WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2008

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2007 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

UCI Road World Cup 2006

World Cup Coverage  >>   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005

WCN quicklink >> Nurnberg (Series Final) Results   Nürnberg Preview  Rotterdam Results  Plouay Results  Plouay Preview  

                            Århus Results   Århus Preview   Vårgårda results   Vårgårda Preview   Montreal Results  

                          GP Castilla y Leon Results  Berne Results   Fleche Wallone Results  Flanders Results   Wellington Results   

                            Geelong Results  Wellington (Round 2) Preview  Geelong (Round 1) Preview   Primavera Rosa cancelled     

 

On this page >>  Write-up   Results   Final Standings  Team Standings   Photos

A sprint finish  - Cooke is World Cup winner 2006

World Cup Round 12 - Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt

Race date - 10th September 2006

Nürnberger World Cup website

Write Up

The Rund am die Nürnberger Altstadt finished, as predicted with a bunch sprint. On a warm day in the sun, the bunch allowed a couple of breaks to go away, but brought each back, including a long solo break by Emma Johansson (Panda Software Bizkaia) which looked like it might succeed at one point.

Emmanuela Azzini (Nobili) managed to gain a small advantage at about mid-race, but she was brought back by the bunch. A lap later (from 9 in total), Univega team-mate to the World Cup series winner, Nicole Cooke, Priska Doppmann went away and stayed away for 2 laps, until going back into the chasing group. 

With 2 laps to go, Emma Johansson (Panda Software, Bizkaia) got away and managed to stay away well into the final lap. A crash in the bunch just before the start - finish line with 1 lap to go helped her chances - teams waited for their riders who had been caught up in the mayhem. Johansson looked with 3km to go that she might just manage to pull off a solo victory. However, she was swallowed by the fast chasing pack, which caught her in the last couple of kilometres.

The sprint was won by Regina Schleicher, who overtook T-Mobile's Ina-Yoko Teutenberg in the last 50m. Schleicher was a popular winner - she rides for Équipe Nürnberger, sponsored by the insurance company based in this, the race town and with the same name.

There were changes in the World Cup hierarchy; although Cooke was unsurpassable, the double points on offer catapulted Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (T-Mobile) and Annette Beutler (Buitenpoort-Flexpoint) above their respective team-mates, Judith Arndt and Susanne Ljungskog. Arndt worked for Teutenberg in the race and Ljungskog was not present.

 

Back to top

 

Results

Position Surname / First name Team Code Time/Gap
1 SCHLEICHER Regina NUR 02:52:55
2 TEUTENBERG Ina TMP  
3 BRONZINI Giorgia ITA  
4 BACCAILLE Monia ITA  
5 COOKE Nicole UPT  
6 BRODTKA Angela GER  
7 SPIJKERMAN Bertine TSC  
8 HOLLER Monica BCT  
9 BEUTLER Annette SUI  
10 WILD Kirsten AAD  
11 MARKERINK Loes HCT  
12 KIESANOWSKI Joanne UPT  
13 DOPPMANN Priska UPT  
14 OKI Miho NMC  
15 BECKER Charlotte GER  
16 WALLAARD Jaccolien HCT  
17 MANSVELD Debby VLL  
18 VAN DAMME Evy VLL  
19 CUCINOTTA Annalisa ITA  
20 DE VOCHT Liesbeth LBL  
21 KUHN Bettina BCT  
22 BAHLER Liane GER  
23 HENRION Ludivine LBL  
24 HOHL Jennifer BCT  
25 WIESER Isabella EHN  
26 GROENVELD Josephine AAD  
27 MURILLO ELKANO Iosune BPD  
28 D'ETTORRE Alessandra ITA  
29 TOUFFET Elodie NMC  
30 ZAMOLSKA Magdalena POL  
31 VAN DEN BROEK Irene TSC  
32 SÖLLNER Birgit    
33 KRAWCZYK Monika POL  
34 GRAUS Andrea BCT  
35 VOS Janneke TSC  
36 KNECHT Andrea BCT  
37 JOHREND Marlen    
38 VERBEKE Grace LBL  
39 ARNDT Judith TMP  
40 GOLLAN Olivia NMC  
41 MENG Lang GPC  
42 KUPFERNAGEL Hanka GER  
43 AZPIROZ Arantzazu BPD  
44 SENFF Theresa AAD  
45 WOOD Oenone NUR  
46 WERNER Laure VLL  
47 KELLY Helen EHN  
48 JASINSKA Malgorzta POL  
49 DÜSTER Sarah UPT  
50 ANDERSON Kimberly TMP  
51 SCHNIDER Pascale UPT  
52 EMMASI Sabrina SUI +0:00:09
53 SCHWAGER Patricia EHN  
54 KONIECZNA Karolina POL  
55 WOLFSBERGER Fabienne SUI  
56 RINGLEVER Linda HCT +0:00:12
57 MACPHERSON Jenny EHN  
58 SENN Mirjam SUI  
59 CARRARA Vera ITA  
60 VAN DROMME Sharon VLL  
61 ZHAO Na GPC  
62 DERVAN Siobhan LBL  
63 PINTARELLI Daniela AUT  
64 SCHACHL Monika AUT  
65 BRUCKNER BALDWIN Kimberly TMP  
66 BRÄNDLI Nicole BCT  
67 VILAJOSANA ANDREU Marta NMC  
68 HENNIG Virginia   +0:00:17
69 RUAN Xiong Yin GPC  
70 KNOEPFLE Bianca GER  
71 BLUM Katharina EHN  
72 BEYER Anna-Maria    
73 POHL Stephanie    
74 MOORE Amy TMP  
75 BATES Nathalie AAD  
76 JOHANSSON Emma BPD  
77 ELORRIAGA Agurtzane BPD  
78 STUMPF Claudia GER  
79 SCHOBER Bernadette AUT  
80 HUMPLICK Caroline    
81 KÄSER Nicole SUI  
82 GÄRTNER Annelie    
83 WORRACK Trixi NUR  
84 RICKARDS Emma UPT  
85 MAYER Rosmarie    
86 VISSER Adrie AAD  
87 HOLLMANN Birgit   +0:00:21
88 TELLETXEA LOPEZ Naiara BPD +0:00:31
89 HIERCKENS Corine AAD +0:01:00
90 KAMPETER Nicole   +0:01:23
91 SPRÜGL Veronika AUT  
92 BOSMAN Andrea HCT  
93 KLEINMANN Larissa   +0:01:25
94 BATES Katherine NUR +0:01:38
95 GRZEBINOGA Monika POL +0:02:58
96 STEINER Karin SUI  
97 BAKKER Liesbeth HCT  
98 TELLETXEA LOPEZ Maitane BPD  
99 AZZINI Emanuela NMC  
100 SELS Loes VLL +0:03:49
101 WANNIJN Ine VLL +0:05:34
102 RUSO Karin EHN +0:08:18
AB HÄUSLER Claudia NUR  
AB LUTZ Eva NUR  
AB BECKER Christina TMP  
AB SIMONS Suzan HCT  
AB VAN KATWIJK Nathalie TSC  
AB GAO Min GPC  
AB BRZEZNA Paulina POL  
AB SCHATTE Kathrin AUT  
AB DIETL Sandra    

 

Back to top

 

Final Rankings

Position Previous Surname / Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 TOTAL
1 1 COOKE Nicole UPT 18 0 24 75 27 75 50 50 35 35 30 54 473
2 5 TEUTENBERG Ina TMP 75 35 10 0 0 0 - 0 16 0 75 100 311
3 4 BEUTLER Annette BFL 21 24 7 6 18 3 30 27 30 21 27 30 244
4 2 ARNDT Judith TMP 0 0 15 50 30 50 75 0 16 0 0 0 236
5 3 LJUNGSKOG Susanne BFL 4 21 18 4 10 35 - 75 30 24 - - 221
6 6 WOOD Oenone NUR 0 50 0 30 50 10 0 10 20 0 0 0 170
7 SCHLEICHER Regina NUR - - 0 0 0 0 - 0 - 0 0 150 150
8 7 WORRACK Trixi NUR 0 5 0 35 11 0 27 30 20 0 11 0 139
9 23 BRONZINI Giorgia FRW 7 0 - - - - - - - 50 0 70 127
10 8 ZABIROVA Zoulfia BCT - - 30 0 75 0 - 0 15 0 - - 120
11 11 KIESANOWSKI Joanne UPT 11 30 0 - 0 11 0 0 35 5 10 18 120
12 9 BRÄNDLI Nicole BCT - - 0 18 6 6 - - 15 75 - 0 120
13 13 OKI Miho NMC 50 15 8 0 2 0 0 4 14 0 - 14 107
14 10 SENFF Theresa AAD - - 21 3 9 30 - 0 25 10 8 0 106
15 12 SOEDER Christiane UPT 0 - 50 9 0 - 5 0 35 0 - - 99
16 18 WILD Kirsten AAD - - 0 - 0 - - 15 25 - 35 22 97
17 14 GUNNEWIJK Loes BFL - - 35 0 0 24 - 1 30 - - - 90
18 30 HOLLER Monica BCT - - 0 - 0 - - 35 15 0 0 36 86
19 15 PUCINSKAITE Edita NMC - - 0 24 15 21 - 0 14 11 - - 85
20 56 BACCAILLE Monia SEM 10 - - - 1 - - - - 9 0 60 80
21 21 DOPPMANN Priska UPT 0 8 0 0 0 7 8 0 35 0 2 16 76
22 16 MELCHERS-VAN POPPEL Mirjam BFL - - 75 0 0 0 - - - - 0 - 75
23 17 ULMER Sarah 0 75 - - - - - - - - - - 75
24 47 BRODTKA Angela - - - 0 - 0 - 24 0 - 0 48 72
25 19 PITEL Edwige 0 3 27 5 5 15 15 - 0 0 0 - 70
26 20 MAYOLO PIC Tina 30 27 - 0 0 - - - - - 7 - 64
27 22 NEBEN Amber BFL - - 0 27 0 - - 0 30 - - - 57
28 24 BATES Katherine NUR 35 0 - - 0 0 0 0 20 0 1 0 56
29 25 RASMUSSEN Dorte Lohse ALI - - 3 0 0 0 - 0 13 18 21 - 55
30 26 HENNES Tanja BFL - - 4 - 0 - - - - 0 50 - 54
31 27 THÜRIG Karin UPT - - - 0 0 - - 18 35 - - - 53
32 28 SLYUSAREVA Olga FEN 0 9 - - 35 9 - - - - - - 53
33 29 ZILIUTE Diana SAF - - 0 7 0 27 - - - - 18 - 52
34 31 DE GOEDE Suzanne AAD - - 9 - 0 0 - 11 25 - - - 45
35 32 ANDREASEN Mette Fischer ALI - - - 0 0 - - 0 13 30 0 - 43
36 SPIJKERMAN Bertine TSC - - 0 0 - - - - - - - 42 42
37 33 GOLLAN Olivia NMC 0 7 0 2 0 18 0 0 14 0 0 0 41
38 34 HANSEN Trine ALI - - 0 0 0 0 - 0 13 27 0 - 40
39 35 ARMSTRONG Kristin 0 - - - - - 35 - - - 0 - 35
40 36 GOOR Sofie VLL - - 0 21 - 1 - 0 12 0 - - 34
41 37 BUBNENKOVA Svetlana FEN 9 18 0 0 7 - - - - 0 - - 34
42 38 VISSER Adrie AAD - - 0 - 0 0 - 7 25 0 - 0 32
43 39 VZESNIAUSKAITE Modesta FRW - - 0 8 24 - - - - 0 0 - 32
44 40 VILLUMSEN SERUP Linda BFL - - 0 0 - - - 0 30 - - - 30
45 41 PALMER-KOMAR Susan - - - - - - 21 - - 8 - - 29
46 88 MARKERINK Loes HCT - - 0 0 0 - - 0 9 - - 20 29
47 55 MANSVELD Debby VLL - - - - 0 - - 8 12 - - 8 28
48 42 GILMORE Rochelle SAF 27 0 - - - - - - - - - - 27
49 43 VAN DROMME Sharon VLL - - 11 0 - 4 - 0 12 0 - 0 27
50 44 BOYD Tamara LPA 15 11 - - - - 0 - - - - - 26
51 48 GRAIN Gina GPC 24 - - - - - 0 - - 0 0 - 24
52 46 WILLOCK Erinne - - - - - - 24 - - 0 0 - 24
53 45 VAN DIJK Eleonora VVP - - 0 - - - - - - - 24 - 24
54 49 BRUCKNER BALDWIN Kimberly TMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 16 0 0 0 23
55 50 CANTELE Noemi BCT - - 0 15 8 0 - - 0 0 - - 23
56 52 VOS Marianne - - - 0 21 - - - - - - - 21
57 51 LE FLOCH Magali TMP 0 0 0 - - - - 21 0 0 - - 21
58 62 VAN DAMME Evy VLL - - 0 0 - 0 - 3 12 0 - 6 21
59 53 LUTZ Eva NUR 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 20 - 0 0 20
60 54 TOUFFET Elodie NMC 0 0 - - - - 0 0 14 0 6 0 20
61 89 WALLAARD Jaccolien HCT - - - - - - - 0 9 - - 10 19
62 57 THORBURN Christine - - - - - - 18 - - - - - 18
63 58 GRAUS Andrea BCT - - 2 0 0 0 - 0 15 0 - 0 17
64 60 ANDERSON Kimberly TMP - - 0 - 0 0 - 0 16 0 0 0 16
65 59 MOORE Amy TMP 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 16
66 61 CHRISTENSEN Lise ALI - - 0 0 0 0 - 0 13 3 0 - 16
67 63 D'ETTORRE Alessandra SEM - - - - 0 - - - - 0 15 0 15
68 64 ITURRIAGAECHEVARRIA MAZAG Eneritz TOG - - - 0 0 - - - - 15 - - 15
69 65 MENG Lang GPC 0 10 - - 0 0 0 5 - 0 - 0 15
70 66 DÜSTER Sarah UPT 0 6 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 9 0 15
71 67 LUPERINI Fabiana TOG - - 0 10 4 - - 0 - 0 - - 14
72 68 CORNEO Sigrid NMC 5 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 - - 13
73 69 WERNER Laure VLL - - 0 0 - 0 - 0 12 - - 0 12
74 70 EGYED Nikki FUT 0 1 - - - - - 0 11 0 - - 12
75 BECKER Charlotte FEN - - - - - - - - - - 0 12 12
76 75 KELLEY SEHAFER Kori 0 - - - - - 11 - - - 0 - 11
77 71 VAN RIE An LBL - - 0 11 0 - - - - - 0 - 11
78 72 JEULAND Nathalie FUT - - 0 0 - - - 0 11 0 - - 11
79 73 BAZIRE Sonia FUT - - - 0 - - - 0 11 0 - - 11
80 74 GAUTARD Karine FUT - - 0 - 0 - - 0 11 0 - - 11
81 76 CHEVANNE BRUNEL Elisabeth LPA - - 0 0 0 - 4 - - 7 0 - 11
82 77 LIU Yong Li GPC - - - - - - - 0 10 0 - - 10
83 78 LI Mei Fang GPC - - - - - - - 0 10 - - - 10
84 79 ZHENG Pu Xiang GPC 0 0 - - 0 0 - - 10 - - - 10
85 80 WANG Li GPC - - - - - - - - 10 - - - 10
85 80 WU Yun Mei GPC - - - - - - - 0 10 - - - 10
85 80 CHEN Jing GPC - 0 - - - - - - 10 - - - 10
88 83 HEAL Rachel - - - - - - 10 - - - - - 10
89 84 WRUBLESKI Alex - - - - - - 9 - - 1 0 - 10
90 85 LONGHIN Katia TOG - - 0 0 0 0 - 9 - 0 0 - 9
91 87 VAN DE BERG Debby HCT - - 0 - 0 - - 0 9 - - - 9
92 86 BAKKER Liesbeth HCT - - - - - - - 0 9 - - 0 9
93 90 TORP Linn - - - - - - - 0 8 - - - 8
94 91 EIE Hege Linn - - - - - - - 0 8 - - - 8
95 92 WAERSTAD Fröydis - - - - - - - 0 8 - - - 8
96 93 SAASTAD Kristine - - - - - - - 0 8 - - - 8
97 94 BROWN Hayley 8 0 - - - - - - - - - - 8
98 95 JOHANSSON Emma BPD - - 0 0 0 0 - 0 7 0 0 0 7
99 96 TELLETXEA LOPEZ Naiara BPD - - 0 0 0 0 - 0 7 0 0 0 7
100 98 TELLETXEA LOPEZ Maitane BPD - - 0 0 0 0 - 0 7 0 0 0 7
101 97 PASCUAL TORRECILLA Gema BPD - - - - - - - 0 7 - - - 7
102 107 SCHWAGER Patricia EHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 - 0 0 0 6
103 101 HARE Catherine FBU - - - - - - - 0 6 - - - 6
104 99 RICKARDS Emma UPT 6 0 0 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 6
105 102 WYMAN Helen FBU - - - - - - - 0 6 - - - 6
106 108 TAMANINI Luisa SAF - - 6 0 0 0 - - - 0 - - 6
107 106 BELVEDERESI Tania TOG - - 0 - - 0 - 6 - 0 - - 6
108 100 BRZEZNA Paulina - - - - - - - - - 6 - 0 6
109 103 DAY Gabriella FBU - - - - - - - 0 6 - - - 6
109 103 RAMSRUD Line FBU - - - - - - - 0 6 - - - 6
109 103 DU TOIT Yolandi FBU - - - - - - - 0 6 0 - - 6
112 114 GAO Min GPC 0 0 - - 0 5 0 - - 0 - 0 5
113 115 HAYEVA Volha ALI - - 5 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 - 5
114 109 FRANGES Lauren 0 - - - - - 0 - - - 5 - 5
115 110 DAM Annette - - - - - - - - 5 - - - 5
115 110 BORNAK Maria Helena - - - - - - - - 5 - - - 5
115 110 SCHMIDT Jannie - - - - - - - - 5 - - - 5
115 110 HANSEN Nikoline - - - - - - - - 5 - - - 5
119 120 BRADSHAW Toni LPA 0 4 - - - - 0 - - 0 - - 4
120 121 ZAMOLSKA Magdalena - - - - - - - - 4 0 - 0 4
121 118 KRAWCZYK Monika - - - - - - - - 4 0 - 0 4
122 116 CARRARA Vera USC 0 - - - 0 - - - - 0 4 0 4
123 119 JASINSKA Malgorzta - - - - - - - - 4 0 - 0 4
124 117 POLIKEVICIUTE Rasa - - - - - - - - - 4 - - 4
125 121 WNUCZEK Aleksandra - - - - - - - - 4 - - - 4
125 121 ZABROCKA Aleksandra - - - - - - - - 4 - - - 4
127 CUCINOTTA Annalisa MIC 0 - - - - - - - - 0 - 4 4
128 125 HENRION Ludivine LBL - - 0 0 3 0 - - - 0 0 0 3
129 124 ROMBOUTS Sandra BFL - - - - - - - 0 0 0 3 - 3
130 126 RUAN Xiong Yin GPC - 0 - - 0 0 3 0 - 0 - 0 3
131 127 KLEINMANN Larissa 3 0 - - - - - - - - - 0 3
132 128 HÄUSLER Claudia NUR - - 0 0 - 0 - - - 2 0 0 2
133 133 NICHOLS Kate 2 0 - - - - - - - - - - 2
134 131 SANDIG Madeleine BFL - - - 0 0 2 - - - - 0 - 2
135 132 HOLT Melissa 0 2 - - - - - - - - - - 2
136 129 MACPHERSON Jenny EHN 0 0 - - - - - 2 - 0 0 0 2
137 130 BUICK Johanna FEN - 0 0 0 0 - 2 - - 0 - - 2
138 DE VOCHT Liesbeth LBL - - 0 - 0 - - - - 0 0 2 2
139 136 ZABELINSKAYA Olga - - 1 0 0 - - - - - - - 1
140 135 PIETERS Cindy VLL - - 0 1 - 0 - - - - - - 1
141 134 HOBSON Leigh - - - - - - 1 - - 0 0 - 1
142 137 SELL Catherine 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1

 

Back to top

 

Team Standings

Position Code UCI Team / National Teams 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 TOTAL
1 UPT UNIVEGA PRO CYCLING TEAM  35 44 74 84 27 93 63 68 140 40 51 88 807
2 TMP T-MOBILE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING  75 35 25 50 30 50 82 21 64 0 75 100 607
3 BFL BUITENPOORT-FLEXPOINT TEAM  - - 132 31 10 61 - 103 120 45 80 - 582
4 NUR EQUIPE NÜRNBERGER VERSICHERUNG  35 55 0 65 61 10 27 40 80 2 12 150 537
5 BCT BIGLA CYCLING TEAM  - - 32 33 89 6 - 35 60 75 0 36 366
6 AAD AA-DRINK CYCLING TEAM  - - 30 3 9 30 - 57 100 10 43 22 304
7 NMC NOBILI RUBINETTERIE MENIKINI COGEAS  55 22 8 26 17 47 0 4 56 11 6 14 266
8 ALI BIANCHI ALIVERTI KOOKAI  - - 35 5 5 15 - 0 52 78 21 - 211
9 ITA ITALY 10 - - - 1 - - - - 0 19 134 164
10 EHN ELK HAUS NÖ  21 24 7 6 18 3 36 2 - 0 0 0 117
11 VLL VLAANDEREN - CAPRISONNE - T INTERIM  - - 11 22 - 5 - 11 48 - - 14 111
12 NZL NEW ZEALAND 15 92 - 0 0 - 2 - - - - - 109
13 FRW A.S. TEAM F.R.W  7 0 0 8 24 - - - - 50 0 - 89
14 GPC GIANT PRO CYCLING  24 10 - - 0 5 3 5 40 0 - 0 87
15 RUS RUSSIAN FEDERATION 9 27 - - 35 9 - - - - - - 80
16 HCT @WORK CYCLING TEAM  - - 0 - 0 - - 0 36 - - 30 66
17 GER GERMANY 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - 0 60 63
18 SAF SAFI - PASTA ZARA MANHATTAN  - - 6 7 0 27 - - - 0 18 - 58
19 FUT VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE  - - 0 0 - - - 0 44 0 - - 44
20 TOG TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO RAXY LINE  - - 0 10 4 0 - 15 - 15 - - 44
21 TSC THERME SKIN CARE  - - 0 - - - - - - - - 42 42
22 USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 30 - - 0 0 - - - - - 12 - 42
23 CAN CANADA - - - - - - 30 - - 9 0 - 39
24 NOR NORWAY - - - - - - - 0 32 - - - 32
25 SUI SWITZERLAND - - - - 0 - - - - - - 30 30
26 BPD BIZKAIA - PANDA SOFTWARE - DURANGO  - - 0 0 0 0 - 0 28 0 0 0 28
27 VVP VRIENDEN VAN HET PLATTELAND  - - 0 - - - - - - - 24 - 24
28 FBU TEAM FBUK  - - - - - - - 0 24 - - - 24
29 POL POLAND - - - - - - - - 16 6 - 0 22
30 NED NETHERLANDS - - - 0 21 - - - - - - - 21
31 LBL LOTTO-BELISOL LADIESTEAM  - - 0 11 3 0 - - - 0 - 2 16
32 SEM SACCARELLI EMU MARSCIANO  - - - - - - - - - 9 - - 9
33 FEN FENIXS - COLNAGO  - - 1 0 7 - - - - 0 - - 8
34 LPA LES PRUNEAUX D'AGEN  - - 0 - 0 - - - - 7 - - 7
35 LTU LITHUANIA - - 0 0 - - - - - 4 - - 4

 

 

Back to top

 

 

Photos

IMG_3092 IMG_3099 IMG_3113 IMG_3120 IMG_3166
IMG_3170 IMG_3177 IMG_3182 IMG_3227 IMG_3239
IMG_3249 IMG_3279 IMG_3401 IMG_3423 IMG_3430
IMG_3457 IMG_3458 IMG_3460 IMG_3483 IMG_3488
IMG_3503 IMG_3521  IMG_3550  

 

 

Back to top

 

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004, 2005, 2006 ©