7 -12    Keirin Final   Scratch Race

 

Track Day 4

Spa and Gent, Belgium  05-13 August 2006

 

Scratch Race

Position Surname Name Nation
1 VAN HAGE Elise NED
2 ROMANYUTA Evgeniya RUS
3 DOWNING Tess AUS
4 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth GBR
5 KALITOVSKA Lesya UKR
6 THUMM Corinna GER
7 WOJTYRA Malgorzata POL
8 DRUYTS Kelly BEL
9 FIEDLER Catherine USA
10 JURADO Jessica MEX
11 ELLIS Lauren Marie NZL
12 BORNAK Maria Helena DEN
13 UHLARIKOVA Katarina SVK
14 FINK Daniela AUT
15 FIALOVA Dana CZE
REL PAPKO Aksana BLR
DNF DUTRIAUX Fiona FRA
DNF MENSA Serena ITA

30 PAPKO Aksana - Relegation for entering the sprinter's lane when the opponent was already there, for dangerous riding during the race

 

Back to Top

 

Keirin Qualifying

Heat 1
Position Surname Name Nation
1 CLAIR Sandie FRA
2 ROZHKOVA Anastasia RUS
3 AYRES Lucy GBR
4 WELTE Hannah GER
5 KESSLER Nina NED
6 MOLINA Priscilla MEX
Heat 2
Position Surname Name Nation
1 DELEV Charlene GER
2 CUEFF Virginie FRA
3 WALKER Cristin USA
4 BLYTH Anna GBR
5 PEREZ MARTINEZ Dairelys CUB
REL KOSHELEVA Yulia RUS
Heat 3
Position Surname Name Nation
1 SHULYKA Lubov UKR
2 SULLIVAN Monique CAN
3 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP
4 BUTLER Josephine AUS
5 JANOWIAK Marta POL
6 TINAJERO Estefany MEX
Heat 4
Position Surname Name Nation
1 MCCULLOCH Kaarle AUS
2 MACLEAN Malindi NZL
3 FIEDLER Catherine USA
4 DABROWSKA Renata POL
5 GANDINI Marina ITA

 

Back to Top

 

Keirin Repechages

Heat 1
Position Surname Name Nation
1 JANOWIAK Marta POL
2 AYRES Lucy GBR
3 KOSHELEVA Yulia RUS
Heat 2
Position Surname Name Nation
1 DABROWSKA Renata POL
2 WELTE Hannah GER
3 WALKER Cristin USA
4 TINAJERO Estefany MEX
Heat 3
Position Surname Name Nation
1 BLYTH Anna GBR
2 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP
3 KESSLER Nina NED
4 GANDINI Marina ITA
Heat 4
Position Surname Name Nation
1 FIEDLER Catherine USA
2 PEREZ MARTINEZ Dairelys CUB
DNF BUTLER Josephine AUS
DNF MOLINA Priscilla MEX

KOSHELEVA Yulia Warning for moving outward with the intention of forcing the opponent going up

BUTLER Josephine Warning for entering the sprinter's lane when the opponent was already there

 

Back to Top

 

Keirin 7 - 12

Position Surname Name Nation
7 MACLEAN Malindi NZL
8 CLAIR Sandie FRA
9 SULLIVAN Monique CAN
10 CUEFF Virginie FRA
11 FIEDLER Catherine USA
12 JANOWIAK Marta POL

 

Back to Top

 

Keirin Final

Position Surname Name Nation
1 BLYTH Anna GBR
2 ROZHKOVA Anastasia RUS
3 DELEV Charlene GER
4 MCCULLOCH Kaarle AUS
5 SHULYKA Lubov UKR
6 DABROWSKA Renata POL

 

Back to Top

 

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004, 2005, 2006